Loading...

NWC Girls Track & Field

NWC Girls Track & Field2023-05-30T08:27:51-04:00

Historical NWC Girls Track & Field Standings (2007-present)

2024 NWC Girls Track Standings

TeamsNWC Meet
1. Columbus Grove173.5
2. Bluffton127
3. Spencerville104.83
4. Lincolnview87.33
5. Allen East52
6. Delphos Jefferson51
7. Ada39.33
8. Crestview18
9. Leipsic14

NWC Track & Field Championships: 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007

OHSAA Tournament: 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

Past State Track & Field Results

OHSAA Track & Field State Record Book

All-Time NWC Girls Track & Field Championships through 2023

SchoolNWC Championships
Columbus Grove
17
Spencerville
12
Bluffton
6
Allen East
2
Delphos Jefferson
1
Ada
0
Crestview0
Lincolnview
0
Leipsic0
*Paulding7
*Former Conference Member

NWC Girls Track & Field News & Scores

4/15 Track & Field Results

Ottawa-Glandorf Gold Medal Invitational
Boys (7 teams): 3. Bluffton 80
Girls (7 teams): 5. Bluffton 63.5

Columbus Grove Invitational
Boys (11 teams): 1. Columbus Grove 147, 4. Lincolnview 79, 8. Delphos Jefferson 31, 10. Ada 15.5
Girls (10 teams): 1. Columbus Grove 155, 3. Lincolnview 77, 4. Ada 67.75, 9. Delphos Jefferson 9.75
Complete Results

Quad-Meet at Perry
Boys: Elgin, Perry, Spencerville, Upper Scioto Valley
Girls: Elgin, Perry, Spencerville, Upper Scioto Valley

4/9 Track & Field Results

Tri-Meet at Crestview
Boys: Celina 99, Crestview 41, Van Wert 35
Girls: Celina 102, Van Wert 58.5, Crestview 14.5

Tri-Meet at Kenton
Boys: Kenton 77, Benjamin Logan 57.5, Columbus Grove 40.5
Girls: Benjamin Logan 79, Columbus Grove 53, Kenton 42

Quad-Meet at Ada
Boys: Pandora-Gilboa 98, Ada 84, Allen East 57, Arcadia 10
Girls: Pandora-Gilboa 108, Allen East 69, Ada 50, Arcadia 18

April 9th, 2024|Categories: Ada, Allen East, Columbus Grove, Crestview, Scores, Track & Field Boys, Track & Field Girls|Tags: |

3/26 Track & Field Results

Quad Meet at Columbus Grove
Boys: 1. Columbus Grove 90.33, 2. McComb 38, 3. Pandora-Gilboa 29.16, 4. Leipsic 6.5
Girls: 1. Columbus Grove 71, 2. Pandora-Gilboa 46.5, 3. McComb 27, 4. Leipsic 13.5, 5. Miller City 6
Complete Results

Dual Meet at Spencerville
Boys: Celina 47, Spencerville 26
Girls: Celina 56 Spencerville 17
Complete Results

March 26th, 2024|Categories: Columbus Grove, Leipsic, Scores, Spencerville, Track & Field Boys, Track & Field Girls|Tags: |

6/3 OHSAA Track & Field State Tournament

Division II State Tournament at Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium
Boys
3200 Meter Run: 18. Lanny Oakman, Spencerville

Complete Results

Division III State Tournament at Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium
Boys
2. Columbus Grove 30, 6. Bluffton 21, 13. Allen East 17, 35. Leipsic 6

100 Meter Dash: 5. Jacob Hershberger, Allen East; 13. Hayden Hiegel, Leipsic
200 Meter Dash: 12. Jacob Hershberger, Allen East; 18. Hayden Hiegel, Leipsic
400 Meter Dash: 8. Anden Blankemeyer, Columbus Grove; 9. Trent Teman, Delphos Jefferson
800 Meter Run: 5. Landon Armstrong, Bluffton; 12. Conner Baldauf, Lincolnview; 13. Sam Derstine, Bluffton
1600 Meter Run: 5. Eden Antrim, Bluffton
3200 Meter Run: 4. Luke Ellerbrock, Columbus Grove; 15. Trent Koch, Columbus Grove; 18. Erik Nygaard, Bluffton
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 14. Zach Reynolds, Columbus Grove
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: 16. Zach Reynolds, Columbus Grove
4×100 Meter Relay: 6. Allen East (Jacob Hershberger/Jackson Friesner/Isen Schafer/Trey Hensley); 11. Delphos Jefferson (Lucas Grothaus/Boston Reynolds/Trent Teman/Cole Hoersten)
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Allen East (Jacob Hershberger/Jackson Friesner/Isen Schafer/Trey Hensley)
4×400 Meter Relay: 6. Bluffton (Sam Derstine/Landon Armstrong/Landon Shutler/Eden Antrim)
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Bluffton (Sam Derstine/Erik Nygaard/Eden Antrim/Landon Armstrong); 18. Lincolnview (Kreston Tow/Evan Johns/Maddox Norton/Conner Baldauf)
Pole Vault: 11. Trevon Baxter, Columbus Grove
Shot Put: 3. A.J Schafer, Columbus Grove; 17. Tadd Koch, Columbus Grove
Discus Throw: 1. Tadd Koch, Columbus Grove; 2. Lawson Maag, Columbus Grove; 3. Seth Apple, Leipsic

