2017-18 NWC Scholar Athletes – Winter Season

Northwest Conference Scholar Athletes are determined as follows:
1. Must be a letter winner in the sport.
2. Gold Level — GPA of 3.5 to 4.0 during the season
3. Silver Level — GPA of 3.00 to 3.49 during the season

Ada
Cheerleading – Gold: Lyric Jones, Anabel Alexander, Nora Dellifield, Barrette Jones, Courtney McLaughlin, Emma Jameson
Cheerleading – Silver: none

Boys Basketball – Gold: Cade Mullins, Jackson Conrad, Seth Conley
Boys Basketball – Silver: Ethan Swaney

Girls Basketball – Gold: Madisyn Gossard, Teara Coulson, Raina England, Miranda Wills
Girls Basketball – Silver: Rilan Conley

Wrestling – Gold: Chase Sumner, Carson Hissong, Erryk Katayama
Wrestling – Silver: Xander White

Boys Swimming – Gold: Zach Beaschler, Hunter Wells, Isaac Spar, Brevin Sizemore
Boys Swimming – Silver: Ian Dellifield

Girls Swimming – Gold: Sydney Van Atta, Klava Katayama,Alex Waugh, Ella Poling, Katie Butterfield, Bella East, Paige Cole, Sidney Gossard
Girls Swimming: Silver: Gizem Tanriverdi, Melina Temple

Allen East
Cheerleading – Gold: Alexa Hawk, Malory Austin, Sydney Treglia, Sydnee Golden, Abigail Whitaker, Olivia Parker
Cheerleading – Silver: Danielle Redman

Boys Basketball – Gold: Devin Reed, Tyler Clum
Boys Basketball – Silver: Dalton Clum, Mason Dotson

Girls Basketball – Gold: Lauren Criblez, Ally Richardson, Kate Newland, Lakin Basham, Olivia Lawrence
Girls Basketball – Silver: Chloe Lawrence, Riley Newland, Tori Newland

Wrestling – Gold: Lucas Freeman, Brennan Davies, Chase Caprella, Jordan Kennedy, Drake Carmean, Blake Hershberger
Wrestling – Silver: Ethan Boday

Bluffton
Cheerleading – Gold: Hannah-Grace Perry, Kaitlynn Rieman, Maria Spallinger
Cheerleading – Silver: Annie Campbell, Sidnie Koontz

Boys Basketball – Gold: Jared Piercefield, Mason Ault, Luke Denecker, Kaleb Jefferson, Dakota Bricker
Boys Basketball – Silver: Mason Soper, Cole Fruchey, Joel Piercefield

Girls Basketball – Gold: Laykin Garmatter, Brinkley Garmatter, Ashley Eachus , Libby Schaadt, Averey Rumer, Katie Prater
Girls Basketball – Silver: Kayla White, Alivia Koenig

Wrestling – Gold: Jesse Montel, Tayton Kleman, Joshua Mehaffie, Elijah Conley, DeAndre Nassar
Wrestling – Silver: Jeremy Sturgeon

Columbus Grove
Cheerleading – Gold: Madison Nusbaum, Kylie Coffey, Kayla Reynolds, Emily Blankemeyer, Grace Cassidy
Cheerleading – Silver: Klarissa Garmatter, Dakota Alt, Olivia Delarosa, Madisyn Ditto

Boys Basketball – Gold: Dylan Mason, Blake Reynolds, Tayt Birnesser
Boys Basketball – Silver: Grayson Flores, Garett Nemire, Dane Selby

Girls Basketball – Gold: Paige Bellman, Carlee McCluer, Lauren Schroeder, Teyah Sautter, Rylee Sybert, Amy Vorst, Abigail Gladwell
Girls Basketball – Silver: Sydney Witteborg

Wrestling – Gold: Enoch Jones, Caleb Langhals, Evan Schroeder, Ezra Jones, Tanner Blankemeyer
Wrestling – Silver: none

Crestview
Cheerleading – Gold: Rosie Bogle, Aubrey Gebert, Emma Leary, Krysden Sloan, Savannah Smith, Alex Stefanek, Chelsea Taylor
Cheerleading – Silver: Lauren Brecht, Chloee Case, Josce Gallimore

Boys Basketball – Gold: Derick Dealey, Kalen Etzler, Brett Schumm, Wade Sheets, Jace Vining
Boys Basketball – Silver: Javin Etzler, Trevor Gibson, Drew Kline, Grant Schlagbaum, Derek Stout

