2020-21 NWC Boys Basketball All-Conference Teams

NWC Player of the Year: Blake Reynolds – Columbus Grove
NWC Coach of the Year: Chris Sautter – Columbus Grove

1st Team
Blake Reynolds – Columbus Grove
Kalen Etzler – Crestview
Tayt Birnesser – Columbus Grove
Collin Overholt – Lincolnview
Blake McGarvey – Paulding
Creed Jessee – Lincolnview

2nd Team
Josh Henline – Spencerville
Ian Wannemacher – Delphos Jefferson
Gabe Clement – Columbus Grove
Tyler Clum – Allen East
Payton Beckman – Paulding

Honorable Mention
Micah Cook – Ada
Gabe Criblez – Allen East
Garrett Newland – Allen East
Kyler Kinn – Bluffton
Trey Sautter – Columbus Grove
Carson Kreischer – Crestview
Gavin Etzler – Crestview
Colin Bailey – Delphos Jefferson
Jake Bowersock – Lincolnview
Clayton Leeth – Lincolnview
Keegan Goecke – Spencerville

2020-21 NWC Girls Basketball All-Conference Teams

NWC Player of the Year: Emma Leis – Spencerville
NWC Coach of the Year: Mark Gregory – Crestview

First Team
Emma Leis – Spencerville
Kenzie King – Columbus Grove
Cali Gregory – Crestview
Alyvia Lindeman – Delphos Jefferson
Olivia Cunningham – Crestview
Janae Pease – Paulding

Second Team
Alycia Lindeman – Delphos Jefferson
Erin Downing – Columbus Grove
Jalynn Parrett – Paulding
Bailey Gregory – Crestview
Kendall Bollenbacher – Lincolnview

Honorable Mention
Courtney Sumner – Ada
Sadie Estle – Paulding
Gillian Goecke – Spencerville
Laykin Garmatter – Bluffton
Lauren French – Delphos Jefferson
Lily Goecke – Spencerville
Savanna Brooks – Allen east
Leigha Egnor – Paulding
Zadria King – Lincolnview
Kylie Stackhouse – Bluffton

2021 NWC Wrestling Championships

2021 NWC Wrestling Championships at Bluffton
1. Allen East 264.5, 2. Columbus Grove 264, 3. Spencerville 239.5, 4. Bluffton 150, 5. Delphos Jefferson 114, 6. Paulding 111, 7. Crestview 104, 8. Lincolnview 62

NWC Co-MVPs: Tayton Kleman, Bluffton (120 lb. Champion) & Jeff Meyer, Columbus Grove (285 lb. Champion)
NWC Coach-of-the-Year: Ernie Siefker, Columbus Grove

Individual NWC Champions:
106: Thayne Kleman 10, Bluffton
113: Hunter Sidle 11, Allen East
120: Tayton Kleman 12, Bluffton
126: Jeremy Sturgeon 12, Bluffton
132: Wyatt Watt 9, Columbus Grove
138: Anthony Bodine 11, Delphos Jefferson
145: Kade Wireman 10, Allen East
152: Trenton Gatchell 9, Allen East
160: Chase Miller 11, Allen East
170: Blake Hershberger 12, Allen East
182: Gage Wireman 10, Allen East
195: Ezra Jones 12, Columbus Grove
220: Alek Winner 11, Allen East
285: Jeff Meyer 12, Columbus Grove

Go to Top