5/24 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals

Division III
Regional Tournament at Fostoria
Boys
First four boys in each event qualify to the State
6. Columbus Grove, 8. Bluffton, 21. Ada, Leipsic 0

State Qualifiers:
110 meter Hurdles: 1. Jackson Brown, Ada
4×100 Meter Relay: 4. Bluffton
200 meter Dash: 4. Griffin Stackhouse, Bluffton
3200 meter Run: 2. Luke Ellerbrock, Columbus Grove; 4. Theo Andreas, Bluffton
Pole Vault: 3. Trevon Baxter, Columbus Grove

Girls
First four girls in each event qualify to the State
7. Columbus Grove, 12. Bluffton, 25. Leipsic, Ada 0

State Qualifiers:
100 meter Hurdles: 2. Morgan Apple, Leipsic
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Columbus Grove
4×100 Meter Relay: 2. Columbus Grove
300 meter Hurdles: 2. Kendal Palte, Columbus Grove
800 meter Run: 4. Nora Matthews, Bluffton
Pole Vault: 4. Lauryn Auchmuty, Columbus Grove

Complete Results

Regional Tournament at Troy
Boys
First four boys in each event qualify to the State
3. Lincolnview, 9. Allen East, 20. Crestview, Delphos Jefferson 0

State Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 3. Lincolnview
110 meter Hurdles: 4. Cody Ricker, Lincolnview
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Allen East
4×100 Meter Relay: 3. Allen East, 4. Crestview
400 meter Dash: 1. Conner Baldauf, Lincolnview
300 meter Hurdles: 1. Cody Ricker, Lincolnview
200 meter Dash: 4. Trey Hensley, Allen East
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. Lincolnview
Long Jump: 4. Jaret Harting, Crestview

Girls
First four girls in each event qualify to the State
17. Allen East, 19. Delphos Jefferson, 21. Lincolnview, 26. Spencerville

State Qualifiers:
100 meter Hurdles: 2. Lyv Lindeman, Delphos Jefferson
1600 meter Run: 3. Brynleigh Moody, Lincolnview
300 meter Hurdles: 1. Rilynn Jones, Allen East; 4. Lyv Lindeman, Delphos Jefferson

Complete Results

2024 NWC Baseball All-Conference Teams

NWC Player of the Year: Luke Bollenbacher – Lincolnview
NWC Co-Coaches of the Year: Kasey Krendl – Bluffton & Eric Fishpaw – Lincolnview

1st Team
Luke Bollenbacher – Sr – Lincolnview
Quin Schroeder – Sr – Leipsic
Hunter Jones – Sr – Crestview
Tommy Offenbacher – Jr – Leipsic
Austin Bockrath – Sr – Lincolnview
Jackson Thompson – So – Allen East
Ethan Zeisloft – Sr – Leipsic
Luke Jebsen – Jr – Bluffton
Preston Kreischer – Sr – Crestview
Kyle Hopkins – Jr – Columbus Grove
Chase Overholt – So – Lincolnview

2nd Team
Bryson Penix – Jr – Crestview
Evan Osting – Sr – Spencerville
Jack Dunlap – Sr – Lincolnview
Brady Basinger – Fr – Columbus Grove
Karder Agner – Jr – Delphos Jefferson
Caden Hedrick – Sr – Allen East
Myles Moody – Jr – Lincolnview
Evan Speicher – Jr – Bluffton
Tyler Lammers – Jr – Leipsic
Holden Price – So – Lincolnview
Max Puerto – Jr – Ada

Honorable Mention
Donovan Kennedy – Sr – Allen East
Kerry Wright – Sr – Bluffton
Everett Palte – Sr – Columbus Grove
Connor Sheets – Sr – Crestview
Aiden Hardesty – Sr – Lincolnview
Trent Siefker – Sr – Leipsic
Landen Worcester – Jr – Bluffton
Gavin Schwartz – Jr – Spencerville
Evan Sautter – Sr – Columbus Grove
Carter Layman – Sr – Spencerville
Caleb Lybarger – Fr – Allen East
Mason Wibley – So – Ada

