Loading...
NWC Girls Cross Country2021-10-18T08:42:45-04:00

Historical NWC Girls Cross Country Standings (2006-present)

2021 NWC Girls Cross Country Standings

SchoolsNWC XC Meet
1. Lincolnview36
2. Crestview53
3. Bluffton59
4. Columbus Grove65
SpencervilleNTS
LeipsicNTS
Allen EastNTS
AdaNTS

NWC Meets & Awards: 2021 | 2020 | 20192018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006

NWC Cross Country Meet Individual Results:
High School: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 20152014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007
Middle School: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 20152014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007

Historical State Tournament Results

OAT&CC Coaches Cross Country Website

All-Time NWC Girls Cross Country Championships through 2021

SchoolNWC Championships
Spencerville
11
Crestview
6
Columbus Grove
6
Lincolnview
5
Ada
0
Allen East
0
Bluffton
0
Delphos Jefferson
0
Paulding
0

NWC Girls Cross Country News & Scores

2021 NWC Scholar Athletes – Fall

All NWC Scholar Athletes have earned a 3.0 GPA or higher and a varsity letter.

Gold = 3.5 – 4.0
Silver = 3.0 – 3.49

Ada
Cross Country Girls
Gold: Riley Ferguson, Jillian Hazelton

Football
Gold: Carter Nelson, Brandon Paul, Cayden Murphy, Kyle Mattson, Jermey Cameron, Spencer Wall, Casen Jones, Rowan West, Kadin Phipps
Silver: Lester Amos, Levi Sousley, Levi Green, Kaine Fisher, Grant Preston

Cheer
Gold: Molly Zimmerman, Haley Pettigrew, Ashlyn Madison, Kiya Tabler, Robyn Newland, Cami Hazelton
Silver: Katelynn Metzger

Golf
Gold: Dexter Woods, Jack Baumgartner, Wyatt Ferguson
Silver: Geddes Klingler

Soccer Boys
Gold: Isaac Williams, Brendan Jameson, Ethan Murphy, Brayden Hunsicker, Nathan Williams, Logan Jolliff, Abdella Al-Olimat
Silver: Carter Conley, Carson Gossard, Noah Huff, Mason Selover, Matthew Frazier

Soccer Girls
Gold: Timber Blanenship, Hailey Robirds, Lauren Mullins, Julia Kamatali, Ella Badertscher, Olivia Green, Ella Marshall, Karmen Hall, Olivia Thomas, Brook Phillips, Karley Wagner, Jillian Allison
Silver: Kailey Wagner, Jenna Rodriguez, Olivia Burkhart

Volleyball
Gold: Kirsten Poling, Courtney Sumner, Selena Jordan, Alexis White, Autumn Andreasen, Josie Phillips, Amelia Alexander, Lily Baumgartner, Jenna Bassitt, Katie Sizemore
Silver: Daicy Robinson, Mariah King

Allen East
Cross Country Boys
Gold: Tanner Paxson, Ethan Kahle, Ethan Garver, Ezra Garver, Gavin Miller, Mason Hutchinson, Hunter Sidle

Cross Country Girls
Gold: Sydney Munro, Abbey Hunsaker, Kaiya Hinebaugh, Ryanne Lehman

Football
Gold: Jacob Hershberger, Keaton Lehman, Landen Risner, Gage Wireman, Blaine Belcher, Troy Wildermuth, Alek Winner, Gage Rister, Gunner Rister
Silver: Caleb Hopkins, Carson Clum, Aiden Robey, Kade Wireman, Chase Miller, Brogan Paxson, Landen Poling

Cheer
Gold: Callie Carter, Ryanne Lehman, Emily Closson, Kylie Hall, Jaden Hicks, Amanda Moore, Kendal Moyer, Lexy Payne
Silver: Layla Dotson

Golf
Gold: Zach Miller, Noah Brown, Cameron Hedrick, Elijah Lawrence, Kenyen Rettig, Jalen Johnson

Soccer Boys 
Gold: Ashton Neff, Silas Gillespie, Braylen Kennedy, Cameron Grant, Nolan Kayser, Cole Barton, Brady Shea
Silver: Blake Clum, Aiden Robey, Isen Schafer, Matti King, Nathan Berroy

