Loading...

NWC Boys Track & Field

//NWC Boys Track & Field
NWC Boys Track & Field2018-08-05T16:34:00+00:00

Historical NWC Boys Track & Field Standings (2007-present)

2018 NWC Boys Track Standings

TeamsNWC Meet
1. Columbus Grove111
2. Bluffton107
3. Lincolnview106.5
4. Ada96.5
5. Spencerville93
6. Crestview42
7. Allen East36
8. Delphos Jefferson32
8. Paulding32

NWC Track & Field Championships: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 20142013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007

OHSAA Tournament: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 20142013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

Past State Track & Field Results

OHSAA Track & Field State Record Book

All-Time NWC Boys Track & Field Championships through 2017

SchoolNWC Championships
Columbus Grove
22
Bluffton
19
Spencerville
7
Paulding
4
Allen East
2
Delphos Jefferson
1
Ada
0
Crestview0
Lincolnview
0

NWC Boys Track & Field News & Scores

2018 NWC Spring Scholar Athletes

Northwest Conference Scholar Athletes are determined as follows:
1. Must be a letter winner in the sport.
2. Gold Level — GPA of 3.5 to 4.0 during the season
3. Silver Level — GPA of 3.00 to 3.49 during the season

Ada
Boys’ Track — Gold: Ian Dellifield, Hunter Wells, Skyler Williams, Alex Morgan, Miguel Jordan, Nathan Mattson, Noah Mattson, Carson Hissong, Johnathan Rettig, Logan Williams
Boys’ Track — Silver: Michael Crouse

Girls’ Track — Gold: Kesewa Akyeampong, Brenna George, Paige Cole, Courtney McLaughlin, Nora Dellifield, Katie Butterfield, Kendal Guagenti, Hailey Callahan, Anabel Alexander, Morgan Swick, Gizem Tanriverdi, Caitlyn Stover
Girls’ Track — Silver: Kylie Shafer, Danielle Waugh, Alexis Ennis

Baseball — Gold: Jacob Morgan, Austin Amburgey, Aaron Everhart
Baseball — Silver: Kolten Spangler

Softball — Gold: Sidney Gossard, Raina England, Sydney Newland, Olivia Alexander, Kaiti Newland, Madisyn Gossard, Nicole Lehsten
Softball — Silver: Teara Coulson, Alexis Ennis

Boys’ Tennis — Gold: Miranda Wills, Nathan Hurtig, Isaac Spar, Cade Mullins, Zachary Beaschler, Jake Colwell
Boys’ Tennis — Silver: Adam Bailey

Allen East
Boys’ Track — Gold: ​Austin Bolender, Tim Dunn, Bryce Belcher, Nick Baughman
Boys’ Track — Silver: Kyle Nickles

Girls’ Track — Gold: Aundrea Hensley, Sonya Truex, Lauren Criblez, Abigail Baughman, Devyn Hopkins, Taylor Rooker
Girls’ Track — Silver: Kiana Barber, Rachel Kanney

Baseball — Gold: Dalton Clum, Devin Reed, Dalton Calvert, Christian Hedrick, Logan McCluer, Tyler Clum
Nate Ketchum, Blake Hershberger, Carter Frey, Travis Wilson
Baseball — Silver: Reid Spencer, Jordan Motter, Michale Skeid, Ben Lawrence, Ryan Snyder

Softball — Gold: Chloe Lawrence, Katie Thaxton, Alex Briley, Olivia Lawrence, Alivia Craig, Kristin Whitley
Softball — Silver: Riley Newland, Madison Richards, Lakin Basham, Summer McCloskey, Sydney Miller

Bluffton
Boys’ Track — Gold: Seth Andreas, Sumner Kibele, Sam Luke, Brandt Manns, Simon Derstine, Eli Lemley, Jonathan Schriner, Asher Antrim, Deandre Nassar, Logan Rhodes, Xavier Dunifom, Baylor Garmatter, Jackson Steinmetz, Luke Young, Christopher Harnish, Elijah Conley
Boys’ Track — Silver: Joel Piercefield, Nicholas Beach, Tanner Pinks, Kaleb Jefferson, Chad Veit

