Address: 435 Grand Ave. Ada, OH 45810
Principal: Dan Lee
Athletic Director: Eric Perkins | Office Phone: 419-634-2746 | Email
Map to Ada Schools
Team Schedules
Ada Sports History 1900-2009 (Records, Coaches & Championships)
Ada NWC Championships
Baseball (1): 67
Boys Basketball (10): 08, 06, 82, 81, 80, 79, 78, 77, 76, 59
Girls Basketball (3): 82, 78, 77
Football (8): 13, 09, 08, 94, 79, 73, 72, 71
Volleyball (7): 17, 16, 15, 86, 85, 84, 83
Ada State Appearances
State Championships
1978 Girls Basketball State Champions
State Runner-Up
none
State Semifinalists
2009 Boys Basketball Division IV State Semifinalist
2007 Football Division VI State Semifinalist
1923 Boys Basketball State Semifinalist
News & Scores
2/17 Boys Basketball Scores
Ada 44 Temple Christian 37
Allen East 66 Bath 55
Miller City 41 Columbus Grove 40
Elida 67 Delphos Jefferson 32
Ottoville 79 Leipsic 55
Arlington 71 Lincolnview 49
Spencerville 66 Parkway 44
2024 NWC Wrestling Tournament
2024 NWC Wrestling Tournament at Ada
1. Columbus Grove 286.5, 2. Allen East 263, 3. Bluffton 212.5, 4. Crestview 142, 5. Spencerville 138, 6. Ada 93, 7. Lincolnview 83, 8. Delphos Jefferson 34
Complete Results | Placers | Brackets
Individual NWC Tournament Champions
113: Aizik Myers 12, Allen East
120: Branden Cross 9, Bluffton
126: Gavin Grubb 12, Crestview
132: Boat Thompson 11, Columbus Grove
138: Joey Sawyer 12, Lincolnview
144: Jordan Neal 9, Allen East
150: Clayton McClain 12, Ada
157: Trenton Gatchell 12, Allen East
165: Kyle Lathrop 12, Columbus Grove
175: Braylen Paxson 9, Allen East
190: Kyle Basil 12, Bluffton
215: Brogan Paxson 12, Allen East
285: Kyden Culbertson 11, Allen East
2/15 NWC Boys Basketball Scores
Spencerville 60 Ada 16
2/15 NWC Girls Basketball Scores
Spencerville 60 Ada 28
Allen East 58 Bluffton 33
Delphos Jefferson 55 Columbus Grove 47
Crestview 62 Lincolnview 33
Non-Conference:
Leipsic 46 Cory-Rawson 26
2024 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets
Division III
Northwest 3 – Sectional/District
2. Spencerville, 5. Bluffton, 8. Columbus Grove, 9. Allen East
Division IV
Northwest 2 – Sectional/District
5. Crestview, 7. Leipsic, 9. Delphos Jefferson, 12. Lincolnview
Northwest 4 – Sectional/District
13. Ada
2/9 NWC Boys Basketball Scores
Leipsic 57 Ada 54
Spencerville 68 Allen East 48
Columbus Grove 47 Bluffton 35
Delphos Jefferson 46 Lincolnview 43
Non-Conference:
Lima Central Catholic 49 Crestview 48
2/8 NWC Girls Basketball Scores
Leipsic 48 Ada 25
Allen East 55 Spencerville 24
Columbus Grove 52 Bluffton 19
Delphos Jefferson 65 Lincolnview 48
2/6 Girls Basketball Scores
Ada 54 Calvary Christian 23
Bath 52 Bluffton 41
2024 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets
Division III
Northwest 3 – Sectional/District
2. Allen East, 3. Delphos Jefferson, 10. Bluffton
Division IV
State Final 4
Crestview
Regionals
Columbus Grove, Crestview
Northwest 4 – Sectional/District
1. Crestview
Northwest 5 – Sectional/District
2. Columbus Grove, 5. Lincolnview, 6. Leipsic
Northwest 6 – Sectional/District
5. Spencerville, 7. Ada
2/3 Boys Basketball Scores
North Baltimore 57 Ada 50
Kenton 68 Allen East 59
Pandora-Gilboa 60 Bluffton 42
Columbus Grove 50 Continental 29
Crestview 65 Hicksville 40
Delphos Jefferson 53 Waynesfield-Goshen 45
Delphos St. John’s 65 Lincolnview 35
Spencerville 61 New Knoxville 35
2/3 Girls Basketball Scores
Ada 44 North Baltimore 38
Allen East 58 Perry 32
Liberty Center 67 Bluffton 39
Columbus Grove 45 Arlington 32
Ottoville 55 Leipsic 31
2/2 NWC Boys Basketball Scores
Crestview 61 Ada 34
Allen East 68 Lincolnview 36
Spencerville 76 Bluffton 74, OT
Leipsic 72 Delphos Jefferson 61
2/1 NWC Girls Basketball Scores
Crestview 66 Ada 18
Allen East 44 Lincolnview 35
Spencerville 59 Bluffton 32
Delphos Jefferson 60 Leipsic 37
1/30 Girls Basketball Scores
Ada 48 Upper Scioto Valley 46
Columbus Grove 49 McComb 35
Crestview 62 Shawnee 22
Lincolnview 60 Delphos St. John’s 46
Spencerville 48 Kalida 39, OT
1/23 Boys Basketball Scores
Arlington 78 Ada 24
Bath 66 Columbus Grove 61