Soccer Girls 
Gold: Aidrien Goble, Julie Moeller, Alex Rodriguez, Brooke Helser, Nikki Thaxton, Grace Studer, Cyanne Eyerly, Aubrey Young, Delaney Jones, Megan Koehlinger, Rilynn Jones, Dylan Miller, Sierra Studer
Silver: Reagan Emerick, Miah Binkley, Madison Jackson

Volleyball
Gold: Elle Richardson, Breanna Bloomfield, Savana Brooks, Hannah Williams, Bethany Smith
Silver: Soraya Jackson

Bluffton
Cross Country Boys
Gold: Trey Boblitt, Sam Dersine, Erik Nygaard, Landon Armstrong, Jonah Rehm, John-Paul Yoder, Liam Jordan
Silver: Isaiah Conley

Cross Country Girls
Gold: Amairi Painter, Kaelin Weissling, June Essinger, Mackay Tuttle, Faith Combs

Football
Gold: Marek Donaldson, Quinn Eachus, Kyler Kinn, Gabe Meza, Landon Shutler, Garret Bogart, Carsen Weaver, Hayden Dearth, Gavin Bogart, Ian Rieman, Tyler Cupples, Daniel Fredritz, Malachi Shisler, Jacob Granger, Riley Greer, Ethan Bogart, Beau Stever, Landyn Fleharty, Kameron Coughlan, Nate Schaadt, Aaron Tabler, Trent Howard, Jackson Wilson, Landen Worcester
Silver: Griffin Stackhouse, Xavier Diller, Braeden Jordan, Marco Eiden

Cheer
Gold: Lauren Gray, Cora Koontz, Brianna Taber, Ava Whitaker, Amy Jebsen, Olivia Parker, Jenna Goodman, Jessica Goodman, Kiera Rieman
Silver: Madison Deatherage-Nau, Kaylee Kindle, Kaley Matthewson

Golf
Gold: Eli Wenger, Wes Brauen, Isabella Stechschulte, Jaden Coonfare, Kenneth Lovett, Micah Minnig

Soccer Boys
Gold: Theo Andreas, Ben Hartzler, Jonah Brown, Ethan Oglesbee, Eden Antrim, Nolan Hoffman, Justin Good, Jude Spallinger, Landon Novak
Silver: Jackson Brauen, Luke Shepherd, Kaden Basil

Soccer Girls
Gold: Allison Diller, Ella Armstrong, Jasmine Hasting, Jordan Schweingruber, Julia Mehaffie, Karson Hauenstein, Kendal Giesige, Makayla Schweingruber, Marley Kindle, Olivia Matthews, Reagan Mittendorf, Riley Eachus, Rylee Setzer, Sami Scoles
Silver: Jasi Crawfis

Tennis Girls
Gold: Leah Klinger, Alyssa Hoffman, Genevieve Gatchel, Ava McCamery, Brooklyn Moser, Brooke Camper, Caitlyn Couch, Ellie Nickel, Libby Frazier

Volleyball
Gold: Avery Talavinia, Gracie Yarnell, Dyllan Worcester, Morgan Fruchey, Ayla Grandey, Olivia Siferd, Haelyn Bischoff, Kylie Stackhouse, Skyler Scoles, Kylie Monday, Sophie Bricker

Columbus Grove
Cross Country Boys
Gold: Roy Langhals, Caleb Stechschulte, Tayden Pingle, Maxwell Eversole, Logan Stechschulte, Hunter Rode, Logan Mershman, Evan Pitts, Bryce Bonifas, Logan Bryan
Silver: Carson Closson, Levi Bryan, Caleb Morman

Cross Country Girls
Gold: Hannah Schroeder, Sabrina Henige, Clara McKanna, Caitlynn Jay, Avery Smith, Grace Morman
Silver: Abby Stechschulte, Jade Siefker

Football
Gold: Mitchell Douglas, Luke Kaufman, Dillon Bryan, Joe Kohli, Landon Myers, Clay Bonnell, Hunter Sudlow, Ryan Koenig, Tadd Koch, Zach Reynolds, Trenton Barraza, Loudon Auchmuty, Zach Reynolds
Silver: Jacksen Schroeder, Colin Metzger, Dylon Golden, Robbie Lyons, Rece Verhoff, Kyle Lathrop, Shep Halker, Andrew Schafer, Kylan Mayes

