4/20 Track & Field Results
Delphos Invitational
Boys (7 teams): 1. Lincolnview 183, 4. Delphos Jefferson 54.5
Girls (7 teams): 1. Lincolnview 172, 4. Delphos Jefferson 61
Delphos Invitational
Boys (7 teams): 1. Lincolnview 183, 4. Delphos Jefferson 54.5
Girls (7 teams): 1. Lincolnview 172, 4. Delphos Jefferson 61
Waynesfield Tiger Invitational
Boys (12 teams): 4. Spencerville 84, 6. Allen East 55
Girls (12 teams): 5. Spencerville 74, 8. Allen East 38
Marion Local Flyer Spectacular
Boys (8 teams): 4. Lincolnview 69
Girls (8 teams): 4. Lincolnview 75
Tri-Meet at Kenton
Boys: Kenton 111, Bluffton 36, Lima Central Catholic 23
Girls: Kenton 95.5, Bluffton 51.5, Lima Central Catholic 14
Quad-Meet at Crestview
Boys: Crestview 68.5, Hicksville 67.5, Antwerp 67, Continental 45
Girls: Antwerp 70, Crestview 66, Hicksville 60, Continental 30
Complete Results
Dual-Meet at Kalida
Boys: Columbus Grove 80, Kalida 48
Girls: Kalida 91, Columbus Grove 45
6-Team Meet at Van Buren
Boys: Van Buren 145.5, Arlington 88, Leipsic 54.5, Elmwood 53, Vanlue 22, Miller City 10
Girls: Van Buren 133.5, Elmwood 92, Arlington 69.5, Leipsic 44, Vanlue 27, Miller City 21
Tri-Meet at Delphos Jefferson
Boys: Delphos Jefferson, Ada, Allen East
Girls: Delphos Jefferson, Ada, Allen East
Complete Results
Dual Meet at Lincolnview
Boys: Lincolnview 89, Fort Jennings 34
Girls: Lincolnview 111, Fort Jennings 16
Complete Results
Ottawa-Glandorf Gold Medal Invitational
Boys (7 teams): 3. Bluffton 80
Girls (7 teams): 5. Bluffton 63.5
Columbus Grove Invitational
Boys (11 teams): 1. Columbus Grove 147, 4. Lincolnview 79, 8. Delphos Jefferson 31, 10. Ada 15.5
Girls (10 teams): 1. Columbus Grove 155, 3. Lincolnview 77, 4. Ada 67.75, 9. Delphos Jefferson 9.75
Complete Results
Quad-Meet at Perry
Boys: Elgin, Perry, Spencerville, Upper Scioto Valley
Girls: Elgin, Perry, Spencerville, Upper Scioto Valley
Tri-Meet at Crestview
Boys: Celina 99, Crestview 41, Van Wert 35
Girls: Celina 102, Van Wert 58.5, Crestview 14.5
Tri-Meet at Kenton
Boys: Kenton 77, Benjamin Logan 57.5, Columbus Grove 40.5
Girls: Benjamin Logan 79, Columbus Grove 53, Kenton 42
Quad-Meet at Ada
Boys: Pandora-Gilboa 98, Ada 84, Allen East 57, Arcadia 10
Girls: Pandora-Gilboa 108, Allen East 69, Ada 50, Arcadia 18
Bath Ehresman Memorial Invitational
Boys (11 teams): 3. Bluffton 76.5
Girls (11 teams): 3. Bluffton 71.5
Spencerville Bearcat Relays
Boys (7 teams): 1. Columbus Grove 134, 2. Spencerville 98, 5. Ada 39
Girls (7 teams): 2. Columbus Grove 91, 4. Spencerville 53, 7. Ada 20
Results
Liberty-Benton Relays
Boys (7 teams): 1. Columbus Grove 84, 5. Bluffton 55
Girls (8 teams): 6. Columbus Grove 54, 8. Bluffton 15
Quad Meet at Columbus Grove
Boys: 1. Columbus Grove 90.33, 2. McComb 38, 3. Pandora-Gilboa 29.16, 4. Leipsic 6.5
Girls: 1. Columbus Grove 71, 2. Pandora-Gilboa 46.5, 3. McComb 27, 4. Leipsic 13.5, 5. Miller City 6
Complete Results
Dual Meet at Spencerville
Boys: Celina 47, Spencerville 26
Girls: Celina 56 Spencerville 17
Complete Results
Tri-Meet at Upper Scioto Valley
Boys: 1. Indian Lake 96, 2. Ada 55, 3. Upper Scioto Valley 21
Girls: 1. Indian Lake 100, 2. Ada 46, 3. Upper Scioto Valley 12
Complete Results