2018 NWC Fall Scholar Athletes

Northwest Conference Scholar Athletes have been announced for the recently completed fall sports season.

Northwest Conference Scholar Athletes are determined as follows:

1. Must be a letter winner in the sport.
2. Gold Level — GPA of 3.5 to 4.0 during the season
3. Silver Level — GPA of 3.00 to 3.49 during the season

ADA

Cheerleading – Gold: Cameron Hazelton, Jessica Breidenbach, Courtney McLaughlin, Barette Jones, Anabel Alexander, Shelby Goodman, Emma Jameson
Cheerleading – Silver: Kyha Downing, Tori Green

Boys CC – Gold: Riley Ferguson, Michael Crouse, Hunter Wells, Jacob Morgan, Brice Ferguson, Miguel Gonzalez-Jordan
Boys CC – Silver: Keegan Giddens

Girls CC – Gold: Alexis Ennis
Girls CC – Silver: Lauren Mullins

Football – Gold: Logan Conrad, Kyle Zimmerly, Bradley Clum, Carson Hissong, Nathan Mattson, Noah Mattson
Football – Silver: Keagan Hull, Carter Nelson, Phillip Coulson Jr, Dylan East, Holden Purdy, Daniel Mattson, Luke Westover

Boys Golf – Gold: Alexander Morgan, John Brevin Sizemore, Austin Amburgey, Jacob Colwell
Boys Golf – Silver: Ethan Hull, Robert Allison

Boys Soccer – Gold: Isaac Williams, Isaac Spar, Skyler Williams, Jacob Thaxton, Jonathan Allen, Noah Garmon, Andrew Hadley, Brendan Sheridan
Boys Soccer – Silver: Nicolas Kamatali, Jacob Poling, Samuel Hibbard, William Jolliff Jr., Jacob Okuly, Christopher Reyes

Girls Soccer – Gold: Timberlyn Blankenship, Julia Kamatali, Alaina Robirds, Hailey Robirds, Katelyn Butterfield, Braelynn Dodge, Isabella East, Afia Okyere, Kesewa Akyeampong, Brenna Hissong, Hailey Callahan, Allison Dotson
Girls Soccer – Silver: Ella Poling, Kylie Shafer

Volleyball – Gold: Sidney Gossard, Kendal Guagenti, Megan Light, Miranda Wills, Raina England, Morgan Swick
Volleyball – Silver: Aubrey Madison, Rilan Conley

ALLEN EAST

Cheerleading – Gold: Ryanne Lehman, Olivia Parker, Hayley Closson, Danielle Redman, Anamya Truex, Abby Whitaker, Mallory Austin, Sydney Treglia

Boys CC – Gold: Hunter Sidle, Gavin Miller, Ethan Garver, Ezra Garver, Nicholas Baughman, Andrew Cochensparger, Aiden Neff, Jordan Kennedy, Daniel Brown
Boys CC – Silver: Mason Hutchinson

Football – Gold: Tyler Clum, Bradden Crumrine, Blake Hershberger, Travis Wilson, Bryce Belcher, Ethan Boday, Brennan Davies, Albert Hughes, Dustin Rowe, Jacob Treglia
Football – Silver: Evan Shafer, Gabe Criblez, Jordan Motter, Logan McCluer, Trenton Duran

Boys Golf – Gold: Noah Brown, Zachary Miller, Garett Newland, Luke Dear, Carter Frey, Nick Phillips

Girls Golf – Gold: Kasey Meyer, Sydney Miller

Boys Soccer – Gold: Silas Gillespie, Braelin Houston, Jared Shea, Landon Gossard, Christian Hedrick
Boys Soccer – Silver: Aiden Robey, Mason Dotson, Dalton Clum, Ethan Reichenbach

Girls Soccer – Gold: Kyleigh Rumer, Devyn Hopkins, Taylor Rooker, Lakin Basham, Lauren Criblez, Abby Garver, Kassidy McKeever, Kateland Newland, Ally Richardson, Gabrielle Scott
Girls Soccer – Silver: Julia Meyer, Victoria Newland, Olivia Silone, MaKinsey Helser

Volleyball – Gold: Cierra Anspach, Alivia Craig, Kristin Whitley, Anamya Truex, Alex Briley, Grace Howard, Summer McCloskey, Maggie Thullen

