9/18 Cross Country Scores

Ottawa-Glandorf Blue/Gold Invitational
Blue Division Boys (15 teams)
8. Bluffton 198, 11. Allen East 246
Complete Results

Blue Division Girls (10 teams)
8. Bluffton 155, Allen East NTS
Complete Results

Gold Division Boys (8 teams)
8. Spencerville 165
Complete Results

Gold Division Girls (5 teams)
Spencerville NTS, Leipsic NTS
Complete Results

Waynesfield-Goshen Night Meet
Boys (5 teams)
1. Lincolnview 30
Complete Results

Girls (3 teams)
2. Lincolnview 38, Ada NTS
Complete Results

9/11 Cross Country Scores

Spencerville Bearcat Invitational
Boys Black Division (12 teams)
3. Bluffton 128
Complete Results

Spencerville Bearcat Invitational
Boys Red Division (10 teams)
9. Spencerville 221
Complete Results

Girls Black Division (9 teams)
9. Bluffton 194
Complete Results

Girls Red Division (8 teams)
Spencerville NTS
Complete Results

Tiffin Cross Country Carnival
Boys Division III-A (28 teams)
3. Columbus Grove 145, 24. Allen East 556, 25. Crestview 575
Complete Results

Girls Division II-III Open (16 teams)
3. Columbus Grove 123, Allen East NTS, Crestview NTS
Complete Results

9/4 Cross Country Scores

Columbus Grove Invitational
Boys Gray Division (18 teams)
2. Columbus Grove 75
Team Results | Individual Results

Boys Red Division (14 teams)
2. Lincolnview 69, 3. Bluffton 155, 10. Crestview 224, 13. Spencerville 307, Ada NTS
Team Results | Individual Results

Girls Red Division (7 teams)
4. Lincolnview 103, 5. Bluffton 126, 6. Columbus Grove 143, Spencerville NTS, Crestview NTS,
Team Results | Individual Results

X&A Invite
Boys (7 teams)
6. Leipsic 119
Complete Results

Girls (6 teams)
Leipsic NTS
Complete Results

Wapakoneta Night Meet
Boys (13 teams)
10. Allen East 258
Complete Results

Girls (11 teams)
Allen East NTS
Complete Results

11/7 OHSAA State Cross Country Championships

Division III State Championships at Fortress Obetz
Boys
6. Columbus Grove 208, 18. Lincolnview 425
Individual Results: 37. Caleb Stechschulte, Columbus Grove; 41. Trent Koch, Columbus Grove; 55. Carson Closson, Columbus Grove; 82. Erik Nygaard, Bluffton; 85. Daegan Hatfield, Lincolnview; 88. Jackson Robinson, Lincolnview; 91. Tayden Pingle, Columbus Grove; 125. Roy Langhals, Columbus Grove; 131. Caleb Morman, Columbus Grove; 133. Brandon Renner, Lincolnview; 142. Derek Birkemeier, Columbus Grove; 157. Conner Baldauf, Lincolnview; 163. Ethan Scaggs, Lincolnview; 169. Kohen Cox, Lincolnview; 176. Keagan Farris, Lincolnview
Complete Results

Girls
Individual Results: 42. Madison Langdon, Lincolnview; 62. Lillee Stewart, Spencerville
Complete Results

10/31 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

Division III Boys Regional at Tiffin
Top seven teams and those individuals that finish in the top 28 advance to the state.
1. Columbus Grove 98 (4. Trent Koch, 6. Caleb Stechschulte, 28. Carson Closson, 37. Tayden Pingle, 59. Roy Langhals, 68. Caleb Morman, 103. Derek Birkemeier), 6. Lincolnview 237 (24. Daegan Hatfield, 44. Jackson Robinson, 60. Brandon Renner, 72. Conner Baldauf, 112. Ethan Scaggs, 153. Keagan Farris, 154. Kohen Cox), 13. Bluffton 335, 16. Crestview 388, Allen East NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: 25. Erik Nygaard, Bluffton
Complete Results

Division III Girls Regional at Tiffin
Top seven teams and those individuals that finish in the top 28 advance to the state.
19. Crestview 438, 20. Columbus Grove 443, Lincolnview NTS, Spencerville NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: 19. Madison Langdon, Lincolnview; 26. Lillee Stewart, Spencerville
Complete Results

