Loading...
Home2024-02-11T22:42:52-05:00

2023 NWC Winter Rosters

Ada | Allen East | Bluffton | Columbus Grove | Crestview | Delphos Jefferson | Leipsic | Lincolnview | Spencerville

2023-24 NWC All-Conference Teams

Fall: Football | Boys Golf | Boys Soccer | Girls Soccer | Volleyball

Winter: Boys Basketball | Girls Basketball

Spring: Baseball | Softball

2023-24 Tournament Brackets

Football | Boys Soccer | Girls Soccer | Volleyball

Boys Basketball | Girls Basketball

Baseball | Softball

News & Scores

2/21 OHSAA Girls Basketball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
New Bremen 55 Spencerville 40

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Waynesfield-Goshen 53 Ada 50

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Leipsic 31 Delphos St. John’s 30

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Lincolnview 57 Continental 23

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Crestview 80 North Central 12

February 21st, 2024|Categories: Ada, Basketball Girls, Crestview, Leipsic, Lincolnview, Scores, Spencerville|Tags: |

2023-24 NWC Girls Basketball All-Conference Teams

NWC Player of the Year: Lyv Lindeman – Delphos Jefferson
NWC Coach of the Year: Denise Lindeman – Delphos Jefferson

1st Team
Lyv Lindeman – 12 – Guard – Delphos Jefferson
Cali Gregory – 12 – Guard – Crestview
Lauryn Auchmuty – 11 – Guard – Columbus Grove
Rilynn Jones – 11 – Guard – Allen East
Savana Brooks – 10 – Forward – Allen East
Ava Henry – 12 – Guard – Leipsic

2nd Team
Ayla Grandey – 11 – Center – Bluffton
Keira Breese – 10 – Guard – Lincolnview
Heidi Keller – 12 – Guard – Spencerville
Ellie Kline – 11 – Guard – Crestview
Nicole Nesby – 10 – Forward – Columbus Grove

Honorable Mention
Lauren French – 12 – Post – Delphos Jefferson
Myia Etzler – 12 – Forward – Crestview
Clara Goecke – 10 – Guard – Spencerville
Kaci Gregory – 9 – Guard – Crestview
Olivia Burkhart – 12 – Guard – Ada
Emerson Walker – 11 – Guard – Lincolnview
Kyrstin Moore – 12 – Forward – Delphos Jefferson
Briley Cook – 9 – Post – Spencerville
Maddey Burris – 12 – Guard – Delphos Jefferson
Soraya Jackson – 12 – Post – Allen East
Leah Kirkendall – 12 – Guard – Leipsic
Aubrey Young – 12 – Guard – Allen East
Kendal Palte – 10 – Forward – Columbus Grove
Josie Kulwicki – 11 – Guard – Crestview
Addysen Stevens – 12 – Guard – Lincolnview
Blair Utendorf – 10 – Forward – Bluffton

2024 NWC Wrestling Tournament

2024 NWC Wrestling Tournament at Ada
1. Columbus Grove 286.5, 2. Allen East 263, 3. Bluffton 212.5, 4. Crestview 142, 5. Spencerville 138, 6. Ada 93, 7. Lincolnview 83, 8. Delphos Jefferson 34

Complete Results | Placers | Brackets

Individual NWC Tournament Champions
113: Aizik Myers 12, Allen East
120: Branden Cross 9, Bluffton
126: Gavin Grubb 12, Crestview
132: Boat Thompson 11, Columbus Grove
138: Joey Sawyer 12, Lincolnview
144: Jordan Neal 9, Allen East
150: Clayton McClain 12, Ada
157: Trenton Gatchell 12, Allen East
165: Kyle Lathrop 12, Columbus Grove
175: Braylen Paxson 9, Allen East
190: Kyle Basil 12, Bluffton
215: Brogan Paxson 12, Allen East
285: Kyden Culbertson 11, Allen East

February 17th, 2024|Categories: Ada, Allen East, Bluffton, Columbus Grove, Crestview, Delphos Jefferson, Lincolnview, NWC, Scores, Spencerville, Wrestling|Tags: |

2024 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Northwest 3 – Sectional/District
2. Spencerville, 5. Bluffton, 8. Columbus Grove, 9. Allen East

Division IV
Northwest 2 – Sectional/District
5. Crestview, 7. Leipsic, 9. Delphos Jefferson, 12. Lincolnview

Northwest 4 – Sectional/District
13. Ada

Go to Top