2020 NWC Football All-Conference Teams

NWC Coach of the Year: Andy Schaefer – Columbus Grove
NWC Offensive Player of the Year: Blake Reynolds – Columbus Grove
NWC Defensive Player of the Year: Blake Hershberger – Allen East

1st Team Offense
Quarterback: Blake Reynolds – Columbus Grove
Running Back: Gunner Grigbsy – Spencerville; Brody Brecht – Crestview; Logan Gerardot – Crestview
Wide Receiver: Gabe Clement – Columbus Grove; Bradden Crumrine – Allen East; Jacksen Schroeder – Columbus Grove
Offensive Line: Eli Myers – Allen East; Jeff Meyer – Columbus Grove; Mitch Douglas – Columbus Grove; Carson Kreischer – Crestview; Mason Penix – Crestview

1st Team Defense
Defensive Line: Gabe Criblez – Allen East; Gunner King – Columbus Grove; Trevon Barton – Crestview; Griffin Schwartz – Spencerville
Linebacker: Blake Hershberger – Allen East; Ezra Jones – Columbus Grove; Brody Brecht – Crestview; Keegan Goecke – Spencerville
Defensive Back: Bradden Crumrine – Allen East; Jon Banal – Columbus Grove; Logan Gerardot – Crestview; Cody Bockey – Spencerville
Specialist: Rece Verhoff – Columbus Grove

2nd Team Offense
Quarterback: Tyler Clum – Allen East
Running Back: Tyson Shutler – Bluffton; Colin Metzger – Columbus Grove; Dale Smith – Spencerville
Wide Receiver: Gavin Maxwell – Allen East; Caleb Manz – Paulding; Adrian Manz – Paulding
Offensive Line: Eli Criblez – Allen East; Aaron Tabler – Bluffton; Landon Freimoth – Crestview; Tanner Short – Crestview Brandon Dues – Spencerville

2nd Team Defense
Defensive Line: Evan Shafer – Allen East; Mitch Douglas – Columbus Grove; Ethan Halker – Columbus Grove; Carson Kreischer – Crestview
Linebacker: Travis Wilson – Allen East; Jordan Motter – Allen East; AJ Schaefer – Columbus Grove; Hunter Kauser – Paulding; DJ Bowens – Spencerville
Defensive Back: Jacob Hershberger – Allen East; Gavin Maxwell – Allen East; Tyson Shutler – Bluffton; Blake Reynolds – Columbus Grove
Specialist: Gabe Clement – Columbus Grove

Offense Honorable Mention
Quarterback: Nate Schaadt – Bluffton; Colin Bailey – Delphos Jefferson; Payton Beckman – Paulding
Wide Receiver: Carter Young – Allen East; Jacob Hershberger – Allen East; AJ Schaefer – Columbus Grove; Jon Banal – Columbus Grove; Ayden Lichtensteiger – Crestview; Andrew Miller – Delphos Jefferson; Deyton Price – Paulding
Offensive Line: Gunner Rister – Allen East; Trent Howard – Bluffton; Ezra Jones – Columbus Grove; Ethan Halker – Columbus Grove; Ian Bailey – Crestview; Brandan Hornish – Paulding; Dylan Cook – Spencerville; Isaih Pugh – Spencerville

Defense Honorable Mention
Defensive Line: Cole Austin – Allen East; Jackson Wilson – Bluffton; Aaron Tabler – Bluffton; Mason Penix – Crestview; Ian Bailey – Crestview; Quintin Gonzalez – Paulding; Brandon Dues – Spencerville
Linebacker: Chase Miller – Allen East; Blaine Belcher – Allen East; Kameron Coughlan – Bluffton; Ryan Bogart – Columbus Grove; Tadd Koch – Columbus Grove; Dalton Castle – Crestview; Adrian Manz – Paulding; Cade Elling – Spencerville
Defensive Back: Landyn Fleharty – Bluffton; Landon Myers – Columbus Grove; Carson Hunter – Crestview; Deyton Price – Paulding; Tyler Koenig – Spencerville
Specialist: Bradden Crumrine – Allen East; Kaden Kreischer – Crestview

10/24 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

Boys Division II – District – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
11. Paulding 308
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Boys Division III – District – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top six teams and those individuals that finish in the top 24 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
3. Lincolnview 93, 6. Crestview 159
Individual Regional Qualifiers: n/a
Complete Results

Boys Division III – District 1 – Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. Columbus Grove 31, 2. Bluffton 75, Spencerville NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Boys Division III – District 2 – Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
7. Allen East 170, 9. Ada 204
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 6. Hunter Sidle, Allen East
Complete Results

Girls Division II – District – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
Paulding NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Girls Division III – District – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top five teams and those individuals that finish in the top 20 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
3. Crestview 133, 9. Lincolnview 206
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 3. Madison Langdon, Lincolnview; 18. Julia Stetler, Lincolnview
Complete Results

Girls Division III – District 1 – Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
Ada NTS, Bluffton NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Girls Division III – District 2 – Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
3. Columbus Grove 84, 6. Spencerville 154
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 3. Lillee Stewart, Spencerville
Complete Results

10/22 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Championship at New Bremen
Ada 3 Temple Christian 1

Division IV Sectional Championship at Fort Recovery
Lincolnview 3 Delphos St. John’s 0

Division IV Sectional Championship at Marion Local
St. Henry defeats Crestview (forfeit)

Division IV Sectional Championship at Miller City
Miller City 3 Columbus Grove 2

 