10/24 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

Boys Division II – District – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
11. Paulding 308
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Boys Division III – District – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top six teams and those individuals that finish in the top 24 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
3. Lincolnview 93, 6. Crestview 159
Individual Regional Qualifiers: n/a
Complete Results

Boys Division III – District 1 – Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. Columbus Grove 31, 2. Bluffton 75, Spencerville NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Boys Division III – District 2 – Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
7. Allen East 170, 9. Ada 204
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 6. Hunter Sidle, Allen East
Complete Results

Girls Division II – District – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
Paulding NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Girls Division III – District – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top five teams and those individuals that finish in the top 20 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
3. Crestview 133, 9. Lincolnview 206
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 3. Madison Langdon, Lincolnview; 18. Julia Stetler, Lincolnview
Complete Results

Girls Division III – District 1 – Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
Ada NTS, Bluffton NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Girls Division III – District 2 – Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
3. Columbus Grove 84, 6. Spencerville 154
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 3. Lillee Stewart, Spencerville
Complete Results

2020 NWC Cross Country Championships

NWC Cross Country Championships at Columbus Grove
Boys
1. Columbus Grove 29, 2. Lincolnview 58, 3. Crestview 91, 4. Bluffton 93, 5. Paulding 141, 6. Allen East 152, 7. Ada 183, Spencerville NTS
Complete Results

Girls
1. Crestview 36, 2. Columbus Grove 39, 3. Lincolnview 56, Ada NTS, Bluffton NTS, Paulding NTS, Spencerville NTS
Complete Results

Junior High: Boys | Girls

Crestview Girls Cross Country – 2020 NWC Champions

10/10 Cross Country Scores

Coldwater Lions Invitational
Boys (19 teams)
4. Lincolnview 166, 8. Crestview 242, 15. Allen East 398
Complete Results

Girls (17 teams)
11. Crestview 310, 14. Lincolnview 361
Complete Results

Fostoria Booster Invitational
Boys (19 teams)
1. Columbus Grove 54
Complete Results

Anna Invitational
Boys (15 teams)
14. Spencerville 401
Complete Results

Girls (10 teams)
Spencerville NTS
Complete Results

10/3 Cross Country Scores

Kalida Wildcat Invitational
Boys (23 teams)
4. Lincolnview 135, 7. Bluffton 198, 8. Crestview 201, 15. Allen East 438, 16. Paulding 444, 20. Ada 521

Girls (11 teams)
5. Crestview 128, 7. Lincolnview 173, Ada NTS, Bluffton, NTS, Paulding NTS
Complete Results

Best of the West – Botkins Invitational
Boys (8 teams)
1. Columbus Grove 52, Spencerville NTS
Complete Results

Girls (7 teams)
5. Columbus Grove 124, 7. Spencerville 172
Complete Results

9/19 Cross Country Scores

Ottawa-Glandorf Blue/Gold Invitational
Boys Blue Division (9 teams)
5. Bluffton 132, 8. Paulding 182
Team Results | Overall Results

Boys Gold Division (7 teams)
3. Crestview 85, Spencerville NTS
Team Results | Overall Results

Girls Division (13 teams)
5. Crestview 150, 13. Spencerville 284, Bluffton NTS, Paulding NTS
Team Results | Overall Results

W-G On the Prowl Night Meet
Boys (5 teams)
1. Lincolnview 24
Complete Results

Girls (5 teams)
2. Lincolnview 68
Complete Results

9/5 Cross Country Results

Columbus Grove Invitational
Boys Gray Division (15 teams)
1. Columbus Grove 60, 7. Crestview 214, 11. Bluffton 297
Complete Results

Boys Red Division (8 teams)
2. Lincolnview 75, Ada NTS, Spencerville NTS
Complete Results

Boys White Division (13 teams)
9. Paulding 263
Complete Results

Girls Gray Division (11 teams)
6. Columbus Grove 147, 8. Crestview 224, Bluffton NTS
Complete Results

Girls Red Division (7 teams)
5. Lincolnview 115, 6. Spencerville 157, Ada NTS
Complete Results

Girls White Division (9 teams)
Paulding NTS
Complete Results

Go to Top