Loading...
Home2021-07-08T22:48:28-04:00

News & Scores

2022 NWC Scholar Athletes – Spring

All NWC Scholar Athletes have earned a 3.0 GPA or higher and a varsity letter.

Gold = 3.5 – 4.0
Silver = 3.0 – 3.49

Ada
Baseball:
Gold: n/a
Silver: n/a

Softball:
Gold:
n/a
Silver: n/a

Boys Tennis:
Gold: n/a
Silver: n/a

Boys Track & Field:
Gold: n/a
Silver: n/a

Girls Track & Field:
Gold: n/a
Silver: n/a

Allen East
Baseball:
Gold: Elijah Lawrence, Cameron Hedrick, Jacob Hershberger, Braylen Kennedy, Blaine Belcher, Chase Miller
Silver: Austin Hutchinson, Donovan Kennedy, Kenyan Rettig, Garret Newland

Softball:
Gold:
Peyton Hulsmeyer, Ella Miller, Savana Brooks, Aubrey Young, Audrey Rex, Nikki Thaxton, Madison Leatherman, Maggie Wanamaker, Hannah Williams, Emma Brinkman, Alex Rodriguez, Abbie Wireman
Silver: Taylor Nickles

Boys Track & Field:
Gold: Jackson Friesner, Tanner Paxson, Jacob Pinks, Brady Shea, Ethan Kahle, Gavin Miller, Ashton Neff, Alek Winner, Silas Gillespie, Hunter Sidle
Silver: Landon Poling, Nathan Berroy, Isen Schafer, Kade Wireman, Mason Hutchinson

Girls Track & Field:
Gold: Victoria Gossard, Kaiya Hinebaugh, Rilynn Jones, Dylan Miller, Sydney Munro, Sierra Studer, Alyssa Kimmet, Isabelle Carman
Silver: Gerielys Diaz-Rolon

Bluffton
Baseball:
Gold: Landen Worcester, Quinn Eachus, Garret Bogart, Braeden Jordan, Gavin Bogart, Jaden Coonfare, Jacob Granger
Silver: Jack Wilson, Kerry Wright, Tyler Cupples

Softball:
Gold:
Lauren Bassett, Olivia Hobensack, Addison Businger, Olivai Matthews, Ashley Fleece, Hannah Davis, Dyllan Worcester, Sophie Bricker, Riley Busch, Lauren Swartzlander
Silver: none

Boys Tennis:
Gold: Luke Shadle, Dylan Hohenbrink, Eli Wenger, Milo Combs
Silver: Braeden Ackerman, Ayden Diller, Jackson Brauen, Branson Hilty, Will Neff

Boys Track & Field:
Gold: Trey Boblitt, Ethan Bogart, Landyn Fleharty, Trent Howard, Nate Schaadt, Aaron Tabler, Eden Antrim, Landon Armstrong, Sam Derstine, Justin Good, Nolan Hoffman, Landon Novak, Erik Nygaard, Landon Shutler, Theo Andreas, Liam Jordan, Carson Kruse
Silver: Wyatt Lovell, Hayden Dearth, Griffin Stackhouse

Girls Track & Field:
Gold: Skyler Scoles, Allison Diller, Riley Eachus, Alaina Grothause, Makayla Schweingruber, Rylee Setzer, Brianna Taber, Ella Armstrong, Amairi Painter, Kaeln Weissling, Faith Combs, Jordan Schweingruber, Kara Snyder, Mackay Tuttle, Rory Youngpeter, Kally Cotter
Silver: Olivia Parker, Kendal Giesige, Julie Mehaffie, Samantha Scoles, Olivia Siferd

Columbus Grove
Baseball:
Gold: Carver Halker, Isaac Ricker, Brock Hoffman, Taylor Schroeder, Bo Birnesser
Silver: Lucas Otto, Landen Schroeder, Shep Halker, Kyle Hopkins, Nate Fisher

Softball:
Gold:
Kam Utendorf, Maddy Zimmerly, Shay Schroeder, Gwen Langhals, Abby Stechschulte, Jade Siefker
Silver: Jaelyn Mangas, Megan Bogart, Lauren Fuerst

Boys Track & Field:
Gold: Landon Myers, Caleb Stechschulte, Jacksen Schroeder, Caleb Morman, Roy Langhal, Tayden Pingle, Tadd Koch, Zach Reynolds, Loudon Auchmuty, Layton Blankemeyer
Silver: Josh Smith, Carson Closson, Anden Blankemeyer, Bryce Bonifas

