Address: 531 E. Tully St., Convoy, OH 45832
Principal: Dave Bowen | Office Phone: 419-749-9100 x2002
Athletic Administrator: Austin Fleming | Office Phone: 419-749-9100 x2301 | Email
Crestview NWC Championships
Baseball (23): 18, 17, 15, 14, 13, 09, 05, 04, 02, 01, 00, 98, 96, 95, 94, 93, 90, 87, 86, 82, 81, 77, 73
Boys Basketball (19): 22, 19, 18, 14, 07, 04, 03, 02, 01, 98, 93, 91, 89, 88, 87, 85, 83, 77, 71
Girls Basketball (17): 21, 15, 14, 13, 09, 08, 07, 92, 91, 90, 87, 86, 85, 84, 79, 76, 75
Boys Cross Country (8): 97, 96, 93, 90, 89, 88, 87, 86
Girls Cross Country (6): 20, 97, 96, 95, 94, 93
Football (3): 18, 13, 05
Boys Golf (6): 03, 95, 91, 82, 81, 77
Softball (21): 23, 22, 16, 15, 14, 13, 11, 09, 08, 07, 06, 05, 04, 03, 02, 01, 00, 99, 98, 96, 95
Volleyball (22): 23, 22, 21, 18, 14, 11, 10, 09, 04, 02, 01, 00, 96, 93, 92, 91, 90, 89, 83, 82, 78, 76
Crestview State Appearances
State Championships
2019 Boys Basketball Division IV State Champions
2016 Softball Division IV State Champions
2014 Boys Basketball Division IV State Champions
2012 Softball Division IV State Champions
2005 Softball Division IV State Champions
State Runner-Up
2023 Boys Basketball Division IV State Runner-Up
2011 Softball Division IV State Runner-Up
2009 Softball Division IV State Runner-Up
2003 Boys Basketball Division IV State Runner-Up
2003 Softball Division III State Runner-Up
1986 Boys Cross Country State Runner-Up
State Semifinalists
2022 Volleyball Division IV State Semifinalist
2021 Girls Basketball Division IV State Semifinalist
2014 Baseball Division IV State Semifinalist
2013 Baseball Division IV State Semifinalist
2009 Girls Basketball Division IV State Semifinalist
2008 Girls Basketball Division IV State Semifinalist
2008 Softball Division IV State Semifinalist
2007 Softball Division IV State Semifinalist
2006 Softball Division IV State Semifinalist
2001 Softball Division IV State Semifinalist
2000 Softball State Semifinalist
1996 Boys Cross Country 4th Place
1994 Girls Cross Country 3rd Place
1993 Baseball State Semifinalist
1991 Volleyball State Semifinalist
1990 Boys Cross Country 3rd Place
1989 Boys Cross Country 4th Place
1988 Boys Cross Country 3rd Place
1987 Boys Cross Country 3rd Place
1985 Girls Basketball State Semifinalist
1976 Girls Basketball State Semifinalist
1971 Boys Basketball State Semifinalist
Individual State Championships
2005 Track & Field – Tom Williman – Long Jump State Champion
1991 Track & Field – Matt Langdon – 400 Meter Dash State Champion
News & Scores
4/6 Softball Scores
Ada 15 Arlington 1, 5 inn.
Ada 11 Arlington 2
Bath at Allen East (ppd)
Liberty-Benton 17 Bluffton 5, 6 inn.
Crestview at Bowling Green
Defiance 10 Crestview 0
Ayersville 12 Delphos Jefferson 0, 5 inn.
4/4 NWC Baseball Scores
Spencerville at Ada (ppd)
Bluffton at Allen East (ppd)
Columbus Grove 8 Delphos Jefferson 1
Lincolnview at Crestview (ppd)
4/4 NWC Softball Scores
Spencerville at Ada (ppd)
Bluffton at Allen East (ppd)
Delphos Jefferson 18 Columbus Grove 11
Lincolnview at Crestview (ppd)
3/30 Baseball Scores
Upper Scioto Valley at Ada (ppd)
Bath 10 Allen East 3
Allen East 7 Lima Senior 2
Liberty-Benton 1 Bluffton 0
Columbus Grove at Cory-Rawson (ppd)
Fort Recovery at Crestview (ppd)
Delphos Jefferson at Parkway (ppd)
Leipsic at Holgate (ppd)
Antwerp at Lincolnview (ppd)
3/29 Softball Scores
Crestview at Miller City
3/28 Baseball Scores
Cory-Rawson 4 Ada 2
Allen East 4 Arlington 2
Crestview 9 Hicksville 4, 10 inn.
