Ada Bulldogs2021-07-09T08:46:04-04:00

Official Athletic Website

Address: 435 Grand Ave. Ada, OH 45810
Principal: Dan Lee
Athletic Director: Eric Perkins | Office Phone: 419-634-2746 | Email

Map to Ada Schools
Team Schedules
Ada Sports History 1900-2009 (Records, Coaches & Championships)

Ada NWC Championships

Baseball (1): 67
Boys Basketball (10): 08, 06, 82, 81, 80, 79, 78, 77, 76, 59
Girls Basketball (3): 82, 78, 77
Football (8): 13, 09, 08, 94, 79, 73, 72, 71
Volleyball (7): 17, 16, 15, 86, 85, 84, 83

Ada State Appearances

State Championships
1978 Girls Basketball State Champions

State Runner-Up
none

State Semifinalists
2009 Boys Basketball Division IV State Semifinalist
2007 Football Division VI State Semifinalist
1923 Boys Basketball State Semifinalist

News & Scores

10/19 OHSAA Girls Soccer Sectionals

Division III Sectional Semifinal
Cory-Rawson 7 Ada 0

Division III Sectional Championship
Bluffton 11 St. Peter’s 1

Division III Sectional Semifinal
Crestview 2 Delphos St. John’s 1

Division III Sectional Semifinal
Allen East 3 Delphos Jefferson 2, 2OT

Division III Sectional Semifinal
Fort Jennings 4 Spencerville 3

October 19th, 2021|Categories: Ada, Allen East, Bluffton, Crestview, Delphos Jefferson, Scores, Soccer Girls, Spencerville|Tags: |

2021 NWC Volleyball All-Conference Teams

NWC Player of the Year: Kendall Bollenbacher – Lincolnview
NWC Coach of the Year: JaNahn Evans – Lincolnview

1st Team
Kendall Bollenbacher – Lincolnview – Sr
Peyton Heitmeyer – Leipsic – Sr
Kylie Stackhouse – Bluffton – Sr
Laci McCoy – Crestview – Jr
McKayla Blankemeyer – Lincolnview – Jr
Soraya Jackson – Allen East – So
Cali Gregory – Crestview – So
Kasey Brough – Leipsic – Jr

2nd Team
Makailey Bermudez – Columbus Grove – So
Myia Etzler – Crestview – So
Breck Evans – Lincolnview – Jr
Skyler Scoles – Bluffton – Sr
Jocie Hermiller – Leipsic – Sr
Serenity Siefer – Leipsic – Jr
Hannah Williams – Allen East – Jr
Isabelle Murray – Spencerville – Sr

Honorable Mention
Gwen Teman – Delphos Jefferson – Jr
Courtney Sumner – Ada – Jr
Claire Hoback – Spencerville – Jr
Josie McGue – Delphos Jefferson – Sr
Kenzie Koontz – Allen East – Jr
Sage Clement – Columbus Grove – Jr
Carsyn Looser – Lincolnview – Jr
Marisa Hermiller – Leipsic – Jr
Ellie Kline – Crestview – Fr
Elle Richardson – Allen East – Jr
Shay Schroeder – Columbus Grove – Sr

2021 NWC Boys Soccer All-Conference Teams

NWC Player of the Year: Jude Spallinger – Bluffton
NWC Coach of the Year: Steve Smucker – Bluffton

1st Team
Jude Spallinger – Bluffton – Sr
Kaden Basil – Bluffton – Sr
Emerson Layman – Spencerville – Jr
Will Gallaspie – Spencerville – Jr
Austin Bockrath – Lincolnview – So
Eden Antrim – Bluffton – Jr
Isaac Williams – Ada – Sr
Braylen Kennedy – Allen East – Jr
Tyler Jameson – Ada – Sr
Justin Good – Bluffton – Jr
Reece Berryman – Lincolnview – So
Ashton Neff – Allen East – Sr

2nd Team
Joel Van Gorder – Spencerville – Sr
Ethan Oglesbee – Bluffton – Jr
Tyler Kaverman – Spencerville – So
Brendan Jameson – Ada – Jr
Carter Conley – Ada – Jr
Blake Clum – Allen East – Sr
Caden Hanf – Llincolnview – Jr
Luke Shepherd – Bluffton – Jr
Nolan Huffman – Bluffton – Jr
Brennan Lehman – Spencerville – So
Davis Schwartz – Lincolnview – Sr
Kyle Basil – Bluffton – So