BLUFFTON

Cheerleading – Gold: Jenna Goodman, Jessica Goodman, Kiera Rieman, Hannah-Grace Perry, Kaitlyn Rieman, Maria Spallinger, Shyanne Mortimer
Cheerleading – Silver: Olivia Parker, Sidnie Koontz

Boys CC – Gold: Ethan Bogart, Caleb Mckenzie, Sumner Kibele, Elijah Conley, Derek Swartzlander, Tanner Pinks
Boys CC – Silver: Carter Dyar, Trey Boblitt

Girls CC – Gold: Caitlin Dailey

Football – Gold: Ben Theis, Nate Schaadt, Trent Howard, Nephi Peralta, Mccormick Ault, Logan Rhodes, Baylor Garmatter, Nick Beach, Mason Ault, Deandre Nassar, Chad Veit, Jason Althaus
Football – Silver: Trey Shisler,, Tyson Shutler, Malachi Pahl, Brien Basinger, Nick Prater, Jack Wilson, Brandt Manns, Andrew Wehrly,Austin Reynolds, Kyle Koontz, Brett Basinger

Boys Golf – Gold: Kenneth Lovett, Micah Minnig, Jared Piercefield, Drew Wilson, Jordan Siefer

Girls Golf – Gold: Jocelyn Ochoa, Olivia Spallinger, Jordyn Garmatter, Allison Burghaze, Melina Meza, Mara Minnig, Kennedy Coughlan
Girls Golf – Silver: Alivia Koenig

Boys Soccer – Gold: Josh Mehaffie, Brandon Good, Jonathan Schriner, Andrew Lovett, Jude Spallinger, Collin Oglesbee, Jayden Mays, Andrew Bertka, Tayton Kleman, Jackson Steinmetz, Simon Derstine, Asher Antrim, Eli Lemley, Andrew Heldman, Luke Young, Jesse Montel, Isaiah Schwab
Boys Soccer – Silver: Dakoda Clymer

Girls Soccer – Gold: Riley Busch, Olivia Burner, Reagan Mittendorf, Clara Matthews, Danielle Novak, Bella Basinger, Laykin Garmatter, Rebekah Hoff, Olivia Setzer, Lauren Rhodes, Brenna Kindle, Brinkley Garmatter, Sophis Smucker, Averey Rumer
Girls Soccer – Silver: Kayla White, Sarah Cartwright

Tennis – Gold: Julia Smallcombe, Pearl Lewandowski, Olivia Barnes, Caitlyn Zimmerman, Emma Klinger, Amelia Mitchell, Erin Hotmire, Raychel Avila

Volleyball – Gold: Madison Fleece, Kylie Stackhouse, Skyler Scoles, Sophie Bricker, Kylie Monday, Ashley Eachus, Taylor Schwab, Libby Schaadt, Ameiri Siferd, Arielle O’Neal, Katie Prater

COLUMBUS GROVE

Cheerleading – Gold: Olivia Delarosa, Grace Cassidy, Kara Schmidt, Ivy Parker, Kennedy Smith
Cheerleading – Silver: Abigail Laing, Madisyn Maag

Boys CC – Gold: Breece Pingle, Jacob Bish, Rob Langhals, Nathan Maenle, Dylan Birkemeier, Cody Tabler, Derek Birkemeier, Tayt Birnesser, Tayden Pingle, Roy Langhals, Caleb Stechschulte, Carson Closson
Boys CC – Silver: Grant Mumaugh, Tanner Smith, Caleb Morman

Girls CC – Gold: Alyssa Ellerbrock, Addison Schafer, Erin Downing, Emily Schumacher, Leandra Price, Morgan Deffenbaugh, Zoe Stechschulte, Hannah Schroeder

Football – Gold: Riley Schumacher, Brady Hauenstein, Garrett Nemire, Adam Bogart, Evan Schroeder, Jared Basinger, Blake Reynolds, Ezra Jones, Gabe Clement
Football – Silver: Cody Johnson, Trevor Taylor, Dylan Pitts, Zac Ridenour, Grant McCauley, Ethan Halker, Jeff Meyer, Ryan Bogart, Jon Banal

Boys Golf – Gold: Jacob Oglesbee, Kurt Griffith
Boys Golf – Silver: Gabe Verhoff

Volleyball – Gold: Peyton Brubaker, Rylee Sybert, Emily Ridinger, Cassie Heilman, Becca Choi, Abby Gladwell, Lauren Benroth
Volleyball – Silver: Amy Vorst, Haley Radabaugh, Sydney Witteborg