Girls
16. Delphos Jefferson 11, 42. Bluffton 5, 46. Allen East 4

1600 Meter Run: 15. Brynleigh Moody, Lincolnview
100 Meter Hurdles 33″: 3. Lyv Lindeman, Delphos Jefferson
300 Meter Hurdles 30″: 4. Lyv Lindeman, Delphos Jefferson; 5. Rilynn Jones, Allen East; 12. Brynn Fortman, Columbus Grove
4×100 Meter Relay: 10. Columbus Grove (Brynn Fortman/Kendal Palte/Allison Thompson/Lauryn Auchmuty)
Pole Vault: 4. Brianna Taber, Bluffton; 13. Lexie Greer, Spencerville

Complete Results

5/26 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals

Division III Region 10 – Regional at Fostoria
Boys
1. Columbus Grove 85, 4. Bluffton 42, 11. Leipsic 26, Ada 0

State Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Bluffton
110 meter Hurdles: 2. Zach Reynolds, Columbus Grove
100 meter Dash: 1. Hayden Hiegel, Leipsic
1600 meter Run: 2. Eden Antrim, Bluffton
400 meter Dash: 3. Anden Blankemeyer, Columbus Grove
800 meter Run: 2. Landon Armstrong, Bluffton
200 meter Dash: 1. Hayden Hiegel, Leipsic
3200 meter Run: 2. Luke Ellerbrock, Columbus Grove; 4. Erik Nygaard, Bluffton
4×400 Meter Relay: 3. Bluffton
Discus Throw: 1. Lawson Maag, Columbus Grove; 2. Tadd Koch, Columbus Grove; 3. Seth Apple, Leipsic
Shot Put: 1. A.J Schafer, Columbus Grove; 4. Tadd Koch, Columbus Grove

Girls
15. Bluffton 12, 17. Columbus Grove 11, Leipsic 0, Ada 0

State Qualifiers:
300 meter Hurdles: 4. Brynn Fortman, Columbus Grove
Pole Vault: 1. Brianna Taber, Bluffton

Complete Results

Division III Region 12 – Regional at Troy
Boys
4. Allen East 34, 18. Lincolnview 13, 19. Delphos Jefferson 12, 37. Crestview 3

State Qualifiers:
100 meter Dash: 3. Jacob Hershberger, Allen East
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Allen East
400 meter Dash: 3. Trent Teman, Delphos Jefferson
800 meter Run: 3. Conner Baldauf, Lincolnview
200 meter Dash: 3. Jacob Hershberger, Allen East
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Allen East

Girls
18. Delphos Jefferson 16, 24. Allen East 10, 25. Lincolnview 8, 31. Spencerville 5, 33. Crestview 4

State Qualifiers:
1600 meter Run: 2. Brynleigh Moody, Lincolnview
300 meter Hurdles: 1. Lyv Lindeman, Delphos Jefferson; 3. Rilynn Jones, Allen East

Complete Results

5/20 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

Division II District Tournament at Ontario
Boys
First four boys in each event will qualify to the Regional in Lexington
11. Spencerville 30
Complete Results

Division III District Tournament at Ada
Boys
Top 4 boys in each event will qualify to the Regional in Fostoria
1. Columbus Grove 152, 2. Bluffton 101, 7. Ada 34
Complete Results

Girls
Top 4 girls in each event will qualify to the Regional in Fostoria
4. Columbus Grove 90, 5. Bluffton 73, 9. Ada 17
Complete Results

Division III District Tournament at Napoleon
Boys
Top 4 boys in each event will qualify to the Regional in Fostoria
3. Leipsic 97
Complete Results