5/18 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

Division II
District Tournament at Ontario
Boys
First four boys in each event will qualify to the Regional in Lexington
Spencerville

Regional Qualifiers:
Discus Throw: 3. Carter Sudhoff, Spencerville
Pole Vault: 2. Parker Brown, Spencerville

Complete Results

Division III
District Tournament at Ayersville
Boys
Top 4 boys in each event will qualify to the Regional in Fostoria
10. Leipsic 18

Regional Qualifiers:
110 meter Hurdles: 4. Jayce Brecht, Leipsic
200 meter Dash: 4. Marquis Williams, Leipsic

Girls
Top 4 girls in each event will qualify to the Regional in Fostoria
8. Leipsic 24

Regional Qualifiers:
100 meter Hurdles: 1. Morgan Apple, Leipsic
Long Jump: 4. Lexi Reynolds, Leipsic

Complete Results

District Tournament at Ada
Boys
Top 4 boys in each event will qualify to the Regional in Fostoria
1. Columbus Grove 118, 2. Bluffton 99, 8. Ada 43

Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 2. Columbus Grove (Logan Mershman/Bryce Bonifas/Evan Pitts/Braylon Best)
110 meter Hurdles: 1. Jackson Brown, Ada; 3. Layt Blankemeyer, Columbus Grove
100 meter Dash: 1. Griff Stackhouse, Bluffton
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Bluffton (Gavin Bogart/Kizer Young/Carson Kruse/Griffin Stackhouse); 2. Columbus Grove (Keegan Bame/Trenton Barraza/Boat Thompson/Grant Eversole)
1600 meter Run : 1. Luke Ellerbrock, Columbus Grove; 2. Evan Pitts, Columbus Grove
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Bluffton (Noah Bricker/Gavin Bogart/Kizer Young/Griffin Stackhouse); 2. Ada (Logan Jolliff/Trevor Mcgue/Jackson Brown/Gavin Oldfield); 3. Columbus Grove (Keegan Bame/Trevon Baxter/Grant Eversole/Boat Thompson)
400 meter Dash: 2. Gavin Bogart, Bluffton
300 meter Hurdles: 3. Layt Blankemeyer, Columbus Grove; 4. Carson Kruse, Bluffton
800 meter Run: none
200 meter Dash: 1. Griff Stackhouse, Bluffton
3200 meter Run: 1. Theo Andreas, Bluffton; 2. Levi Bryan, Columbus Grove; 3. Luke Ellerbrock, Columbus Grove; 4. Levi Fenzl, Bluffton
4×400 Meter Relay: 3. Bluffton (Gavin Bogart/Carson Kruse/Noah Bricker/Kizer Young); 4. Columbus Grove (Logan Mershman/Zane Stechschulte/Layton Blankemeyer/Jarrod Holland)
Discus Throw: 4. Loudon Auchmuty, Columbus Grove
High Jump: 2. Jarrod Holland, Columbus Grove
Long Jump: 3. Grant Eversole, Columbus Grove
Shot Put: 3. Kylan Mayes, Columbus Grove
Pole Vault: 1. Trevon Baxter, Columbus Grove; 4. Jameson Radar, Columbus Grove

Girls
Top 4 girls in each event will qualify to the Regional in Fostoria
2. Columbus Grove 123, 4. Bluffton 82, 7. Ada 18

Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 2. Bluffton (Nora Matthews/June Essinger/Grace Conley/Ella Armstrong); 3. Columbus Grove (Lily Montgomery/Sarah Kamphaus/Grace Morman/Breanne Fuerst)
100 meter Hurdles: 1. Bree Closson, Columbus Grove; 3. Aubre Burkholder, Bluffton
100 meter Dash: 3. Mya McDougle, Bluffton; 4. Allison Thompson, Columbus Grove
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Columbus Grove (Allison Thompson/Devanie Pingle/Kendal Palte/Jade Roeder); 4. Bluffton (Gracie Yarnell/Jordan Schweingruber/Lauren Dearth/Gracie Warren)
1600 meter Run: 2. Nora Matthews, Bluffton; 4. Sarah Kamphaus, Columbus Grove
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Columbus Grove (Allison Thompson/Kendal Palte/Lauryn Auchmuty/Jade Roeder); 2. Bluffton (Aubrey Burkholder/Jordan Schweingruber/Gracie Warren/Mya McDougle)
400 meter Dash: none
300 meter Hurdles: 2. Kendal Palte, Columbus Grove; 3. Aubre Burkholder, Bluffton
800 meter Run: 2. Lily Montgomery, Columbus Grove; 3. Nora Matthews, Bluffton
200 meter Dash: 2. Lauryn Auchmuty, Columbus Grove; 4. Mya McDougle, Bluffton
3200 meter Run: 4. Sarah Kamphaus, Columbus Grove
4×400 Meter Relay: 3. Columbus Grove (Jade Roeder/Kendal Palte/Devanie Pingle/Bree Closson); 4. Bluffton (Lauren Dearth/Gracie Warren/Aubrey Burkholder/Nora Matthews)
Discus Throw: 2. Lauren Martz, Columbus Grove; 4. Nicole Nesby, Columbus Grove
High Jump: none
Long Jump: 2. Lauryn Auchmuty, Columbus Grove
Shot Put: 3. Kennedy Jones, Ada
Pole Vault: 2. Lauryn Auchmuty, Columbus Grove; 4. Alayna Mueller, Bluffton

Complete Results

5/17 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

Division III
District Tournament at Spencerville
Boys
Top 4 boys in each event will qualify to the Regional in Troy
3. Lincolnview, 5. Allen East, 10. Crestview, 13. Delphos Jefferson

Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 3. Lincolnview
110 meter Hurdles: 2. Cody Ricker, Lincolnview
100 meter Dash: 2. Trey Hensley, Allen East; 4. Boston Reynolds, Delphos Jefferson
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Allen East
4×100 Meter Relay: 2. Allen East, 4. Crestview
400 meter Dash: 1. Conner Baldauf, Lincolnview
300 meter Hurdles: 1. Cody Ricker, Lincolnview
800 meter Run: 3. Kreston Tow, Lincolnview
200 meter Dash: 3. Trey Hensley, Allen East
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Lincolnview
Discus Throw: 3. Landen Poling, Allen East
High Jump: 4. Zander Coil, Lincolnview
Long Jump: 4. Jaret Harting, Crestview
Shot Put: 4. Landen Poling, Allen East
Pole Vault: 3. Kaleb Denman, Lincolnview

Girls
Top 4 girls in each event will qualify to the Regional in Troy
6. Spencerville, 7. Lincolnview, 10. Allen East, 11. Delphos Jefferson, Crestview

Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 2. Lincolnview
100 meter Hurdles: 2. Lyv Lindeman, Delphos Jefferson; 4. Rilynn Jones, Allen East
100 meter Dash: 3. Audra McMichael, Spencerville
4×200 Meter Relay: 3. Spencerville, 4. Allen East
1600 meter Run: 4. Brynleigh Moody, Lincolnview
300 meter Hurdles: 1. Rilynn Jones, Allen East; 3. Lyv Lindeman, Delphos Jefferson
800 meter Run: 2. Brynleigh Moody, Lincolnview
200 meter Dash: 4. Aubrey Young, Allen East
4×400 Meter Relay: 3. Spencerville
Shot Put: 1. Briley Cook, Spencerville; 4. Beth Hughes, Lincolnview
Pole Vault: 1. Lexie Greer, Spencerville

Go to Top