Loading...

NWC Girls Soccer

Home/Fall Sports/NWC Girls Soccer
NWC Girls Soccer2019-02-28T13:10:03-05:00

Historical NWC Girls Soccer Standings (2011-present)

2019 NWC Girls Soccer Standings

TeamsNWC RecordNWC PointsOverall Record
1. Spencerville6-0-01816-4-0
2.  Bluffton5-1-01510-7-1
3. Allen East4-2-01210-6-1
4.  Crestview2-3-176-7-2
4.  Ada2-3-173-13-1
6.  Delphos Jefferson1-5-032-16-0
7. Paulding0-6-000-15-0
Columbus Grove--5-9-0
Lincolnview---
(3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie)

NWC Girls Soccer All-Conference Teams: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

OHSAA Girls Soccer Tournament Brackets: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012

OSSCA Soccer All-State Teams: 2018 | 2017 | 2016

All-Time NWC Girls Soccer Championships through 2018

SchoolNWC ChampionshipsOutright ChampionshipsShared ChampionshipsSeasonsWins-Losses-Ties%
Allen East
422835-6-60.745
Bluffton
312832-9-60.681
Spencerville
110210-2-10.769
Delphos Jefferson
000825-17-50.532
Lincolnview
000714-25-20.341
Ada
000812-33-20.255
Paulding
00045-20-00.200
Crestview
00085-37-50.106
*Lima Central Catholic220211-0-10.917
*Former Conference Member

NWC Girls Soccer News & Scores

2019 NWC Fall Season Scholar Athletes

Northwest Conference Scholar Athletes are determined as follows:

1. Must be a letter winner in the sport.
2. Gold Level — GPA of 3.5 to 4.0 during the season
3. Silver Level — GPA of 3.00 to 3.49 during the season

ADA

Cheerleading – Gold: Jessica Breidenbach, Coco McLaughlin, Barrette Jones, Cami Hazelton,
Meghan Erickson
Cheerleading – Silver: Madison Deatherage-Nau

Boys’ CC – Gold: Hunter Wells, Riley Ferguson, Keegan Giddens, Connor Daugherty

Boys’ CC – Silver: Ashton Cowan, Xander Wells

Football – Gold: Landon Blankenship, Logan Conrad, Phillip Coulson, Tyson Moore, Bryce Paul,
Holden Purdy, Kyle Zimmerly, Daniel Mattson, Danily Thompson, Luke Westover,
Keagen Hull, Cayden Murphy, Carter Nelson, Ethan Murphy, Spencer Wall
Football – Silver: Colton Biederman, Will McBride

Boys’ Golf – Gold: Alex Morgan, Jacob Morgan, Brevin Sizemore, Dexter Woods III
Boys’ Golf – Silver: Ethan Hull, Kamron Wilkerson

Boys Soccer – Gold: Michael Crouse, Nick Kamatali, Isaac Spar, Skyler Williams, Jacob Thaxton,
Isaac Williams, Brendan Jameson
Boys Soccer – Silver: Wyatt Rettig, Khyler Stoll, Ian Dellifield, Carter Conley, Grant Preston

Girls Soccer – Gold: Katie Butterfield, Bella East, Sidney Gossard, McKenzie Long, Ella Poling,
Brenna Hissong, Timber Blankenship, Julia Kamatali, Lauren Mullins,
Hailey Robirds, Luci Wall, Ella Badertscher
Girls’ Soccer – Silver: Alaina Robirds

Volleyball – Gold: Kendal Guagenti, Josie Poling, Kelly Preston, Megan Light, Miranda Wills, Kirsten Poling
Volleyball – Silver: Kylie Acheson, Aubrey Madison

ALLEN EAST

Cheerleading – Gold: Callie Carter, Ryanne Lehman, Amanda Moore, Isabella Clum, Olivia Parker,
Hayley Closson, Anamya Truex, Abigail Whitaker, Ally Moore, Danielle Redman
Cheerleading – Silver: Rachel Kanney

Boys CC – Gold: Ezra Garver, Mason Hutchinson, Gavin Miller, Hunter Sidle, Nicholas Baughman,
Jordan Kennedy, Aidan Neff

Football – Gold: Blake Hershberger, Tyler Clum, Travis Wilson, Gabriel Criblez, Logan McCluer,
Jacob Hardeman, Bryce Belcher, Garrett Neth, Brennan Davies
Football – Silver: Eli Criblez, Evan Shafer, Gage Rister, Gunner Rister, Gavin Hutchinson

Boys’ Golf – Gold: Zachary Miller, Noah Brown, Carter Frey

Boys Soccer – Gold: Sam Hauyenstein, Braylen Kennedy, Brady Shea, Silas Gillespie, Blake Clum,
Ashton Neff, Braelin Houston, Malachi Blakma, John Williams, Mason Dotson,
John Williams, Mason Dotson, Austin McKenzie, Kyle Newland
Boys Soccer – Silver: Aiden Robey, Jared Shea

