Historical NWC Softball Standings (2008-present)
2023 NWC Softball Standings
Teams | NWC Record | Overall Record |
---|---|---|
1. Crestview | 8-0 | 21-6 |
2. Ada | 7-1 | 16-7 |
3. Lincolnview | 6-2 | 19-10 |
4. Allen East | 5-3 | 10-11 |
5. Bluffton | 4-4 | 10-13 |
6. Leipsic | 2-6 | 7-13 |
6. Delphos Jefferson | 2-6 | 10-16 |
8. Columbus Grove | 1-7 | 9-11 |
8. Spencerville | 1-7 | 4-17 |
NWC All-Conference Teams: 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009
Ohio High School Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association State Poll: 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009
OHSFSCA All-Ohio Teams: 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004
OHSAA Tournament Results: 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014
All-Time NWC Softball Championships through 2023
School | NWC Championships |
---|---|
Crestview | 21 |
Lincolnview | 4 |
Allen East | 2 |
Spencerville | 1 |
Bluffton | 1 |
Ada | 0 |
Columbus Grove | 0 |
Delphos Jefferson | 0 |
Leipsic | 0 |
*Paulding | 4 |
*Lima Central Catholic | 1 |
NWC Softball News & Scores
5/24 OHSAA Softball Regionals
Division IV Regional Semifinal at Gibsonburg
Hopewell-Loudon 9 Lincolnview 1
5/19 OHSAA Softball Districts
Division IV District Championship at Elida
Lincolnview 3 Crestview 0
2023 NWC Softball All-Conference Teams
NWC Player of the Year: Savana Brooks – Allen East
NWC Coach of the Year: Carl Etzler – Crestview
1st Team
Savana Brooks – Allen East – Jr
Olivia Heckler – Crestview – Sr
Makayla Jackman – Lincolnview – Sr
Taylor Post – Lincolnview – Jr
Katelyn Castle – Crestview – Sr
Nikki Thaxton – Allen East – Sr
Megan Mosier – Crestview – Sr
Gwen Langhals – Columbus Grove – Sr
Jenna Bassitt – Ada – So
Braxton Sherrick – Lincolnview – Sr
Jessa Rostorfer – Delphos Jefferson – Sr
2nd Team
Marisa Hermiller – Leipsic – Sr
Karley Wagner – Ada – So
Addysen Stevens – Lincolnview – Jr
Hannah Davis – Bluffton – Sr
Megan Bogart – Columbus Grove – Sr
Krystin Moore – Delphos Jefferson – Jr
Maggie Wanamaker – Allen East – Sr
Lauren Bassett – Bluffton – Jr
Katherine Lee – Spencerville – Sr
Dakota Thornell – Crestview – Fr
Honorable Mention
Lainey Spear – Lincolnview – Fr
Natilyn McClain – Ada – So
Ali Hermiller – Leipsic – So
Jaelyn Boop – Spencerville – Sr
Laci McCoy – Crestview – Sr
Ava Henry – Leipsic – Jr
Kayla Wince – Ada – Sr
Carolyn Mueller – Delphos Jefferson – Fr
Kayle Mollenkopf – Crestview – So
Tessa Griffith – Ada – So
Ashley Fleece – Bluffton – Jr
Olivia Hobensack – Bluffton – Jr
Avery Rahrig – Delphos Jefferson – Jr
Aubrey Young – Allen East – Jr
Abby Haselman – Leipsic – Sr
Quincey Baumgartner – Spencerville – Jr
Audrey Rex – Allen East – Sr
Katie Sizemore – Ada – Jr
5/17 Softball Scores
Columbus Grove 27 Kalida 6, 5 inn.
5/15 OHSAA Softball Districts
Division IV District Semifinals at Elida
Lincolnview 12 Continental 2, 5 inn.
Crestview 10 Miller City 6
5/13 Softball Scores
Fairview 7 Lincolnview 4
5/12 Softball Scores
Miller City 12 Leipsic 2
5/12 OHSAA Softball Sectionals
Division III Sectional Championship at Fairview
Fairview 11 Spencerville 0, 5 inn.
Division III Sectional Championship at Wayne Trace
Wayne Trace 12 Delphos Jefferson 2, 6 inn.
Division III Sectional Championship at Coldwater
Coldwater 10 Bluffton 0, 5 inn.
5/11 OHSAA Softball Sectionals
Division IV Sectional Championship at St. Henry
St. Henry 17 Ada 0, 5 inn.
Division IV Sectional Championship at Crestview
Crestview 16 Pandora-Gilboa 2, 5 inn.
Division IV Sectional Championship at Lincolnview
Lincolnview 11 Leipsic 0
Division IV Sectional Championship at Columbus Grove
Continental 9 Columbus Grove 2
5/10 NWC Softball Scores
Allen East 10 Columbus Grove 2
Non-Conference:
Crestview 3 Wayne Trace 1
Delphos Jefferson 11 Lima Central Catholic 10
5/9 OHSAA Softball Sectionals
Division III Sectional Semifinal at Allen East
Bluffton 14 Allen East 13
Non-Tournament:
Wayne Trace 5 Ada 1
Lincolnview 12 Antwerp 3
5/8 Softball Scores
Delphos Jefferson 8 Fort Recovery 7
Paulding 3 Lincolnview 2
Spencerville 17 Pandora-Gilboa 2, 5 inn.
Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Crestview
Crestview 17 Kalida 2, 5 inn.
Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Leipsic
Leipsic 11 Ottoville 1, 5 inn.
2023 OHSAA Softball Tournament Brackets
Division III
Northwest 1 – Sectional/District
Allen East, Bluffton, Delphos Jefferson, Spencerville
Division IV
Regional
Lincolnview
Northwest 2 – Sectional/District
Columbus Grove, Crestview, Leipsic, Lincolnview
Northwest 6 – Sectional/District
Ada
5/6 Softball Scores
Ada at Arcadia
Allen East 15 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
5/5 NWC Softball Scores
Allen East 22 Spencerville 1, 5 inn.
Non-Conference:
Ada at Vanlue
Bath 7 Bluffton 3
Edgerton 4 Crestview 0
Delphos Jefferson 12 Ottawa-Glandorf 5
Van Buren 13 Leipsic 0
Lincolnview 19 Wayne Trace 12