CRESTVIEW

Cheerleading – Gold: Emily Barricklow, Rosie Bogle, Josce Gallimore, Dreama Hampton, Alyssa Sparks, Alyssa Hoersten, Haley Sheets, Jacquelyn LeMieux, Maisee Short, Chelsea Taylor, Amber Young
Cheerleading – Silver: Jamie Balliet, Lexi Harter, Nevaeh Pruett, Alex Stefanek

Boys CC – Gold: Cameron Cearns, Brian Myers, Wyatt Richardson, Hayden Tomlinson
Boys CC – Silver: Danil Lichtensteiger, Dayton Schuerman

Girls CC – Gold: Lizzie Bowen, Emily Greulach, Adalynn Longstreth, Lydia Saylor, Lauren Schumm, Savannah Smith, Lauren Walls

Football – Gold: Derick Dealey, Javin Etzler, Logan Gerardot, Robbie Gonzalez, Korbin Hartman, Drew Kline, Carson Kreischer, Isaiah LaTurner, Griffin Painter, Gavin Preston, Caylib Pruett, Devan Roberts, Riley Saylor, Wade Sheets, Kaden Short, Kole Small, Colby Swager, Riley Wilson
Football – Silver: Brody Brecht, Jordan Perrott, Micah Snyder

Boys Golf – Gold: Scott Bowman, Evan Scarlett, Dillon Underwood
Boys Golf – Silver: Colton Lautzenheiser

Girls Golf – Gold: Olivia Skelton

Girls Soccer – Gold: Chloee Case, Olivia Dealey, Hannah Dickson, Kassidy Klinger, Salex Overmyer, Lindsey Schumm, Jade Sheaffer, McKenna Thompson, Madalyn Ward
Girls Soccer – Silver: Hope Lover, Chelsea Young

Volleyball – Gold: Lauryn Black, Lexi Gregory, Laney Jones, Maddy Lamb, Avery McCoy
Volleyball – Silver: Kimber Adams, Bailey Gregory, Raegan Hammons, Kaylee Wolford

DELPHOS JEFFERSON

Cheerleading – Gold: Madison Geise, Lauren Grothause, Alyssa Hohlbein, Rachael Kroeger, Avery Godwin, Rileigh Rahrig
Cheerleading – Silver: Kyrstin Warnecke, Kayla Louagie

Football – Gold: Colin Bailey, J.T. Taviano, Jeffrey Caputo, Zachary Stemen, Ben McKee, Conner Anspach, Brady Welker, Kane Plescher, Tanner Mathewson, Brayden McClure, Jacob McClure
Football – Silver: Jackson Ream, Keaton Gerdeman, Kaden Overholt, Skyler Voorhees, Hunter Haehn, Cole Haunhorst, Chase Bailey, Hunter Mericle

Boys Golf – Gold: Darius Shurelds, Logan Gallmeier
Boys Golf – Silver: Matt Schroeder, Brady Johnston, John Pseekos, Braxton Scalf

Girls Golf – Gold: Sydnie McGue, Alivia Carpenter, Anna Fitch, Emma Mueller, Riley Smith
Girls Golf – Silver: Kaylee Buzard

Girls Soccer – Gold: Allyson Hasting, Madison McConnahea, Michelle Rode, Victoria Redmon, Noel Warnement, Danielle Hohlbein, Emily Dienstberger, Rachel Fetzer, Sarah Metzner, Karlyn Mawhorr, Elizabeth Chung, Madeline Weitzel, Makenzi Coffey, Hannah Dickson, Jenna Rode, Haylee Bayman
Girls Soccer – Silver: Alexa Chung

Volleyball – Gold: Jenna Illig, Delaney Duel, Ayron McClurg, Jayla Rostorfer, Audrey North, Courtney Teman
Volleyball – Silver: Sophia Pimpas, Allison McClurg

LINCOLNVIEW

Boys CC – Gold: Connor Johnson, Jackson Robinson, Joe Sadowski, Alek Bowersock, Jacob Keysor, Karter Tow
Boys CC – Silver: Daegan Hatfield, Sam Wolfrum, Devon Bill, Brad Korte