Girls Basketball – Gold: Lyvia Black, Emma Bowen, Olivia Cunningham, Bailey Gregory, Lexi Gregory, Ally McCoy, Paige Motycka, Haley Speith
Girls Basketball – Silver: Alyssa Gent

Delphos Jefferson
Cheerleading – Gold: Megan Cooley, Kali Edgington, Brooke Rice, Lauren Grothaus, Kyrstin Warnecke, Matteson Sevitz, Rileigh Rahrig
Cheerleading – Silver: Holly Dellinger

Boys Basketball – Gold: Brenen Auer, Tyler Bratton, Trey Gossman, Caleb Lucas, Alex Rode
Boys Basketball – Silver: Davion Tyson, Hunter Haehn

Girls Basketball – Gold: Devyn Carder, Sarah Miller, Macy Wallace, Alli McClurg, Michelle Rode, Addy Stewart, Delaney Deuel
Girls Basketball – Silver: Sierra Marlow, Kaylee Buzard

Wrestling – Gold: Jordan Bonifas, Jayden Moore, Ben McKee, Owen Miller
Wrestling – Silver: Cooper Chung, Andrez McLellan Reed, Matt Wiechart, Johnathan Brooks, Kane Plescher, Taylor Thompson

Lincolnview
Cheerleading – Gold: Kylie Hohman, Kaitlyn Brenneman, Allie Crow, Kailey Denman, Makenna Klausing
Cheerleading – Silver: Savanah Ridgway, Cassidy Sell

Boys Basketball – Gold: Alek Bowersock, Logan Williams, Tristin Miller, Chayten Overholt, Caden Ringwald
Boys Basketball – Silver: Ethan Kemler, Zane Miller, Isiac Bowersock

Girls Basketball – Gold: Lakin Brant, Adia Welch, Frankie Carey, Olivia Gorman, Alena Looser, Kayla Schimmoeller
Girls Basketball – Silver: Sierra Adams, Maddie Gorman

Wrestling – Gold: Brok Bill
Wrestling – Silver: Louis Ulrey

Paulding
Cheerleading – Gold: Gracie Burtch, Jocelyn Camposano, Leah Nusbaum, Victoria Valle, Jacee Harwell, Reagan Akom
Cheerleading – Silver: Adriana Gonzales, Hailey McDaniel, Meghan Todd

Boys Basketball – Gold: Isaac Baldwin, Logan Bradford, Fletcher Cook, Austin Howell, Hunter Kesler, Bailey Manz, Blake McGarvey, Marcus Miller, Jaret Miller, Carson Shull
Boys Basketball – Silver: none

Girls Basketball – Gold: Asia Arellano, Leigha Egnor, Sadie Estle, Kaylen Hale, Audrey Manz, Sydney McCullough, Jalynn Parrett, Cassidy Posey, Briana Townley
Girls Basketball – Silver: none

Wrestling – Gold: Cole Mabis, Logan Mudel, Jordan Mudel, Jordan Weidenhamer, Ryan Woodring
Wrestling – Silver: none

Spencerville
Cheerleading – Gold: Makenna Lehman, Abigail Schwartz
Cheerleading – Silver: Carly Ford, Kayla Osting, Lauren Stepleton, Grace Ward

Boys Basketball – Gold: Benjamin Dues, Jackson Goecke, Keegan Goecke
Boys Basketball – Silver: Dalton Prichard

Girls Basketball – Gold: Allison Bowsher, Nelaya Burden, Kaiden Grigsby, Jenna Henline, Emma Leis, Abbygayle Satterfield, Kelsey Shaffer, Sydney Shaffer, Jayden Smith
Girls Basketball – Silver: Melanie Koenig

Wrestling – Gold: Jay Goetz
Wrestling – Silver: Brandon Dues, Garrett Jones, Ruben Noriega, Chase Settlemire