Honorable Mention
Jackson Evans – Lincolnview – So
Matti King – Allen East – Sr
Josh Henline – Spencerville – Jr
Ethan Murphy – Ada – Jr
Bryan Zimmerman – Bluffton – Sr
Carter Ringwald – Spencerville – Jr
Ryan Kaverman – Spencerville – Jr
Tristan Taylor – Lincolnview – Sr
Logan Joliff – Ada – Fr
Aiden Robey – Allen East – Sr

October 18th, 2021|Categories: Ada, Allen East, Bluffton, Lincolnview, NWC, Scores, Soccer Boys, Spencerville|Tags: |

2021 NWC Girls Soccer All-Conference Teams

NWC Player of the Year: Lauryn Auchmuty – Columbus Grove
NWC Coach of Year: Chris Halker – Columbus Grove

1st Team
Lauryn Auchmuty – Columbus Grove – Fr
Reagan Mittendorf – Bluffton – Sr
Alyvia Lindeman – Delphos Jefferson – So
Katelyn Castle – Crestview – Jr
Julia Mehaffie – Bluffton – Jr
Savanah Ridenour – Columbus Grove – Sr
Ella Marshall – Ada – So
Kenzie King – Columbus Grove – Sr
Haylee Bayman – Delphos Jefferson – Sr
Grace Goecke – Spencerville – So
Rilynn Jones – Allen East – Fr
Aubrey Young – Allen East – So
Allison Diller – Bluffton – Jr

2nd Team
Addison Williman – Crestview – So
Olivia Matthews – Bluffton – Jr
Melana Lohman – Columbus Grove – Sr
Emma Renner – Columbus Grove – Sr
Olivia Burkhart – Ada – So
Samantha Scoles – Bluffton – Jr
Maddie Thompson – Columbus Grove – Sr
Julia Kamatali – Ada – Sr
Reagan Emerick – Allen East – Jr
Addyson Dowler – Crestview – Jr
Jaelyn Boop – Spencerville – Jr

Honorable Mention
Nikki Thaxton – Allen East – Jr
Grace Meyers – Columbus Grove – So
Kiersten Closson – Columbus Grove – Sr
Gwen Langhals – Columbus Grove – Jr
Lillian Baughn – Delphos Jefferson – Jr
Sydney LeMar – Spencerville – Jr
Lizzie Chung – Delphos Jefferson – Sr
Adessa Alvarez – Crestview – So
Riley Eachus – Bluffton – Jr
Kendal Giesege – Bluffton – Jr
Makayla Schweingruber – Bluffton – Jr
Landyn Dotson – Columbus Grove – Sr
Jasmine Hasting – Bluffton – So
Kylee Dientsberger – Delphos Jefferson – Jr
Lexie Greer – Spencerville – So
Ella Badertscher – Ada – Jr
Emily Karcher – Crestview – So
Lauren Mullins – Ada – Sr
Aidrein Goble – Allen East – Sr

October 18th, 2021|Categories: Ada, Allen East, Bluffton, Columbus Grove, Crestview, Delphos Jefferson, NWC, Scores, Soccer Girls, Spencerville|Tags: |

2021 NWC Cross Country Championships

2021 NWC Cross Country Championships at Van Wert Health
Boys
1. Columbus Grove 33, 2. Lincolnview 58, 3. Bluffton 75, 4. Allen East 106, 5. Crestview 125, 6. Spencerville 155, 7. Leipsic NTS, 7. Ada NTS

Team Scores | Overall Individual Results

Girls
1. Lincolnview 36, 2. Crestview 53, 3. Bluffton 59, 4. Columbus Grove 65, 5. Spencerville NTS, 5. Leipsic NTS, 5. Allen East NTS, 5. Ada NTS
Team Scores | Overall Individual Results

Middle School
Boys: Team Scores | Overall Individual Results
Girls: Team Scores | Overall Individual Results

2021 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Region 10 – Kalida – Sectional/District
Allen East, Bluffton, Delphos Jefferson, Spencerville

Division IV
Region 14 – Elida – Sectional/District
Ada, Columbus Grove

Region 14 – Bowling Green – Sectional/District
Leipsic

Region 16 – Van Wert – Sectional/District
Crestview, Lincolnview

Go to Top