Loading...
NWC Girls Track & Field2021-03-22T23:11:12-04:00

Historical NWC Girls Track & Field Standings (2007-present)

2021 NWC Girls Track Standings

TeamsNWC Meet
1. Columbus Grove-
1. Spencerville-
1. Lincolnview-
1. Bluffton-
1. Allen East-
1. Paulding-
1. Ada-
1. Crestview-
1. Delphos Jefferson-

NWC Track & Field Championships: 201920182017201620152014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007

OHSAA Tournament: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 201420132012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

Past State Track & Field Results

OHSAA Track & Field State Record Book

All-Time NWC Girls Track & Field Championships through 2019

SchoolNWC Championships
Columbus Grove
15
Spencerville
11
Paulding
7
Bluffton
6
Allen East
2
Delphos Jefferson
1
Ada
0
Crestview0
Lincolnview
0

NWC Girls Track & Field News & Scores

4/30 Track & Field Scores

New Bremen Cardinal Invitational
Boys (14 teams): 7. Lincolnview 48, 13. Crestview 8
Girls (16 teams): 12. Lincolnview 14, 15. Crestview 2
Complete Results

Edgerton Invitational
Boys (9 teams): 8. Paulding 24.5
Complete Results
Girls (9 teams): 7. Paulding 34
Complete Results

Shawnee Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 4. Allen East 53, 6. Spencerville 47.5
Girls (8 teams): 1. Spencerville 117, 7. Allen East 7
Complete Results

April 30th, 2021|Categories: Allen East, Crestview, Lincolnview, Paulding, Scores, Spencerville, Track & Field Boys, Track & Field Girls|Tags: |

4/27 Track & Field Scores

Tri-Meet at Ada
Boys: 1. Bluffton 104.5, 2. Ada 36, 3. Fort Jennings 28.5
Girls: 1. Ada 73.5, 2. Bluffton 57.5, 3. Fort Jennings 39
Complete Results

Meet at Ottawa-Glandorf
Boys (5 teams): 1. Columbus Grove 198
Girls (5 teams): 3. Columbus Grove 69
Complete Results

Van Wert County Meet
Boys: 1. Van Wert 90, 2. Lincolnview 58.5, 3. Crestview 26.5
Girls: 1. Van Wert 84.5, 2. Lincolnview 46, 3. Crestview 42.5
Complete Results

Tri-Meet at Wapakoneta
Boys: 1. Spencerville 67.5, 2. Wapakoneta 54, 3. Waynesfield-Goshen 50.5
Girls: 1. Spencerville 88.833, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 47, 3. Wapakoneta 38.166
Complete Results

April 27th, 2021|Categories: Ada, Bluffton, Columbus Grove, Crestview, Lincolnview, Scores, Spencerville, Track & Field Boys, Track & Field Girls|Tags: |

4/24 Track & Field Scores

Delphos St. John’s Invitational
Boys (6 teams): 1. Lincolnview 185, 4. Delphos Jefferson 63
Girls (6 teams): 2. Lincolnview 112, 3. Delphos Jefferson 89
Complete Results

Diller Invitational
Boys (15 teams): 1. Columbus Grove 140.33, 8. Bluffton 33, 15. Paulding 7
Girls (18 teams): 7. Columbus Grove 33, 11. Paulding 15, 15. Bluffton 9
Complete Results

Hardin Northern Invite
Boys (10 teams): 7. Ada 48
Girls (10 teams): 3. Ada 88.5
Complete Results

4/16 Track & Field Scores

Bulldog Invitational
Boys (12 teams): 1. Columbus Grove 178, 7. Lincolnview 28, 11. Delphos Jefferson 3, 12. Ada 2
Girls (13 teams): 2. Columbus Grove 94, 5. Paulding 49, 7. Lincolnview 28, 8. Delphos Jefferson 13, 9. Ada 12
Complete Results

Gold Medal Meet
Boys (10 teams): 5. Bluffton 46, 8. Allen East 30
Girls (9 teams): 8. Bluffton 14.5
Complete Results

4/13 Track & Field Scores

Columbus Grove Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Columbus Grove 127, 2. Perry 22.5, 2. Kalida 22.5
Girls: 1. Columbus Grove 75, 2. Kalida 73, 3. Perry 13
Complete Results

Continental Tri-Meet
Boys: Continental, Paulding, Lincolnview
Girls: Continental, Paulding, Lincolnview
Complete Results

Crestview Tri-Meet
Boys: 3. Crestview
Girls: 3. Crestview
Complete Results

Waynesfield-Goshen Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Allen East 78.7, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 52.8, 3. Bath 40.5
Girls: 1. Bath 93.5, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 48, 3. Allen East 20.5
Complete Results

April 13th, 2021|Categories: Allen East, Columbus Grove, Crestview, Lincolnview, Paulding, Scores, Track & Field Boys, Track & Field Girls|Tags: |

4/9 Track & Field Scores

Bath Ehresman Invite
Boys (12 teams): 3. Bluffton 55, 7. Allen East 29, 11. Paulding 2
Girls (11 teams): 10. Paulding 8, 11. Bluffton 5, Allen East NTS
Complete Results

Spencerville Bearcat Relays
Boys (8 teams): 1. Columbus Grove 134, 5. Spencerville 41, 7. Ada 15, 8. Delphos Jefferson 9
Girls (8 teams): 1. Spencerville 84, 3. Columbus Grove 78, 7. Delphos Jefferson 20, 8. Ada 19
Complete Results

Go to Top