Loading...
NWC Volleyball2020-11-29T00:29:55-05:00

Historical NWC Volleyball Standings (2007-present)

2021 NWC Volleyball Standings

TeamsNWC RecordOverall Record
1.  Crestview7-116-6
1.  Leipsic7-114-2
1.  Lincolnview7-115-5
4.  Allen East5-318-5
5.  Bluffton4-413-10
6.  Columbus Grove3-57-13
7.  Spencerville2-611-9
8.  Delphos Jefferson1-76-15
8.  Ada0-82-19

NWC All-Conference Teams: 2020 | 20192018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009

OHSVCA All-Ohio Teams: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 20142013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003

OHSVCA Volleyball State Poll: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 20142013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001

OHSAA Tournament Brackets: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 20142013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2009

State Volleyball Tournament Results

All-Time NWC Volleyball Championships through 2020

SchoolNWC Championships
Crestview
19
Columbus Grove
8
Ada
7
Lincolnview
5
Paulding
4
Delphos Jefferson
3
Bluffton
2
Allen East
1
Spencerville
1
*Lima Central Catholic
4
*Former Conference Member

NWC Volleyball News & Scores

2021 NWC Volleyball All-Conference Teams

NWC Player of the Year: Kendall Bollenbacher – Lincolnview
NWC Coach of the Year: JaNahn Evans – Lincolnview

1st Team
Kendall Bollenbacher – Lincolnview – Sr
Peyton Heitmeyer – Leipsic – Sr
Kylie Stackhouse – Bluffton – Sr
Laci McCoy – Crestview – Jr
McKayla Blankemeyer – Lincolnview – Jr
Soraya Jackson – Allen East – So
Cali Gregory – Crestview – So
Kasey Brough – Leipsic – Jr

2nd Team
Makailey Bermudez – Columbus Grove – So
Myia Etzler – Crestview – So
Breck Evans – Lincolnview – Jr
Skyler Scoles – Bluffton – Sr
Jocie Hermiller – Leipsic – Sr
Serenity Siefer – Leipsic – Jr
Hannah Williams – Allen East – Jr
Isabelle Murray – Spencerville – Sr

Honorable Mention
Gwen Teman – Delphos Jefferson – Jr
Courtney Sumner – Ada – Jr
Claire Hoback – Spencerville – Jr
Josie McGue – Delphos Jefferson – Sr
Kenzie Koontz – Allen East – Jr
Sage Clement – Columbus Grove – Jr
Carsyn Looser – Lincolnview – Jr
Marisa Hermiller – Leipsic – Jr
Ellie Kline – Crestview – Fr
Elle Richardson – Allen East – Jr
Shay Schroeder – Columbus Grove – Sr

2021 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Region 10 – Kalida – Sectional/District
Allen East, Bluffton, Delphos Jefferson, Spencerville

Division IV
Region 14 – Elida – Sectional/District
Ada, Columbus Grove

Region 14 – Bowling Green – Sectional/District
Leipsic

Region 16 – Van Wert – Sectional/District
Crestview, Lincolnview

Go to Top