By |2020-10-23T00:25:12-04:00October 22nd, 2020|Ada, Columbus Grove, Crestview, Lincolnview, Scores, Volleyball|0 Comments

2020 NWC Volleyball All-Conference Teams

NWC Player of the Year: Kendall Bollenbacher – Lincolnview
NWC Coach of the Year: JaNahn Evans – Lincolnview

1st Team
Kendall Bollenbacher – Lincolnview
Brianna Ebel – Lincolnview
Kylie Stackhouse – Bluffton
Sadie Estle – Paulding
Bailey Gregory – Crestview
Alayna Ricker – Columbus Grove
Madison Williams – Lincolnview
Laci McCoy – Crestview

2nd Team
Megan Light – Ada
Kristen Whitley – Allen East
Soraya Jackson – Allen East
McKayla Blankemeyer – Lincolnview
Delaney Deuel – Delphos Jefferson
Taylor Schwab – Bluffton
Leigha Egnor – Paulding

Honorable Mention
Lauren Benroth – Columbus Grove
Cali Gregory – Crestview
Skyler Scoles – Bluffton
MaKailey Bermudez – Columbus Grove
Lydia Falke – Spencerville
Myia Etzler – Crestview
Janae Pease – Paulding
Hannah Williams – Allen East
Jalynn Parrett – Paulding
Kirsten Poling – Ada
Shay Schroeder – Columbus Grove

2020 NWC Boys Soccer All-Conference Teams

NWC Player of the Year: Jon Schriner – Bluffton
NWC Coach of the Year: Steve Smucker – Bluffton

1st Team
Jon Schriner – Bluffton
Jude Spallinger – Bluffton
Jacob Poling – Ada
Braelin Houston – Allen East
Dylan Schimmoeller – Lincolnview
Simon Derstine – Bluffton
Will Gallaspie – Spencerville
Tyler Jameson – Ada
Collin Oglesbee – Bluffton
Clayton Leeth – Lincolnview
Silas Gillespie – Allen East
Chelsea Bullinger – Paulding

2nd Team
Isaac Williams – Ada
Ashton Neff – Allen East
Tayton Kleman – Bluffton
Joel Van Gorder – Spencerville
Emerson Layman – Spencerville
Nic Essinger – Bluffton
Eli Lemley – Bluffton
Fletcher Collins – Lincolnview
Ian Dellifield – Ada
Jonathan Clapsaddle – Paulding
Braylen Kennedy – Allen East

Honorable Mention
Landon Moody – Lincolnview
Josh Mehaffie – Bluffton
Thad Mittendorf – Bluffton
Kaden Basil – Bluffton
Evan Core – Spencerville
Austin Bockrath – Lincolnview
Brendan Jameson – Ada
Hailey Weidenhamer – Paulding
Tyler Kaverman – Spencerville
Aiden Robey – Allen East

By |2020-10-19T20:15:15-04:00October 19th, 2020|Ada, Allen East, Bluffton, Lincolnview, NWC, Paulding, Scores, Soccer Boys, Spencerville|0 Comments

2020 NWC Girls Soccer All-Conference Teams

NWC Player of the Year: Reagan Mittendorf – Bluffton
NWC Coach of the Year: Jared Byers – Bluffton

1st Team
Reagan Mittendorf – Bluffton
Brenna Hissong – Ada
Laykin Garmatter – Bluffton
Kenzie King – Columbus Grove
Katelyn Castle – Crestview
Emma Tobe – Allen East
Alyvia Lindeman – Delphos Jefferson
Savana Ridenour – Columbus Grove
Raigan Staup – Spencerville
Ella Marshall – Ada
Emily Dientsberger – Delphos Jefferson
Bella Basinger – Bluffton

2nd Team
Kyrstin Moore – Delphos Jefferson
Olivia Setzer – Bluffton
Macy Kulwicki – Crestview
Kyleigh Rumer – Allen East
Brenna Kindle – Bluffton
Gillian Goecke – Spencerville
AddisonWilliman – Crestview
Addyson Dowler – Crestview
Grace Meyers – Columbus Grove
Lauren Mullins – Ada
Allison Diller – Bluffton

Honorable Mention
Addison Jones – Allen East
Noel Warnement – Delphos Jefferson
Hailey Robirds – Ada
Melana Lohman – Columbus Grove
Nikki Thaxton – Allen East
Sydney LeMar – Spencerville
Clara Matthews – Bluffton
Julia Mehaffie – Bluffton
Ariana McMichael – Spencerville
Emma Renner – Columbus Grove
Grace Goecke – Spencerville
Rylynn Marquis – Delphos Jefferson
Adessa Alvarez – Crestview

2020 NWC Cross Country Championships

NWC Cross Country Championships at Columbus Grove
Boys
1. Columbus Grove 29, 2. Lincolnview 58, 3. Crestview 91, 4. Bluffton 93, 5. Paulding 141, 6. Allen East 152, 7. Ada 183, Spencerville NTS
Complete Results

Girls
1. Crestview 36, 2. Columbus Grove 39, 3. Lincolnview 56, Ada NTS, Bluffton NTS, Paulding NTS, Spencerville NTS
Complete Results

Junior High: Boys | Girls

Crestview Girls Cross Country – 2020 NWC Champions

2020 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Northwest 2 – Sectional/District
Paulding

Northwest 3 – Sectional/District
Allen East, Bluffton, Delphos Jefferson, Spencerville

Division IV
Northwest 3 – Sectional/District
Columbus Grove

Northwest 5 – Sectional/District
Crestview, Lincolnview

Northwest 6 – Sectional/District
Ada

Go to Top