Girls CC – Gold: Dylann Carey, Madison Langdon, Victoria Snyder, Rylee Bryne, Brayden Langdon, Madeline Snyder
Girls CC – Silver: Julia Stetler, Hannah Zickefoose

Boys Golf – Gold: Landon Price, Avery Slusher, Zane Miller
Boys Golf – Silver: Jaden Youtsey

Girls Golf – Silver: Aryonna Hoghe, Adalee Purk

Girls Soccer – Gold: Elizabeth Eaton, Ariel Pruden, Hannah Scaggs, Raegan Boley, Adia Welch

Boys Soccer – Gold: Justin Braun, Aaron Cavinder, Fletcher Collins, Creed Jessee, Clayton Leeth, Daniel Miller, Dylan Schimmoeller, Jared Pollock, Kyle Wallis
Boys Soccer – Silver: Ethan Crow, Landon Moody

Volleyball – Gold: Kendall Bollenbacher, Brianna Ebel, Madison Williams, Lana Carey, Lakin Brant, Morgan Miller, Carly Wendel
Volleyball – Silver: Kendall Klausing, Kerstin Davis, Jordan Decker

PAULDING

Cheerleading – Gold: Emily Deatrick, Gracie Burtch, Leah Nusbaum, Hailey McDaniel, Victoria Valle, Reagan Akorn, Adriana Gonzales, Haley Burtin, Selena Yates, Kaylen Cox, Marissa Dobbelaere

Boys CC – Gold: Bailey Manz, Joe Reineck, Caleb Thompson, Carson Shull

Girls CC – Gold: Sidney Kohart, Grace Lemieux, Elyse Manz, Montserrat Martinez, Mary-Cate Panico, Savannah, Shepherd
Girls CC – Silver: Sophia Fisher

Football – Gold: Deyton Price, Caleb Manz, Evan Edwards, Hunter Kesler, Jacob Deisler, Payton Beckman, Fernando Garcia, Jacob King, Quintin, Gonzales, Cole Mabis, Adrian Simonin, Cory Adams, Ethan Matty, Brandon Jackson, Jacob Eblin
Football – Silver: Alex Riethman, Nolan Johanns, Brock Schooley

Girls Soccer – Gold: Ashlynn Rice, Jen Stahl, Kennedy Foor, Kenzie Weible, Megan Garrity, Sydney McCullough, Gillian Porter, Isabelle Heitman, Sydney Reineck, Hailey Weidenhamer, Morgan Iler, Ella Cook, Alex Cardin

Girls Soccer – Silver: Chelsea Bulllinger, Kalyn Goshia

Boys Soccer – Gold: Charles Clapsaddle, Jonathan Clapsaddle, Seth Dysinger, Evan Edwards, Zach Gorrell, Luke McCullough, Quincy Porter
Boys Soccer – Silver: Trace McKinley, Kolya Paschall

Boys Golf – Gold: Fletcher Cook, Kolson Egnor, Hunter Kauser, Hailey Hartzell
Boys Golf – Silver: Noah Pessefall

Volleyball – Gold: Asia Arellano, Haylee Dominique, Leigha Egnor, Sadie Estle, Emma Horstman, Macy Iler, Jalynn Parrett, Sydney Price, Kristen Razo, Zoe Shepherd, Mallory Taylor, Megan Tope

SPENCERVILLE

Cheerleading – Gold: Emma Bertram, Makenna Lehman, Jayden Maier, Abigail Schwartz, Emilee Stumbaugh, Makenzie Brown, Alex Carter
Cheerleading – Silver: Asia Martin, Alivia McMichael, Kayla Osting, Grace Ward

Girls CC – Gold: Torie Bockey, Ava Boedicker, Hogan Lee, Lillee Stewart
Girls CC – Silver: Rylie Edgington, Keagan Gaskill

Football – Gold: Dylan Baughman, Jackson Goecke, Keegan Goecke, Elliott Jackson, Isaiah Pugh
Football – Silver: Logan Hennon, Cannan Johnson, Garrett Jones, Matthew Macklin, Mason Myers, Dalton Prichard

Boys Golf – Gold: Ethan Harmon, Gavin Harmon
Boys Golf – Silver: Evan Core, Alex Gallman

