Loading...
NWC Football2021-10-18T09:34:59-04:00

Historical NWC Football Standings (1947-present)

2021 NWC Football Standings

TeamsNWC RecordOverall Record
1.  Columbus Grove7-011-1
2.  Leipsic6-18-4
3.  Allen East5-210-4
4.  Spencerville4-35-6
5.  Crestview3-46-5
6.  Bluffton2-55-6
7.  Delphos Jefferson1-63-8
8.  Ada0-71-9

NWC Football Membership History

NWC Football All-Conference Teams 1969-present

NWC All-Ohio Football Team Honorees 1990-present

NWC Football Leaders: 2020 | 20192018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014

AP State Poll: 20202019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003

OHSAA Computer Rankings: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000

OHSAA Football Playoff Brackets: 20202019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

OHSAA Past Playoffs Results 1998-present

All-Time NWC Football Team Results through 2020

SchoolChampionshipsOutright ChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsWins-Losses-Ties%
Delphos Jefferson1613374323-236-120.566
Bluffton148668327-195-80.617
Columbus Grove148674315-245-120.544
Ada86257240-200-130.530
Allen East85374304-260-80.531
Spencerville62474281-282-80.492
Paulding54154167-257-30.391
Crestview3033384-172-10.327
*Elida75225123-54-120.651
*Lima Central Catholic550751-5-00.911
*Bath220217-1-00.944
*Shawnee220629-11-20.690
*Forest2201550-51-30.481
*Pandora-Gilboa1011944-86-60.324
*Perry 0003874-234-50.236
*Upper Scioto Valley0002235-154-00.185
*Ottawa-Glandorf000318-8-00.692
*North Baltimore00020-17-10.000
*Leipsic00020-14-00.000
*former conference member

NWC Football News & Scores

2021 NWC Scholar Athletes – Fall

All NWC Scholar Athletes have earned a 3.0 GPA or higher and a varsity letter.

Gold = 3.5 – 4.0
Silver = 3.0 – 3.49

Ada
Cross Country Girls
Gold: Riley Ferguson, Jillian Hazelton

Football
Gold: Carter Nelson, Brandon Paul, Cayden Murphy, Kyle Mattson, Jermey Cameron, Spencer Wall, Casen Jones, Rowan West, Kadin Phipps
Silver: Lester Amos, Levi Sousley, Levi Green, Kaine Fisher, Grant Preston

Cheer
Gold: Molly Zimmerman, Haley Pettigrew, Ashlyn Madison, Kiya Tabler, Robyn Newland, Cami Hazelton
Silver: Katelynn Metzger

Golf
Gold: Dexter Woods, Jack Baumgartner, Wyatt Ferguson
Silver: Geddes Klingler

Soccer Boys
Gold: Isaac Williams, Brendan Jameson, Ethan Murphy, Brayden Hunsicker, Nathan Williams, Logan Jolliff, Abdella Al-Olimat
Silver: Carter Conley, Carson Gossard, Noah Huff, Mason Selover, Matthew Frazier

Soccer Girls
Gold: Timber Blanenship, Hailey Robirds, Lauren Mullins, Julia Kamatali, Ella Badertscher, Olivia Green, Ella Marshall, Karmen Hall, Olivia Thomas, Brook Phillips, Karley Wagner, Jillian Allison
Silver: Kailey Wagner, Jenna Rodriguez, Olivia Burkhart

Volleyball
Gold: Kirsten Poling, Courtney Sumner, Selena Jordan, Alexis White, Autumn Andreasen, Josie Phillips, Amelia Alexander, Lily Baumgartner, Jenna Bassitt, Katie Sizemore
Silver: Daicy Robinson, Mariah King

Allen East
Cross Country Boys
Gold: Tanner Paxson, Ethan Kahle, Ethan Garver, Ezra Garver, Gavin Miller, Mason Hutchinson, Hunter Sidle

Cross Country Girls
Gold: Sydney Munro, Abbey Hunsaker, Kaiya Hinebaugh, Ryanne Lehman

Football
Gold: Jacob Hershberger, Keaton Lehman, Landen Risner, Gage Wireman, Blaine Belcher, Troy Wildermuth, Alek Winner, Gage Rister, Gunner Rister
Silver: Caleb Hopkins, Carson Clum, Aiden Robey, Kade Wireman, Chase Miller, Brogan Paxson, Landen Poling