Girls Track & Field:
Gold: Faith Anderson, Kierstan Closson, Mackenzie Langhals, Savanah Ridenour, Ellie Keehn, Brynn Fortman, Ella Dotson, Alyssa Koch
Silver: Lauryn Auchmuty

Crestview
Baseball:
Gold: Nick Helt, Ayden Lichtensteiger, Parker Speith, Mason Speith, Holden Thornell, Hunter Jones, Isaac Kline, Preston Kreischer, Connor Sheets
Silver
: Nathan Lichtle, Carson Hunter

Softball:
Gold:
Lexi Parrish, Katelyn Castle, Olivia Heckler, Megan Mosier, Laci McCoy, Zoey Miller, Nevaeh Ross, Katie Sawmiller, Micaela Lugabihl
Silver: Rylee Miller, Kaylee Mollenkopf

Boys Track & Field:
Gold: Hayden Tomlinson, Rowan Dumbrow, Paul Adams, Dru Nielsen, Jayden Renner, Mason Anderson
Silver: Rontae Jackson, Jaret Harting

Girls Track & Field:
Gold: Kathryn Williamson, Emily Greulach, Macy Kulwicki, Addyson Dowler
Silver: Chloee Helt, Baylee Miller, Hannah Dickson

Delphos Jefferson
Baseball:
Gold: Karder Agner, Colin Bailey, Trace Casemier, Xach Houx, Vincent Murray, Braylon Scalf, Jacob Simmons
Silver: Eli Kill, Cody Bailey, Casey Knippen, Daniel Myers, Logan Murray

Softball:
Gold:
Lillian Baughn, Kyrstin Moore, Avery Rahrig, Jessa Rostorfer, Kendall Schrader, Ariel Wallace, Madeline Weitzel, Kaylin Wreede, Xandra Houx
Silver: Hannah Joseph

Boys Track & Field:
Gold: Jadrick Buffin, Brady DuVall, Carson Gunter, Lucas Grothause, James Hastings, Cole Hoersten, Donnie Riordan, Colin Schaffner, Carter Sherrick, Trent Teman, Matt Weitzel
Silver: Landon Belanger

Girls Track & Field:
Gold: Josie McGue, Lyv Lindeman, Lauren French, Maddison Burris, Aubree Bayman, Alivia Joseph, Madyson Teman, Nautica Rader, Serenity Sites, Kyla Carder
Silver: Taylor Strayer, Ava Jefferson

Leipsic
Baseball:
Gold: Mason Brandt, Blake Liffick
Silver: none

Softball:
Gold:
Jocelyn Hermiller,  Ally Kirkendall,  Sidney Fausey, Catherine Essinger, Courtney Schroeder
Silver: none

Boys Track & Field:
Gold: Brayden Casteel
Silver: none

Girls Track & Field:
Gold: Kadyn Schroeder, Peyton Heitmeyer, Lola Wensink
Silver: none

Lincolnview
Baseball:
Gold: Cole Binkley, Jack Dunlap, Carson Fox, Caden Hanf, Bradon Renner
Silver: Austin Bockrath, Cal Evans, Reide Jackson, Evan Miller, Landon Price

Softball:
Gold:
Katrina Behrens, Kendall Bollenbacher, Grace Brickner, Sydney Fackler, Zadria King, Taylor Post, Ashlyn Price, Braxton Sherrick, Addysen Stevens, Zada Walker, Andi Webb Silver: Heather Beair, MaKayla Jackman

Boys Track & Field:
Gold: Conner Baldauf, Joel Bill, Josh Haines, Alex Hefner, Carter Hohman, Kaden Hohman, Cody Kittle, Trace Klausing, Warren Mason, Maddox Norton, Cody Ricker, Ethan Scaggs, Dustin Sholler, Tyler Spray, Tristan Taylor, Kreston Tow, Mason Waltmire

Silver: Kohen Cox, Kaleb Denman, Corbin Evans, Daegan Hatfield, Evan Johns, Connor Johnson, Jackson Robinson, Kordane Thomas

Girls Track & Field:
Gold: Lauren Anspach, Madelyn Berryman, Mckayla Blankemeyer, Regan Case, Kendall Coil, Emma Hatcher, Lindsey Hatcher, Lauren Jones, Summer Karbowiak, Sydney King, Saige Menke, Lilly Mount, Cheyenne Pohlman, Grace Sadowski, Maceyn Snyder, Olivia Snyder, Julia Stetler, Resse Suever
Silver: Skylar Byer, Ella Davis, Reagan Dunlap