Girls’ Track — Gold: Oliva Burner, Cora Bischoff, Pearl Lewandowski, Lauren Rhodes, Elizabeth Wright, Bella Basinger, Olivia Setzer, Katie Wright, Abbey Gambrell, Darby Prichard, Leah Conley, Lucie Fett, Sydney Hoff, Kayla Kindle, Karis Wilson, Allison Wise
Girls’ Track — Silver: Cierra Ackerman, Clara Matthews, Joscelin Reineke, Arielle O’Neal

Baseball — Gold: Evan Mayden, Brayton Businger, Kaden Reneker, Cole Fruchey, Braeden Edwards, Dakota Bricker
Baseball — Silver: Jason Althaus, Aaron Belcher, Brice Rayle

Softball — Gold: Bailey Edwards, Madison Fleece, Rebekah Hoff, Laykin Garmatter, Libby Schaadt, Mara Minnig, Aimee Ritter, Katie Prater, Averey Rumer
Softball — Silver: Makayla White, Brinkley Garmatter

Boys’ Tennis — Gold: Niel Metzger, Connor Lee, Eden Nygaard, Christian Groman, Justin Haggard
Boys’ Tennis — Silver: Jordan Siefer, Mackaid Burner, Grant Klinger

Columbus Grove
Boys’ Track — Gold: Enoch Jones, Dylan Fruchey, Grant Mumaugh, Breece Pingle, Cody Tabler, Zeke Halker, Gabe Clement, Jon Banal
Boys’ Track — Silver: Garrett Nemire, Dane Selby, Tanner Smith, Jordan Bellman, Ethan Halker

Girls’ Track — Gold: Allison Choi, Taylor Ellerbrock, Kayla Reynolds, Carlee McCluer, Rylee Sybert, Autumn Thompson, Amy Vorst, Cassie Heilman, Becca Choi, Cassidy Brinkman, Alyssa Ellerbrock, Abby Gladwell, Emily Ridinger, Kaitlyn Herman, Addi Schafer, Erin Downing, Lauren Benroth, Morgan Deffenbaugh
Girls’ Track — Silver: Alycea Ruhlen, Madisyn Maag, Makena Doseck, Leanndra Price, Sidney Witteborg, Kennedy Flores

Baseball — Gold: Dylan Mason, Tayt Birnesser
Baseball — Silver: Owen Fuerst, Evan Dunbar,Brady Hauenstein, Dane Schroeder, Nick Woods, Kurt Griffith, Owen Macke

Softball — Gold: Madison Nusbaum, Lauren Birkemeier, Victoria Warnecke, Teyah Sautter, Joy Stechschulte, Cheyanne Mershman
Softball — Silver: Emily Watt

Crestview
Boys’ Track — Gold: Cameron Cearns, Darrin Nihiser, Wyatt Richardson, Brayden Sellers, Dillon Underwood
Boys’ Track — Silver: Robbie Gonzalez, Jordan Perrott, Caylib Pruett, Dayton Schuerman, Nick Springer, Tyler White

Girls’ Track — Gold: Lauryn Black, Lyvia Black, Jalyn Brown, Ragen Harting, Sophia Kline, Madelyn Lamb, Kenzie Leeth, Ally McCoy, Nevaeh Pruett, Chelsea Taylor, Tiffany Thompson, Madalyn Ward
Girls’ Track — Silver: Lauren Brecht, Elizabeth Mitchener

Baseball — Gold: Dylan Hicks, Caden Hurless, Griffin Painter, Brant Richardson, Riley Saylor, Brett Schumm, Kaden Short, Jace Vining
Baseball — Silver: Kole Small