Boys Soccer – Gold: Peyton Brown, Luke Falke, Connor Nielsen, Andrew Pardon, Connor Potts, Jaden Shimp, Joel Van Gorder, Riley Webb
Boys Soccer – Silver: Dominic Adkins, Seth Clark, Evan Core, Grant Hackworth, Jacob Litsey, Eagan Martinez, Zach Ringwald, Gabe Schwartz

Girls Soccer – Gold: Brooke Bockey, Olivia Goecke, Taylor Hobbs, Emma Leis, Jenna Litsey, Raygan Martinez, Rachel Oakman, Kelsey Shaffer, Raigan Staup, Kottia Williams
Girls Soccer – Silver: Nelaya Burden, Gillian Goecke, Paige Love, Ariana McMichael

Volleyball – Gold: Lilyan Goecke, Emma Hoback, Whitney Mulholland, Isabelle Murray, Abbygayle Satterfield, Alissa Sawmiller, Mackenzie Williams, Sarah Woods
Volleyball – Silver: Kaitlyn Carpenter

10/4 OHSAA Boys Golf Districts

Division III District at Stone Ridge
(State Qualifiers: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team)
4. Spencerville 334 (Alex Gallman 87, Gavin Harmon 83, Ethan Harmon 78, Drake Mertz 86, Evan Core 108); 12. Columbus Grove 375; Lincolnview NTS; Allen East NTS, Crestview NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Individual Results | Team Results | Complete Results

2018 NWC Boys Golf All-Conference Teams

The NWC also presented its All-Conference Awards for 2018. The coaches voted Mike Harmon of Spencerville as Coach of the Year.  Junior Gavin Harmon of Spencerville earned Golfer of the Year honors by virtue of points earned during each regular season match and the season-ending tournament.

First Team
Gavin Harmon, Spencerville
Ethan Harmon, Spencerville
Logan Gallmeier, Delphos Jefferson
Ryan Moody, Lincolnview
Reece Farmer, Lincolnview
Jacob Oglesbee, Columbus Grove
Braxton Scalf, Delphos Jefferson

Second Team
Alex Gallman, Spencerville
Carter Frey, Allen East
Cole Koenig, Bluffton
Kolson Egnor, Paulding
Fletcher Cook, Paulding
Drake Mertz, Spencerville

Honorable Mention 
Drew Wilson, Bluffton
Kenny Lovett, Bluffton
Hunter Kauser, Paulding
Colton Lautzenheiser, Crestview
Braden Evans, Lincolnview
Jaden Youtsey, Lincolnview
Owen Macke, Columbus Grove
Nick Phillips, Allen East
Zach Miller, Allen East
Cole Heller, Paulding
Chad Carper, Paulding
Ethan Hull, Ada

9/27 OHSAA Boys Golf Sectionals

Division II Sectional at Country Acres
(District Qualifiers: Top 3 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team)
6. Paulding 357
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Complete Individual Results | Complete Team Results | Results

Division III Sectional at Colonial
(District Qualifiers: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team)
1. Spencerville 318 (Alex Gallman 84, Gavin Harmon 78, Ethan Harmon 73, Drake Mertz 83, Evan Core 113); 5. Lincolnview 339; 7. Delphos Jefferson 355;
Individual District Qualifiers: 8. Ryan Moody, Lincolnview 80
Complete Individual Results | Complete Team Results | Results

Division III Sectional at Eagle Rock
(District Qualifiers: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team)
13. Crestview 446
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Complete Individual Results | Complete Team Results | Results

Division III Sectional at Sycamore Springs
(District Qualifiers: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team)
3. Columbus Grove* 352 (Jacob Oglesbee 81, Owen Macke 85, Zac Roberts 89, Austin Macke 97, Gabe Verhoff 100); 6. Allen East 366; 8. Bluffton 379; 12. Ada 409
Individual District Qualifiers: 12. Carter Frey, Allen East 87
Complete Individual Results | Complete Team Results | Results

2018 NWC Boys Golf Tournament

Spencerville won the Northwest Conference golf tournament in an 18-hole tournament played at the Auglaize Golf Club in Defiance on Thursday with a team total score of 315.  The first-place tournament finish also clinched the overall 2018 conference golf championship for the Bearcats.

Paulding (343) edged out Lincolnview (344) by one shot for the runner-up finish in the tournament.    Other tournament team totals were:  Bluffton (353), Delphos Jefferson (356), Columbus Grove (357), Allen East (373), Crestview (409),  Ada (409).