Delphos St. John’s 14 Delphos Jefferson 3, 6 inn.
Leipsic 15 Hardin Northern 3, 5 inn.
Lincolnview 9 Fort Jennings 2
Minster 20 Spencerville 0, 5 inn.
3/28 Softball Scores
Waynesfield-Goshen 14 Allen East 11
Ottawa-Glandorf 11 Bluffton 8
Columbus Grove 8 Lima Senior 3
Crestview 8 Van Wert 5
Delphos Jefferson 17 Kalida 4, 5 inn.
Leipsic 10 Hardin Northern 3
Lincolnview 8 Minster 6
Spencerville 15 Ottoville 2, 5 inn.
3/27 Softball Scores
Liberty-Benton 12 Leipsic 0, 5 inn.
Lincolnview at Van Wert (ppd)
3/25 Softball Scores
Hardin Northern at Ada
Marion Local 10 Allen East 0, 5 inn.
Columbus Grove 14 Arlington 5
Archbold 7 Crestview 2
Delphos Jefferson 35 Pandora-Gilboa 4, 5 inn.
Leipsic 10 Ottawa-Glandorf 0, 5 inn.
Wapakoneta 20 Spencerville 1, 5 inn.
3/14 OHSAA Girls Basketball State Semifinals
Division IV State Semifinal at the University of Dayton Arena
Fort Loramie 50 Crestview 41
Box Score
2024 OHSAA Wrestling State Championships
Division III State Tournament at the Schottenstein Center
32. Allen East 20, 87. Ada 0, 87. Columbus Grove 0, 87. Crestview 0
144: Jordan Neal 9, Allen East – 5th place
157: Trenton Gatchell 12, Allen East – lost in 1st round, 1st consolation
165: Kyle Lathrop 12, Columbus Grove – lost in 1st round, 1st consolation
190: Loudon Auchmuty 12, Columbus Grove – lost in 1st round, 1st consolation
215: Brogan Paxson 12, Allen East – lost in 1st round, 2nd consolation
3/9 OHSAA Girls Basketball Regionals
Division IV Regional Championship at Elida
Crestview 53 Columbus Grove 29
3/6 OHSAA Girls Basketball Regionals
Division IV Regional Semifinals at Elida
Crestview 65 Calvert 41
Columbus Grove 53 Gibsonburg 44
3/2 OHSAA Girls Basketball Districts
Division III District Championship at Elida
Ottawa-Glandorf 47 Delphos Jefferson 45
Division IV District Championship at Ottawa-Glandorf
Columbus Grove 48 Miller City 35
Division IV District Championship at Defiance
Crestview 51 Ayersville 23
3/2 OHSAA Wrestling Districts
Division III District Tournament at Rossford
Top 4 Qualify for State
25. Bluffton 20
State Qualifiers: none
Division III District Tournament at Troy
Top 4 Qualify for State
6. Allen East 86, 10. Columbus Grove 57, 22. Crestview 33, 30. Ada 16, 35. Spencerville 11, 49. Lincolnview 1
State Qualifiers:
144: 1. Jordan Neal 9, Allen East (46-2)
157: 2. Trenton Gatchell 12, Allen East (39-8)
165: 3. Kyle Lathrop 12, Columbus Grove (37-5)
190: 4. Loudon Auchmuty 12, Columbus Grove (15-10)
215: 4. Brogan Paxson 12, Allen East (47-6)
State Alternates:
126: 5. Gavin Grubb 12, Con. Crestview (48-6)
150: 5. Clayton McClain 12, Ada (45-9)
157: 5. Logan Mershman 12, Columbus Grove (40-14)
165: 5. Ayden Martin 11, Con. Crestview (36-14)