Cheer
Gold: Callie Carter, Ryanne Lehman, Emily Closson, Kylie Hall, Jaden Hicks, Amanda Moore, Kendal Moyer, Lexy Payne
Silver: Layla Dotson

Golf
Gold: Zach Miller, Noah Brown, Cameron Hedrick, Elijah Lawrence, Kenyen Rettig, Jalen Johnson

Soccer Boys 
Gold: Ashton Neff, Silas Gillespie, Braylen Kennedy, Cameron Grant, Nolan Kayser, Cole Barton, Brady Shea
Silver: Blake Clum, Aiden Robey, Isen Schafer, Matti King, Nathan Berroy

Soccer Girls 
Gold: Aidrien Goble, Julie Moeller, Alex Rodriguez, Brooke Helser, Nikki Thaxton, Grace Studer, Cyanne Eyerly, Aubrey Young, Delaney Jones, Megan Koehlinger, Rilynn Jones, Dylan Miller, Sierra Studer
Silver: Reagan Emerick, Miah Binkley, Madison Jackson

Volleyball
Gold: Elle Richardson, Breanna Bloomfield, Savana Brooks, Hannah Williams, Bethany Smith
Silver: Soraya Jackson

Bluffton
Cross Country Boys
Gold: Trey Boblitt, Sam Dersine, Erik Nygaard, Landon Armstrong, Jonah Rehm, John-Paul Yoder, Liam Jordan
Silver: Isaiah Conley

Cross Country Girls
Gold: Amairi Painter, Kaelin Weissling, June Essinger, Mackay Tuttle, Faith Combs

Football
Gold: Marek Donaldson, Quinn Eachus, Kyler Kinn, Gabe Meza, Landon Shutler, Garret Bogart, Carsen Weaver, Hayden Dearth, Gavin Bogart, Ian Rieman, Tyler Cupples, Daniel Fredritz, Malachi Shisler, Jacob Granger, Riley Greer, Ethan Bogart, Beau Stever, Landyn Fleharty, Kameron Coughlan, Nate Schaadt, Aaron Tabler, Trent Howard, Jackson Wilson, Landen Worcester
Silver: Griffin Stackhouse, Xavier Diller, Braeden Jordan, Marco Eiden

Cheer
Gold: Lauren Gray, Cora Koontz, Brianna Taber, Ava Whitaker, Amy Jebsen, Olivia Parker, Jenna Goodman, Jessica Goodman, Kiera Rieman
Silver: Madison Deatherage-Nau, Kaylee Kindle, Kaley Matthewson

Golf
Gold: Eli Wenger, Wes Brauen, Isabella Stechschulte, Jaden Coonfare, Kenneth Lovett, Micah Minnig

Soccer Boys
Gold: Theo Andreas, Ben Hartzler, Jonah Brown, Ethan Oglesbee, Eden Antrim, Nolan Hoffman, Justin Good, Jude Spallinger, Landon Novak
Silver: Jackson Brauen, Luke Shepherd, Kaden Basil

Soccer Girls
Gold: Allison Diller, Ella Armstrong, Jasmine Hasting, Jordan Schweingruber, Julia Mehaffie, Karson Hauenstein, Kendal Giesige, Makayla Schweingruber, Marley Kindle, Olivia Matthews, Reagan Mittendorf, Riley Eachus, Rylee Setzer, Sami Scoles
Silver: Jasi Crawfis

Tennis Girls
Gold: Leah Klinger, Alyssa Hoffman, Genevieve Gatchel, Ava McCamery, Brooklyn Moser, Brooke Camper, Caitlyn Couch, Ellie Nickel, Libby Frazier

Volleyball
Gold: Avery Talavinia, Gracie Yarnell, Dyllan Worcester, Morgan Fruchey, Ayla Grandey, Olivia Siferd, Haelyn Bischoff, Kylie Stackhouse, Skyler Scoles, Kylie Monday, Sophie Bricker

Columbus Grove
Cross Country Boys
Gold: Roy Langhals, Caleb Stechschulte, Tayden Pingle, Maxwell Eversole, Logan Stechschulte, Hunter Rode, Logan Mershman, Evan Pitts, Bryce Bonifas, Logan Bryan
Silver: Carson Closson, Levi Bryan, Caleb Morman

Cross Country Girls
Gold: Hannah Schroeder, Sabrina Henige, Clara McKanna, Caitlynn Jay, Avery Smith, Grace Morman
Silver: Abby Stechschulte, Jade Siefker