Spencerville
Baseball:
Gold: Aidan Graham, Eli Harter, Caden Johnston, Tyler Koenig, Emerson Layman, Tysen Patterson, Carter Ringwald, Ashdon Simindinger
Silver: Jack Cox, Carter Layman, Sy Morris, Evan Osting

Softball:
Gold:
Quincey Baumgartner, Sierra Baumgartner, Reagan Bercaw, Jaelyn Boop, Maisie Layman, Katherine Lee, Kelsey Lee, Sydney LeMar, Evelyn Meyer, Mallory Orick
Silver: Cami Teman

Boys Track & Field:
Gold: AJ Boop, Heath Gaskill, Isaac Kill, Braxton McMichael, Wyatt Nielsen, Lanny Oakman, Joel Van Gorder, Michael Woods
Silver: Nick Prichard

Girls Track & Field:
Gold: Ava Boedicker, Rylie Edgington, Grace Goecke, Lilyan Goecke, Lexie Greer, Lovena Grillot, Claire Hoback, Bethany Monroe, Chloe Orr, Emme Prine, Nadia Ricker, Chloe Sharp, Cheyenne Shartzer, Lillee Stewart, Kirsten Voice, Kirsten Wurst
Silver: none

2022 OHSAA Track & Field State Championships

Division III State Track & Field Championships at Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium
Boys
4. Bluffton 29, 15. Columbus Grove 13, 58. Allen East 2, 72. Spencerville 0, 72. Lincolnview 0, 72. Leipsic 0, 72. Delphos Jefferson 0
400m Dash: 13. Trent Teman, Delphos Jefferson
800m Run: 4. Landon Armstrong, Bluffton; 9. Carson Closson, Columbus Grove
1600m Run: 5. Eden Antrim, Bluffton
3200m Run: 7. Hunter Sidle, Allen East; 10. Erik Nygaard, Bluffton; 17. Lanny Oakman, Spencerville
300m Hurdles: 3. Ethan Bogart, Bluffton; 16. Zach Reynolds, Columbus Grove
4×200 Relay: 16. Columbus Grove (Braylon Baxter/Jacksen Schroeder/Landon Myers/Josh Smith)
4×400 Relay: 2. Bluffton (Ethan Bogart/Eden Antrim/Justin Good/Landon Armstrong), 5. Columbus Grove (Anden Blankemeyer/Caleb Stechschulte/Trenton Barraza/Carson Closson)
4×800 Relay: 3. Bluffton (Eden Antrim/Erik Nygaard/Sam Derstine/Landon Armstrong), 6. Columbus Grove (Caleb Stechschulte/Caleb Morman/Trent Koch/Carson Closson), 12. Lincolnview (Kreston Tow/Jackson Robinson/Conner Baldauf /Daegan Hatfield)
High Jump: 10. Daegan Hatfield, Lincolnview; 12. Trey Boblitt, Bluffton
Long Jump: 17. Hayden Dearth, Bluffton
Pole Vault: 13. Noah Goecke, Columbus Grove
Discus: 3. Tadd Koch, Columbus Grove; 9. Seth Apple, Leipsic; 10. Lawson Maag, Columbus Grove
Shot Put: 11. A.J Schafer, Columbus Grove

Girls
16. Columbus Grove 11, 41. Leipsic 5, 68. Bluffton 1, 69. Delphos Jefferson 0, 69. Spencerville 0, 69. Allen East 0
100m Dash: 17. Peyton Heitmeyer, Leipsic
200m Dash: 15. Peyton Heitmeyer, Leipsic
400m Dash: 4. Peyton Heitmeyer, Leipsic
1600m Run: 15. Lillee Stewart, Spencerville
100m Hurdles: 9. Lyv Lindeman, Delphos Jefferson
300m Hurdles: 13. Lyv Lindeman, Delphos Jefferson; 16. Rilynn Jones, Allen East
4×100 Relay: 6. Columbus Grove (Brynn Fortman/Lauryn Auchmuty/Kiersten Closson/Savanah Ridenour), 9. Spencerville (Lilyan Goecke/Emme Prine/Bethany Monroe/Claire Hoback)
4×200 Relay: 5. Columbus Grove (Brynn Fortman/Kiersten Closson/Lauryn Auchmuty/Savanah Ridenour)
Pole Vault: 5. Lauryn Auchmuty, Columbus Grove; 8. Bri Taber, Bluffton

