8/16 Boys Golf Scores

Kalida 159, Columbus Grove 187
Antwerp 174, Crestview 204
Delphos Jefferson 190, Fort Jennings 213

Tri-Match at Sycamore Springs GC
Bluffton, Riverdale
Bluffton, Calvary Christian

Tri-Match at Pike Run GC
Miller City 166, Leipsic 167
Leipsic 167, Patrick Henry 187

8/15 NWC Boys Golf Scores

NWC Tri-Match at Bluffton GC
Bluffton 178, Allen East 197
Allen East 197, Ada 236

NWC Tri-Match at Delphos CC
Delphos Jefferson 176, Crestview 191
Lincolnview 174, Delphos Jefferson 176
Lincolnview 174, Crestview 191

Non-Conference:
Patrick Henry Invitational (19 teams)
10. Leipsic 350, 16. Columbus Grove 389

2021 NWC Scholar Athletes – Fall

All NWC Scholar Athletes have earned a 3.0 GPA or higher and a varsity letter.

Gold = 3.5 – 4.0
Silver = 3.0 – 3.49

Ada
Cross Country Girls
Gold: Riley Ferguson, Jillian Hazelton

Football
Gold: Carter Nelson, Brandon Paul, Cayden Murphy, Kyle Mattson, Jermey Cameron, Spencer Wall, Casen Jones, Rowan West, Kadin Phipps
Silver: Lester Amos, Levi Sousley, Levi Green, Kaine Fisher, Grant Preston

Cheer
Gold: Molly Zimmerman, Haley Pettigrew, Ashlyn Madison, Kiya Tabler, Robyn Newland, Cami Hazelton
Silver: Katelynn Metzger

Golf
Gold: Dexter Woods, Jack Baumgartner, Wyatt Ferguson
Silver: Geddes Klingler

Soccer Boys
Gold: Isaac Williams, Brendan Jameson, Ethan Murphy, Brayden Hunsicker, Nathan Williams, Logan Jolliff, Abdella Al-Olimat
Silver: Carter Conley, Carson Gossard, Noah Huff, Mason Selover, Matthew Frazier

Soccer Girls
Gold: Timber Blanenship, Hailey Robirds, Lauren Mullins, Julia Kamatali, Ella Badertscher, Olivia Green, Ella Marshall, Karmen Hall, Olivia Thomas, Brook Phillips, Karley Wagner, Jillian Allison
Silver: Kailey Wagner, Jenna Rodriguez, Olivia Burkhart

Volleyball
Gold: Kirsten Poling, Courtney Sumner, Selena Jordan, Alexis White, Autumn Andreasen, Josie Phillips, Amelia Alexander, Lily Baumgartner, Jenna Bassitt, Katie Sizemore
Silver: Daicy Robinson, Mariah King

Allen East
Cross Country Boys
Gold: Tanner Paxson, Ethan Kahle, Ethan Garver, Ezra Garver, Gavin Miller, Mason Hutchinson, Hunter Sidle

Cross Country Girls
Gold: Sydney Munro, Abbey Hunsaker, Kaiya Hinebaugh, Ryanne Lehman

Football
Gold: Jacob Hershberger, Keaton Lehman, Landen Risner, Gage Wireman, Blaine Belcher, Troy Wildermuth, Alek Winner, Gage Rister, Gunner Rister
Silver: Caleb Hopkins, Carson Clum, Aiden Robey, Kade Wireman, Chase Miller, Brogan Paxson, Landen Poling

Cheer
Gold: Callie Carter, Ryanne Lehman, Emily Closson, Kylie Hall, Jaden Hicks, Amanda Moore, Kendal Moyer, Lexy Payne
Silver: Layla Dotson

Golf
Gold: Zach Miller, Noah Brown, Cameron Hedrick, Elijah Lawrence, Kenyen Rettig, Jalen Johnson

Soccer Boys 
Gold: Ashton Neff, Silas Gillespie, Braylen Kennedy, Cameron Grant, Nolan Kayser, Cole Barton, Brady Shea
Silver: Blake Clum, Aiden Robey, Isen Schafer, Matti King, Nathan Berroy

