Crestview Knights2021-07-09T09:13:35-04:00

Official Athletic Website

Address: 531 E. Tully St., Convoy, OH 45831
Principal: Dave Bowen | Office Phone: 419-749-9100 x2002
Athletic Administrator: Trent Kreischer | Office Phone: 419-749-9100 x2003 | Email

Map to Crestview Schools

Team Schedules

Crestview NWC Championships

Baseball (23): 18, 17, 15, 14, 13, 09, 05, 04, 02, 01, 00, 98, 96, 95, 94, 93, 90, 87, 86, 82, 81, 77, 73
Boys Basketball (18): 19, 18, 14, 07, 04, 03, 02, 01, 98, 93, 91, 89, 88, 87, 85, 83, 77, 71
Girls Basketball (17): 21, 15, 14, 13, 09, 08, 07, 92, 91, 90, 87, 86, 85, 84, 79, 76, 75
Boys Cross Country (8): 97, 96, 93, 90, 89, 88, 87, 86
Girls Cross Country (6): 20, 97, 96, 95, 94, 93
Football (3): 18, 13, 05
Boys Golf (6): 03, 95, 91, 82, 81, 77
Softball (19): 16, 15, 14, 13, 11, 09, 08, 07, 06, 05, 04, 03, 02, 01, 00, 99, 98, 96, 95
Volleyball (19): 18, 14, 11, 10, 09, 04, 02, 01, 00, 96, 93, 92, 91, 90, 89, 83, 82, 78, 76

Crestview State Appearances

State Championships
2019 Boys Basketball Division IV State Champions
2016 Softball Division IV State Champions
2014 Boys Basketball Division IV State Champions
2012 Softball Division IV State Champions
2005 Softball Division IV State Champions

State Runner-Up
2011 Softball Division IV State Runner-Up
2009 Softball Division IV State Runner-Up
2003 Boys Basketball Division IV State Runner-Up
2003 Softball Division III State Runner-Up
1986 Boys Cross Country State Runner-Up

State Semifinalists
2021 Girls Basketball Division IV State Semifinalist
2014 Baseball Division IV State Semifinalist
2013 Baseball Division IV State Semifinalist
2009 Girls Basketball Division IV State Semifinalist
2008 Girls Basketball Division IV State Semifinalist
2008 Softball Division IV State Semifinalist
2007 Softball Division IV State Semifinalist
2006 Softball Division IV State Semifinalist
2001 Softball Division IV State Semifinalist
2000 Softball State Semifinalist
1996 Boys Cross Country 4th Place
1994 Girls Cross Country 3rd Place
1993 Baseball State Semifinalist
1991 Volleyball State Semifinalist
1990 Boys Cross Country 3rd Place
1989 Boys Cross Country 4th Place
1988 Boys Cross Country 3rd Place
1987 Boys Cross Country 3rd Place
1985 Girls Basketball State Semifinalist
1976 Girls Basketball State Semifinalist
1971 Boys Basketball State Semifinalist

Individual State Championships
2005 Track & Field – Tom Williman – Long Jump State Champion
1991 Track & Field – Matt Langdon – 400 Meter Dash State Champion

News & Scores

10/19 OHSAA Girls Soccer Sectionals

Division III Sectional Semifinal
Cory-Rawson 7 Ada 0

Division III Sectional Championship
Bluffton 11 St. Peter’s 1

Division III Sectional Semifinal
Crestview 2 Delphos St. John’s 1

Division III Sectional Semifinal
Allen East 3 Delphos Jefferson 2, 2OT

Division III Sectional Semifinal
Fort Jennings 4 Spencerville 3

October 19th, 2021|Categories: Ada, Allen East, Bluffton, Crestview, Delphos Jefferson, Scores, Soccer Girls, Spencerville|Tags: |

2021 NWC Volleyball All-Conference Teams

NWC Player of the Year: Kendall Bollenbacher – Lincolnview
NWC Coach of the Year: JaNahn Evans – Lincolnview

1st Team
Kendall Bollenbacher – Lincolnview – Sr
Peyton Heitmeyer – Leipsic – Sr
Kylie Stackhouse – Bluffton – Sr
Laci McCoy – Crestview – Jr
McKayla Blankemeyer – Lincolnview – Jr
Soraya Jackson – Allen East – So
Cali Gregory – Crestview – So
Kasey Brough – Leipsic – Jr

2nd Team
Makailey Bermudez – Columbus Grove – So
Myia Etzler – Crestview – So
Breck Evans – Lincolnview – Jr
Skyler Scoles – Bluffton – Sr
Jocie Hermiller – Leipsic – Sr
Serenity Siefer – Leipsic – Jr
Hannah Williams – Allen East – Jr
Isabelle Murray – Spencerville – Sr

Honorable Mention
Gwen Teman – Delphos Jefferson – Jr
Courtney Sumner – Ada – Jr
Claire Hoback – Spencerville – Jr
Josie McGue – Delphos Jefferson – Sr
Kenzie Koontz – Allen East – Jr
Sage Clement – Columbus Grove – Jr
Carsyn Looser – Lincolnview – Jr
Marisa Hermiller – Leipsic – Jr
Ellie Kline – Crestview – Fr
Elle Richardson – Allen East – Jr
Shay Schroeder – Columbus Grove – Sr

