2010-11 Division III & IV All-Ohio Girls Basketball Teams

2010-11 Division III All-Ohio Girls Basketball Team
FIRST TEAM:
Raven Ferguson, Cols. Africentric, 5-foot-11, sr., 19.5 points per game; Heidi Hines, Barnesville, 5-11, sr., 20.9; Amy Malott, Middletown Madison, 6-3, sr., 21.2; Breanna Butler, Oak Hill, 5-7, jr., 18.7; Meghann Wright, Burton Berkshire, 5-10, sr., 14.0; Caitie Craft, Findlay Liberty-Benton, 5-8, jr., 21.1; Hannah Plybon, Orrville, 5-9, soph., 20.9; Kaysie Brittenham, Millbury Lake, 5-9, sr., 19.3.

Players of the year: Raven Ferguson, Cols. Africentric; Ally Malott, Middletown Madison.
Coaches of the year: Doug Hale, Oak Hill; Jack Billing, Anna.

SECOND TEAM:
Lakin Caudill, Oak Hill, 5-10, jr., 10.9; Kayla Mohr, Marion Elgin, 5-9, sr., 18.3; Jordan Kimes, Galion Northmor, 6-1, sr., 18.4; Jessica Kinney, Martins Ferry, 5-8, soph., 22.5; Megan Fogt, Anna, 6-0, sr., 13.9; Lauren Langenderfer, Metamora Evergreen, 5-8, jr., 20.9; Brooke Tabaka, Akron Manchester, 5-7, sr., 15.7; Brittany Layton, Gates Mills Gilmour Acad., 6-2, sr., 12.5; Emily Taylor, Elyria Cath., 5-6, sr., 10.0.

THIRD TEAM:
Enri Small, Cols. School For Girls, 5-8, sr., 15.0; Lyndsey DeRoads, Milford Ctr. Fairbanks, 5-8, sr., 17.1; Sarah Bardall, Sugarcreek Garaway, 5-11, sr., 11.6; Shelby Sheets, Fayetteville-Perry, 5-11, sr., 22.8; Nikki Elswick, Ironton, 5-11, sr. 20.6; Whitney Daugherty, Albany Alexander, 5-4, sr., 17.0; Brittany Swingle, Crooksville, 6-1, sr., 17.0; Erica Cramer, Attica Seneca East, 5-8, sr., 16.2; Megan McKean, West Salem Northwestern, 5-6, soph., 15.1; Ashley Shuster, Elyria Cath., 6-0, sr., 12.8; Alexis Guy, Shaker Hts. Laurel School, 5-8, jr., 22.5.

Special Mention
Alex Kuhn, Woodsfield Monroe Central; Karlie Collins, Zanesville West Muskingum; Kara Gerbus, Hamilton Badin; Kirsten Grant, Georgetown; Kendra Justice, Minford; Whitney Bear, Lucasville Valley; Brooke Monnolly, Andover Pymatuning Valley; Mercedes Hudson, Beachwood; Lauren Abendroth, Tol. Ottawa Hills; Veronica Wonderly, Fostoria; Sarah Bonar, Kinsman Badger; Courtney Powell, Youngstown Ursuline; Tara Schaffter, Smithville; Destiny Prusky, Newton Falls; Jenn Moore, Jeromesville Hillsdale.

Honorable Mention
Ashley Milligan, Carroll Bloom-Carroll; Ashley Ohler, Mount Gilead; Jenna Ruble, Amanda-Clearcreek; Reagan Stofchek, Richwood North Union; Jordy Ute, Marion Elgin; Sami Schott, Sarahsville Shenandoah; Morgan Liedtke, Beverly Fort Frye; Kayla Tedrick, West Lafayette Ridgewood; Madison Richards, Cadiz Harrison Central; Paige Ricketts, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley; Casey Carter, Georgetown; Chelsea Farrell, Middletown Fenwick; Morgan Prescott, Cin. Hills Christian Acad.; Carrie Watkins, Anna; Lisa Weber, Dayton Christian;
Taylor Hale, Oak Hill; Amanda Ruffner, Chesapeake; Brooke Marcum, Bidwell River Valley; Morgan Grinstead, Albany Alexander; Sierra Sigman, Chillicothe Zane Trace; Erin Dailey, Chillicothe Zane Trace; Tori Leader, Portsmouth West; Shaylin McDaniels, Peebles; Abbey Deckard, Gates Mills Gilmour Acad.; Kelsey Dugger, Gates Mills Gilmour Acad.; Taylor Ratliff, Columbia Station Columbia; Krystal Pearson, Beachwood; Lindsay Thomas, Rocky River Luth. West; Kayla Jackson, Oberlin; Nicole Virostek, Andover Pymatuning Valley; Kelsey Wyant, Collins Western Reserve; Alicia Drewes, Archbold; Anna Steffel, Defiance Tinora; Alyssa Meis, Genoa; Kendra Brunswick, Fort Recovery; Holly Brunswick, Fort Recovery; Hannah Lindesmith, Canton Central Cath.; Ali Gagne, Cortland Lakeview; Mckenzi Mocilnikar, Creston Norwayne; Morgan Van Scoy, Akron Manchester; Courtney Aldridge, Leavittsburg LaBrae; Aurielle Irizarry, Youngst. Ursuline; Alexis VanHorn, Loudonville.