Soccer Girls 
Gold: Aidrien Goble, Julie Moeller, Alex Rodriguez, Brooke Helser, Nikki Thaxton, Grace Studer, Cyanne Eyerly, Aubrey Young, Delaney Jones, Megan Koehlinger, Rilynn Jones, Dylan Miller, Sierra Studer
Silver: Reagan Emerick, Miah Binkley, Madison Jackson

Volleyball
Gold: Elle Richardson, Breanna Bloomfield, Savana Brooks, Hannah Williams, Bethany Smith
Silver: Soraya Jackson

Bluffton
Cross Country Boys
Gold: Trey Boblitt, Sam Dersine, Erik Nygaard, Landon Armstrong, Jonah Rehm, John-Paul Yoder, Liam Jordan
Silver: Isaiah Conley

Cross Country Girls
Gold: Amairi Painter, Kaelin Weissling, June Essinger, Mackay Tuttle, Faith Combs

Football
Gold: Marek Donaldson, Quinn Eachus, Kyler Kinn, Gabe Meza, Landon Shutler, Garret Bogart, Carsen Weaver, Hayden Dearth, Gavin Bogart, Ian Rieman, Tyler Cupples, Daniel Fredritz, Malachi Shisler, Jacob Granger, Riley Greer, Ethan Bogart, Beau Stever, Landyn Fleharty, Kameron Coughlan, Nate Schaadt, Aaron Tabler, Trent Howard, Jackson Wilson, Landen Worcester
Silver: Griffin Stackhouse, Xavier Diller, Braeden Jordan, Marco Eiden

Cheer
Gold: Lauren Gray, Cora Koontz, Brianna Taber, Ava Whitaker, Amy Jebsen, Olivia Parker, Jenna Goodman, Jessica Goodman, Kiera Rieman
Silver: Madison Deatherage-Nau, Kaylee Kindle, Kaley Matthewson

Golf
Gold: Eli Wenger, Wes Brauen, Isabella Stechschulte, Jaden Coonfare, Kenneth Lovett, Micah Minnig

Soccer Boys
Gold: Theo Andreas, Ben Hartzler, Jonah Brown, Ethan Oglesbee, Eden Antrim, Nolan Hoffman, Justin Good, Jude Spallinger, Landon Novak
Silver: Jackson Brauen, Luke Shepherd, Kaden Basil

Soccer Girls
Gold: Allison Diller, Ella Armstrong, Jasmine Hasting, Jordan Schweingruber, Julia Mehaffie, Karson Hauenstein, Kendal Giesige, Makayla Schweingruber, Marley Kindle, Olivia Matthews, Reagan Mittendorf, Riley Eachus, Rylee Setzer, Sami Scoles
Silver: Jasi Crawfis

Tennis Girls
Gold: Leah Klinger, Alyssa Hoffman, Genevieve Gatchel, Ava McCamery, Brooklyn Moser, Brooke Camper, Caitlyn Couch, Ellie Nickel, Libby Frazier

Volleyball
Gold: Avery Talavinia, Gracie Yarnell, Dyllan Worcester, Morgan Fruchey, Ayla Grandey, Olivia Siferd, Haelyn Bischoff, Kylie Stackhouse, Skyler Scoles, Kylie Monday, Sophie Bricker

Columbus Grove
Cross Country Boys
Gold: Roy Langhals, Caleb Stechschulte, Tayden Pingle, Maxwell Eversole, Logan Stechschulte, Hunter Rode, Logan Mershman, Evan Pitts, Bryce Bonifas, Logan Bryan
Silver: Carson Closson, Levi Bryan, Caleb Morman

Cross Country Girls
Gold: Hannah Schroeder, Sabrina Henige, Clara McKanna, Caitlynn Jay, Avery Smith, Grace Morman
Silver: Abby Stechschulte, Jade Siefker

Football
Gold: Mitchell Douglas, Luke Kaufman, Dillon Bryan, Joe Kohli, Landon Myers, Clay Bonnell, Hunter Sudlow, Ryan Koenig, Tadd Koch, Zach Reynolds, Trenton Barraza, Loudon Auchmuty, Zach Reynolds
Silver: Jacksen Schroeder, Colin Metzger, Dylon Golden, Robbie Lyons, Rece Verhoff, Kyle Lathrop, Shep Halker, Andrew Schafer, Kylan Mayes