2018 OHSAA Wrestling Individual State Tournament

2018 OHSAA Individual State Tournament at the Schottenstein Center, The Ohio State University, Columbus
Division III
45. Bluffton 12, 52. Ada 9, 59. Allen East 6, 81. Paulding 2, 89. Columbus Grove 1
113: Chase Caprella, Allen East lost in 1st round, lost in Consolation 1st round
120: Drake Carmean, Allen East won in 1st round, lost in 2nd round, lost in Consolation 2nd round
126: Ryan Woodring, Paulding lost in 1st round, lost in Consolation 1st round
132: Logan Mudel, Paulding won in 1st round, lost in 2nd round, lost in Consolation 2nd round
138: Lucas Freeman, Allen East lost in 1st round, lost in Consolation 1st round
145: Chase Sumner, Ada won in 1st round, lost in 2nd round, won in Consolation 2nd round, lost in Consolation 3rd round, won in 7/8 place match – 7th place in State
182: Garrett Neth, Allen East lost in 1st round, won in Consolation 1st round, lost in Consolation 2nd round
195: Deandre Nassar, Bluffton won in 1st round, won in 2nd round, lost in Semifinal, won in Consolation 4th round, lost in 3/4 place match – 4th place in State
220: Dylan Sargent, Columbus Grove lost in 1st round, lost in Consolation 1st round
285: Jeff Meyer, Columbus Grove lost in 1st round, won in Consolation 1st round, lost in Consolation 2nd round

Brackets | Tournament Results

By |2018-03-11T18:30:43+00:00March 10th, 2018|Ada, Allen East, Bluffton, Columbus Grove, Paulding, Scores, Wrestling|0 Comments

2018 OHSAA Wrestling Individual Districts

Division III District Tournament at Troy
Four from each weight class at Troy will advance to State
8. Allen East 75, 15. Columbus Grove 36, 18. Bluffton 34, 28. Ada 21.5, 41. Spencerville 6.5
State Qualifiers:
106: none
113: 3. Chase Caprella, Allen East
120: 2. Drake Carmean, Allen East
132: none
138: 4. Lucas Freeman, Allen East
145: 2. Chase Sumner, Ada
152: none
182: 2. Garrett Neth, Allen East
195: 1. Deandre Nassar, Bluffton
220: 4. Dylan Sargent, Columbus Grove
285: 4. Jeff Meyer, Columbus Grove
Brackets | Final Results | Placers

Division III District Tournament at Defiance
Four from each weight class will advance to State
19. Paulding 29.5
State Qualifiers:
126: 4. Ryan Woodring, Paulding
132: 4. Logan Mudel, Paulding
Brackets | Final Results | Placers

2018 OHSAA Wrestling Individual Sectionals

Division III Sectional Tournament at Lima Central Catholic
Four from each weight class at LCC will advance to the District Tournament in Southwest Ohio
3. Allen East 146, 6. Columbus Grove 101.5, 7. Bluffton 96, 10. Ada 63, 11. Spencerville 61.5, 13. Delphos Jefferson 28, 14. Lincolnview 18
District Qualifiers:
106: 3. Jeremy Sturgeon, Bluffton; 4. Jordan Kennedy, Allen East
113: 1. Chase Caprella, Allen East; 3. Tayton Kleman, Bluffton
120: 1. Drake Carmean, Allen East; 3. Josh Mehaffie, Bluffton; 4. Grayson Ford, Spencerville
132: 2. Jay Goetz, Spencerville; 4. Kade Cortez, Ada
138: 1. Lucas Freeman, Allen East
145: 2. Chase Sumner, Ada
152: 4. Blake Hershberger, Allen East
182: 2. Garrett Neth, Allen East
195: 1. Deandre Nassar, Bluffton; 2. Dakota Sargent, Columbus Grove
220: 1. Dylan Sargent, Columbus Grove; 3. Landen Luginbuhl, Bluffton
285: 2. Jeff Meyer, Columbus Grove; 3. Brennan Davies, Allen East; 4. Brandon O’Dell, Spencerville
Brackets | Final Results | Placers

Division III Sectional Tournament at Archbold
Four from each weight class will advance to the District at Defiance
11. Paulding 42
District Qualifiers:
126: 3. Ryan Woodring, Paulding
132: 2. Logan Mudel, Paulding
Complete Results

2018 NWC Wrestling Championships

Allen East scored a total of 233.5 points to take the 2018 Northwest Conference Wrestling Championship held at Ada High School. Columbus Grove finished second in the tournament with 199 points while Bluffton took third at 195 points. Repeating as conference champs for the second year in a row, Allen East’s title was their seventh overall NWC wrestling championship.

Ada senior Chase Sumner (145) was named Wrestler of The Year in the NWC for the second year in a row. Mike Abbey of Allen East was voted by his peers as NWC Coach of The Year.

