8/16 Boys Golf Scores

Kalida 159, Columbus Grove 187
Antwerp 174, Crestview 204
Delphos Jefferson 190, Fort Jennings 213

Tri-Match at Sycamore Springs GC
Bluffton, Riverdale
Bluffton, Calvary Christian

Tri-Match at Pike Run GC
Miller City 166, Leipsic 167
Leipsic 167, Patrick Henry 187

8/15 NWC Boys Golf Scores

NWC Tri-Match at Bluffton GC
Bluffton 178, Allen East 197
Allen East 197, Ada 236

NWC Tri-Match at Delphos CC
Delphos Jefferson 176, Crestview 191
Lincolnview 174, Delphos Jefferson 176
Lincolnview 174, Crestview 191

Non-Conference:
Patrick Henry Invitational (19 teams)
10. Leipsic 350, 16. Columbus Grove 389

2022 NWC Scholar Athletes – Spring

All NWC Scholar Athletes have earned a 3.0 GPA or higher and a varsity letter.

Gold = 3.5 – 4.0
Silver = 3.0 – 3.49

Ada
Baseball:
Gold: n/a
Silver: n/a

Softball:
Gold:
n/a
Silver: n/a

Boys Tennis:
Gold: n/a
Silver: n/a

Boys Track & Field:
Gold: n/a
Silver: n/a

Girls Track & Field:
Gold: n/a
Silver: n/a

Allen East
Baseball:
Gold: Elijah Lawrence, Cameron Hedrick, Jacob Hershberger, Braylen Kennedy, Blaine Belcher, Chase Miller
Silver: Austin Hutchinson, Donovan Kennedy, Kenyan Rettig, Garret Newland

Softball:
Gold:
Peyton Hulsmeyer, Ella Miller, Savana Brooks, Aubrey Young, Audrey Rex, Nikki Thaxton, Madison Leatherman, Maggie Wanamaker, Hannah Williams, Emma Brinkman, Alex Rodriguez, Abbie Wireman
Silver: Taylor Nickles

Boys Track & Field:
Gold: Jackson Friesner, Tanner Paxson, Jacob Pinks, Brady Shea, Ethan Kahle, Gavin Miller, Ashton Neff, Alek Winner, Silas Gillespie, Hunter Sidle
Silver: Landon Poling, Nathan Berroy, Isen Schafer, Kade Wireman, Mason Hutchinson

Girls Track & Field:
Gold: Victoria Gossard, Kaiya Hinebaugh, Rilynn Jones, Dylan Miller, Sydney Munro, Sierra Studer, Alyssa Kimmet, Isabelle Carman
Silver: Gerielys Diaz-Rolon

Bluffton
Baseball:
Gold: Landen Worcester, Quinn Eachus, Garret Bogart, Braeden Jordan, Gavin Bogart, Jaden Coonfare, Jacob Granger
Silver: Jack Wilson, Kerry Wright, Tyler Cupples

Softball:
Gold:
Lauren Bassett, Olivia Hobensack, Addison Businger, Olivai Matthews, Ashley Fleece, Hannah Davis, Dyllan Worcester, Sophie Bricker, Riley Busch, Lauren Swartzlander
Silver: none

Boys Tennis:
Gold: Luke Shadle, Dylan Hohenbrink, Eli Wenger, Milo Combs
Silver: Braeden Ackerman, Ayden Diller, Jackson Brauen, Branson Hilty, Will Neff

Boys Track & Field:
Gold: Trey Boblitt, Ethan Bogart, Landyn Fleharty, Trent Howard, Nate Schaadt, Aaron Tabler, Eden Antrim, Landon Armstrong, Sam Derstine, Justin Good, Nolan Hoffman, Landon Novak, Erik Nygaard, Landon Shutler, Theo Andreas, Liam Jordan, Carson Kruse
Silver: Wyatt Lovell, Hayden Dearth, Griffin Stackhouse

Girls Track & Field:
Gold: Skyler Scoles, Allison Diller, Riley Eachus, Alaina Grothause, Makayla Schweingruber, Rylee Setzer, Brianna Taber, Ella Armstrong, Amairi Painter, Kaeln Weissling, Faith Combs, Jordan Schweingruber, Kara Snyder, Mackay Tuttle, Rory Youngpeter, Kally Cotter
Silver: Olivia Parker, Kendal Giesige, Julie Mehaffie, Samantha Scoles, Olivia Siferd

Columbus Grove
Baseball:
Gold: Carver Halker, Isaac Ricker, Brock Hoffman, Taylor Schroeder, Bo Birnesser
Silver: Lucas Otto, Landen Schroeder, Shep Halker, Kyle Hopkins, Nate Fisher

Softball:
Gold:
Kam Utendorf, Maddy Zimmerly, Shay Schroeder, Gwen Langhals, Abby Stechschulte, Jade Siefker
Silver: Jaelyn Mangas, Megan Bogart, Lauren Fuerst

Boys Track & Field:
Gold: Landon Myers, Caleb Stechschulte, Jacksen Schroeder, Caleb Morman, Roy Langhal, Tayden Pingle, Tadd Koch, Zach Reynolds, Loudon Auchmuty, Layton Blankemeyer
Silver: Josh Smith, Carson Closson, Anden Blankemeyer, Bryce Bonifas

Girls Track & Field:
Gold: Faith Anderson, Kierstan Closson, Mackenzie Langhals, Savanah Ridenour, Ellie Keehn, Brynn Fortman, Ella Dotson, Alyssa Koch
Silver: Lauryn Auchmuty