Cheer
Gold: Hadassah Jones, Ellie Keehn
Silver: Ilana Messer, Lauren Wolverton

Golf
Gold: Isaac Ricker, Bo Birnesser
Silver: Nick Wolverton, Taylor Schroeder

Soccer Girls
Gold: Madison Thompson, Kenzie King, Kiersten Closson, Koryn Halker, Melana Lohmann, Gwen Langhals, Hanna Schroeder, Grace Myers, Ella Dotson
Silver: Emma Renner, Savanah Ridenour, Landyn Dotson, Camryn Gratz, Kalyn Garmatter, Lauryn Auchmuty

Volleyball
Gold: Shay Schroeder, Koryn Halker, Jaylen Sautter, Sage Clement, Brynn Fortman
Silver: Claire Oatman

Crestview
Cross Country Boys
Gold: Gavin Grubb, Hayden Tomlinson, Isaiah Watts, Logan Foudy, Aidan Ankney
Silver: Jayden Renner, Nolan Walls

Cross Country Girls
Gold: Baylee Miller, Emily Greulach, Megan Mosier, Lauren Walls, Katie Sawmiller, Alexis Flagg

Football
Gold: Hunter Jones, Nick Helt, Ayden Lichtensteiger, Donovan Wreath, Trevon Barton, Isaac Kline, Wren Sheets, Ja’Rontae Jackson, Ryan Sowers, Wesyn Ludwig, Mason Speith, Parker Speith, Kaygen Bogle
Silver: Dylan Barricklow, Noah Riggenbach, Mason Penix, Landin Friemoth, Kaden Bouerlle Kreischer, Hunter Rothgeb, Jaret Harting, Kellin Putman, Carson Hunter

Football Cheer
Gold: Jamie Balliet, Carmen Hoersten, Alyssa Hoersten, Haley Sheets, Maisee Short, Hannah Schmiesing, Cady Cook, Kaylee Parrish, Liberty Temple

Golf Boys
Gold: Dru Gray, Brady Petrie, Trey Skelton, Ethan Best
Silver: Evan Scarlett

Golf Girls
Gold: Cameron Sinn, Mattie Leppard, Ashley Motycka

Soccer Girls
Gold: Katelyn Castle, Macy Kulwicki, Adessa Alvarez, Hailey Dickson, Melissa Joseph, Emily Karcher, Josie Williamson, Addison Williman, Addyson Dowler, Haley Owsley, Hannah Dickson, Hope Loyer
Silver: Emily Brower, Courtney Mefferd

Volleyball
Gold: Brynn Putman, Laci McCoy, Cali Gregory, Adelyn Figley, Ellie Kline, Josie Kulwicki, Olivia Heckler, Chloee Helt, Lexi Parrish, Kennedy Crider, Nevaeh Ross
Silver: Zoey Miller, Alexia Taylor, Myia Etzler

Delphos Jefferson
Football
Gold: Trace Casemeier, Xach Houx, Vincent Murray, Matt Weitzel, Tyler Wilkens, Cody Bailey, Cole Hoersten, Jesse Long, Jackson Ream, Andrew Miller, Tanner Jones, Levi Rode, Braylon Scalf, Trent Teman, Tanner Voorhees, Jacob Simmons
Silver: Karder Agner, Layken Brinkman, Jim Hasting, Logan Murray, Daniel Myers, Eli Kill, Lucas Grothaus, Garrett Hart

Football Cheer
Gold: Kaylin Wreed, Paige Scott, Xandra Houx, Jislynn Thomas, Trinity Goss, Meckenna Scalf, Maya Ostendorf

Golf Boys
Gold: Brady DuVall, Isaac Gallmeier
Silver: Caden Carder, MJ Finkhousen, Casey Knippen

Golf Girls
Gold: Chloe Kroeger, Rachel Ryan, Ariel Wallace, Catlin Jettinghoff, Avery Eicholt, Zeda Grogg, Ava Munzo, Josie Stemen

Soccer Girls
Gold: Aubree Bayman, Emma Kunz, Maddiison Burris, Kylee Dienstberger, Hanna Joseph, Alyvia Lindeman, Kyrstin Moore, Kyra Foust, MaKya Miller, Allonah Sellers, Lizzie Chung, Lillian Baughn, Rylynn Marquiss, Haylee Bayman, Jaina Bloom, Madeline Weitzel
Silver: Alanna Knebel, Alivia Joseph