Girls
Top 4 girls in each event will qualify to the Regional in Fostoria
11. Leipsic 23
Complete Results

May 20th, 2023|Categories: Ada, Bluffton, Columbus Grove, Leipsic, Scores, Spencerville, Track & Field Boys, Track & Field Girls|Tags: |

5/19 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

Division III District Tournament at Spencerville
Boys
Top 4 boys in each event will qualify to the Regional in Troy
3. Allen East 68, 4. Lincolnview 60, 10. Delphos Jefferson 26, 13. Crestview 17
Complete Results

Girls
Top 4 girls in each event will qualify to the Regional in Troy
8. Lincolnview 41, 9. Spencerville 32, 11. Delphos Jefferson 26, 13. Crestview 16, 15. Allen East 15
Complete Results

2023 NWC Track & Field Championships

2023 NWC Track & Field Championships at Delphos Jefferson
Boys
1. Columbus Grove 144, 2. Bluffton 118, 3. Allen East 80, 4. Lincolnview 79, 5. Leipsic 76, 6. Spencerville 54.5, 7. Crestview 45.5, 8. Delphos Jefferson 34, 9. Ada 32

NWC Athlete of the Year: Hayden Hiegel – Leipsic
NWC Co-Coach of the Year: Stacy Campbell – Leipsic
NWC Co-Coach of the Year: Chris Grothhaus – Columbus Grove

Girls
1. Columbus Grove 152, 2. Bluffton 116, 3. Lincolnview 92.5, 4. Spencerville 77, 5. Crestview 73, 6. Delphos Jefferson 45, 7. Allen East 43.5, 8. Ada 40.5, 9. Leipsic 18.5

NWC Athlete of the Year: Brynleigh Moody – Lincolnview
NWC Coach of the Year: Abbie Norton – Columbus Grove

Complete Results

NWC Individual Champions:
Boys
Shot Put: Tadd Koch, Columbus Grove
Discus: Lawson Maag, Columbus Grove
Long Jump: Jaret Harting, Crestview
High Jump: Kyle Basil, Bluffton
Pole Vault: Trevon Baxter, Columbus Grove
4×800 Relay: Bluffton
110m Hurdles: Jackson Brown, Ada
100m Dash: Hayden Hiegel, Leipsic
4×200 Relay: Allen East
1600m Run: Eden Antrim, Bluffton
4×100 Relay: Allen East
400m Dash: Anden Blankemeyer, Columbus Grove
300m Hurdles: Carson Kruse, Bluffton
800m Run: Landon Armstrong, Bluffton
200m Dash: Hayden Hiegel, Leipsic
3200m Run: Luke Ellerbrock, Columbus Grove
4×400 Relay: Bluffton

Girls
Shot Put: Nicole Nesby, Columbus Grove
Discus: Nicole Nesby, Columbus Grove
Long Jump: Lauryn Auchmuty, Columbus Grove
High Jump: Sadie Tarplee, Bluffton
Pole Vault: Brianna Taber, Bluffton
4×800 Relay: Bluffton
100m Hurdles: Lyv Lindeman, Delphos Jefferson
100m Dash: Addyson Dowler, Crestview
4×200 Relay: Spencerville
1600m Run: Brynleigh Moody, Lincolnview
4×100 Relay: Spencerville
400m Dash: Lauryn Auchmuty, Columbus Grove
300m Hurdles: Lyv Lindeman, Delphos Jefferson
800m Run: Brynleigh Moody, Lincolnview
200m Dash: Lauryn Auchmuty, Columbus Grove
3200m Run: Brynleigh Moody, Lincolnview
4×400 Relay: Columbus Grove

4/14 Track & Field Results

Columbus Grove Bulldog Invitational
Boys (13 teams)
1. Columbus Grove 172.5, 3. Lincolnview 73, 7. Ada 39, 10. Delphos Jefferson 20

Girls (12 teams)
4. Columbus Grove 95, 6. Delphos Jefferson 49, 7. Lincolnview 45, 10. Ada 14
Complete Results

Ottawa-Glandorf Gold Medal Meet
Boys (8 teams)
4. Bluffton 72

Girls (8 teams)
7. Bluffton 21
Complete Results

April 14th, 2023|Categories: Ada, Bluffton, Columbus Grove, Delphos Jefferson, Lincolnview, Scores, Track & Field Boys, Track & Field Girls|Tags: |
Go to Top