Football
Gold: Mitchell Douglas, Luke Kaufman, Dillon Bryan, Joe Kohli, Landon Myers, Clay Bonnell, Hunter Sudlow, Ryan Koenig, Tadd Koch, Zach Reynolds, Trenton Barraza, Loudon Auchmuty, Zach Reynolds
Silver: Jacksen Schroeder, Colin Metzger, Dylon Golden, Robbie Lyons, Rece Verhoff, Kyle Lathrop, Shep Halker, Andrew Schafer, Kylan Mayes

Cheer
Gold: Hadassah Jones, Ellie Keehn
Silver: Ilana Messer, Lauren Wolverton

Golf
Gold: Isaac Ricker, Bo Birnesser
Silver: Nick Wolverton, Taylor Schroeder

Soccer Girls
Gold: Madison Thompson, Kenzie King, Kiersten Closson, Koryn Halker, Melana Lohmann, Gwen Langhals, Hanna Schroeder, Grace Myers, Ella Dotson
Silver: Emma Renner, Savanah Ridenour, Landyn Dotson, Camryn Gratz, Kalyn Garmatter, Lauryn Auchmuty

Volleyball
Gold: Shay Schroeder, Koryn Halker, Jaylen Sautter, Sage Clement, Brynn Fortman
Silver: Claire Oatman

Crestview
Cross Country Boys
Gold: Gavin Grubb, Hayden Tomlinson, Isaiah Watts, Logan Foudy, Aidan Ankney
Silver: Jayden Renner, Nolan Walls

Cross Country Girls
Gold: Baylee Miller, Emily Greulach, Megan Mosier, Lauren Walls, Katie Sawmiller, Alexis Flagg

Football
Gold: Hunter Jones, Nick Helt, Ayden Lichtensteiger, Donovan Wreath, Trevon Barton, Isaac Kline, Wren Sheets, Ja’Rontae Jackson, Ryan Sowers, Wesyn Ludwig, Mason Speith, Parker Speith, Kaygen Bogle
Silver: Dylan Barricklow, Noah Riggenbach, Mason Penix, Landin Friemoth, Kaden Bouerlle Kreischer, Hunter Rothgeb, Jaret Harting, Kellin Putman, Carson Hunter

Football Cheer
Gold: Jamie Balliet, Carmen Hoersten, Alyssa Hoersten, Haley Sheets, Maisee Short, Hannah Schmiesing, Cady Cook, Kaylee Parrish, Liberty Temple

Golf Boys
Gold: Dru Gray, Brady Petrie, Trey Skelton, Ethan Best
Silver: Evan Scarlett

Golf Girls
Gold: Cameron Sinn, Mattie Leppard, Ashley Motycka

Soccer Girls
Gold: Katelyn Castle, Macy Kulwicki, Adessa Alvarez, Hailey Dickson, Melissa Joseph, Emily Karcher, Josie Williamson, Addison Williman, Addyson Dowler, Haley Owsley, Hannah Dickson, Hope Loyer
Silver: Emily Brower, Courtney Mefferd

Volleyball
Gold: Brynn Putman, Laci McCoy, Cali Gregory, Adelyn Figley, Ellie Kline, Josie Kulwicki, Olivia Heckler, Chloee Helt, Lexi Parrish, Kennedy Crider, Nevaeh Ross
Silver: Zoey Miller, Alexia Taylor, Myia Etzler

Delphos Jefferson
Football
Gold: Trace Casemeier, Xach Houx, Vincent Murray, Matt Weitzel, Tyler Wilkens, Cody Bailey, Cole Hoersten, Jesse Long, Jackson Ream, Andrew Miller, Tanner Jones, Levi Rode, Braylon Scalf, Trent Teman, Tanner Voorhees, Jacob Simmons
Silver: Karder Agner, Layken Brinkman, Jim Hasting, Logan Murray, Daniel Myers, Eli Kill, Lucas Grothaus, Garrett Hart

Football Cheer
Gold: Kaylin Wreed, Paige Scott, Xandra Houx, Jislynn Thomas, Trinity Goss, Meckenna Scalf, Maya Ostendorf

Golf Boys
Gold: Brady DuVall, Isaac Gallmeier
Silver: Caden Carder, MJ Finkhousen, Casey Knippen

