Loading...
NWC Baseball2021-03-22T22:51:17-04:00

Historical NWC Baseball Standings (2009-present)

2022 NWC Baseball Standings

TeamsNWC RecordOverall Record
1. Lincolnview8-024-7
2. Crestview6-212-7
2. Leipsic6-215-8
4. Spencerville5-38-17
5. Columbus Grove4-416-8
5. Delphos Jefferson4-48-16
7. Bluffton1-63-18
8. Ada1-73-12
9. Allen East0-75-13

NWC All-Conference Teams: 201920182017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009

Ohio High School Baseball Coaches Association Poll: 2019 | 2015 | 20142013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

OHSBCA All-Ohio Teams: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2015 | 20142013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009

OHSAA Tournament Brackets: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 20142013 | 2012

Past State Tournament Results

All-Time NWC Baseball Championships through 2021

SchoolNWC Championships
Crestview23
Paulding
15
Columbus Grove
7
Allen East
4
Lincolnview
3
Bluffton
2
Spencerville
2
Delphos Jefferson
2
Ada
1
*Lima Central Catholic
5
* Former Conference Member

NWC Baseball News & Scores

2022 OHSAA Baseball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Region 10 – Elida
Elida Sectional/District
Allen East, Bluffton, Columbus Grove, Delphos Jefferson

Division IV
State Final 4
Lincolnview

Region 14 – Hamler
Hamler Regional
Lincolnview, Leipsic

Coldwater Sectional/District
Ada, Crestview, Lincolnview, Spencerville

Hamler Sectional/District
Leipsic

2022 NWC Baseball All-Conference Teams

NWC Player of Year: Landon Price – Lincolnview

NWC Coach of Year: Eric Fishpaw – Lincolnview

1st Team
Landon Price – Lincolnview
Carson Fox – Lincolnview
Dane Ebel – Lincolnview
Ayden Lichtensteiger – Crestview
Carson Hunter – Crestview
Quin Schroeder – Leipsic
Trey Sautter – Columbus Grove
Carter Ringwald – Spencerville
Taylor Schroeder – Columbus Grove
Mason Brandt – Leipsic
Garrett Newland – Allen East

2nd Team
Jacob Simmons – Delphos Jefferson
Cole Binkley – Lincolnview
Shep Halker – Columbus Grove
Nathan Lichtle – Crestview
Luke Spoors – Leipsic
Colin Bailey – Delphos Jefferson
Tyler Koenig – Spencerville
Hunter Jones – Crestview
Roman Snyder – Ada
Garret Bogart – Bluffton

Honorable Mention
Blake Liffick – Leipsic
Brenton Renner – Columbus Grove
Jack Dunlap – Lincolnview
Brayten Scalf – Delphos Jefferson
Jack Cox – Spencerville
Ethan Ziesloft – Leipsic
Jacob Hershberger – Allen East
Eli Harter – Spencerville
Parker Speith – Crestview
Brandon Renner – Lincolnview
Preston Kreischer – Crestview
Luke Otto – Columbus Grove
Landen Schroeder – Columbus Grove
Braylen Kennedy – Allen East
Jordan Coonfare – Bluffton
Jeremy Tavarez – Leipsic
Braeden Jordan – Bluffton
Jacob Sutherly – Ada

5/19 OHSAA Baseball Sectionals

Division III Sectional Semifinal
Parkway 7 Bluffton 3

Division III Sectional Semifinal
Kenton at Allen East (ppd to 5/20)

Division IV Sectional Championship
Lincolnview 2 Spencerville 1

Division IV Sectional Championship
Lima Central Catholic 1 Crestview 0

Division IV Sectional Championship
Leipsic 5 North Baltimore 0

May 19th, 2022|Categories: Allen East, Baseball, Bluffton, Crestview, Leipsic, Lincolnview, Scores, Spencerville|Tags: |
Go to Top