8/31 NWC Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Bluffton 173, Delphos Jefferson 202
Columbus Grove 176, Delphos Jefferson 202
Spencerville 173, Delphos Jefferson 202

Bluffton (Aaron Belcher 37, Tyler Mcgluaghlin 44, Nephi Peralta 46, Cole Fruchey 46)
Columbus Grove (Kyle Welty 41, Jacob Oglesbee 44, Grant Schroeder 44, Zach Roberts 47)
Delphos Jefferson (Andrew Foust 45, Alex Theobald 49, Nathan Pohlman 51, Evan Mox 57)
Spencerville (Noah Dunlap 42, Gavin Harmon 43, Ethan Harmon 43, Collin Davis 45)

8/30 NWC Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Paulding 181, Allen East 195
Lincolnview 170, Paulding 181
Spencerville 166, Paulding 181
Allen East (Grant Whitley 44, Harrison Kill 49, Matt Meyer 51, Nick Phillips 51)
Lincolnview (Joshah Rager 36, Braden Evans 43, Ryan Moody 44, Jaden Youtsey 47)
Paulding (Ethan Dominque 41, Cole Heller 44, Kolson Egnor 46, Westan Phlipot 50)
Spencerville (Gavin Harmon 37, Ethan Harmon 39, Collin Davis 44, Noah Dunlap 46)

Non-Conference:
Parkway 183, Crestview 195

By |2016-08-30T21:46:51+00:00August 30th, 2016|Allen East, Crestview, Golf Boys, Lincolnview, NWC, Paulding, Scores, Spencerville|0 Comments

8/30 Volleyball Scores

volleyball_150Allen East 3 Temple Christian 0 (25-19, 25-21, 25-12)
Shawnee 3 Bluffton 0 (25-9, 25-18, 25-16)
Leipsic 3 Columbus Grove 2 (23-25, 22-25, 25-6, 25-22, 15-8)
Coldwater 3 Crestview 0 (25-8, 25-14, 25-16)
Perry 3 Delphos Jefferson 2
Ottoville 3 Lincolnview 0
Defiance 3 Paulding 1 (25-17, 22-25, 25-22, 27-25)
Delphos St. John’s at Spencerville

8/29 NWC Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Allen East 195, Ada 275
Delphos Jefferson 195, Allen East 195 (DJ wins on 5th man tiebreaker)
Ada (Taylor Ramey 64, Austin Amburgey 66, Alex Morgan 66, Nate Hurtig 74)
Allen East (Grant Whitley 42, Nick Phillips 48, Harrison Kill 52, Matt Meyer 53, Lane Houston 61)
Delphos Jefferson (Andrew Foust 41, Alex Theobald 50, Braden Hammons 51, Tristan Moore 53, Nathan Pohlman 58)

Bluffton 190, Crestview 200
Spencerville 161, Crestview 200
Lincolnview 157, Bluffton 190
Lincolnview 157, Spencerville 161
Bluffton (Aaron Belcher 41, Tyler McLaughlin 48, Levi Mikesell 50, Nephi Peralta 51)
Crestview (Caden Hurless 48, Colton Lautzenheiser 50, Kaleb Myers 51, Brett Schumm 51)
Lincolnview (Joshah Rager 33, Braden Evans 40, Reece Farmer 42, Jaden Youtsey 42)
Spencerville (Ethan Harmon 36, Gavin Harmon 39, Alex Gallman 43, Noah Dunlap 43)

8/27 Cross Country Results

crosscountry_150Blue Jay Invitational
Boys (16 teams)
3. Lincolnview 77, 4. Columbus Grove 141, 9. Spencerville 238, 15. Bluffton 383, 16. Allen East 456
Complete Results

Girls (11 teams)
1. Columbus Grove 37, 5. Lincolnview 149
Complete Results

Defiance Early Bird Open
Boys (17 teams)
4. Paulding 176
Complete Results

Girls (18 teams)
17. Paulding 408
Complete Results