Crestview Knights

//Crestview Knights
Crestview Knights2019-03-24T00:35:19-04:00

Official Athletic Website

Address: 531 E. Tully St., Convoy, OH 45831
Principal: Mike Biro | Office Phone: 419-749-9100 x101
Athletic Administrator: Trent Kreischer | Office Phone: 419-749-9100 x2003 | Email

Map to Crestview Schools

Team Schedules

Crestview NWC Championships

Baseball (23): 18, 17, 15, 14, 13, 09, 05, 04, 02, 01, 00, 98, 96, 95, 94, 93, 90, 87, 86, 82, 81, 77, 73
Boys Basketball (18): 19, 18, 14, 07, 04, 03, 02, 01, 98, 93, 91, 89, 88, 87, 85, 83, 77, 71
Girls Basketball (16): 15, 14, 13, 09, 08, 07, 92, 91, 90, 87, 86, 85, 84, 79, 76, 75
Boys Cross Country (8): 97, 96, 93, 90, 89, 88, 87, 86
Girls Cross Country (5): 97, 96, 95, 94, 93
Football (3): 18, 13, 05
Boys Golf (6): 03, 95, 91, 82, 81, 77
Softball (19): 16, 15, 14, 13, 11, 09, 08, 07, 06, 05, 04, 03, 02, 01, 00, 99, 98, 96, 95
Volleyball (19): 18, 14, 11, 10, 09, 04, 02, 01, 00, 96, 93, 92, 91, 90, 89, 83, 82, 78, 76

Crestview State Appearances

State Championships
2019 Boys Basketball Division IV State Champions
2016 Softball Division IV State Champions
2014 Boys Basketball Division IV State Champions
2012 Softball Division IV State Champions
2005 Softball Division IV State Champions

State Runner-Up
2011 Softball Division IV State Runner-Up
2009 Softball Division IV State Runner-Up
2003 Boys Basketball Division IV State Runner-Up
2003 Softball Division III State Runner-Up
1986 Boys Cross Country State Runner-Up

State Semifinalists
2014 Baseball Division IV State Semifinalist
2013 Baseball Division IV State Semifinalist
2009 Girls Basketball Division IV State Semifinalist
2008 Girls Basketball Division IV State Semifinalist
2008 Softball Division IV State Semifinalist
2007 Softball Division IV State Semifinalist
2006 Softball Division IV State Semifinalist
2001 Softball Division IV State Semifinalist
2000 Softball State Semifinalist
1996 Boys Cross Country 4th Place
1994 Girls Cross Country 3rd Place
1993 Baseball State Semifinalist
1991 Volleyball State Semifinalist
1990 Boys Cross Country 3rd Place
1989 Boys Cross Country 4th Place
1988 Boys Cross Country 3rd Place
1987 Boys Cross Country 3rd Place
1985 Girls Basketball State Semifinalist
1976 Girls Basketball State Semifinalist
1971 Boys Basketball State Semifinalist

Individual State Championships
2005 Track & Field – Tom Williman – Long Jump State Champion
1991 Track & Field – Matt Langdon – 400 Meter Dash State Champion

News & Scores

4/6 Softball Scores

Ada 11 Arlington 4
Ada 10 Arlington 1
Marion Local 10 Allen East 0, 5 inn.
Bluffton 8 Liberty-Benton 5
Bluffton 19 Liberty-Benton 18
Ayersville 19 Delphos Jefferson 1, 5 inn.
Ayersville 26 Delphos Jefferson 4, 5 inn.
Paulding 20 Ottawa-Glandorf 5, 5 inn.