Golf Girls
Gold: Chloe Kroeger, Rachel Ryan, Ariel Wallace, Catlin Jettinghoff, Avery Eicholt, Zeda Grogg, Ava Munzo, Josie Stemen

Soccer Girls
Gold: Aubree Bayman, Emma Kunz, Maddiison Burris, Kylee Dienstberger, Hanna Joseph, Alyvia Lindeman, Kyrstin Moore, Kyra Foust, MaKya Miller, Allonah Sellers, Lizzie Chung, Lillian Baughn, Rylynn Marquiss, Haylee Bayman, Jaina Bloom, Madeline Weitzel
Silver: Alanna Knebel, Alivia Joseph

Volleyball
Gold: Grace Bridges, Josie McGue, Kristen Illig, Elyse North, Macy Poling, Jessa Rostorfer, Payton Shade, Gwen Teman, Abbi Hageman, Avery Rahrig

Leipsic
Cross Country Girls
Gold: Lola Wensink

Football
Gold: Tyler Schroeder, Blake Liffick, Brayden Casteel

Golf
Gold: Mason Brandt

Volleyball
Gold: Josie Hermiller, Victoria Niese, Peyton Heitmeyer

Lincolnview
Cross Country Boys
Gold: Connor Johnson, Jackson Robinson, Trey Evans, Brandon Renner, Conner Baldauf, Kaden Hohman, Maddox Norton, Ethan Scaggs, Evan Johns, Trace Klausing, Kreston Tow
Silver: Josh Haines, Daegan Hatfield, Alex Wyatt

Cross Country Girls
Gold: Una VanWynesberghe, Emma Hatcher, Maceyn Snyder, Lilly Mount, Kendall Coil, Lindsey Hatcher, Olivia Snyder, Reese Suever
Silver: Heather Beair, Julia Stetler

Golf Girls
Gold: Zoey Tracy, Paige Dunn, Sydney King

Golf Boys
Gold: Avery Slusher
Silver: Landon Price, Aiden Hardesty

Soccer Boys
Gold: Ethan Crow, Davis Schwartz, Tristan Taylor, Zach VanCleave, Caden Hanf, Cody Kittle, Reece Berryman, Austin Bockrath, Cody Ricker
Silver: Jared Kesler, Lorenzo Maciel-Salinas

Volleyball
Gold: Kendall Bollenbacher, Zadria King, Kendall Klausing, McKayla Blankemeyer, Breck Evans, Carsyn Looser, Emma Bowersock, Grace Brickner, Allie Miller, Ashlyn Price
Silver: Neive Miller

Spencerville
Cross Country Boys
Gold: Alejandro Adams, Landen Boedicker, Wyatt Nielsen, Alex Ross
Silver: Mitchell Adams

Cross Country Girls
Gold: Chloe Orr, Ella Pohlman, Lillee Stewart

Football
Gold: Nate Coulter, Cade Elling, Heath Gaskill, Gunner Grigsby, Eli Harter, Caden Johnston, Emerson Layman, Carder Orr, Ethan Smith, Carter Sudhoff, Trevor Whitney
Silver: Dustin Bohyer, Logan Johnston, Tyler Koenig, Griffin Schwartz, Porter Wilson

Football Cheer
Gold: Isabella Conley, Emma Core, Kiarah Dodds, Cassidy Hartman, Ava McMichael, Brooke Russell, Jodie Schrolucke, Chloe Sharp, Emersyn Shellabarger, Jaycee Smith, Natalie Wood
Silver: Kira Sharp

Golf
Gold: Hunter McPheron, Dylan Mertz, Michael Woods

Soccer Boys
Gold: AJ Boop, Josh Henline, Ryan Kaverman, Tyler Kaverman, Beau Kyler, Emerson Layman, Brennan Lehman, Braxton McMichael, Beau Miller, Carter Ringwald, Isaiah Stewart, Carson Van Gorder, Brodie Vasquez, Gage Zack
Silver: Jaren Binkley, Landon Flack, Will Gallaspie, Joshua Watkins

Soccer Girls
Gold: Ava Boedicker, Jaelyn Boop, Sydney Brinkman, Grace Goecke, Lexie Greer, Cara Schwartz, Mackenzie Vasquez
Silver: Rachel Ringwald

Volleyball
Gold: Sierra Baumgartner, Lydia Falke, Claire Hoback, Kaitlin Keller, Bethany Monroe, Isabelle Murray, Kirsten Voice
Silver: Samara Norbeck-Blandin

