Lincolnview Lancers

Lincolnview Lancers2024-02-06T13:27:20-05:00

Official Athletic Website

Address: 15945 Middle Point Rd., Van Wert, OH 45891
Principal: Brad Mendenhall | Office Phone: 419-968-2214
Athletic Director: Greg Leeth | Office Phone: 419-968-2343 | Email

Map to Lincolnview Schools

Team Schedules

Lincolnview NWC Championships

Baseball (5): 23, 22, 21, 18, 90
Boys Basketball (5): 16, 97, 96, 95, 74
Girls Basketball (1): 98
Boys Cross Country (7): 22, 17, 16, 15, 13, 07, 05
Girls Cross Country (7): 23, 22, 21, 15, 06, 05, 04
Boys Golf (10): 21, 16, 15, 05, 98, 97, 87, 80, 79, 78
Softball (4): 22, 21, 13, 97
Volleyball (6): 21, 20, 19, 99, 98, 95

Lincolnview State Appearances

State Championships
1997 Boys Basketball Division IV State Championship
1962 Baseball State Championship

State Runner-Up
2022 Baseball Division IV State Runner-Up
2022 Softball Division IV State Runner-Up
2021 Baseball Division IV State Runner-Up
2016 Boys Basketball Division IV State Runner-Up
1996 Boys Basketball Division IV State Runner-Up

State Semifinalists
1974 Baseball State Semifinalist

Individual State Championships
2005 – Chelsea Honigford Division III Track and Field 800m Run State Champion
1992 – Steve Pardon Division III Wrestling 275lb State Champion
1981 – Corinne Arnold Class A Track & Field 100m Hurdles State Champion
1963 – Frank Hux Class A Track & Field Mile Run State Champion

News & Scores

2/21 OHSAA Girls Basketball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
New Bremen 55 Spencerville 40

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Waynesfield-Goshen 53 Ada 50

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Leipsic 31 Delphos St. John’s 30

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Lincolnview 57 Continental 23

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Crestview 80 North Central 12

February 21st, 2024|Categories: Ada, Basketball Girls, Crestview, Leipsic, Lincolnview, Scores, Spencerville|Tags: |

2023-24 NWC Girls Basketball All-Conference Teams

NWC Player of the Year: Lyv Lindeman – Delphos Jefferson
NWC Coach of the Year: Denise Lindeman – Delphos Jefferson

1st Team
Lyv Lindeman – 12 – Guard – Delphos Jefferson
Cali Gregory – 12 – Guard – Crestview
Lauryn Auchmuty – 11 – Guard – Columbus Grove
Rilynn Jones – 11 – Guard – Allen East
Savana Brooks – 10 – Forward – Allen East
Ava Henry – 12 – Guard – Leipsic

2nd Team
Ayla Grandey – 11 – Center – Bluffton
Keira Breese – 10 – Guard – Lincolnview
Heidi Keller – 12 – Guard – Spencerville
Ellie Kline – 11 – Guard – Crestview
Nicole Nesby – 10 – Forward – Columbus Grove

Honorable Mention
Lauren French – 12 – Post – Delphos Jefferson
Myia Etzler – 12 – Forward – Crestview
Clara Goecke – 10 – Guard – Spencerville
Kaci Gregory – 9 – Guard – Crestview
Olivia Burkhart – 12 – Guard – Ada
Emerson Walker – 11 – Guard – Lincolnview
Kyrstin Moore – 12 – Forward – Delphos Jefferson
Briley Cook – 9 – Post – Spencerville
Maddey Burris – 12 – Guard – Delphos Jefferson
Soraya Jackson – 12 – Post – Allen East
Leah Kirkendall – 12 – Guard – Leipsic
Aubrey Young – 12 – Guard – Allen East
Kendal Palte – 10 – Forward – Columbus Grove
Josie Kulwicki – 11 – Guard – Crestview
Addysen Stevens – 12 – Guard – Lincolnview
Blair Utendorf – 10 – Forward – Bluffton

2024 NWC Wrestling Tournament

2024 NWC Wrestling Tournament at Ada
1. Columbus Grove 286.5, 2. Allen East 263, 3. Bluffton 212.5, 4. Crestview 142, 5. Spencerville 138, 6. Ada 93, 7. Lincolnview 83, 8. Delphos Jefferson 34

Complete Results | Placers | Brackets

Individual NWC Tournament Champions
113: Aizik Myers 12, Allen East
120: Branden Cross 9, Bluffton
126: Gavin Grubb 12, Crestview
132: Boat Thompson 11, Columbus Grove
138: Joey Sawyer 12, Lincolnview
144: Jordan Neal 9, Allen East
150: Clayton McClain 12, Ada
157: Trenton Gatchell 12, Allen East
165: Kyle Lathrop 12, Columbus Grove
175: Braylen Paxson 9, Allen East
190: Kyle Basil 12, Bluffton
215: Brogan Paxson 12, Allen East
285: Kyden Culbertson 11, Allen East

February 17th, 2024|Categories: Ada, Allen East, Bluffton, Columbus Grove, Crestview, Delphos Jefferson, Lincolnview, NWC, Scores, Spencerville, Wrestling|Tags: |

2024 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Northwest 3 – Sectional/District
2. Spencerville, 5. Bluffton, 8. Columbus Grove, 9. Allen East

Division IV
Northwest 2 – Sectional/District
5. Crestview, 7. Leipsic, 9. Delphos Jefferson, 12. Lincolnview

Northwest 4 – Sectional/District
13. Ada

2024 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Northwest 3 – Sectional/District
2. Allen East, 3. Delphos Jefferson, 10. Bluffton

Division IV
Northwest 4 – Sectional/District
1. Crestview

Northwest 5 – Sectional/District
2. Columbus Grove, 5. Lincolnview, 6. Leipsic

Northwest 6 – Sectional/District
5. Spencerville, 7. Ada

Go to Top