Crestview
Baseball:
Gold: Nick Helt, Ayden Lichtensteiger, Parker Speith, Mason Speith, Holden Thornell, Hunter Jones, Isaac Kline, Preston Kreischer, Connor Sheets
Silver
: Nathan Lichtle, Carson Hunter

Softball:
Gold:
Lexi Parrish, Katelyn Castle, Olivia Heckler, Megan Mosier, Laci McCoy, Zoey Miller, Nevaeh Ross, Katie Sawmiller, Micaela Lugabihl
Silver: Rylee Miller, Kaylee Mollenkopf

Boys Track & Field:
Gold: Hayden Tomlinson, Rowan Dumbrow, Paul Adams, Dru Nielsen, Jayden Renner, Mason Anderson
Silver: Rontae Jackson, Jaret Harting

Girls Track & Field:
Gold: Kathryn Williamson, Emily Greulach, Macy Kulwicki, Addyson Dowler
Silver: Chloee Helt, Baylee Miller, Hannah Dickson

Delphos Jefferson
Baseball:
Gold: Karder Agner, Colin Bailey, Trace Casemier, Xach Houx, Vincent Murray, Braylon Scalf, Jacob Simmons
Silver: Eli Kill, Cody Bailey, Casey Knippen, Daniel Myers, Logan Murray

Softball:
Gold:
Lillian Baughn, Kyrstin Moore, Avery Rahrig, Jessa Rostorfer, Kendall Schrader, Ariel Wallace, Madeline Weitzel, Kaylin Wreede, Xandra Houx
Silver: Hannah Joseph

Boys Track & Field:
Gold: Jadrick Buffin, Brady DuVall, Carson Gunter, Lucas Grothause, James Hastings, Cole Hoersten, Donnie Riordan, Colin Schaffner, Carter Sherrick, Trent Teman, Matt Weitzel
Silver: Landon Belanger

Girls Track & Field:
Gold: Josie McGue, Lyv Lindeman, Lauren French, Maddison Burris, Aubree Bayman, Alivia Joseph, Madyson Teman, Nautica Rader, Serenity Sites, Kyla Carder
Silver: Taylor Strayer, Ava Jefferson

Leipsic
Baseball:
Gold: Mason Brandt, Blake Liffick
Silver: none

Softball:
Gold:
Jocelyn Hermiller,  Ally Kirkendall,  Sidney Fausey, Catherine Essinger, Courtney Schroeder
Silver: none

Boys Track & Field:
Gold: Brayden Casteel
Silver: none

Girls Track & Field:
Gold: Kadyn Schroeder, Peyton Heitmeyer, Lola Wensink
Silver: none

Lincolnview
Baseball:
Gold: Cole Binkley, Jack Dunlap, Carson Fox, Caden Hanf, Bradon Renner
Silver: Austin Bockrath, Cal Evans, Reide Jackson, Evan Miller, Landon Price

Softball:
Gold:
Katrina Behrens, Kendall Bollenbacher, Grace Brickner, Sydney Fackler, Zadria King, Taylor Post, Ashlyn Price, Braxton Sherrick, Addysen Stevens, Zada Walker, Andi Webb Silver: Heather Beair, MaKayla Jackman

Boys Track & Field:
Gold: Conner Baldauf, Joel Bill, Josh Haines, Alex Hefner, Carter Hohman, Kaden Hohman, Cody Kittle, Trace Klausing, Warren Mason, Maddox Norton, Cody Ricker, Ethan Scaggs, Dustin Sholler, Tyler Spray, Tristan Taylor, Kreston Tow, Mason Waltmire

Silver: Kohen Cox, Kaleb Denman, Corbin Evans, Daegan Hatfield, Evan Johns, Connor Johnson, Jackson Robinson, Kordane Thomas

Girls Track & Field:
Gold: Lauren Anspach, Madelyn Berryman, Mckayla Blankemeyer, Regan Case, Kendall Coil, Emma Hatcher, Lindsey Hatcher, Lauren Jones, Summer Karbowiak, Sydney King, Saige Menke, Lilly Mount, Cheyenne Pohlman, Grace Sadowski, Maceyn Snyder, Olivia Snyder, Julia Stetler, Resse Suever
Silver: Skylar Byer, Ella Davis, Reagan Dunlap

Spencerville
Baseball:
Gold: Aidan Graham, Eli Harter, Caden Johnston, Tyler Koenig, Emerson Layman, Tysen Patterson, Carter Ringwald, Ashdon Simindinger
Silver: Jack Cox, Carter Layman, Sy Morris, Evan Osting

Softball:
Gold:
Quincey Baumgartner, Sierra Baumgartner, Reagan Bercaw, Jaelyn Boop, Maisie Layman, Katherine Lee, Kelsey Lee, Sydney LeMar, Evelyn Meyer, Mallory Orick
Silver: Cami Teman

Boys Track & Field:
Gold: AJ Boop, Heath Gaskill, Isaac Kill, Braxton McMichael, Wyatt Nielsen, Lanny Oakman, Joel Van Gorder, Michael Woods
Silver: Nick Prichard

Girls Track & Field:
Gold: Ava Boedicker, Rylie Edgington, Grace Goecke, Lilyan Goecke, Lexie Greer, Lovena Grillot, Claire Hoback, Bethany Monroe, Chloe Orr, Emme Prine, Nadia Ricker, Chloe Sharp, Cheyenne Shartzer, Lillee Stewart, Kirsten Voice, Kirsten Wurst
Silver: none

Go to Top