Repeat winners from last year included Chase Sumner (Ada-145), Chase Caprella (AE, 113), Enoch Jones (CG, 170) and Deandre Nasser (BL-195). Allen East led the way with 5 individual champions while Columbus Grove and Bluffton each had 3 individual champions in the tournament. Sumner finished his conference career with a total of four individual titles.

Team Standings:
VARSITY
1. Allen East 233.5
2. Columbus Grove 199
3. Bluffton 195
4. Ada 147.5
5. Spencerville 146
6. Paulding 143.5
7. Delphos Jefferson 127
8. Lincolnview 14

Brackets | Final Results | Placers | Special Awards

JUNIOR HIGH
1. Allen East 288.5
2. Columbus Grove 265.5
3. Bluffton 145.5
4. Spencerville 138
5. Paulding 119
6. Lincolnview 93
7. Delphos Jefferson 40

Individual high school champions are listed below:
106 — Tayton Kleman 9 BL
113 — Chase Caprella 10 AE
120 — Drake Carmean 9 AE
126 — Ryan Woodring 12 PL
132 — Logan Mudel 12 PL
138 — Lucas Freeman 12 AE
145 — Chase Sumner 12 ADA
152 — James Badial-Luna 12 BL
160 — Caleb Welch 9 AE
170 — Enoch Jones 12 CG
182 — Garrett Neth 10 AE
195 — Deandre Nasser 11 BL
220 — Dylan Sargeant 10 CG
285 — Jeff Meyer 9 CG

1/27 Wrestling Results

LCC Thunderbird Invitational (44 teams)
9. Allen East 111, 18. Bluffton 59, 21. Columbus Grove 54, 34. Spencerville 21.5, 43. Lincolnview 3
Brackets | Final Results | Placers | Special Awards

Wapakoneta Invitational (14 teams)
8. Paulding 97.5, 9. Delphos Jefferson 55
Final Results | Brackets

12/2 Wrestling Scores

Findlay 41 Columbus Grove 24
Columbus Grove 36 Lima Senior 30
Columbus Grove 39 Ada 36
Columbus Grove 33 Cory-Rawson 32

16th Annual Lee’s Chicken Findlay Duals
Round 1: Sandusky 60 Bluffton 12
Round 2: Findlay 53 Bluffton 24
Round 3: Bluffton 36 Bath 29

11th/12th Place: Rossford 41 Bluffton 30

2017 McCracken Tournament (14 teams)
5. Allen East 151.5

By |2017-12-03T20:58:44+00:00December 2nd, 2017|Ada, Allen East, Bluffton, Columbus Grove, Scores, Wrestling|0 Comments

2016-17 NWC Scholar Athletes – Winter Season

Northwest Conference Scholar Athletes have been announced for the recently completed winter sports season. The criteria for becoming a scholar athlete are as follows:

Gold level — Letter winner in the sport and GPA of 3.5 or above during the season
Silver level — Letter winner in the sport and GPA of 3.00 – 3.49 during the season

ADA
Cheerleading – Gold: Lyric Jones,Ashley Breidenbach, Rielyn Castle, Anabel Alexander, Kama Arn, Nora Dellifield
Cheerleading – Silver: Alexis Swaney

Boys Basketball – Gold: Jackson Secor, Mason Klingler, Cade Mullins, Jackson Conrad, Ethan Swaney
Boys Basketball – Silver: Jakob Hoschak, Seth Evans

Girls Basketball – Gold: Alyssa Vore, Haley Wyss, Madisyn Gossard, Teara Coulson, Sydney Newland, Raina England
Girls Basketball – Silver: none

Wrestling – Gold: Chase Sumner, Carson Hissong, Noah Mattson,
Wrestling – Silver: Damien Fuqua, Colby Kloeppel

Boys Swimming – Gold: Andrew Robey, Evan Smittle, Zach Beaschler, Hunter Wells, Isaac Spar
Boys Swimming – Silver: Jacob Park

Girls Swimming – Gold: Mara Guyton, Sydney Van Atta, Klava Katayama, Ruth Pfeiffer, Alex Waugh
Girls Swimming: Silver: Jil Wolber

ALLEN EAST
Cheerleading – Gold: Sydney Treglia, Alexa Hawk, Taylor Gutierrez, Madison Hatcher, Kayla Redman, Kasey Reneau, Kassidy Reneau, Kierstin Prater
Cheerleading – Silver: Regan Schick

Boys Basketball – Gold: Johnny Brinkman, Caleb Austin, Dylan Koehlinger, Brayden Newland, Spencer Miller
Boys Basketball – Silver: Caleb Smelcer