Cancer Classic at Van Wert
Lincolnview 8 Crestview 4
Crestview 3 Van Wert 1
Wayne Trace 4 Lincolnview 3

April 6th, 2019|Categories: Ada, Allen East, Bluffton, Crestview, Delphos Jefferson, Lincolnview, Paulding, Scores, Softball|Tags: |

2019 NWC Scholar Athletes – Winter Season

Northwest Conference Scholar Athletes are determined as follows:

1. Must be a letter winner in the sport.
2. Gold Level — GPA of 3.5 to 4.0 during the season
3. Silver Level — GPA of 3.00 to 3.49 during the season

ADA
Cheerleading – Gold: Anabel Alexander, Nora Dellifield, Emma Jameson, Kama Am, Barrette Jones, Courtney McLaughlin
Cheerleading – Silver: none

Boys Basketball – Gold: Cade Mullins
Boys Basketball – Silver: Micha Cook

Girls Basketball – Gold: Megan Light, Timber Blakenship , Miranda Wills, Kirsten Poling
Girls Basketball – Silver: Brenna George, Brook Phillips, Alexis Waugh

Wrestling – Gold: Carson Hissong
Wrestling – Silver: Reece Evans, Ethan Hull

Boys Swimming – Gold: Isaac Spar, Hunter Wells, Austin Amburger, Brice Ferguson
Boys Swimming – Silver: Jacob, Bassitt, Ian Dellifield

Girls Swimming – Gold: Paige Cole, Bella East, Signey Gossard, Klava Katayama, Ella Poling
Girls Swimming: Silver: none

ALLEN EAST
Cheerleading – Gold: Mallory Austin, Sydney Treglia, Hayley Closson, Danielle Redman, Anamaya Truex, Abby Whitaker, Olivia Parker, Callie Carter, Ryanne Lehman
Cheerleading – Silver: none

Boys Basketball – Gold: Albert Hughes, Devin Reed, Logan McCluer, Tyler Clum
Boys Basketball – Silver: Gabe Criblez

Girls Basketball – Gold: Mallory Austin, Lakin Basham, Lauren Criblez, Olivia Lawrence, Sydney Miller, Kate Newland, Ally Richardson
Girls Basketball – Silver: Madison McVicker, Tori Newland

Wrestling – Gold: Ethan Boday, Brennan Davies, Drake Carmean, Blake Hershberger, Ethan Garver, Matti King, Alek Winner
Wrestling – Silver: Garrett Neth

BLUFFTON
Cheerleading – Gold: Kaitlynn Rieman, Giera Rieman, Sidnie Koontz, Hannah-Grace Perry, Jenna Goodman, Maeve Donaldson
Cheerleading – Silver: none

Boys Basketball – Gold: McCormick Ault, Luke Denecker, Baylor Garmatter, Jared Piercefield, Mason Soper, Levi Hohenbrink
Boys Basketball – Silver: none

Girls Basketball – Gold: Averey Rumer, Katie Prater, Ashley Eachus, Libby Schaadt, Kayla White, Brinkley Garmatter, Laykin Garmatter
Girls Basketball – Silver: Alivia Koenig

Wrestling – Gold: Jesse Montel, DeAndre Nassar, Tayton Kleman, Josh Mehaffie, Elijah Conley, Trent Howard
Wrestling – Silver: Kaden Basil, Dustin Mortimer, Jackson Wilson

COLUMBUS GROVE
Cheerleading – Gold: Olivia Delarosa, Grace Cassidy, Emma Wenzinger, Ivy Parker, Makena Doseck
Cheerleading – Silver: Abigail Laing, Kaylee Stauffer, Morgan Halker

Boys Basketball – Gold: Dylan Mason, Grayson Flores, Blake Reynolds, Tayt Birnesser, Ethan Halker, Gabe Clement
Boys Basketball – Silver: Cody Johnson

Girls Basketball – Gold: Rylee Sybert, Amy Vorst, Abigail Gladwell, Erin Downing, Kenzie King
Girls Basketball – Silver: Sydney Witteborg, Angel Schneider

Wrestling – Gold: Caleb Langhals, Evan Schroeder, Ezra Jones, Tanner Blankemeyer, Luke Kaufman
Wrestling – Silver: Dylan Pitts, Joe Roman, Justin Flanders, Joseph Kohli, Nick Wolverton

CRESTVIEW
Cheerleading – Gold: Rosie Bogle, Lexi Harter, Maisee Short, Chelsea Taylor, Ellie Vining
Cheerleading – Silver: Nevaeh Pruett, Alex Stefanek