Cheer
Gold: Hadassah Jones, Ellie Keehn
Silver: Ilana Messer, Lauren Wolverton

Golf
Gold: Isaac Ricker, Bo Birnesser
Silver: Nick Wolverton, Taylor Schroeder

Soccer Girls
Gold: Madison Thompson, Kenzie King, Kiersten Closson, Koryn Halker, Melana Lohmann, Gwen Langhals, Hanna Schroeder, Grace Myers, Ella Dotson
Silver: Emma Renner, Savanah Ridenour, Landyn Dotson, Camryn Gratz, Kalyn Garmatter, Lauryn Auchmuty

Volleyball
Gold: Shay Schroeder, Koryn Halker, Jaylen Sautter, Sage Clement, Brynn Fortman
Silver: Claire Oatman

Crestview
Cross Country Boys
Gold: Gavin Grubb, Hayden Tomlinson, Isaiah Watts, Logan Foudy, Aidan Ankney
Silver: Jayden Renner, Nolan Walls

Cross Country Girls
Gold: Baylee Miller, Emily Greulach, Megan Mosier, Lauren Walls, Katie Sawmiller, Alexis Flagg

Football
Gold: Hunter Jones, Nick Helt, Ayden Lichtensteiger, Donovan Wreath, Trevon Barton, Isaac Kline, Wren Sheets, Ja’Rontae Jackson, Ryan Sowers, Wesyn Ludwig, Mason Speith, Parker Speith, Kaygen Bogle
Silver: Dylan Barricklow, Noah Riggenbach, Mason Penix, Landin Friemoth, Kaden Bouerlle Kreischer, Hunter Rothgeb, Jaret Harting, Kellin Putman, Carson Hunter

Football Cheer
Gold: Jamie Balliet, Carmen Hoersten, Alyssa Hoersten, Haley Sheets, Maisee Short, Hannah Schmiesing, Cady Cook, Kaylee Parrish, Liberty Temple

Golf Boys
Gold: Dru Gray, Brady Petrie, Trey Skelton, Ethan Best
Silver: Evan Scarlett

Golf Girls
Gold: Cameron Sinn, Mattie Leppard, Ashley Motycka

Soccer Girls
Gold: Katelyn Castle, Macy Kulwicki, Adessa Alvarez, Hailey Dickson, Melissa Joseph, Emily Karcher, Josie Williamson, Addison Williman, Addyson Dowler, Haley Owsley, Hannah Dickson, Hope Loyer
Silver: Emily Brower, Courtney Mefferd

Volleyball
Gold: Brynn Putman, Laci McCoy, Cali Gregory, Adelyn Figley, Ellie Kline, Josie Kulwicki, Olivia Heckler, Chloee Helt, Lexi Parrish, Kennedy Crider, Nevaeh Ross
Silver: Zoey Miller, Alexia Taylor, Myia Etzler

Delphos Jefferson
Football
Gold: Trace Casemeier, Xach Houx, Vincent Murray, Matt Weitzel, Tyler Wilkens, Cody Bailey, Cole Hoersten, Jesse Long, Jackson Ream, Andrew Miller, Tanner Jones, Levi Rode, Braylon Scalf, Trent Teman, Tanner Voorhees, Jacob Simmons
Silver: Karder Agner, Layken Brinkman, Jim Hasting, Logan Murray, Daniel Myers, Eli Kill, Lucas Grothaus, Garrett Hart

Football Cheer
Gold: Kaylin Wreed, Paige Scott, Xandra Houx, Jislynn Thomas, Trinity Goss, Meckenna Scalf, Maya Ostendorf

Golf Boys
Gold: Brady DuVall, Isaac Gallmeier
Silver: Caden Carder, MJ Finkhousen, Casey Knippen

Golf Girls
Gold: Chloe Kroeger, Rachel Ryan, Ariel Wallace, Catlin Jettinghoff, Avery Eicholt, Zeda Grogg, Ava Munzo, Josie Stemen

Soccer Girls
Gold: Aubree Bayman, Emma Kunz, Maddiison Burris, Kylee Dienstberger, Hanna Joseph, Alyvia Lindeman, Kyrstin Moore, Kyra Foust, MaKya Miller, Allonah Sellers, Lizzie Chung, Lillian Baughn, Rylynn Marquiss, Haylee Bayman, Jaina Bloom, Madeline Weitzel
Silver: Alanna Knebel, Alivia Joseph