Girls Basketball – Gold: Allyson Richardson, Lauren Criblez, Kateland Newland,
Girls Basketball – Silver: Chloe Lawrence, Alyssa Young, Tori Newland

Wrestling – Gold: Brennan Davies, Garrett Neth, Chase Caprella, Luke Brown, Schuyler Caprella
Wrestling – Silver: Isaiah Studer, Bryce Belcher, Lucas Freeman, Cody Kretzer

BLUFFTON
Cheerleading – Gold: Emily Stratton, Jazmynn Wilson, Kelli Leugers
Cheerleading – Silver: Lydia Skelly, Maddie Soper, Chase Koontz

Boys Basketball – Gold: Dakota Bricker, Trevor Bassitt, Kaleb Jefferson, Luke Denecker, Colin Phillips, Zane Myers
Boys Basketball – Silver: Gabe Denecker

Girls Basketball – Gold: Kayla White, Brinkley Garmatter, Libby Schaadt, Ashley Eachus, Katie Prater, Averey Rumer, Abbie Parkins
Girls Basketball – Silver: Alivia Koenig

Wrestling – Gold: Cole Wilson, Nathaniel Staley, Deandre Nassar
Wrestling – Silver: none

COLUMBUS GROVE
Cheerleading – Gold: Alyssa Ridinger, Haley Roe, Madison Nusbaum, Kylie Coffey, Kayla Reynolds, Grace Cassidy, Peyton Brubaker
Cheerleading – Silver: Emily Pitts

Boys Basketball – Gold: Caiden Grothaus, Grant Cassidy, Rece Roney
Boys Basketball – Silver: Ryan Tabler, Lachlan Clymer, Logan Schroeder, Logan Malsam

Girls Basketball – Gold: Grace Schroeder, Jenny Ellerbrock, Macy McCluer, Jade Clement, Hallie Malsam, Lauren Schroeder, Lauren Birkemeier, Rylee Sybert
Girls Basketball – Silver: Paige Bellman, Carlee McCluer

Wrestling – Gold: Dylan Hammond, Enoch Jones, Caleb Langhals
Wrestling – Silver: Preston Brubaker

CRESTVIEW
Cheerleading – Gold: Taylor Brown, Katie Hughes, Krysden Sloan, Alyssa Sparks, Chelsea Taylor
Cheerleading – Silver: Lauren Brecht, Chloee Case, Josce Gallimore

Boys Basketball – Gold: Caleb Bagley, Derick Dealey, Spencer Rolsten, Brett Schumm, Wade Sheets
Boys Basketball – Silver: Trevor Gibson, Drew Kline, Grant Schlagbaum, Derek Stout

Girls Basketball – Gold: Ashley Dealey, Lexi Gregory, Ally McCoy, Avery McCoy
Girls Basketball – Silver: Paige Motycka

DELPHOS JEFFERSON
Cheerleading – Gold: Megan Cooley, Abbigail German, Lauren Grothaus
Cheerleading – Silver: Holly Dellinger, Brooke Rice, Madison Geise

Boys Basketball – Gold: Jace Stockwell, Brenen Auer
Boys Basketball – Silver: Drew Riess, Drake Schmitt, Alex Rode

Girls Basketball – Gold: Kelsey Berelsman, Macy Wallace, Sarah Miller, Devyn Carder, Alli McClurg, Michelle Rode, Addy Stewart
Girls Basketball – Silver: none

Wrestling – Gold: Andrew Foust, Jordan Bonifas, Cooper Chung, Jayden Moore, Conner Anspach, Taylor Thompson
Wrestling – Silver: Wyatt Place, Andrez McLelland Reed, Tanner Mathewson, Ben McKee, Kane Plescher

LINCOLNVIEW
Cheerleading – Gold: Kaylee Hobbs, Skyler Friemoth, Kelsey Brenneman, Kaitlyn Brenneman, Kylie Hohman, Cassidy Sell
Cheerleading – Silver: Kaylen Brown, MaKenna Klausing

Boys Basketball – Gold: Nick Motycka, Ryan Rager, Chayten Overholt, Zane Miller
Boys Basketball – Silver: Caden Ringwald, Isiac Bowersock, Tristin Miller, Ethan Kemler

Girls Basketball – Gold: Katyln Wendel, Frankie Carey, Alena Looser, Kayla Schimmoeller, Lakin Brant, Carly Wendel
Girls Basketball – Silver: Olivia Gorman