Softball — Gold: Hannah Binnion, Emma Bowen, Ashley Call, Lexi Gregory, Avery McCoy, Codi Miller, Caitlin O’Hagan, Olivia Skelton, Haley Speith
Softball — Silver: Alyssa Gent, Bailey Gregory, Victoria Lichtensteiger

Delphos Jefferson
Boys’ Track — Gold: Cooper Chung, Jayden Moore, Evan Poling, Jacob McClure, Jeffery Caputo
Kaden Schrader, Josh Radler
Boys’ Track — Silver: Davion Tyson, Brayden McClure, Logan Teman

Girls’ Track — Gold: Brooke Rice, Macy Wallace, Sara Zalar, Alivia Carpenter, Emily Dienstberger, Jenna Illig
Girls’ Track — Silver: Cirstie Deckard

Baseball — Gold: Brennen Auer, Tyler Bratton, Caleb Lucas, Elijah Lucas, Braxton Scalf, Josh Wiseman
Baseball — Silver: Diego Gonzalez, Tyler Shrider, Conner Anspach, Hunter Haehn, Matt Schroeder, Logan Hubert

Softball — Gold: Kylie Gossett, Allyson Hasting, Michelle Rode, Audrey North, Jayla Rostorfer, Anna Fitch
Rileigh Rahrig, Noel Warnement
Softball — Silver: Sierra Marlow, Devina Menke, Skye Stevenson

Lincolnview
Boys’ Track — Gold: Alek Bowersock, Drew Brenneman, Keegan Cowan, Cole Gorman, Jacob Keysor, Camden Miller, Ryan Moody, Austin Nally, Alex Rosbaugh, Joe Sadowski, Jorge Salinas, Dylan Schimmoeller, Colton Trenkamp, Logan Williams
Boys’ Track — Silver: Devon Bill, Wayne, Dye, Dawson Kimmett, Landon Moody, Collin Puckett, Andrew Robinson, Karter Tow

Girls’ Track — Gold: Raegan Boley, Rylee Byrne, Dylann Carey, Madison Dickson, Madelyn Dunn, Olivia Gorman, Delaney Keysor, Makenna Klausing, Madison Landgon, Brayden Langdon, Alex Miller, Ariel Pruden, Sami Sellers, Victoria Snyder, Madeline Snyder, Arin Williams
Girls’ Track — Silver: Izabel Donnelly, Miah Katalenas, Melody Puckett

Baseball — Gold: Gavin Carter, Braxton Fox, Creed Jessee, Ethan Kemler, Clayton Leeth, Sam Myers, Collin Overholt, Chayten Overholt, Thad Walker
Baseball — Silver: Ethan Parsons

Softball — Gold: Tori Boyd, Lakin Brant, Lana Carey, Maddie Jenkins, Sidney Jenkins, Alena Looser, Bethany Martinez, Annie Mendenhall, Morgan Miller, Marissa Miller, Carly Wendel
Softball — Silver: Amy Beair

Paulding
Boys’ Track — Gold: Isaac Baldwin, Jacob Deisler, Seth Dysinger, Quintin Gonzales, Hunter Kesler, Caleb Manz, Brian Matson, Deyton Price
Boys’ Track — Silver: Owen Carnahan, Jacob Eblin, Jesse Goings, Brandon Jackson, Marquise Seibert, Isaiah Theobald

Girls’ Track — Gold: Pia Bornholdt, Jocelyn Camposano, Miah Coil, Sadie Estle, Jacee Harwell, Isabelle Heitman, Elyse Manz, Maggie Manz, Baylee March, Abbie McMichael, Leah Nusbaum, Kaylee Plummer, Stephanie Powell, Ingerid Risvik, Faith Rose, Gabbie Stahl, Jessica Weller
Girls’ Track — Silver: none

Baseball — Gold: Evan Edwards, Blake McGarvey, Carson Shull, Cade McGarvey, Marcus Miller, Jaret Miller, Hunter Kauser, Matthew Schroeder, Kolson Egnor
Baseball — Silver: Cory Adams, Brock Schooley