Volleyball
Gold: Grace Bridges, Josie McGue, Kristen Illig, Elyse North, Macy Poling, Jessa Rostorfer, Payton Shade, Gwen Teman, Abbi Hageman, Avery Rahrig

Leipsic
Cross Country Girls
Gold: Lola Wensink

Football
Gold: Tyler Schroeder, Blake Liffick, Brayden Casteel

Golf
Gold: Mason Brandt

Volleyball
Gold: Josie Hermiller, Victoria Niese, Peyton Heitmeyer

Lincolnview
Cross Country Boys
Gold: Connor Johnson, Jackson Robinson, Trey Evans, Brandon Renner, Conner Baldauf, Kaden Hohman, Maddox Norton, Ethan Scaggs, Evan Johns, Trace Klausing, Kreston Tow
Silver: Josh Haines, Daegan Hatfield, Alex Wyatt

Cross Country Girls
Gold: Una VanWynesberghe, Emma Hatcher, Maceyn Snyder, Lilly Mount, Kendall Coil, Lindsey Hatcher, Olivia Snyder, Reese Suever
Silver: Heather Beair, Julia Stetler

Golf Girls
Gold: Zoey Tracy, Paige Dunn, Sydney King

Golf Boys
Gold: Avery Slusher
Silver: Landon Price, Aiden Hardesty

Soccer Boys
Gold: Ethan Crow, Davis Schwartz, Tristan Taylor, Zach VanCleave, Caden Hanf, Cody Kittle, Reece Berryman, Austin Bockrath, Cody Ricker
Silver: Jared Kesler, Lorenzo Maciel-Salinas

Volleyball
Gold: Kendall Bollenbacher, Zadria King, Kendall Klausing, McKayla Blankemeyer, Breck Evans, Carsyn Looser, Emma Bowersock, Grace Brickner, Allie Miller, Ashlyn Price
Silver: Neive Miller

Spencerville
Cross Country Boys
Gold: Alejandro Adams, Landen Boedicker, Wyatt Nielsen, Alex Ross
Silver: Mitchell Adams

Cross Country Girls
Gold: Chloe Orr, Ella Pohlman, Lillee Stewart

Football
Gold: Nate Coulter, Cade Elling, Heath Gaskill, Gunner Grigsby, Eli Harter, Caden Johnston, Emerson Layman, Carder Orr, Ethan Smith, Carter Sudhoff, Trevor Whitney
Silver: Dustin Bohyer, Logan Johnston, Tyler Koenig, Griffin Schwartz, Porter Wilson

Football Cheer
Gold: Isabella Conley, Emma Core, Kiarah Dodds, Cassidy Hartman, Ava McMichael, Brooke Russell, Jodie Schrolucke, Chloe Sharp, Emersyn Shellabarger, Jaycee Smith, Natalie Wood
Silver: Kira Sharp

Golf
Gold: Hunter McPheron, Dylan Mertz, Michael Woods

Soccer Boys
Gold: AJ Boop, Josh Henline, Ryan Kaverman, Tyler Kaverman, Beau Kyler, Emerson Layman, Brennan Lehman, Braxton McMichael, Beau Miller, Carter Ringwald, Isaiah Stewart, Carson Van Gorder, Brodie Vasquez, Gage Zack
Silver: Jaren Binkley, Landon Flack, Will Gallaspie, Joshua Watkins

Soccer Girls
Gold: Ava Boedicker, Jaelyn Boop, Sydney Brinkman, Grace Goecke, Lexie Greer, Cara Schwartz, Mackenzie Vasquez
Silver: Rachel Ringwald

Volleyball
Gold: Sierra Baumgartner, Lydia Falke, Claire Hoback, Kaitlin Keller, Bethany Monroe, Isabelle Murray, Kirsten Voice
Silver: Samara Norbeck-Blandin

