Loading...
Home2018-08-31T14:40:04-04:00

News & Scores

2020 OHSVCA Volleyball All-Ohio Teams

The Ohio High School Volleyball Coaches Association announced the 2020 Volleyball All-Ohio teams.

Division III All-Ohio
Honorable Mention
Kylie Stackhouse – MH – Bluffton

Division IV All-Ohio
Second Team
Kendall Bollenbacher – OH – Lincolnview

Honorable Mention
Brianna Ebel – S – Lincolnview

Complete 2020 OHSVCA Volleyball All-Ohio Teams: Division I | Division II | Division III | Division IV

November 10th, 2020|Categories: Bluffton, Lincolnview, NWC, Scores, Volleyball|Tags: |

11/7 OHSAA State Cross Country Championships

Division III State Championships at Fortress Obetz
Boys
6. Columbus Grove 208, 18. Lincolnview 425
Individual Results: 37. Caleb Stechschulte, Columbus Grove; 41. Trent Koch, Columbus Grove; 55. Carson Closson, Columbus Grove; 82. Erik Nygaard, Bluffton; 85. Daegan Hatfield, Lincolnview; 88. Jackson Robinson, Lincolnview; 91. Tayden Pingle, Columbus Grove; 125. Roy Langhals, Columbus Grove; 131. Caleb Morman, Columbus Grove; 133. Brandon Renner, Lincolnview; 142. Derek Birkemeier, Columbus Grove; 157. Conner Baldauf, Lincolnview; 163. Ethan Scaggs, Lincolnview; 169. Kohen Cox, Lincolnview; 176. Keagan Farris, Lincolnview
Complete Results

Girls
Individual Results: 42. Madison Langdon, Lincolnview; 62. Lillee Stewart, Spencerville
Complete Results

November 7th, 2020|Categories: Bluffton, Columbus Grove, Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Lincolnview, Scores, Spencerville|Tags: |

10/31 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

Division III Boys Regional at Tiffin
Top seven teams and those individuals that finish in the top 28 advance to the state.
1. Columbus Grove 98 (4. Trent Koch, 6. Caleb Stechschulte, 28. Carson Closson, 37. Tayden Pingle, 59. Roy Langhals, 68. Caleb Morman, 103. Derek Birkemeier), 6. Lincolnview 237 (24. Daegan Hatfield, 44. Jackson Robinson, 60. Brandon Renner, 72. Conner Baldauf, 112. Ethan Scaggs, 153. Keagan Farris, 154. Kohen Cox), 13. Bluffton 335, 16. Crestview 388, Allen East NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: 25. Erik Nygaard, Bluffton
Complete Results

Division III Girls Regional at Tiffin
Top seven teams and those individuals that finish in the top 28 advance to the state.
19. Crestview 438, 20. Columbus Grove 443, Lincolnview NTS, Spencerville NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: 19. Madison Langdon, Lincolnview; 26. Lillee Stewart, Spencerville
Complete Results

Go to Top