2021 OHSAA Football Playoff Brackets

Division VI, Region 22
Regional Quarterfinal
5) Liberty Center 21 4) Columbus Grove 13

First Round
4) Columbus Grove 35 13) Toledo Ottawa Hills 0
5) Liberty Center 40 12) Bluffton 14

Division VI, Region 24
Regional Championship
4) Coldwater 49 2) Harrod Allen East 7

Regional Semifinal
2) Harrod Allen East 45 11) Anna 30

Regional Quarterfinal
2) Harrod Allen East 28 10) Milford Center Fairbanks 7

First Round
2) Harrod Allen East 49 15) New Paris National Trail 8
4) Coldwater 49 13) Delphos Jefferson 35

Division VII, Region 26
Regional Quarterfinal
4) McComb 27 5) Leipsic 21, OT

First Round
2) Edon 28 15) Spencerville 20
3) Lima Central Catholic 13 14) Convoy Crestview 7
5) Leipsic 19 12) Defiance Ayersville 7

OHSAA Releases Football First-Round Playoff Pairings

November 16th, 2021|Categories: Allen East, Bluffton, Columbus Grove, Crestview, Delphos Jefferson, Football, Leipsic, NWC, Scores, Spencerville|Tags: |

10/30 OHSAA Football Playoff Scores

Division VI First Round
4) Columbus Grove 35 13) Toledo Ottawa Hills 0
5) Liberty Center 40 12) Bluffton 14
2) Harrod Allen East 49 15) New Paris National Trail 8
4) Coldwater 49 13) Delphos Jefferson 35

Division VII First Round
2) Edon 28 15) Spencerville 20
3) Lima Central Catholic 13 14) Convoy Crestview 7
5) Leipsic 19 12) Defiance Ayersville 7

 

October 29th, 2021|Categories: Allen East, Bluffton, Columbus Grove, Crestview, Delphos Jefferson, Football, Leipsic, Scores, Spencerville|Tags: |

2021 NWC Football All-Conference Teams

NWC Offensive Co-Players of the Year: Colin Bailey, Delphos Jefferson & Colin Metzger, Columbus Grove
NWC Defensive Player of the Year: AJ Schafer, Columbus Grove
NWC Coach of the Year: Andy Schafer, Columbus Grove

1st Team Offense
Quarterback: Colin Bailey, Delphos Jefferson
Running Back: Colin Metzger, Columbus Grove; Gunner Grigsby, Spencerville; Fabian Pena, Leipsic; Dale Smith, Spencerville
Offensive Line: Mitch Douglas, Columbus Grove; Adrian Carrillo, Leipsic; Aaron Tabler, Bluffton; Gunner Rister, Allen East; Mason Penix, Crestview
Receiver: Jacksen Schroeder, Columbus Grove; Trent Siefker, Leipsic; Carter Young, Allen East

1st Team Defense
Defensive Line: Mitch Douglas, Columbus Grove; Ethan Lammers, Leipsic; Sy Morris, Spencerville; Evan Shafer, Allen East
Linebacker: AJ Schafer, Columbus Grove; Tadd Koch, Columbus Grove; Chase Miller, Allen East; Brayden Casteel, Leipsic
Defensive Back: Quin Schroeder, Leipsic; Jacksen Schroeder, Columbus Grove; Jacob Hershberger, Allen East; Luke Kaufman, Columbus Grove
Specialist: Rece Verhoff, Columbus Grove

2nd Team Offense
Quarterback: Dillan Niese, Leipsic
Running Back: Jack Hoel, Allen East; Nick Helt, Crestview; Landon Shutler, Bluffton
Offensive Line: Tadd Koch, Columbus Grove; Alek Winner, Allen East; Payton Lammers, Leipsic; Landin Friemoth, Crestview
Receiver: AJ Schafer, Columbus Grove; Andrew Miller, Delphos Jefferson; Quin Schroeder, Leipsic

2nd Team Defense
Defensive Line: Adrian Carrillo, Leipsic; Lawson Maag, Columbus Grove; Clay Bonnell, Columbus Grove; Trevon Barton, Crestview
Linebacker: Fabian Pena, Leipsic; Ayden Lichtensteiger, Crestview; Griffin Schwartz, Spencerville; Kade Wireman, Allen East
Defensive Back: Cade Elling, Spencerville; Blake Liffick, Leipsic; Carson Clum, Allen East; Braylon Baxter, Columbus Grove
Specialist: Carter Young, Allen East