Softball — Gold: Asia Arellano, Mallory Taylor, Audrey Manz, Leigha Egnor, Megan Tope, Jalynn Parrett, Gabbie Stallbaum, Brianna Gorrell, Jennifer Stahl, Haylee Dominique
Softball — Silver: none

Spencerville
Boys’ Track — Gold: Dylan Baughman, Andrew Broseke, Benjamin Dues, Jackson Goecke, Keegan Goecke, Robert Modic, Christopher Picker, Vinicius Vieira De Souza, Matthew Wood
Boys’ Track — Silver: Gage Bellows, Seth Clark, Keagan Gaskill, Cannan Johnson, Eagan Martinez, Seth Schwartz, Chase Smith

Girls’ Track — Gold: Brooke Bockey, Torie Bockey, Allison Bowsher, Nelaya Burden, Gabrielle Goecke, Gillian Goecke, Olivia Goecke, Taylor Hobbs, Sophia Nourse, Madison Pugh, Sydney Shaffer, Raigan Staup, Kottia Williams
Girls’ Track — Silver: Alivia McMichael, Ariana McMichael

Baseball — Gold: Luke Falke, Cole Market, Lucas Market, Brady Nolan, Logan Rex
Baseball — Silver: Jacob Litsey, Mason Myers, Hunter Stephen

Softball — Gold: Makenzie Brown, Jenna Henline, Kendra Johnston, Krista Market, Kara May, Julie Mulholland, Alyssa Sawmiller, Bailey Swartz, Emily Zak
Softball — Silver: Gracie Butorac

2018 OHSAA State Track & Field Championships

Division III State Track & Field Championships at The Ohio State University
Boys
4×800 Meter Relay: 17. Bluffton (Asher Antrim/Simon Derstine/Luke Young/Baylor Garmatter)
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: Kyle Nickles, Allen East DNQ for Finals
4×200 Meter Relay: Spencerville (Dylan Baughman/Chris Picker/Cannan Johnson/Vinicius Vieira De Souza) DNQ for Finals
4×100 Meter Relay: Spencerville (Dylan Baughman/Chris Picker/Cannan Johnson/Vinicius Vieira De Souza) DNQ for Finals; Delphos Jefferson (Kole McKee/Brayden McClure/Evan Poling/Davion Tyson) DNQ for Finals
High Jump: 16. Evan Cox, Lincolnview
Long Jump: 14. Brad Korte, Lincolnview
Shot Put: 9. Noah Mattson, Ada

Girls
17. Columbus Grove 12, 28. Spencerville 9.5
4×800 Meter Relay: 15. Columbus Grove (Erin Downing/Taylor Ellerbrock/Lauren Benroth/Alyssa Ellerbrock)
100 Meter Hurdles 33″: 3. Nelaya Burden, Spencerville; Carlee McCluer, Columbus Grove DNQ for Finals
100 Meter Dash: Rylee Sybert, Columbus Grove DNQ for Finals
4×200 Meter Relay: Columbus Grove (Lauren Benroth/Carlee McCluer/Taylor Ellerbrock/Rylee Sybert)
4×100 Meter Relay: 6. Spencerville (Gillian Goecke/Ariana McMichael/Gabrielle Goecke/Nelaya Burden)
300 Meter Hurdles 30″: 7. Carlee McCluer, Columbus Grove; Nelaya Burden, Spencerville DNQ for Finals
200 Meter Dash: 5. Rylee Sybert, Columbus Grove
3200 Meter Run: 3. Alyssa Ellerbrock, Columbus Grove
4×400 Meter Relay: Columbus Grove (Lauren Benroth/Taylor Ellerbrock/Rylee Sybert/Carlee McCluer) DNQ for Finals
Discus Throw: 11. Madisyn Maag, Columbus Grove
Pole Vault: 8. Gabrielle Goecke, Spencerville

