10/24 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

Boys Division II – District – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
11. Paulding 308
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Boys Division III – District – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top six teams and those individuals that finish in the top 24 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
3. Lincolnview 93, 6. Crestview 159
Individual Regional Qualifiers: n/a
Complete Results

Boys Division III – District 1 – Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. Columbus Grove 31, 2. Bluffton 75, Spencerville NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Boys Division III – District 2 – Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
7. Allen East 170, 9. Ada 204
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 6. Hunter Sidle, Allen East
Complete Results

Girls Division II – District – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
Paulding NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Girls Division III – District – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top five teams and those individuals that finish in the top 20 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
3. Crestview 133, 9. Lincolnview 206
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 3. Madison Langdon, Lincolnview; 18. Julia Stetler, Lincolnview
Complete Results

Girls Division III – District 1 – Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
Ada NTS, Bluffton NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Girls Division III – District 2 – Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
3. Columbus Grove 84, 6. Spencerville 154
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 3. Lillee Stewart, Spencerville
Complete Results

10/22 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Championship at New Bremen
Ada 3 Temple Christian 1

Division IV Sectional Championship at Fort Recovery
Lincolnview 3 Delphos St. John’s 0

Division IV Sectional Championship at Marion Local
St. Henry defeats Crestview (forfeit)

Division IV Sectional Championship at Miller City
Miller City 3 Columbus Grove 2

 

By |2020-10-23T00:25:12-04:00October 22nd, 2020|Ada, Columbus Grove, Crestview, Lincolnview, Scores, Volleyball|0 Comments

2020 NWC Volleyball All-Conference Teams

NWC Player of the Year: Kendall Bollenbacher – Lincolnview
NWC Coach of the Year: JaNahn Evans – Lincolnview

1st Team
Kendall Bollenbacher – Lincolnview
Brianna Ebel – Lincolnview
Kylie Stackhouse – Bluffton
Sadie Estle – Paulding
Bailey Gregory – Crestview
Alayna Ricker – Columbus Grove
Madison Williams – Lincolnview
Laci McCoy – Crestview

2nd Team
Megan Light – Ada
Kristen Whitley – Allen East
Soraya Jackson – Allen East
McKayla Blankemeyer – Lincolnview
Delaney Deuel – Delphos Jefferson
Taylor Schwab – Bluffton
Leigha Egnor – Paulding

Honorable Mention
Lauren Benroth – Columbus Grove
Cali Gregory – Crestview
Skyler Scoles – Bluffton
MaKailey Bermudez – Columbus Grove
Lydia Falke – Spencerville
Myia Etzler – Crestview
Janae Pease – Paulding
Hannah Williams – Allen East
Jalynn Parrett – Paulding
Kirsten Poling – Ada
Shay Schroeder – Columbus Grove

2020 NWC Boys Soccer All-Conference Teams

NWC Player of the Year: Jon Schriner – Bluffton
NWC Coach of the Year: Steve Smucker – Bluffton

1st Team
Jon Schriner – Bluffton
Jude Spallinger – Bluffton
Jacob Poling – Ada
Braelin Houston – Allen East
Dylan Schimmoeller – Lincolnview
Simon Derstine – Bluffton
Will Gallaspie – Spencerville
Tyler Jameson – Ada
Collin Oglesbee – Bluffton
Clayton Leeth – Lincolnview
Silas Gillespie – Allen East
Chelsea Bullinger – Paulding

2nd Team
Isaac Williams – Ada
Ashton Neff – Allen East
Tayton Kleman – Bluffton
Joel Van Gorder – Spencerville
Emerson Layman – Spencerville
Nic Essinger – Bluffton
Eli Lemley – Bluffton
Fletcher Collins – Lincolnview
Ian Dellifield – Ada
Jonathan Clapsaddle – Paulding
Braylen Kennedy – Allen East

Honorable Mention
Landon Moody – Lincolnview
Josh Mehaffie – Bluffton
Thad Mittendorf – Bluffton
Kaden Basil – Bluffton
Evan Core – Spencerville
Austin Bockrath – Lincolnview
Brendan Jameson – Ada
Hailey Weidenhamer – Paulding
Tyler Kaverman – Spencerville
Aiden Robey – Allen East

By |2020-10-19T20:15:15-04:00October 19th, 2020|Ada, Allen East, Bluffton, Lincolnview, NWC, Paulding, Scores, Soccer Boys, Spencerville|0 Comments

2020 NWC Cross Country Championships

NWC Cross Country Championships at Columbus Grove
Boys
1. Columbus Grove 29, 2. Lincolnview 58, 3. Crestview 91, 4. Bluffton 93, 5. Paulding 141, 6. Allen East 152, 7. Ada 183, Spencerville NTS
Complete Results

Girls
1. Crestview 36, 2. Columbus Grove 39, 3. Lincolnview 56, Ada NTS, Bluffton NTS, Paulding NTS, Spencerville NTS
Complete Results

Junior High: Boys | Girls

Crestview Girls Cross Country – 2020 NWC Champions

2020 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Northwest 2 – Sectional/District
Paulding

Northwest 3 – Sectional/District
Allen East, Bluffton, Delphos Jefferson, Spencerville

Division IV
Northwest 3 – Sectional/District
Columbus Grove

Northwest 5 – Sectional/District
Crestview, Lincolnview

Northwest 6 – Sectional/District
Ada

10/10 Cross Country Scores

Coldwater Lions Invitational
Boys (19 teams)
4. Lincolnview 166, 8. Crestview 242, 15. Allen East 398
Complete Results

Girls (17 teams)
11. Crestview 310, 14. Lincolnview 361
Complete Results

Fostoria Booster Invitational
Boys (19 teams)
1. Columbus Grove 54
Complete Results

Anna Invitational
Boys (15 teams)
14. Spencerville 401
Complete Results

Girls (10 teams)
Spencerville NTS
Complete Results

Go to Top