Wrestling – Gold: none
Wrestling – Silver: none

PAULDING
Cheerleading – Gold: Emily Knodel, Jocelyn Compasano, Jacee Harwell, Leah Nusbaum, Ivy Riggenbach
Cheerleading – Silver: none

Boys Basketball – Gold: Fletcher Cook, Carson Shull, Preston Johanns, Kameron Echols, Preston Ingol, Logan Bradford, Marcus Miller, Jaret Miller
Boys Basketball – Silver: Ethan Rhonehouse

Girls Basketball – Gold: Karissa Lucas, Faith Vogel, Molly Meeker, Allison Arend, Brooke Weidenhamer, Skyler McCullough, Elizabeth Mobley, Audrey Manz, Kaylen Hale, Daviah Pessefall, Cassidy Posey, Aisa Arellano, Sydney McCullough
Girls Basketball – Silver: Briana Townley

Wrestling – Gold: Ryan Woodring, Cole Mabis
Wrestling – Silver: Adrian Simonin, Jordan Mudel

SPENCERVILLE
Cheerleading – Gold: Halie Buggert, Sophia Nourse, Amelia Wood
Cheerleading – Silver: Madison Catlin, Alix Hamrick, Alivia McMichael, Kayla Osting

Boys Basketball – Gold: Bailey Croft, Griffen Croft, Ben Dues, Jackson Goecke, Brady Nolan
Boys Basketball – Silver: Dakota Prichard

Girls Basketball – Gold: Olivia Clark, Kaiden Grigsby, Jenna Henline, Julie Mulholland, Abby Satterfield, Jayden Smith, Tiffany Work
Girls Basketball – Silver: Nelaya Burden, Alexandria Carter

Wrestling – Gold: Gage Bellows, Jay Goetz
Wrestling – Silver: Jarron Kaylor

3/4 OHSAA Wrestling Districts

Division III District at Troy
(Four (4) from each weight class will advance to the State Tournament)
7. Allen East 60, 20. Bluffton 34.5, 24. Ada 23, 34. Delphos Jefferson 17.5, 37. Columbus Grove 10, 49. Lincolnview 1, 53. Spencerville 0
State Qualifiers:
106: 4. Chase Caprella, Allen East
132: 4. Schuyler Caprella, Allen East
138: 3. Chase Sumner, Ada
195: 3. Deandre Nassar, Bluffton
Brackets | Final Results | Placers

Division III District at Waite
(Four (4) from each weight class will advance to the State Tournament)
42. Paulding 3
State Qualifiers:
none
Brackets | Final Results | Placers | Team Scores

2/25 OHSAA Individual Wrestling Sectionals

Division III Sectional Tournament at Lima Central Catholic
(Four (4) from each weight class will advance to the District)
3. Allen East 135.5; 4. Delphos Jefferson 105.; 7. Columbus Grove 90.0; 9. Bluffton 77.5; 11. Ada 53.0; 13. Spencerville 28.0; 14. Lincolnview 19.0
District Qualifiers:
106: 2. Chase Caprella, Allen East; 3. Luke Bullinger, Lincolnview
113: 2. Preston Brubaker, Columbus Grove; 4. Cody Kretzer, Allen East
120: 1. Andrew Foust, Delphos Jefferson; 4. Ryder Romick, Bluffton
132: 1. Schuyler Caprella, Allen East; 4. Dylan Hammond, Columbus Grove
138: 1. Chase Sumner, Ada; 2. Wyatt Place, Delphos Jefferson
145: 1. Luke Brown, Allen East; 3. James Badial-Luna, Bluffton
152: 2. Austin Mault, Bluffton
160: 3. Garrett Neth, Allen East; 4. Cole Wilson, Bluffton
170: 4. David Grant, Delphos Jefferson
182: 3. Enoch Jones, Columbus Grove
195: 2. Deandre Nassar, Bluffton; 4. Dakota Sargeant, Columbus Grove
220: 3. Spencer Wannemacher, Delphos Jefferson; 4. Dylan Sargeant, Columbus Grove
285: 2. Brennan Davies, Allen East; 4. Adam Bailey, Ada
Brackets | Final Results | Placers

Division III Sectional Tournament at Archbold
(Four (4) from each weight class will advance to the District)
12. Paulding 32
District Qualifiers:
132: 3. Logan Mudel, Paulding