OHSAA State Track Meet

OHSAA Division III State Track Meet
Boys
12. Bluffton 14, 15. Columbus Grove 13, 63. Spencerville 2
4×800 Meter Relay: 11. Bluffton (David Yoder, Lucas Harnish, David Moser, Matthew Herron); 16. Spencerville (Aaron Hefner, Nick Davisson, Tyler Shumate, Derek Goecke)
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: DNQ for Finals: Drew Luginbuhl, Bluffton
4×200 Meter Relay: DNQ for Finals: Lima Central Catholic (Rufus Johnson, Lee Stewert, Bubba Krieg, MyKale Rogers)
4×100 Meter Relay: 6. Lima Central Catholic (Rufus Johnson, Mike Rogers, Bubba Krieg, MyKale Rogers)
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: 4. Drew Luginbuhl, Bluffton
800 Meter Run: 3. Matthew Herron, Bluffton
200 Meter Dash: DNQ for Finals: MyKale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic
4×400 Meter Relay: 6. Bluffton (David Yoder, Noah Stratton, Drew Luginbuhl, Matthew Herron); DNQ for Finals: Spencerville (Aaron Hefner, John Smith, Derek Goecke, Nick Davisson)
Discus Throw: 6. Parker Schroeder, Columbus Grove; 9. Josh Utrup, Columbus Grove
High Jump: 6. Daniel Binkley, Spencerville
Long Jump: 2. MyKale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic; 15. Rufus Johnson, Lima Central Catholic
Shot Put: 15. Demetrius Williams, Allen East
Pole Vault: 1. Tyler Wolfe, Columbus Grove (State Champion)
Complete Event Results

Girls
18. Bluffton 12.5, 22. Spencerville 10, 33. Crestview 6, 42. Delphos Jefferson 4
4×800 Meter Relay: 14. Spencerville (Cortney Miller, Claire McConnell, Alexa Brown, Caitlin Wurst)
100 Meter Dash: 5. Bridget Culp, Delphos Jefferson
1600 Meter Run: 7. Hannah Chappell-Dick, Bluffton
4×100 Meter Relay: DNQ for Finals: Delphos Jefferson (Kennedy Boggs, Emily Fought, Morgan Fischbach, Bridget Culp)
400 Meter Dash: 2. Kelli Ley, Spencerville
800 Meter Run: 6. Hannah Chappell-Dick, Bluffton
200 Meter Dash: 7. Kelli Ley, Spencerville
4×400 Meter Relay: 3. Crestview (Ami Callow, Courtney Perrott, Erika Frey, Layne Callow); 5. Bluffton (Jill Steinmetz, Julie Althaus, Hannah Chappell-Dick, Lydia Guagenti); DNQ for Finals: Allen East (Morgan Truex, Emily Allen, Haley Schafer, Lindsi Woods); Spencerville (Cortney Miller, Claire McConnell, Jenna Kahle, Kelli Ley)
High Jump: 5. Lydia Guagenti, Bluffton
Complete Event Results

By |2011-06-05T01:13:58+00:00June 5th, 2011|Scores, Track & Field Boys, Track & Field Girls|0 Comments