Volleyball
Gold: Grace Bridges, Josie McGue, Kristen Illig, Elyse North, Macy Poling, Jessa Rostorfer, Payton Shade, Gwen Teman, Abbi Hageman, Avery Rahrig

Leipsic
Cross Country Girls
Gold: Lola Wensink

Football
Gold: Tyler Schroeder, Blake Liffick, Brayden Casteel

Golf
Gold: Mason Brandt

Volleyball
Gold: Josie Hermiller, Victoria Niese, Peyton Heitmeyer

Lincolnview
Cross Country Boys
Gold: Connor Johnson, Jackson Robinson, Trey Evans, Brandon Renner, Conner Baldauf, Kaden Hohman, Maddox Norton, Ethan Scaggs, Evan Johns, Trace Klausing, Kreston Tow
Silver: Josh Haines, Daegan Hatfield, Alex Wyatt

Cross Country Girls
Gold: Una VanWynesberghe, Emma Hatcher, Maceyn Snyder, Lilly Mount, Kendall Coil, Lindsey Hatcher, Olivia Snyder, Reese Suever
Silver: Heather Beair, Julia Stetler

Golf Girls
Gold: Zoey Tracy, Paige Dunn, Sydney King

Golf Boys
Gold: Avery Slusher
Silver: Landon Price, Aiden Hardesty

Soccer Boys
Gold: Ethan Crow, Davis Schwartz, Tristan Taylor, Zach VanCleave, Caden Hanf, Cody Kittle, Reece Berryman, Austin Bockrath, Cody Ricker
Silver: Jared Kesler, Lorenzo Maciel-Salinas

Volleyball
Gold: Kendall Bollenbacher, Zadria King, Kendall Klausing, McKayla Blankemeyer, Breck Evans, Carsyn Looser, Emma Bowersock, Grace Brickner, Allie Miller, Ashlyn Price
Silver: Neive Miller

Spencerville
Cross Country Boys
Gold: Alejandro Adams, Landen Boedicker, Wyatt Nielsen, Alex Ross
Silver: Mitchell Adams

Cross Country Girls
Gold: Chloe Orr, Ella Pohlman, Lillee Stewart

Football
Gold: Nate Coulter, Cade Elling, Heath Gaskill, Gunner Grigsby, Eli Harter, Caden Johnston, Emerson Layman, Carder Orr, Ethan Smith, Carter Sudhoff, Trevor Whitney
Silver: Dustin Bohyer, Logan Johnston, Tyler Koenig, Griffin Schwartz, Porter Wilson

Football Cheer
Gold: Isabella Conley, Emma Core, Kiarah Dodds, Cassidy Hartman, Ava McMichael, Brooke Russell, Jodie Schrolucke, Chloe Sharp, Emersyn Shellabarger, Jaycee Smith, Natalie Wood
Silver: Kira Sharp

Golf
Gold: Hunter McPheron, Dylan Mertz, Michael Woods

Soccer Boys
Gold: AJ Boop, Josh Henline, Ryan Kaverman, Tyler Kaverman, Beau Kyler, Emerson Layman, Brennan Lehman, Braxton McMichael, Beau Miller, Carter Ringwald, Isaiah Stewart, Carson Van Gorder, Brodie Vasquez, Gage Zack
Silver: Jaren Binkley, Landon Flack, Will Gallaspie, Joshua Watkins

Soccer Girls
Gold: Ava Boedicker, Jaelyn Boop, Sydney Brinkman, Grace Goecke, Lexie Greer, Cara Schwartz, Mackenzie Vasquez
Silver: Rachel Ringwald

Volleyball
Gold: Sierra Baumgartner, Lydia Falke, Claire Hoback, Kaitlin Keller, Bethany Monroe, Isabelle Murray, Kirsten Voice
Silver: Samara Norbeck-Blandin

2021 NWC Boys Golf All-Conference Teams

NWC Player of the Year: Zach Miller, Allen East
NWC Coach of the Year: Brett Hammons, Lincolnview

1st Team
Zach Miller, Allen East
Kenny Lovett, Bluffton
Mason Brandt, Leipsic
Isaac Gallmeier, Delphos Jefferson
Evan Miller, Lincolnview
Nick Wolverton, Columbus Grove
Cameron Hedrick Allen East

