Loading...
Home2021-07-08T22:48:28-04:00

News & Scores

2022 OHSAA Track & Field State Championships

Division III State Track & Field Championships at Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium
Boys
4. Bluffton 29, 15. Columbus Grove 13, 58. Allen East 2, 72. Spencerville 0, 72. Lincolnview 0, 72. Leipsic 0, 72. Delphos Jefferson 0
400m Dash: 13. Trent Teman, Delphos Jefferson
800m Run: 4. Landon Armstrong, Bluffton; 9. Carson Closson, Columbus Grove
1600m Run: 5. Eden Antrim, Bluffton
3200m Run: 7. Hunter Sidle, Allen East; 10. Erik Nygaard, Bluffton; 17. Lanny Oakman, Spencerville
300m Hurdles: 3. Ethan Bogart, Bluffton; 16. Zach Reynolds, Columbus Grove
4×200 Relay: 16. Columbus Grove (Braylon Baxter/Jacksen Schroeder/Landon Myers/Josh Smith)
4×400 Relay: 2. Bluffton (Ethan Bogart/Eden Antrim/Justin Good/Landon Armstrong), 5. Columbus Grove (Anden Blankemeyer/Caleb Stechschulte/Trenton Barraza/Carson Closson)
4×800 Relay: 3. Bluffton (Eden Antrim/Erik Nygaard/Sam Derstine/Landon Armstrong), 6. Columbus Grove (Caleb Stechschulte/Caleb Morman/Trent Koch/Carson Closson), 12. Lincolnview (Kreston Tow/Jackson Robinson/Conner Baldauf /Daegan Hatfield)
High Jump: 10. Daegan Hatfield, Lincolnview; 12. Trey Boblitt, Bluffton
Long Jump: 17. Hayden Dearth, Bluffton
Pole Vault: 13. Noah Goecke, Columbus Grove
Discus: 3. Tadd Koch, Columbus Grove; 9. Seth Apple, Leipsic; 10. Lawson Maag, Columbus Grove
Shot Put: 11. A.J Schafer, Columbus Grove

Girls
16. Columbus Grove 11, 41. Leipsic 5, 68. Bluffton 1, 69. Delphos Jefferson 0, 69. Spencerville 0, 69. Allen East 0
100m Dash: 17. Peyton Heitmeyer, Leipsic
200m Dash: 15. Peyton Heitmeyer, Leipsic
400m Dash: 4. Peyton Heitmeyer, Leipsic
1600m Run: 15. Lillee Stewart, Spencerville
100m Hurdles: 9. Lyv Lindeman, Delphos Jefferson
300m Hurdles: 13. Lyv Lindeman, Delphos Jefferson; 16. Rilynn Jones, Allen East
4×100 Relay: 6. Columbus Grove (Brynn Fortman/Lauryn Auchmuty/Kiersten Closson/Savanah Ridenour), 9. Spencerville (Lilyan Goecke/Emme Prine/Bethany Monroe/Claire Hoback)
4×200 Relay: 5. Columbus Grove (Brynn Fortman/Kiersten Closson/Lauryn Auchmuty/Savanah Ridenour)
Pole Vault: 5. Lauryn Auchmuty, Columbus Grove; 8. Bri Taber, Bluffton

Complete Results

2022 OHSAA Baseball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Region 10 – Elida
Elida Sectional/District
Allen East, Bluffton, Columbus Grove, Delphos Jefferson

Division IV
State Final 4
Lincolnview

Region 14 – Hamler
Hamler Regional
Lincolnview, Leipsic

Coldwater Sectional/District
Ada, Crestview, Lincolnview, Spencerville

Hamler Sectional/District
Leipsic

2022 OHSAA Softball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Region 10 – Elida
Lima Sectional/District
Allen East, Delphos Jefferson

Division IV
State Final 4
Lincolnview

Region 15 – Clyde
Clyde Regional
Lincolnview

Elida Sectional/District
Ada, Bluffton, Columbus Grove, Leipsic

Wapakoneta Sectional/District
Crestview, Lincolnview, Spencerville

2022 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals

Division III Regional at Troy
Boys
14. Lincolnview 16, 22. Allen East 11, 29, Delphos Jefferson 6, 30. Spencerville 5, 41. Crestview 1
State Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 5. Lincolnview (Daegan Hatfield/Kreston Tow/Jackson Robinson/Conner Baldauf)
400 Meter Dash: 4. Trent Teman, Delphos Jefferson
3200 Meter Run: 4. Hunter Sidle, Allen East; 6. Lanny Oakman, Spencerville
High Jump: 2. Daegan Hatfield, Lincolnview

Girls
10. Delphos Jefferson 23, 16. Spencerville 13, 30. Allen East 4
State Qualifiers:
100 Meter Hurdles: 2. Lyv Lindeman, Delphos Jefferson
1600 Meter Run: 4. Lillee Stewart, Spencerville
4×100 Meter Relay: 3. Spencerville
300 Meter Hurdles: 2. Lyv Lindeman, Delphos Jefferson; 5. Rilynn Jones, Allen East

Complete Results

Division III Regional at Port Clinton
Boys
1. Columbus Grove 83, 2. Bluffton 68.5, 19. Leipsic 10, 36. Ada 2
State Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 2. Bluffton (Eden Antrim/Erik Nygaard/Landon Novak/Landon Armstrong); 3. Columbus Grove (Caleb Stechschulte/Trent Koch/Caleb Morman/Carson Closson)
4×200 Meter Relay: 4. Columbus Grove (Josh Smith/Braylon Baxter/Landon Myers/Carson Closson)
1600 Meter Run: 1. Eden Antrim, Bluffton
400 Meter Dash: 4. Anden Blankemeyer, Columbus Grove
300 Meter Hurdles: 2. Ethan Bogart, Bluffton; 5. Zach Reynolds, Columbus Grove
800 Meter Run: 1. Landon Armstrong, Bluffton; 2. Carson Closson, Columbus Grove
3200 Meter Run: 4. Erik Nygaard, Bluffton
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Bluffton (Ethan Bogart/Landon Armstrong/Justin Good/Eden Antrim); 2. Columbus Grove (Caleb Stechschulte/Trenton Barraza/Anden Blankemeyer/Carson Closson)
Discus Throw: 1. Tadd Koch, Columbus Grove; 2. Lawson Maag, Columbus Grove; 3. Seth Apple, Leipsic
High Jump: 2. Trey Boblitt, Bluffton
Long Jump: 4. Hayden Dearth, Bluffton
Shot Put: 1. A.J Schafer, Columbus Grove
Pole Vault: 5. Noah Goecke, Columbus Grove

Girls
9. Leipsic 23, 9. Columbus Grove 23, 16. Bluffton 13, Ada 0
State Qualifiers:
100 Meter Dash: 3. Peyton Heitmeyer, Leipsic
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Columbus Grove (Brynn Fortman/Kiersten Closson/Lauryn Auchmuty/Savanah Ridenour)
4×100 Meter Relay: 3. Columbus Grove (Brynn Fortman/Lauryn Auchmuty/Kiersten Closson/Savanah Ridenour)
400 Meter Dash: 2. Peyton Heitmeyer, Leipsic
200 Meter Dash: 3. Peyton Heitmeyer, Leipsic
Pole Vault: 2. Bri Taber, Bluffton; 5. Lauryn Auchmuty, Columbus Grove

Complete Results

Go to Top