Complete Results

2018 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals

Division III Regional at Troy
Top 4 plus 2 at-large for track events based on times Qualify for State
Boys
15. Lincolnview 17, 24. Spencerville 9, 30. Delphos Jefferson 5, 39. Crestview 2, 43. Columbus Grove 1
Boys State Qualifiers:
4×200 Meter Relay: 4. Spencerville (Dylan Baughman/Chris Picker/Cannan Johnson/Vinicius Vieira De Souza)
4×100 Meter Relay: 4. Delphos Jefferson (Kole McKee/Brayden McClure/Evan Poling/Davion Tyson); 5. Spencerville (Dylan Baughman/Chris Picker/Cannan Johnson/Vinicius Vieira De Souza)
High Jump: 2. Evan Cox, Lincolnview
Long Jump: 4. Brad Korte, Lincolnview

Girls
2. Columbus Grove 60, 9. Spencerville 27, 41. Lincolnview 0.5
Girls State Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 2. Columbus Grove (Erin Downing/Taylor Ellerbrock/Lauren Benroth/Alyssa Ellerbrock)
100 Meter Hurdles 33″: 1. Nelaya Burden, Spencerville; 2. Carlee McCluer, Columbus Grove
4×200 Meter Relay: 5. Columbus Grove (Lauren Benroth/Carlee McCluer/Taylor Ellerbrock/Rylee Sybert)
100 Meter Dash: 4. Rylee Sybert, Columbus Grove
4×100 Meter Relay: 4. Spencerville (Gillian Goecke/Ariana McMichael/Gabrielle Goecke/Nelaya Burden)
300 Meter Hurdles 30″: 1. Carlee McCluer, Columbus Grove; 3. Nelaya Burden, Spencerville
200 Meter Dash: 4. Rylee Sybert, Columbus Grove
3200 Meter Run: 2. Alyssa Ellerbrock, Columbus Grove
4×400 Meter Relay: 6. Columbus Grove (Lauren Benroth/Carlee McCluer/Erin Downing/Alyssa Ellerbrock)
Discus Throw: 3. Madisyn Maag, Columbus Grove
Pole Vault: 3. Gabrielle Goecke, Spencerville

Complete Results

Division III Regional at Tiffin
Top 4 plus 2 at-large for track events based on times Qualify for State
Boys
17. Bluffton 11, 29. Ada 6, 37. Allen East 4
Boys State Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 6. Bluffton (Asher Antrim/Simon Derstine/Luke Young/Baylor Garmatter)
110 Meter Hurdles: 5. Kyle Nickles, Allen East
Shot Put: 3. Noah Mattson, Ada

Girls
24. Paulding 8, 32. Bluffton 3
Girls State Qualifiers:
none

Complete Results

2018 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

Division II District at Defiance
Boys
(First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Piqua)
15. Paulding 5
Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III District 2 at Archbold
Girls
(First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Tiffin)
7. Paulding 62
Regional Qualifiers
100 Meter Hurdles: 3. Kaylee Plummer, Paulding
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Paulding (Maggie Manz/Gabriella Stahl/Jacee Harwell/Jessica Weller)
4×100 Meter Relay: 2. Paulding (Jacee Harwell/Gabriella Stahl/Jessica Weller/Maggie Manz)
300 Meter Hurdles: 4. Kaylee Plummer, Paulding
200 Meter Dash: 3. Jacee Harwell, Paulding; 4. Gabriella Stahl, Paulding
4×400 Meter Relay: 3. Paulding (Kaylee Plummer/Gabriella Stahl/Bayley March/Jessica Weller)
Pole Vault: 1. Jacee Harwell, Paulding
Complete Results