2nd Team
Noah Macke, Columbus Grove
Landon Price, Lincolnview
Grant Glossett, Lincolnview
Luke Spoors, Leipsic
Noah Brown, Allen East
Kenyen Rettig, Allen East

Honorable Mention
Averey Slusher, Lincolnview
Wes Brauen, Bluffton
Evan Scarlett, Crestview
Jacob Boisvert, Bluffton
Will Sharpe, Crestview
Dane Ebel, Lincolnview
Isaac Ricker, Columbus Grove
Aiden Hardesty, Lincolnview
Trey Sautter, Columbus Grove
Micah Minig, Bluffton
Brady Duvall, Delphos Jefferson
Taylor Schroeder, Columbus Grove

9/30 OHSAA Boys Golf Sectionals

Division III Sectional at Pike Run GC
Qualifiers: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.
3. Leipsic 345 (Mason Brandt 79, Luke Spoors 84, Adam Lammers 89, Nick Schroeder 93, Josh Lewis 101); 6. Columbus Grove 351

Individual District Qualifiers: none

Complete Results

Division III Sectional at Sycamore Springs GC
Qualifiers: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.
1. Allen East 337 (Zach Miller 73, Cameron Hedrick 83, Noah Brown 87, Kenyon Rettig 94, Elijah Lawrence 97); 3. Bluffton 346 (Kenny Lovett 80, Micah Minnig 87, Wes Brauen 89, Jaden Coonfare 100, Jacob Bosivert 90); 7. Ada 427

Individual District Qualifiers: none

Complete Results

Division III Sectional at Colonial GC
Qualifiers: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.
2. Lincolnview 336 (Grant Glossett 83, Evan Miller 79, Landon Price 89, Avery Slusher 94, Aiden Hardesty 85); 10. Delphos Jefferson 398; 12. Crestview 432; 13. Spencerville 476

Individual District Qualifiers: none

Complete Results

2021 NWC Boys Golf Tournament

2021 NWC Boys Golf Tournament at Moose Landing CC
1. Lincolnview 338, 2. Allen East 348, 3. Bluffton 349, 4. Columbus Grove 367, 5. Leipsic 368, 6. Delphos Jefferson 385, 7. Ada 411, 8. Crestview 417, 9. Spencerville NTS

Medalist
Evan Miller, Lincolnview 79

Individual Scores
Ada 411 (Drew Rush 103, Dexter Woods 103, Kamron Wilkerson 103, Geddes Klingler 102, Jack Baumgartener 116, Wyatt Ferguson 142)
Allen East 348 (Zach Miller 82, Cameron Hedrick 87, Noah Brown 90, Kenyen Rettig 89, Elijah Lawrence 106, Jalen Johnson 92)
Bluffton 349 (Kenny Lovett 84, Micah Minnig 97, Jaden Coonfare 99, Jacob Boisvert 84, Wes Brauen 84, Eli Wegner 111)
Columbus Grove 367 (Noah Macke 97, Nick Wolverton 90, Taylor Schroeder 97, Isaac Ricker 83, Trey Sautter 101, Bo Birnesser 103)
Crestview 417 (Evan Scarlett 106, Will Sharpe 98, Trey Skelton 103, Brady Petrie 120, Dru Gray 110, Ethan Best 127)
Delphos Jefferson 385 (Isaac Gallmeier 88, Caden Carder 96, Brady Duvall 101, Kayden Slygh 102, Casey Knippen 100, MJ Finkhousen 141)
Leipsic 368 (Mason Brandt 84, Luke Spoors 93, Adam Lammers 98, Nick Schroeder 93, Josh Lewis 105, Diego Lomeli 117)
Lincolnview 338 (Grant Glossett 92, Evan Miller 79, Landon Price 84, Avery Slusher 90, Dane Ebel 94, Aiden Hardesty 85)
Spencerville NTS (Michael Woods 112, Tristan Shaw 123, Dylan Mertz 134)

Final NWC Standings
1. Allen East 17, 1. Lincolnview 17, 3. Bluffton 13, 3. Columbus Grove 13, 5. Leipsic 10, 6. Delphos Jefferson 8, 7. Crestview 5, 7. Ada 5, 9. Spencerville 2

Go to Top