2010-11 Division IV All-Ohio Girls Basketball Team
FIRST TEAM:
Shicole Watts, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep, 6-foor-1, senior, 14.0; Lizzy Nau, Caldwell, 5-11, sr., 17.2; Kayla Linkous, New Madison Tri-Village, 5-11, jr., 23.7; Jenna Burdette, Reedsville Eastern, 5-8, fresh., 16.4; Deana Lewis, Cuyahoga Hts., 5-9, jr., 14.6; Teneil Krebs, Bucyrus Wynford, 5-9, sr., 19.2; Paige Klaric, Warren JFK, 5-2, sr., 23.7.

Player of the year: Shicole Watts, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep.
Coaches of the year: Tina Yates, Shadyside; Craig Hamilton, Newcomerstown; Seth Newlove, Arlington.

SECOND TEAM:
Kim Barker, Waterford, 5-11, sr., 11.5; Brenna Kurilec, Mount Gilead Christian, 5-11, sr., 20.4; McKenzie Miller, Berlin Hiland, 5-10, jr., 17.0; Kelsey Holloway, Shadyside, 5-8, sr., 13.0; Brittany Williams, Cin. Summit Country Day, 5-10, sr., 16.0; Kacee Hockenberry, Haviland Wayne Trace, 5-6, sr., 15.4; Kristin Klausing, Delphos Jefferson, 5-7, sr., 17.9; Tina Brunswick, Arlington, 5-9, sr., 15.1.

THIRD TEAM:
Jaren Francis, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep, 5-11, jr., 13.0; Janel Olberding, Fort Loramie, 5-10, sr., 11.0; Stephanie Recker, Pandora-Gilboa, 6-1, sr., 19.8; McKenzie O’Brian, Mansfield St. Peter’s, 5-7, soph., 20.3; Presley Destro, Mogadore, 5-9, sr., 24.8; Macie Malone, Willoughby Hills Cornerstone Christian Acad., 5-5, jr., 14.0.

Special Mention
Logan Mattix, Morral Ridgedale; Melea Smith, Lancaster Fisher Cath.; Ellie LeMasters, Bellaire St. John; Heather Booth, New Matamoras Frontier; Teesha Bennett, Lockland; Kailey Ketterer, Dayton Miami Valley; Emeri Connery, Reedsville Eastern; Brooke Drayer, Waterford; Allison Flowers, Belpre; Courtney Rowe, Beaver Eastern; Holly Hempill, Portsmouth Clay; Kourtni Taylor, North Ridgeville Lake Ridge Acad.; Courtney Reese, Willoughby Hills Cornerstone Christian Acad.; Hali Butler, Fairport Harbor Harding; Carissa Johnson, Fairport Harbor Harding; Kellie McDonald, Newbury; Tasha Kaufman, Ottoville; Audrey Metzger, Dalton; Mikyla Tipton, Wellsville; Sarah Cash, Warren Lordstown; Taylor Hvisdak, Lowellville; Emily Carlson, Lowellville.

Honorable Mention
Kirsten Dewese, Lancaster Fairfield Christian Acad.; Haley Kirby, Delaware Christian; Chelsea McKnight, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep; Audrey Rettstaett, Worthington Christian; Tori Thompson, Cols. Tree of Life Christian; Stephany Felton, Newcomerstown; Millie Patchan, New Philadelphia Tuscararawas Central Cath.; Molly Nash, Zanesville Rosecrans; Karli Bonar, Shadyside; Kendra Schlabach, Berlin Hiland; Tara Dennis, Williamsburg; Jenna Erwin, S. Charleston Southeastern; Kelsey Funderburgh, N. Lewisburg Triad; Ashley Oren, Springfield Emmanuel Christian; Ricci Snell, Cin. Country Day; Emily Brown, Waterford; Abbie Walls, Bainbridge Paint Valley; Brenna Holter, Reedsville Eastern; Chandra Canaday, Crown City South Gallia; Jenn Arnzen, Portsmouth Notre Dame; Rachel Staker, Beaver Eastern; Katie Little, Manchester; Martha Thompson, North Ridgeville Lake Ridge Acad.; Rachel Borowske, Kirtland; Brooke Rayokovich, Cuyahoga Hts.; Jenny Velotta, Newbury; Carly Stock, Cuyahoga Hts.; Kellie McDonald, Newbury; Kaitlyn Kish, Kirtland; Audrey Badovick, Norwalk St. Paul; Lacey Kessler, Mount Blanchard Riverdale; Morgan Keeterle, Holgate; Jo Ellen Fickel, Haviland Wayne Trace; Bre McVey, Plymouth; Tayler Tackett, Greenwich South Central; Randa Payne, Mansfield St. Peter’s; Delanie Wolf, Minster; Kati Varian, East Canton; Taylor Ward, Sebring; Taylor Stanley, McDonald; Aleysha Gregory, Rittman; Taylor Ketler, Dalton; Ashley Harrison, Columbiana Crestview; Clarissa Perkins, Leetonia; Ashley Moore, Lowellville.