Honorable Mention Offense
Quarterback: Nate Schaadt, Bluffton; Jacob Hershberger, Allen East
Running Back: Isaac Kline, Crestview; Tyler Koenig, Spencerville
Offensive Line: Kolby Chamberlin, Bluffton; Trent Howard, Bluffton; Robby Lyons, Columbus Grove; Evan Shafer, Allen East; Jesse Long, Delphos Jefferson; Caden Johnston, Spencerville; Wesyn Ludwig, Crestview; Heath Gaskill, Spencerville
Receiver: Rontae Jackson, Crestview; Chase Miller, Allen East; Ayden Lichtensteiger, Crestview; Tanner Voorhees, Delphos Jefferson; Trent Teman, Delphos Jefferson; Hayden Dearth, Bluffton

Honorable Mention Defense
Defensive Line: Alex Winner, Allen East; Mason Penix, Crestview; Tanner Voorhees, Delphos Jefferson; Aaron Tabler, Bluffton; Tyler Schroeder, Leipsic; Dylan Cook, Spencerville; Jack Wilson, Bluffton; Dylan Barricklow, Crestview
Linebacker: Tyler Koenig, Spencerville; Jeremy Cameron, Ada; Blaine Belcher, Allen East; Wesyn Ludwig, Crestview; Dustin Bohyer, Spencerville; Kameron Coughlan, Bluffton; Estevan Carrillo, Leipsic; Nick Helt, Crestview; Andrew Miller, Delphos Jefferson
Defensive Back: Caleb Ellerbrock, Leipsic; Carson Hunter, Crestview; Beau Stever, Bluffton; Shep Halker, Columbus Grove; Braylon Scalf, Delphos Jefferson; Eli Harter, Spencerville; Parker Spieth, Crestview; Ethan Smith, Spencerville
Specialist: Colin Bailey, Delphos Jefferson; Kaden Kreischer, Crestview

October 29th, 2021|Categories: Ada, Allen East, Bluffton, Columbus Grove, Crestview, Delphos Jefferson, Football, Leipsic, NWC, Scores, Spencerville|Tags: |

Columbus Grove is ranked in Final 2021 AP Football State Poll.

Columbus Grove is ranked 3rd in Division VI in final 2021 AP Football State Poll.

(AP) – The top teams in the final regular season Ohio Associated Press high school football polls released on Monday, Oct. 25, 2021 with first-place votes, records, total points and previous rankings:

DIVISION I

  • 1. Medina (13) 10-0 164
  • 2. Marysville (2) 9-0 140
  • 3. Lakewood St. Edward 9-1 133
  • 4. Columbus Upper Arlington (1) 10-0 107
  • 5. Springfield (1) 8-1 98
  • 6. St. Xavier (1) 8-2 84
  • 7. New Albany 10-0 81
  • 8. Lakota West 8-1 62
  • 9. Pickerington Central 9-1 44
  • 10. Moeller 7-3 36

Others receiving 12 or more points: Princeton 13.

DIVISION II

  • 1. Kings (12) 10-0 154
  • 2. Piqua (3) 9-0 147
  • 3. Sunbury Big Walnut (2) 10-0 125
  • 4. Medina Highland 9-1 80
  • 5. Toledo Central Catholic 8-2 76
  • 6. Barberton 9-1 73
  • 7. Avon 8-2 70
  • 8. Akron Hoban (1) 7-3 69
  • 9. Cleveland Benedictine 6-2 47
  • 10. Massillon Washington 8-2 39

Others receiving 12 or more points: Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 21. Anderson 17. Ashville Teays Valley 16. North Canton Hoover 13.

DIVISION III

  • 1. Chardon (15) 10-0 166
  • 2. Hamilton Badin (2) 9-0 149
  • 3. Granville 9-0 122
  • 4. Millersburg West Holmes 10-0 104
  • 5. Dover 9-0 97
  • 6. Norton 9-0 73
  • 7. Chagrin Falls Kenston 9-1 50
  • 8. Columbus Bishop Hartley 8-2 43
  • 9. Bellbrook (1) 8-2 29
  • 10. Aurora 8-2 28

Others receiving 12 or more points: Canfield 26. Monroe 20. St. Marys Memorial 18. Hubbard 14. Jackson 13. Wapakoneta 12.

