Lincolnview Lancers

Home/Member Schools/Lincolnview Lancers
Lincolnview Lancers2019-02-28T11:45:10-04:00

Official Athletic Website

Address: 15945 Middle Point Rd., Van Wert, OH 45891
Principal: Brad Mendenhall | Office Phone: 419-968-2214
Athletic Director: Greg Leeth | Office Phone: 419-968-2343 | Email

Map to Lincolnview Schools

Team Schedules

Lincolnview NWC Championships

Baseball (2): 18, 90
Boys Basketball (5): 16, 97, 96, 95, 74
Girls Basketball (1): 98
Boys Cross Country (6): 17, 16, 15, 13, 07, 05
Girls Cross Country (4): 15, 06, 05, 04
Boys Golf (9): 16, 15, 05, 98, 97, 87, 80, 79, 78
Softball (2): 13, 97
Volleyball (3): 99, 98, 95

Lincolnview State Appearances

State Championships
1997 Boys Basketball Division IV State Championship
1962 Baseball State Championship

State Runner-Up
2016 Boys Basketball Division IV State Runner-Up
1996 Boys Basketball Division IV State Runner-Up

State Semifinalists
1974 Baseball State Semifinalist

Individual State Championships
2005 – Chelsea Honigford Division III Track and Field 800m Run State Champion
1992 – Steve Pardon Division III Wrestling 275lb State Champion
1981 – Corinne Arnold Class A Track & Field 100m Hurdles State Champion
1963 – Frank Hux Class A Track & Field Mile Run State Champion

News & Scores

2019 NWC Cross Country Championships

NWC Cross Country Championships at Van Wert
Boys
1. Columbus Grove 23, 2. Lincolnview 45, 3. Crestview 86, 4. Bluffton 105, 5. Allen East 133, 6. Paulding 143, 7. Ada 211, Spencerville NTS
Complete Results

Girls
1. Columbus Grove 26, 2. Crestview 57, 3. Lincolnview 65, 4. Spencerville 101, 5. Paulding 130
Complete Results

Junior High: Boys | Girls

10/8 NWC Volleyball Scores

Lincolnview 3 Ada 0 (25-20, 25-16, 25-12)
Allen East 3 Columbus Grove 2 (15-25, 25-23, 25-14, 21-25, 15-11)
Crestview 3 Paulding 0 (25-15, 25-20, 25-18)
Delphos Jefferson 3 Spencerville 1 (25-13, 25-14, 13-25, 25-12)

Non-Conference:
Lima Central Catholic 3 Bluffton 0 (25-7, 25-18, 25-23)

10/1 NWC Volleyball Scores

Paulding at Ada
Allen East 3 Spencerville 0 (25-13, 26-24, 25-16)
Columbus Grove 3 Bluffton 1 (23-25, 25-13, 25-12, 26-24)
Lincolnview 3 Delphos Jefferson 0 (25-16, 25-17, 25-10)

Non-Conference:
Crestview 3 Lima Central Catholic 2 (25-18, 17-25, 25-21, 18-25, 16-14)

9/28 Cross Country Results

Best in the West at Botkins
Boys (17 teams)
1. Columbus Grove 51

Girls (10 teams)
1. Columbus Grove 42

Kalida Invitational
Boys (20 teams)
3. Lincolnview 127, 5. Crestview 189, 12. Bluffton 317, 17. Allen East 358, 18. Paulding 414, 20. Ada 601

Girls (14 teams)
4. Crestview 118, 6. Lincolnview 152, 12. Paulding 298

9/28 Volleyball Scores

19th annual Fricker’s Lady Knight Volleyball Invitational
Round 1: Marion Local 2 Crestview 0 (25-19, 25-17)
Round 2: Crestview 2 Edison 0 (25-19, 25-15)
5th/6th Place: Crestview 2 Celina 0 (25-12, 25-18)

Archbold Spiketacular
Round 1: Pettisville 2 Paulding 1 (25-23, 19-25, 25-23)
Round 2: Paulding 2 Edgerton 0 (25-17, 25-6)
5th/6th Place: Paulding 2 Toledo Christian 0 (25-21, 25-12)

Tri-Match at Hicksville
Lincolnview 2 Wayne Trace 0 (25-14, 25-15)
Lincolnview 2 Hicksville 0 (25-21, 25-21)

September 28th, 2019|Categories: Crestview, Lincolnview, Paulding, Scores, Volleyball|Tags: |

9/26 OHSAA Boys Golf Sectionals

Division II Sectional at Moose Landing CC
3 teams and 4 individuals qualify to District from each Sectional
Teams: 7. Paulding 366
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III Sectional at Colonial GC
3 teams and 3 individuals qualify to District from each Sectional.
Teams: 5. Lincolnview 362, 9. Delphos Jefferson 398
Individual District Qualifiers: 6. Evan Miller, Lincolnview 84
Complete Results

Division III Sectional at Eagle Rock
3 teams and 3 individuals qualify to District from each Sectional.
Teams: 11. Crestview 408
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III Sectional at Sycamore Springs
3 teams and 3 individuals qualify to District from each Sectional.
Teams: 2. Allen East 350 (Carter Frey 86, Zach Miller 77, Noah Brown 92, Elijah Lawrence 95, Cameron Hedrick 106), 3. Bluffton 357 (Drew Wilson 84, Kenny Lovett 90, Jared Piercefield 89, Micah Minnig 94, Jaden Coonfare 96), 5. Columbus Grove 385, 12. Ada 418
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

September 26th, 2019|Categories: Ada, Allen East, Bluffton, Columbus Grove, Crestview, Delphos Jefferson, Golf Boys, Lincolnview, Paulding, Scores|Tags: |

9/26 NWC Volleyball Scores

Crestview 3 Ada 0 (25-11, 25-16, 25-11)
Lincolnview 3 Allen East 0 (25-16, 25-22, 25-11)
Bluffton 3 Spencerville 0
Paulding 3 Delphos Jefferson 2 (25-16, 26-24, 17-25, 20-25, 17-15)

Non-Conference:
Lima Central Catholic 3 Columbus Grove 0 (25-21, 25-22, 25-19)

September 26th, 2019|Categories: Ada, Allen East, Bluffton, Columbus Grove, Crestview, Delphos Jefferson, Lincolnview, NWC, Paulding, Scores, Spencerville, Volleyball|Tags: |