11/5 OHSAA Cross Country State Championships

2022 OHSAA Cross Country State Championships at Fortress Obetz and Memorial Park
Division III
Boys
6. Columbus Grove 235 (36. Trent Koch, 64. Evan Pitts, 72. Luke Ellerbrock, 113. Bryce Bonifas, 118. Logan Mershman, 135. Levi Bryan, 145. Anden Blankemeyer), 10. Bluffton 266 (3. Landon Armstrong, 4. Erik Nygaard, 63. Sam Derstine, 154. Liam Jordan, 165. Landon Sehlhorst, 170. Jonah Rehm, 180. Isaiah Conley), 15. Lincolnview 311 (46. Conner Baldauf, 100. Kreston Tow, 105. Evan Johns, 125. Kaleb Denman, 129. Maddox Norton, 146. Brandon Renner, 150. Ethan Scaggs)

Individual
16. Lanny Oakman, Spencerville

Complete Results

Girls
Individual
31. Brynleigh Moody, Lincolnview

Complete Results

10/29 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

Division III Regional at Tiffin
Boys
Top 7 teams and those individuals not on a qualifying team who finish in the top 28 positions will advance to State.
2. Lincolnview 159 (23. Conner Baldauf, 24. Kreston Tow, 38. Evan Johns, 63. Maddox Norton, 67. Kaleb Denman, 89. Brandon Renner, 141. Ethan Scaggs), 3. Columbus Grove 164 (14. Trent Koch, 39. Luke Ellerbrock, 43. Bryce Bonifas, 45. Evan Pitts, 77. Anden Blankemeyer, 83. Levi Bryan, 94. Logan Mershman), 5. Bluffton 233 (2. Erik Nygaard, 5. Landon Armstrong, 41. Sam Derstine, 120. Liam Jordan, 131. Jonah Rehm, 166. John Paul Yoder), Leipsic NTS, Spencerville NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: 7. Lanny Oakman, Spencerville
Complete Results

Girls
Top 7 teams and those individuals not on a qualifying team who finish in the top 28 positions will advance to State.
20. Lincolnview 416, Bluffton NTS, Columbus Grove NTS, Crestview NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: 22. Brynleigh Moody, Lincolnview
Complete Results

10/22 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

Division III at Findlay Owens
Boys
5 teams and those individuals not on a qualifying team who finish in the top 20 positions will advance to the Tiffin Regional
10. Leipsic 226
Regional Individual Qualifiers: 16. Jacob Walther, Leipsic
Complete Results

Girls
5 teams and those individuals not on a qualifying team who finish in the top 20 positions will advance to the Tiffin Regional
Leipsic NTS
Regional Individual Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III at Columbus Grove
Boys 1
3 teams and those individuals not on a qualifying team who finish in the top 12 positions will advance to the Regional Tournament in Tiffin.
1. Columbus Grove 37 (4. Trent Koch, 5. Luke Ellerbrock, 6. Evan Pitts, 9. Bryce Bonifas, 14. Logan Mershman, 22. Anden Blankemeyer, 23. Levi Bryan)
Regional Individual Qualifiers: n/a
Complete Results

Boys 2
3 teams and those individuals not on a qualifying team who finish in the top 12 positions will advance to the Regional Tournament in Tiffin.
1. Lincolnview 44 (4. Conner Baldauf, 6. Kreston Tow, 7. Evan Johns, 9. Kaleb Denman, 18. Ethan Scaggs, 20. Brandon Renner, 35. Trace Klausing), 2. Bluffton 50 (1. Landon Armstrong, 2. Erik Nygaard, 11. Sam Derstine, 13. Liam Jordan, 23. Landon Sehlhorst, 24. Jonah Rehm, 29. John Paul Yoder), 5. Crestview 164, 6. Spencerville 190, Allen East NTS
Regional Individual Qualifiers: 3. Lanny Oakman, Spencerville
Complete Results

Girls 1
4 teams and those individuals not on a qualifying team who finish in the top 16 positions will advance to the Regional Tournament in Tiffin.
4. Lincolnview 105 (8. Brynleigh Moody, 16. Keira Breese, 22. Harper Reindel, 32. Kendall Hoffman, 35. Olivia Snyder, 39. Maceyn Snyder, 55. Lindsey Hatcher), 7. Bluffton 183
Regional Individual Qualifiers:  12. June Essinger, Bluffton
Complete Results

Girls 2
3 teams and those individuals not on a qualifying team who finish in the top 12 positions will advance to the Regional Tournament in Tiffin.
4. Columbus Grove 97, 7. Crestview 197, Allen East NTS, Spencerville NTS
Regional Individual Qualifiers:  6. Sarah Kamphaus, Columbus Grove; 7. Lily Montgomery, Columbus Grove; 12. Anna Gardner, Crestview
Complete Results

 

2022 NWC Boys Soccer All-Conference Teams

NWC Player of the Year: Will Gallaspie – Senior – Spencerville
NWC Coach of the Year: Anson Moody – Lincolnview

1st Team
Will Gallaspie – Senior – Spencerville
Eden Antrim – Senior – Bluffton
Emerson Layman – Senior – Spencerville
Austin Bockrath – Junior – Lincolnview
Justin Good – Senior – Bluffton
Reece Berryman – Junior – Lincolnview
Brendan Jameson – Senior – Ada
Nolan Hoffman – Senior – Bluffton
Beau Miller – Junior – Spencerville
Emilio Rettig – Junior – Allen East
Kyle Basil – Junior – Bluffton
Carter Conley – Senior – Ada.