Division III District at Findlay
Boys
(First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Tiffin)
5. Bluffton 60, 8. Ada 30, 16. Allen East 13
Regional Qualifiers
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Bluffton (Asher Antrim/Christopher Harnish/Luke Young/Baylor Garmatter); 4. Ada (Michael Crouse/Reese Evans/Carson Hissong/Miguel Jordan)
110 Meter Hurdles: 2. Kyle Nickles, Allen East
1600 Meter Run: 1. Asher Antrim, Bluffton
300 Meter Hurdles: 4. Kyle Nickles, Allen East
800 Meter Run: 2. Baylor Garmatter, Bluffton; 4. Miguel Jordan, Ada
3200 Meter Run: 1. Jackson Steinmetz, Bluffton
Discus Throw: 3. Kaleb Jefferson, Bluffton
High Jump: 3. Kaleb Jefferson, Bluffton
Shot Put: 2. Noah Mattson, Ada

Girls
(First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Tiffin)
7. Bluffton 40, 15. Ada 7, 15. Allen East 7
Regional Qualifiers
4×800 Meter Relay: 4. Bluffton (Kayla Kindle/Sydney Hoff/Olivia Burner/Clara Mathews)
300 Meter Hurdles: 3. Abbey Gambrell, Bluffton
800 Meter Run: 3. Kayla Kindle, Bluffton
3200 Meter Run: 4. Sydney Hoff, Bluffton
Discus Throw: 4. Arielle O’Neal, Bluffton
Complete Results

Division III District at Spencerville
Boys
(First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Troy)
5. Lincolnview 45, 9. Columbus Grove 32, 11. Spencerville 27.5, 12. Delphos Jefferson 20, 14. Crestview 15
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 3. Lincolnview (Karter Tow/Alek Bowersock/Joe Sadowski/Jacob Keysor)
110 Meter Hurdles: 2. Tyler White, Crestview
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Spencerville (Dylan Baughman/Chris Picker/Cannan Johnson/Vinicius Vieira De Souza)
4×100 Meter Relay: 2. Spencerville (Dylan Baughman/Chris Picker/Cannan Johnson/Vinicius Vieira De Souza); 4. Delphos Jefferson (Kole McKee/Brayden McClure/Evan Poling/Davion Tyson)
3200 Meter Run: 2. Karter Tow, Lincolnview
Discus Throw: 4. Davion Tyson, Delphos Jefferson
High Jump: 2. Evan Cox, Lincolnview
Long Jump: 2. Brad Korte, Lincolnview
Pole Vault: 1. Evan Hopkins, Columbus Grove; 3. Gabe Clement, Columbus Grove

Girls
(First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Troy)
2. Columbus Grove 93.5, 4. Spencerville 46, 10. Lincolnview 33, 17. Crestview 3, 18. Delphos Jefferson 2
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 2. Columbus Grove (Erin Downing/Taylor Ellerbrock/Lauren Benroth/Alyssa Ellerbrock); 3. Lincolnview (Madison Langdon/Dylan Carey/Rylee Byrne/Madeline Snyder); 4. Spencerville (Torie Bockey/Madison Pugh/Brooke Bockey/Sydney Shaffer)
100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Nelaya Burden, Spencerville; 2. Carlee McCluer, Columbus Grove
100 Meter Dash: 1. Rylee Sybert, Columbus Grove
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Columbus Grove (Lauren Benroth/Carlee McCluer/Taylor Ellerbrock/Rylee Sybert)
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Spencerville (Gillian Goecke/Ariana McMichael/Gabrielle Goecke/Nelaya Burden)
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Carlee McCluer, Columbus Grove; 3. Nelaya Burden, Spencerville
200 Meter Dash: 2. Rylee Sybert, Columbus Grove
3200 Meter Run: 2. Alyssa Ellerbrock, Columbus Grove
4×400 Meter Relay: 3. Columbus Grove (Lauren Benroth/Carlee McCluer/Taylor Ellerbrock/Rylee Sybert)
Discus Throw: 4. Madisyn Maag, Columbus Grove
High Jump: 1. Olivia Gorman, Lincolnview; 3. Kayla Reynolds, Columbus Grove
Shot Put: 3. Madisyn Maag, Columbus Grove
Pole Vault: 1. Gabrielle Goecke, Spencerville
Complete Results

2018 NWC Track & Field Championships

Columbus Grove High School swept the 2018 Northwest Conference track championships in a meet hosted at the Spencerville High School track.  The championship was the 23rd overall title for the Grove boys’ squad.  The boys’ team from Bluffton placed second having won the boys’ championship last year.  The girls’ championship was won by Columbus Grove for the fifth straight year and gives the Grove girls a total of 14 overall team championships.  The girls’ team from Spencerville finished second.