Complete Results

2022 OHSAA Baseball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Region 10 – Elida
Elida Sectional/District
Allen East, Bluffton, Columbus Grove, Delphos Jefferson

Division IV
State Final 4
Lincolnview

Region 14 – Hamler
Hamler Regional
Lincolnview, Leipsic

Coldwater Sectional/District
Ada, Crestview, Lincolnview, Spencerville

Hamler Sectional/District
Leipsic

2022 OHSAA Softball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Region 10 – Elida
Lima Sectional/District
Allen East, Delphos Jefferson

Division IV
State Final 4
Lincolnview

Region 15 – Clyde
Clyde Regional
Lincolnview

Elida Sectional/District
Ada, Bluffton, Columbus Grove, Leipsic

Wapakoneta Sectional/District
Crestview, Lincolnview, Spencerville

2022 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals

Division III Regional at Troy
Boys
14. Lincolnview 16, 22. Allen East 11, 29, Delphos Jefferson 6, 30. Spencerville 5, 41. Crestview 1
State Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 5. Lincolnview (Daegan Hatfield/Kreston Tow/Jackson Robinson/Conner Baldauf)
400 Meter Dash: 4. Trent Teman, Delphos Jefferson
3200 Meter Run: 4. Hunter Sidle, Allen East; 6. Lanny Oakman, Spencerville
High Jump: 2. Daegan Hatfield, Lincolnview

Girls
10. Delphos Jefferson 23, 16. Spencerville 13, 30. Allen East 4
State Qualifiers:
100 Meter Hurdles: 2. Lyv Lindeman, Delphos Jefferson
1600 Meter Run: 4. Lillee Stewart, Spencerville
4×100 Meter Relay: 3. Spencerville
300 Meter Hurdles: 2. Lyv Lindeman, Delphos Jefferson; 5. Rilynn Jones, Allen East

Complete Results

Division III Regional at Port Clinton
Boys
1. Columbus Grove 83, 2. Bluffton 68.5, 19. Leipsic 10, 36. Ada 2
State Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 2. Bluffton (Eden Antrim/Erik Nygaard/Landon Novak/Landon Armstrong); 3. Columbus Grove (Caleb Stechschulte/Trent Koch/Caleb Morman/Carson Closson)
4×200 Meter Relay: 4. Columbus Grove (Josh Smith/Braylon Baxter/Landon Myers/Carson Closson)
1600 Meter Run: 1. Eden Antrim, Bluffton
400 Meter Dash: 4. Anden Blankemeyer, Columbus Grove
300 Meter Hurdles: 2. Ethan Bogart, Bluffton; 5. Zach Reynolds, Columbus Grove
800 Meter Run: 1. Landon Armstrong, Bluffton; 2. Carson Closson, Columbus Grove
3200 Meter Run: 4. Erik Nygaard, Bluffton
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Bluffton (Ethan Bogart/Landon Armstrong/Justin Good/Eden Antrim); 2. Columbus Grove (Caleb Stechschulte/Trenton Barraza/Anden Blankemeyer/Carson Closson)
Discus Throw: 1. Tadd Koch, Columbus Grove; 2. Lawson Maag, Columbus Grove; 3. Seth Apple, Leipsic
High Jump: 2. Trey Boblitt, Bluffton
Long Jump: 4. Hayden Dearth, Bluffton
Shot Put: 1. A.J Schafer, Columbus Grove
Pole Vault: 5. Noah Goecke, Columbus Grove

Girls
9. Leipsic 23, 9. Columbus Grove 23, 16. Bluffton 13, Ada 0
State Qualifiers:
100 Meter Dash: 3. Peyton Heitmeyer, Leipsic
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Columbus Grove (Brynn Fortman/Kiersten Closson/Lauryn Auchmuty/Savanah Ridenour)
4×100 Meter Relay: 3. Columbus Grove (Brynn Fortman/Lauryn Auchmuty/Kiersten Closson/Savanah Ridenour)
400 Meter Dash: 2. Peyton Heitmeyer, Leipsic
200 Meter Dash: 3. Peyton Heitmeyer, Leipsic
Pole Vault: 2. Bri Taber, Bluffton; 5. Lauryn Auchmuty, Columbus Grove

Complete Results

Go to Top