Ethan Harmon, Spencerville junior, was the tournament medalist with a score of 74.  Runner-up medalist honors were earned by Gavin Harmon (Spencerville), Logan Gallmeier, (Delphos Jefferson), and Reece Farmer (Lincolnview) as all finished with scores of 78.

2018 NWC Boys Golf Tournament at Auglaize Country Club
1. Spencerville 315 (9), 2. Paulding 343 (8), 3. Lincolnview 344 (7), 4. Bluffton 353 (6), 5. Delphos Jefferson 356 (5), 6. Columbus Grove 357 (4), 7. Allen East 373 (3), 8. Crestview 409 (2), 9. Ada 409 (1)

NWC Tournament Medalist: Ethan Harmon, Spencerville 74

Team Results:
Ada 409
Ethan Hull 91, Brevin Sizemore 97, Austin Amburgey 106, Rob Allison 115, Kamron Wilkerson 132

Allen East 373
Carter Frey 88, Garrett Newland 93, Zach Miller 94, Nick Phillips 98, Brady Harris 104, Luke Dear 112

Bluffton 353
Kenny Lovett 83, Cole Koenig 84, Drew Wilson 90, Jare Piercefield 96, Micah Minnig 100, Jordan Siefer 103

Columbus Grove 357
Jacob Oglesbee 86, Owen Macke 87, Zac Roberts 92, Gabe Verhoff 92, Austin Macke 93, Kurt Griffith 100

Crestview 409
Colton Lautzenheiser 97, Will Sharpe 99, Evan Scarlett 104, Dillon Underwood 109, Scott Bowman 112, Olivia Skelton 122

Delphos Jefferson 356
Logan Gallmeier 78, Braxton Scalf 89, Matt Schroeder 93, Brady Johnston 96, John Pseekos 106, Darius Shurelds 106

Lincolnview 344
Reece Farmer 78, Ryan Moody 81, Landon Price 91, Braden Evans 94, Jaden Youtsey 95, Zane Miller 106

Paulding 343
Hunter Kauser 84, Kolson Egnor 85, Fletcher Cook 87, Chad Carper 87, Cole Heller 91, Hailey Hartzell 104

Spencerville 315
Ethan Harmon 74, Gavin Harmon 78, Alex Gallman 81, Drake Mertz 82, Evan Core 118

2018 NWC Boys Golf Final Standings
1. Spencerville 18, 2. Paulding 15, 2. Lincolnview 15, 4. Bluffton 12, 5. Columbus Grove 9, 6. Delphos Jefferson 8, 7. Allen East 7, 8. Ada 3, 8. Crestview 3

Spencerville Boys Golf – 2018 NWC Tournament & Overall NWC Champions

9/18 NWC Boys Golf Scores

NWC Duals at Bluffton Golf Club
Paulding 175, Bluffton 182
Bluffton 182, Ada 196
Paulding 175, Ada 196

Non-Conference:
Dual at Hickory Sticks GC
Celina 208, Crestview 217

Tri-Match at Shawnee CC
Spencerville 166, Shawnee 173, Lima Central Catholic 196

Tri-Match at Country Acres GC
Miller City 181, Columbus Grove 186, Leipsic 198

By |2018-09-19T01:32:11+00:00September 18th, 2018|Ada, Bluffton, Columbus Grove, Crestview, Golf Boys, NWC, Paulding, Scores, Spencerville|0 Comments

9/17 NWC Boys Golf Scores

NWC Duals at Tamarac
Spencerville 165, Allen East 199
Spencerville 165, Columbus Grove 194
Spencerville 165, Delphos Jefferson 199

NWC Dual at Auglaize County Club
Paulding 171, Crestview 219

Non-Conference:
Dual at Memorial Park GC
Ada, Ridgemont

Dual at Lakeland GC
Arcadia, Bluffton

9/4 NWC Boys Golf Scores

NWC Duals at Hickory Sticks
Allen East 199, Crestview 209
Spencerville 170, Crestview 209
Lincolnview 170, Allen East 199
Lincolnview 170, Spencerville 170 (Lincolnview wins 5th score tie-breaker)

NWC Dual at Auglaize CC
Bluffton 173, Paulding 173 (Bluffton wins 5th score tie-breaker 52)

Non-Conference:
Bryan 167, Bluffton 173
Bryan 167, Paulding 173