2021 NWC Girls Soccer All-Conference Teams

NWC Player of the Year: Lauryn Auchmuty – Columbus Grove
NWC Coach of Year: Chris Halker – Columbus Grove

1st Team
Lauryn Auchmuty – Columbus Grove – Fr
Reagan Mittendorf – Bluffton – Sr
Alyvia Lindeman – Delphos Jefferson – So
Katelyn Castle – Crestview – Jr
Julia Mehaffie – Bluffton – Jr
Savanah Ridenour – Columbus Grove – Sr
Ella Marshall – Ada – So
Kenzie King – Columbus Grove – Sr
Haylee Bayman – Delphos Jefferson – Sr
Grace Goecke – Spencerville – So
Rilynn Jones – Allen East – Fr
Aubrey Young – Allen East – So
Allison Diller – Bluffton – Jr

2nd Team
Addison Williman – Crestview – So
Olivia Matthews – Bluffton – Jr
Melana Lohman – Columbus Grove – Sr
Emma Renner – Columbus Grove – Sr
Olivia Burkhart – Ada – So
Samantha Scoles – Bluffton – Jr
Maddie Thompson – Columbus Grove – Sr
Julia Kamatali – Ada – Sr
Reagan Emerick – Allen East – Jr
Addyson Dowler – Crestview – Jr
Jaelyn Boop – Spencerville – Jr

Honorable Mention
Nikki Thaxton – Allen East – Jr
Grace Meyers – Columbus Grove – So
Kiersten Closson – Columbus Grove – Sr
Gwen Langhals – Columbus Grove – Jr
Lillian Baughn – Delphos Jefferson – Jr
Sydney LeMar – Spencerville – Jr
Lizzie Chung – Delphos Jefferson – Sr
Adessa Alvarez – Crestview – So
Riley Eachus – Bluffton – Jr
Kendal Giesege – Bluffton – Jr
Makayla Schweingruber – Bluffton – Jr
Landyn Dotson – Columbus Grove – Sr
Jasmine Hasting – Bluffton – So
Kylee Dientsberger – Delphos Jefferson – Jr
Lexie Greer – Spencerville – So
Ella Badertscher – Ada – Jr
Emily Karcher – Crestview – So
Lauren Mullins – Ada – Sr
Aidrein Goble – Allen East – Sr

October 18th, 2021|Categories: Ada, Allen East, Bluffton, Columbus Grove, Crestview, Delphos Jefferson, NWC, Scores, Soccer Girls, Spencerville|Tags: |

2021 NWC Cross Country Championships

2021 NWC Cross Country Championships at Van Wert Health
Boys
1. Columbus Grove 33, 2. Lincolnview 58, 3. Bluffton 75, 4. Allen East 106, 5. Crestview 125, 6. Spencerville 155, 7. Leipsic NTS, 7. Ada NTS

Team Scores | Overall Individual Results

Girls
1. Lincolnview 36, 2. Crestview 53, 3. Bluffton 59, 4. Columbus Grove 65, 5. Spencerville NTS, 5. Leipsic NTS, 5. Allen East NTS, 5. Ada NTS
Team Scores | Overall Individual Results

Middle School
Boys: Team Scores | Overall Individual Results
Girls: Team Scores | Overall Individual Results

2021 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Region 10 – Kalida – Sectional/District
Allen East, Bluffton, Delphos Jefferson, Spencerville

Division IV
Region 14 – Elida – Sectional/District
Ada, Columbus Grove

Region 14 – Bowling Green – Sectional/District
Leipsic

Region 16 – Van Wert – Sectional/District
Crestview, Lincolnview

2021 NWC Boys Golf All-Conference Teams

NWC Player of the Year: Zach Miller, Allen East
NWC Coach of the Year: Brett Hammons, Lincolnview

1st Team
Zach Miller, Allen East
Kenny Lovett, Bluffton
Mason Brandt, Leipsic
Isaac Gallmeier, Delphos Jefferson
Evan Miller, Lincolnview
Nick Wolverton, Columbus Grove
Cameron Hedrick Allen East

2nd Team
Noah Macke, Columbus Grove
Landon Price, Lincolnview
Grant Glossett, Lincolnview
Luke Spoors, Leipsic
Noah Brown, Allen East
Kenyen Rettig, Allen East

Honorable Mention
Averey Slusher, Lincolnview
Wes Brauen, Bluffton
Evan Scarlett, Crestview
Jacob Boisvert, Bluffton
Will Sharpe, Crestview
Dane Ebel, Lincolnview
Isaac Ricker, Columbus Grove
Aiden Hardesty, Lincolnview
Trey Sautter, Columbus Grove
Micah Minig, Bluffton
Brady Duvall, Delphos Jefferson
Taylor Schroeder, Columbus Grove

October 10th, 2021|Categories: Ada, Allen East, Bluffton, Columbus Grove, Crestview, Delphos Jefferson, Golf Boys, Leipsic, Lincolnview, NWC, Scores|Tags: |
Go to Top