10/30 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

Boys
Division III Regional at Tiffin

Top seven teams and those individuals that finish in the top 28 advance to the state.
1. Columbus Grove 108 (11. Trent Koch, 18. Roy Langhals, 26. Carson Closson, 34. Luke Ellerbrock, 37. Caleb Morman, 38. Bryce Bonifas, 44. Caleb Stechschulte), 7. Bluffton 253 (7. Landon Armstrong, 8. Erik Nygaard, 82. Sam Derstine, 101. Liam Jordan, 103. Trey Boblitt, 149. John Yoder, 180. Isaiah Conley), 10. Lincolnview 288, Allen East NTS, Spencerville NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: 5. Hunter Sidle, Allen East
Complete Results

Girls
Division III Regional at Tiffin
Top seven teams and those individuals that finish in the top 28 advance to the state.
Bluffton NTS, Spencerville NTS, Lincolnview NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

10/23 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

Boys
Division III District 1 at Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. Columbus Grove 26, 2. Bluffton 69, Leipsic NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III District 2 at Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. Lincolnview 44; 5. Allen East 136, 6. Crestview 146, 8. Spencerville 192, Ada NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 2. Hunter Sidle, Allen East; 6. Lanny Oakman, Spencerville
Complete Results

Girls
Division III District 1 at Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
5. Bluffton 133, 6. Lincolnview 135, 8. Columbus Grove 210, Spencerville NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 8. June Essinger, Bluffton; 15. Lillee Stewart, Spencerville; 16. Julia Stetler, Lincolnview
Complete Results

Division III District 2 at Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
6. Crestview 140, Ada NTS, Allen East NTS, Leipsic NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

2021 NWC Cross Country Championships

2021 NWC Cross Country Championships at Van Wert Health
Boys
1. Columbus Grove 33, 2. Lincolnview 58, 3. Bluffton 75, 4. Allen East 106, 5. Crestview 125, 6. Spencerville 155, 7. Leipsic NTS, 7. Ada NTS

Team Scores | Overall Individual Results

Girls
1. Lincolnview 36, 2. Crestview 53, 3. Bluffton 59, 4. Columbus Grove 65, 5. Spencerville NTS, 5. Leipsic NTS, 5. Allen East NTS, 5. Ada NTS
Team Scores | Overall Individual Results

Middle School
Boys: Team Scores | Overall Individual Results
Girls: Team Scores | Overall Individual Results

9/18 Cross Country Scores

Ottawa-Glandorf Blue/Gold Invitational
Blue Division Boys (15 teams)
8. Bluffton 198, 11. Allen East 246
Complete Results

Blue Division Girls (10 teams)
8. Bluffton 155, Allen East NTS
Complete Results

Gold Division Boys (8 teams)
8. Spencerville 165
Complete Results

Gold Division Girls (5 teams)
Spencerville NTS, Leipsic NTS
Complete Results

Waynesfield-Goshen Night Meet
Boys (5 teams)
1. Lincolnview 30
Complete Results

Girls (3 teams)
2. Lincolnview 38, Ada NTS
Complete Results

September 18th, 2021|Categories: Ada, Allen East, Bluffton, Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Leipsic, Lincolnview, Scores, Spencerville|Tags: |

9/11 Cross Country Scores

Spencerville Bearcat Invitational
Boys Black Division (12 teams)
3. Bluffton 128
Complete Results

Spencerville Bearcat Invitational
Boys Red Division (10 teams)
9. Spencerville 221
Complete Results

Girls Black Division (9 teams)
9. Bluffton 194
Complete Results

Girls Red Division (8 teams)
Spencerville NTS
Complete Results

Tiffin Cross Country Carnival
Boys Division III-A (28 teams)
3. Columbus Grove 145, 24. Allen East 556, 25. Crestview 575
Complete Results

Girls Division II-III Open (16 teams)
3. Columbus Grove 123, Allen East NTS, Crestview NTS
Complete Results

September 11th, 2021|Categories: Allen East, Bluffton, Columbus Grove, Crestview, Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Scores, Spencerville|Tags: |

9/4 Cross Country Scores

Columbus Grove Invitational
Boys Gray Division (18 teams)
2. Columbus Grove 75
Team Results | Individual Results

Boys Red Division (14 teams)
2. Lincolnview 69, 3. Bluffton 155, 10. Crestview 224, 13. Spencerville 307, Ada NTS
Team Results | Individual Results