Boys
1. Columbus Grove 111, 2. Bluffton 107, 3. Lincolnview 106.5, 4. Ada 96.5, 5. Spencerville 93, 6. Crestview 42, 7. Allen East 36, 8. Delphos Jefferson 32, 8. Paulding 32

Girls
1. Columbus Grove 202.5, 2. Spencerville 112.5, 3. Lincolnview 90, 4. Bluffton 79.5, 5. Paulding 67, 6. Crestview 34.5, 7. Ada 30.5, 8. Allen East 24, 9. Delphos Jefferson 19.5

Complete Results

Individual NWC Champions
Boys
4×800 Meter Relay: Bluffton (Asher Antrim/Christopher Harnish/Luke Young/Baylor Garmatter)
110 Meter Hurdles: Kyle Nickles, Allen East
100 Meter Dash: Brad Korte, Lincolnview
4×200 Meter Relay: Spencerville (Dylan Baughman/Chris Picker/Cannon Johnson/Vinicius Vieira De Souza)
1600 Meter Run: Asher Antrim, Bluffton
4×100 Meter Relay: Spencerville (Cannon Johnson/Chris Picker/Drew Armstead/Vinicius Vieira De Souza)
400 Meter Dash: Baylor Garmatter, Bluffton
300 Meter Hurdles: Kyle Nickles, Allen East
800 Meter Run: Miguel Jordan, Ada
200 Meter Dash: Brad Korte, Lincolnview
3200 Meter Run: Karter Tow, Lincolnview
4×400 Meter Relay: Delphos Jefferson (Evan Poling/Jacob McClure/Brayden McClure/Davion Tyson)
High Jump: Kayla Reynolds, Columbus Grove
Pole Vault: Evan Hopkins, Columbus Grove
Long Jump: Brad Korte, Lincolnview
Discus Throw: Davion Tyson, Delphos Jefferson
Shot Put: Noah Mattson, Ada

Girls
4×800 Meter Relay: Columbus Grove (Erin Downing/Taylor Ellerbrock/Lauren Benroth/Alyssa Ellerbrock)
100 Meter Hurdles: Nelaya Burden, Spencerville
100 Meter Dash: Rylee Sybert, Columbus Grove
4×200 Meter Relay: Columbus Grove (Abigail Gladwell/Bailey Dunifon/Taylor Ellerbrock/Rylee Sybert)
1600 Meter Run: Alyssa Ellerbrock, Columbus Grove
4×100 Meter Relay: Paulding (Jacee Harwell/Gabriella Stahl/Jessica Weller/Maggie Manz)
400 Meter Dash: Lauren Benroth, Columbus Grove
300 Meter Hurdles: Carlee McCluer, Columbus Grove (New NWC Meet Record)
800 Meter Run: Erin Downing, Columbus Grove
200 Meter Dash: Rylee Sybert, Columbus Grove
3200 Meter Run: Alyssa Ellerbrock, Columbus Grove
4×400 Meter Relay: Columbus Grove (Erin Downing/Taylor Ellerbrock/Lauren Benroth/Carlee McCluer)
High Jump: Kaleb Jefferson, Bluffton
Pole Vault: Gabrielle Goecke, Spencerville
Long Jump: Olivia Gorman, Lincolnview
Discus Throw: Madisyn Maag, Columbus Grove
Shot Put: Madisyn Maag, Columbus Grove

 

 

5/3 Track & Field Results

Crestview Quad Meet
Boys: 1. Hicksville 122, 2. Lincolnview 54.5, 3. Crestview 47.5, 4. Temple Christian 12
Girls: 1. Hicksville 141, 2. Crestview 39.5, 3. Lincolnview 38.5, 4. Temple Christian 13
Complete Results