2nd Team
Ethan Murphy – Senior – Ada
Caden Hanf – Senior – Lincolnview
Ben Hartzler – Junior – Bluffton
Isaiah Stewart – Junior – Spencerville
Isen Schaefer – Junior – Allen East
Ethan Oglesbee – Senior – Bluffton
Jackson Evans – Junior – Lincolnview
Logan Joliff – Sophomore – Ada
Luke Shepherd – Senior – Bluffton
Gavin Evans – Freshman – Lincolnview
Reide Jackson – Junior – Lincolnview
Landon Flack – Sophomore – Spencerville

Honorable Mention
Nathan Williams – Sophomore – Ada
Logan Helser – Sophomore – Allen East
Sam Hauenstein – Senior – Allen East
Zane Newland – Junior – Allen East
Theo Andreas – Junior – Bluffton
Cody Ricker – Sophomore – Lincolnview
Braxton McMichael – Junior – Spencerville
Carter Ringwald – Senior – Spencerville
Brennan Lehman – Junior – Spencerville

By |2022-10-18T18:39:39-04:00October 18th, 2022|Ada, Allen East, Bluffton, Lincolnview, NWC, Scores, Soccer Boys, Spencerville|0 Comments

2022 NWC Volleyball All-Conference Teams

NWC Player of the Year: Soraya Jackson – Junior – Allen East
NWC Coach of the Year: Tammy Gregory – Crestview

1st Team
Soraya Jackson – Junior – Allen East
Cali Gregory – Junior – Crestview
Serenity Siefer – Senior – Leipsic
McKayla Blankemeyer – Senior – Lincolnview
Kasey Brough – Senior – Leipsic
Laci McCoy – Senior – Crestview
Hannah Williams – Senior – Allen East
Breck Evans – Senior – Lincolnview

2nd Team
Ayla Grandey – Sophomore – Bluffton
Myia Etzler – Junior – Crestview
Courtney Sumner – Senior – Ada
Marissa Hermiller – Senior – Leipsic
Elle Richardson – Senior – Allen East
Carsyn Looser – Senior – Lincolnview
Jessa Rostorfer – Senior – Delphos Jefferson

Honorable Mention
Autumn Andreasen – Junior – Ada
Kenzie Koontz – Senior – Allen East
Savana Brooks – Junior – Allen East
Gracie Yarnell – Sophomore – Bluffton
Avery Talavinia – Sophomore – Bluffton
Brynn Fortman – Senior – Columbus Grove
Makailey Bermudez – Junior – Columbus Grove
Jaylen Sautter – Senior – Columbus Grove
Adelyn Figley – Sophomore – Crestview
Gwen Teman – Senior – Delphos Jefferson
Alivia Jones – Junior – Leipsic
Grace Brickner – Sophomore – Lincolnview
Emma Bowersock – Sophomore – Lincolnview
Claire Hoback – Senior – Spencerville

2022 NWC Boys Golf All-Conference Teams

NWC Player of the Year: Brevin Brandt, Leipsic
NWC Coach of the Year: Kevin Brandt, Leipsic

1st Team
Brevin Brandt, Leipsic
Jaden Coonfare, Bluffton
Issac Gallmeier, Delphos Jefferson
Levi Clum, Allen East
Nick Schroeder, Leipsic
Mathew Dealey, Crestview
Grant Glossett, Lincolnview

2nd Team
Evan Miller, Lincolnview
Dane Ebel, Lincolnview
Isaac Ricker, Columbus Grove
Caden Carder, Delphos Jefferson
Luke Spoors, Leipsic
Aiden Sponsler, Bluffton

Honorable Mention
Michael Woods, Spencerville
Taylor Schroeder, Columbus Grove
Brady DuVall, Delphos Jefferson
Jacob Boisvert, Bluffton
Aiden Hardesty, Lincolnview
Adam Lammers, Leipsic
Jack Snyder, Crestview
Luke Bollenbacher, Lincolnview
Geddes Klingler, Ada
Eli Wenger, Bluffton
Trey Skelton, Crestview
Owen Sensabaugh, Spencerville

2022 NWC Cross Country Championships

2022 NWC Cross Country Championships at Columbus Grove
Boys
1. Lincolnview 38, 2. Columbus Grove 41, 3. Bluffton 65, 4. Spencerville 130, 5. Crestview 131, 6. Leipsic 140, Allen East NTS

Complete Results

Top 10 Individuals
1. Landon Armstrong, Bluffton; 2. Trent Koch, Columbus Grove; 3. Conner Baldauf, Lincolnview; 4. Luke Ellerbrock, Columbus Grove; 5. Kreston Tow,  Lincolnview; 6. Evan Johns, Lincolnview; 7. Sam Derstine, Bluffton; 8. Lanny Oakman, Spencerville; 9. Evan Pitts, Columbus Grove; 10. Erik Nygaard, Bluffton

Girls
1. Lincolnview 31, 2. Columbus Grove 39, 3. Bluffton 69, 4. Crestview 101, Allen East NTS, Leipsic NTS, Spencerville NTS

Complete Results

Top 10 Individuals
1. Brynleigh Moody, Lincolnview; 2. June Essinger, Bluffton; 3. Keira Breese, Lincolnview; 4. Lily Montgomery, Columbus Grove; 5. Sarah Kamphaus, Columbus Grove; 6. Lauren Martz, Columbus Grove; 7. Anna Gardner, Crestview; 8. Harper Reindel, Lincolnview; 9. Elyssa Renner, Lincolnview; 10. Kendall Hoffman, Lincolnview

NWC Junior High Championships
Boys Results | Girls Results

Go to Top