Girls Red Division (7 teams)
4. Lincolnview 103, 5. Bluffton 126, 6. Columbus Grove 143, Spencerville NTS, Crestview NTS,
Team Results | Individual Results

X&A Invite
Boys (7 teams)
6. Leipsic 119
Complete Results

Girls (6 teams)
Leipsic NTS
Complete Results

Wapakoneta Night Meet
Boys (13 teams)
10. Allen East 258
Complete Results

Girls (11 teams)
Allen East NTS
Complete Results

11/7 OHSAA State Cross Country Championships

Division III State Championships at Fortress Obetz
Boys
6. Columbus Grove 208, 18. Lincolnview 425
Individual Results: 37. Caleb Stechschulte, Columbus Grove; 41. Trent Koch, Columbus Grove; 55. Carson Closson, Columbus Grove; 82. Erik Nygaard, Bluffton; 85. Daegan Hatfield, Lincolnview; 88. Jackson Robinson, Lincolnview; 91. Tayden Pingle, Columbus Grove; 125. Roy Langhals, Columbus Grove; 131. Caleb Morman, Columbus Grove; 133. Brandon Renner, Lincolnview; 142. Derek Birkemeier, Columbus Grove; 157. Conner Baldauf, Lincolnview; 163. Ethan Scaggs, Lincolnview; 169. Kohen Cox, Lincolnview; 176. Keagan Farris, Lincolnview
Complete Results

Girls
Individual Results: 42. Madison Langdon, Lincolnview; 62. Lillee Stewart, Spencerville
Complete Results

November 7th, 2020|Categories: Bluffton, Columbus Grove, Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Lincolnview, Scores, Spencerville|Tags: |

10/31 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

Division III Boys Regional at Tiffin
Top seven teams and those individuals that finish in the top 28 advance to the state.
1. Columbus Grove 98 (4. Trent Koch, 6. Caleb Stechschulte, 28. Carson Closson, 37. Tayden Pingle, 59. Roy Langhals, 68. Caleb Morman, 103. Derek Birkemeier), 6. Lincolnview 237 (24. Daegan Hatfield, 44. Jackson Robinson, 60. Brandon Renner, 72. Conner Baldauf, 112. Ethan Scaggs, 153. Keagan Farris, 154. Kohen Cox), 13. Bluffton 335, 16. Crestview 388, Allen East NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: 25. Erik Nygaard, Bluffton
Complete Results

Division III Girls Regional at Tiffin
Top seven teams and those individuals that finish in the top 28 advance to the state.
19. Crestview 438, 20. Columbus Grove 443, Lincolnview NTS, Spencerville NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: 19. Madison Langdon, Lincolnview; 26. Lillee Stewart, Spencerville
Complete Results

10/24 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

Boys Division II – District – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
11. Paulding 308
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Boys Division III – District – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top six teams and those individuals that finish in the top 24 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
3. Lincolnview 93, 6. Crestview 159
Individual Regional Qualifiers: n/a
Complete Results

Boys Division III – District 1 – Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. Columbus Grove 31, 2. Bluffton 75, Spencerville NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Boys Division III – District 2 – Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
7. Allen East 170, 9. Ada 204
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 6. Hunter Sidle, Allen East
Complete Results

Girls Division II – District – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
Paulding NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Girls Division III – District – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top five teams and those individuals that finish in the top 20 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
3. Crestview 133, 9. Lincolnview 206
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 3. Madison Langdon, Lincolnview; 18. Julia Stetler, Lincolnview
Complete Results

Girls Division III – District 1 – Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
Ada NTS, Bluffton NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Girls Division III – District 2 – Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
3. Columbus Grove 84, 6. Spencerville 154
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 3. Lillee Stewart, Spencerville
Complete Results

2020 NWC Cross Country Championships

NWC Cross Country Championships at Columbus Grove
Boys
1. Columbus Grove 29, 2. Lincolnview 58, 3. Crestview 91, 4. Bluffton 93, 5. Paulding 141, 6. Allen East 152, 7. Ada 183, Spencerville NTS
Complete Results

Girls
1. Crestview 36, 2. Columbus Grove 39, 3. Lincolnview 56, Ada NTS, Bluffton NTS, Paulding NTS, Spencerville NTS
Complete Results

Junior High: Boys | Girls

Crestview Girls Cross Country – 2020 NWC Champions

Go to Top