Delphos St. John’s Quad Meet
Boys: 1. Shawnee 129, 2. Spencerville 63, 3. Delphos St. John’s 30, 4. Delphos Jefferson 28
Girls: 1. Shawnee 126.5, 2. Delphos St. John’s 59, 3. Spencerville 52, 4. Delphos Jefferson 18.5
Complete Results

5/1 Track & Field Results

Crestview Quad Meet
Boys: 1. Crestview 74.5, 2. Wayne Trace 61, 3. Paulding 59, 4. Delphos St. John’s 53.5
Girls: 1. Delphos St. John’s 83, 2. Paulding 63.5, 3. Wayne Trace 56.5, 4. Crestview 42
Complete Results

Hardin Country Invitational
Boys: 1. Kenton 154.5, 2. Ada 126, 3. Riverdale 94.5, 4. Upper Scioto Valley 69, 5. Hardin Northern 61, 6. Ridgemont 16
Girls: 1. Kenton 167, 2. Riverdale 142, 3. Ridgemont 70, 4. Ada 53, 5. Hardin Northern 47, 6. Upper Scioto Valley 42
Complete Results: Boys | Girls

Lincolnview Quad Meet
Boys: 1. Lincolnview 108, 2. Spencerville 77, 3. Kalida 47, 4. Temple Christian 22
Girls: 1. Spencerville 89, 2. Lincolnview 77, 3. Kalida 71, 4. Temple Christian 10
Complete Results

Ottoville Quad Meet
Boys: 1. Van Wert 135, 2. Ottoville 80, 3. Delphos Jefferson 64, 4. Lima Central Catholic 63
Girls: 1. Van Wert 139, 2. Ottoville 86, 3. Lima Central Catholic 52, 4. Delphos Jefferson 47
Complete Results

4/27 Track & Field Results

Cardinal Invitational
Boys (12 teams): 3. Lincolnview 92, 9. Crestview 27
Girls (13 teams): 7. Lincolnview 48, 13. Crestview 9
Complete Results

Edgerton Invitational
Boys (9 teams): 6. Paulding 50
Girls (9 teams): 4. Paulding 64
Complete Results: Boys | Girls

Shawnee Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 3. Spencerville 57
Girls (8 teams): 4. Spencerville 62.25
Complete Results

April 27th, 2018|Categories: Crestview, Lincolnview, Paulding, Scores, Spencerville, Track & Field Boys, Track & Field Girls|Tags: |

4/24 Track & Field Results

Ada Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Ada 89, 2. Bluffton 70, 3. Fort Jennings 10
Girls: 1. Bluffton 94, 2. Ada 57, 3. Fort Jennings 18
Complete Results

Columbus Grove Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Columbus Grove 95.5, 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 57.5, 3. Liberty-Benton 8
Girls: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 94, 2. Columbus Grove 57, 3. Liberty-Benton 13
Complete Results

Van Wert County Meet
Boys: 1. Van Wert 75, 2. Lincolnview 59, 3. Crestview 41
Girls: 1. Van Wert 94.5, 2. Lincolnview 62, 3. Crestview 17.5
Complete Results

April 24th, 2018|Categories: Ada, Bluffton, Columbus Grove, Crestview, Lincolnview, Scores, Track & Field Boys, Track & Field Girls|Tags: |

4/21 Track & Field Results

Bill Krause Memorial
Boys (13 teams): 13. Bluffton 13
Complete Results

Delphos St. John’s Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 1. Lincolnview 142, 6. Delphos Jefferson 59
Girls (8 teams): 2. Lincolnview 121, 6. Delphos Jefferson 27
Complete Results

Diller Invitational
Boys (18 teams): 9. Columbus Grove 30.5, 15. Paulding 11
Girls (18 teams): 1. Columbus Grove 138, 9. Paulding 23
Complete Results