Boys Basketball – Gold: Derick Dealey, Javin Etzler, Kalen Etzler, Carson Kreischer, Brant Richardson, Wade Sheets, Kole Small
Boys Basketball – Silver: Drew Kline, Colton Lautzenheiser, Brock Stauffer

Girls Basketball – Gold: Lauryn Black, Emma Bowen, Lizzie Bowen, Aleigh Chesbro, Olivia Cunningham, Lexi Gregory, Raegan Hammons, Codi Miller, Haley Speith
Girls Basketball – Silver: Bailey Gregory, Kaylee Wolford

DELPHOS JEFFERSON
Cheerleading – Gold: Alyssa Hohlbein, Lauren Grothaus, Rachel Kroeger, Rileigh Rahrig, Xandra Houx, Paige Scott
Cheerleading – Silver: Abbie Riordan

Boys Basketball – Gold: Ashton Moore, Jeffrey Caputo, Logan Hubert, JT Taviano, Colin Bailey
Boys Basketball – Silver: Hunter Haehn

Girls Basketball – Gold: Addy Stewart, Brooke Brinkman, Delaney Duel, Karly Mawhorr
Girls Basketball – Silver: Mallory Bridges, Kaylee Buzard, Aly Lindeman, Josie McGue

Wrestling – Gold: Anthony Dylan, Joey Daily, Jacob McConnahea, Isaac Cross, Cody Redmon
Wrestling – Silver: John Brooks, Ben McKee, Kane Plescher, Taylor Thompson

LINCOLNVIEW
Cheerleading – Gold: Kacey Stewart, Rachel Hertel, Kylie Hohman, Chloe Roehm, Cassidy Sell, Madeline Snyder
Cheerleading – Silver: Kassidy Ringwald

Boys Basketball – Gold: Jacob Bowersock, Creed Jessee, Collin Overholt, Alek Bowersock, Ethan Kemler, Josh Oberlitner, Kyle Wallis, Logan Williams
Boys Basketball – Silver: Zane Miller

Girls Basketball – Gold: Kendall Bollenbacher, Brianna Ebel, Annie Mendenhall, Samantha Sellers, Lana Carey, Lakin Brant, Adia Welch
Girls Basketball – Silver: Sierra Adams

Wrestling – Gold: Brok Bill
Wrestling – Silver: Louis Ulrey

PAULDING
Cheerleading – Gold: Leah Nusbaum, Selena Yates, Marissa Dobbelaere, Kaylyn Cox, Haley Burtin
Cheerleading – Silver: Hailey McDaniel, Gracie Burtch, Victoria Vally, Adriana Gonzales

Boys Basketball – Gold: Blake McGarvey, Carson Shull, Bailey Manz, Evan Edwards, Hunter Kauser, Tristan Kinder, Jacob Eblin, Hunter Kesler, Jaret Miller, Luke Dunakin, Fletcher Cook, Payton Beckman
Boys Basketball – Silver: Ethan Letso

Girls Basketball – Gold: Sydney McCullough, Janae Pease, Chelsi Giesige, Leigha Egnor, Audrey Giesige, Jalynn Parrett, Asia Arellano, Briana Townley, Sadie Estle
Girls Basketball – Silver: none

Wrestling – Gold: Jordan Mudel, Brody Fisher, Cole Mabis
Wrestling – Silver: Adrian Simonin

SPENCERVILLE
Cheerleading – Gold: Makenzie Brown, Tori Buggert, Makenna Lehman, Alyssa Mertz, Dylan Wierwille
Cheerleading – Silver: Grace Ward

Boys Basketball – Gold: Peyton Brown, Luke Falke, Jackson Goecke, Keegan Goecke
Boys Basketball – Silver: Elijah Harter, Kale Lee, Dalton Prichard, Chase Smith

Girls Basketball – Gold: Nelaya Burden, Alexandria Carter, Olivia Goecke, Emma Leis, Abbygayle Satterfield, Kelsey Shaffer
Girls Basketball – Silver: Gillian Goecke

Wrestling – Gold: Heath Gaskill, Jay Goetz
Wrestling – Silver: Michael Aldrich, Brandon Dues