DIVISION IV

  • 1. Wyoming (14) 10-0 173
  • 2. Bloom-Carroll (3) 10-0 154
  • 3. Beloit West Branch 10-0 121
  • 4. Clinton-Massie 8-1 98
  • 5. Van Wert 9-1 88
  • 6. Eaton (1) 9-1 64
  • 7. St. Clairsville 9-1 58
  • 8. McNicholas 8-1 57
  • 9. Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 6-1 37
  • 10. Bellevue 8-2 35

Others receiving 12 or more points: Waverly 26. Clyde 25. Port Clinton 24. Cleveland Glenville 17.

DIVISION V

  • 1. Kirtland (17) 9-1 176
  • 2. Canfield S. Range 10-0 150
  • 3. Tontogany Otsego 9-0 129
  • 4. Ironton 9-1 111
  • 5. Sugarcreek Garaway 10-0 103
  • 6. Garrettsville Garfield 10-0 77
  • 7. Piketon 9-0 58
  • 8. Versailles 9-1 56
  • 9. Camden Preble Shawnee (1) 10-0 46
  • 10. West Lafayette Ridgewood 9-1 28

Others receiving 12 or more points: Taft 14. Elyria Catholic 13.

DIVISION VI

  • 1. Archbold (10) 10-0 163
  • 2. Mechanicsburg (7) 10-0 162
  • 3. Columbus Grove 10-0 122
  • 4. Ashland Crestview 10-0 108
  • 5. Beverly Fort Frye 8-1 90
  • 6. Coldwater 8-2 77
  • 7. New Middletown Springfield (1) 9-1 54
  • 8. Carey 9-1 47
  • 9. West Jefferson 9-1 44
  • 10. Columbia Station Columbia 9-1 42

Others receiving 12 or more points: Leavittsburg Labrae 23. Willow Wood Symmes Valley 17. Proctorville Fairland 14. Liberty Center 12.

DIVISION VII

  • 1. Maria Stein Marion Local (18) 10-0 180
  • 2. Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 9-1 131
  • 3. Newark Catholic 9-1 127
  • 4. Norwalk St. Paul 8-1 91
  • 5. Sugar Grove Berne Union 9-0 87
  • 6. McComb 9-1 71
  • 7. Lucas 8-1 70
  • 8. New Madison Tri-Village 9-1 66
  • 9. Lima Central Catholic 8-2 44
  • 10. Edon 9-1 34

Others receiving 12 or more points: Shadyside 30. Glouster Trimble 16. St. Henry 14.

October 25th, 2021|Categories: Columbus Grove, Football, NWC, Scores|Tags: |

Final 2021 OHSAA Football Computer Ratings

OHSAA Football Computer Ratings – Oct. 24, 2021 (Final)
Top 16 schools from each region in the final report Oct. 24 will qualify for the playoffs.
Division VI
Region 22 – 4. Columbus Grove (10-0) 21.1, 12. Bluffton (5-5) 7.9224
Region 24 – 2. Harrod Allen East (7-3) 15.5298, 13. Delphos Jefferson (3-7) 4.7369
Division VII
Region 26 – 5. Leipsic (7-3) 13.9126, 14. Convoy Crestview (6-4) 7.9, 15. Spencerville (5-5) 7.85, 20. Ada (1-9) 2.55
October 24th, 2021|Categories: Ada, Allen East, Bluffton, Columbus Grove, Crestview, Delphos Jefferson, Football, Leipsic, NWC, Scores, Spencerville|Tags: |

2021 OHSAA Football Computer Ratings – Oct. 19, 2021 (Entering Week 10)

OHSAA Football Computer Ratings – Oct. 19, 2021 (Entering Week 10)
Top 16 schools from each region in the final report Oct. 24 will qualify for the playoffs.
Division VI
Region 22 – 4. Columbus Grove (9-0) 17.8167, 12. Bluffton (5-4) 7.3571
Region 24 – 2. Harrod Allen East (6-3) 13.9596, 12. Delphos Jefferson (3-6) 4.5
Division VII
Region 26 – 6. Leipsic (6-3) 10.6869, 10. Convoy Crestview (6-3) 7.8111, 15. Spencerville (4-5) 6.5667, 20. Ada (1-8) 2.5889
October 19th, 2021|Categories: Ada, Allen East, Bluffton, Columbus Grove, Crestview, Delphos Jefferson, Football, Leipsic, NWC, Scores, Spencerville|Tags: |
Go to Top