Girls Soccer – Gold: Madeline Myers, Nicole Thaxton, Aidrien Goble, Lacey Nease, Mackenzie Jackson,
Addison Jones, Taylor McGraw, Kyleigh Rumer, Julie Meyer, Victoria Newland,
Taylor Rooker, Olivia Silone, Devyn Hopkins, Emma Tobe
Girls Soccer – Silver: Morgan Gutierrez, Ashley Huck, Shelbie Dirmeyer

Volleyball – Gold: Elle Richardson, Hannah Williams, Emma Moritz, Kristin Whitley, Alivia Craig,
Cierra Anspach, Madison Treglia, Haley Prine, Anamya Turex

BLUFFTON

Cheerleading – Gold: Amy Jebsen, Abril Diaz, Kayla VanAtta, Jessica Goodman, Jenna Goodman,
Olivia Parker, Kiera Rieman, Hannah-Grace Perry, Maria Spallinger,
Kaitlynn Rieman, Sidnie Koontz
Cheerleading – Silver: Kaley Mathewson

Boys CC – Gold: Isaiah Conley, Wyatt Lovell, Erik Nygaard, Jonah Rehm, Sam Derstine, Carter Dyar
Trey Boblitt, Elijah Conley

Girls CC – Gold: Sophia Gott, Caitlin Dailey

Football – Gold: Ethan Bogart, Kameron Coughlan, Tyson Shutler, Nate Schaadt, Jackson Wilson,
Aaron Tabler, Trent Howard, Brandt Manns, Tucker Neff, Andrew Wehrly,
Nephi Peralta, Nick Beach, McCormick Ault, Austin Reynolds, Baylor Garmatter,
Kyle Koontz
Football – Silver: Beau Stever, Levi McClain, Brien Basinger, Nick Prater, Landen Luginbuhl

Boys’ Golf – Gold: Jaden Coonfare, Jared Piercefield, Kenny Lovett, Micha Minnig, Drew Wilson

Girls’ Golf – Gold: Jocelyn Ochoa, Allison Burghaze

Boys Soccer – Gold: Nic Essinger, Zach Taylor, Niel Metzger, Thad Mittendorf, Nolan Hoffman,
Luke Shepherd, Eden Antrim, Josh Mehaffie, Brandon Good, Jonathan Schriner,
Andrew Lovett, Jude Spallinger, Collin Oglesbee, Jayden Mays, Tayton Kleman,
Simon Derstine, Asher Antrim, Eli Lemley, Andrew Heldman
Boys Soccer – Silver: Matt Daws

Girls Soccer – Gold: Riley Eachus, Olivia Matthews, Ellie Hoffman, Makayla Schweingruber,
Julia Mehaffie, Olivia Burner, Reagan Mittendorf, Clara Matthews, Danielle Novak,
Bella Basinger, Lauren Rhodes, Laykin Garmatter, Brinkley Garmatter, Kayla White,
Sophia Smucker, Brenna Kindle, Rebakah Hoff
Girls Soccer – Silver: Olivia Setzer

Tennis – Gold: Ellison Pugsley, Libby Frazier, Ellie Nickel, Pearl Lewandowski, Julia Smallcombe,
Olivia Barnes, Erin Hotmire

Volleyball – Gold: Joscelin Reineke, Haelyn Bischoff, Cara Young, Kylie Monday, Sophie Bricker,
Kylie Stackhouse, Skyler Scoles, Madison Fleece, Taylor Schwab, Libby Schaadt

COLUMBUS GROVE

Cheerleading – Gold: Kara Schmidt, Ivy Parker, Madisyn Ditto, Kennedy Smith
Cheerleading – Silver: Morgan Halker

Boys CC – Gold: Breece Pingle, Jacob Bish, Tanner Smith, Duece Alt, Rob Langhals, Nathan Maenle,
Dylan Birkemeier, Derek Birkemeier ,Carson Closson, Tayden Pingle,
Caleb Stechschulte, Roy Langhals, Caleb Morman, Logan Bryan
Boys CC – Silver: Trent Koch

Girls CC – Gold: Alyssa Ellerbrock, Addison Schafer, Makena Doseck, Sydney Witteborg, Erin Downing,
Emily Schumacher, Zoe Stechschulte, Sabrina Henige, Ellie Keehn
Girls’ Golf – Silver: Leanndra Price, Morgan Deffenbaugh

Football – Gold: Jared Basinger, Evan Schroeder, Blake Reynolds, Ezra Jones, Tayt Birnesser,
Jon Banal, Gabe Clement, Ethan Halker, Jacksen Schroeder, Landon Myers,
Tadd Koch, Jeff Meyer
Football – Silver: Zac Ridenour, Grant McCauley, Collin Metzger, Mitchell Douglas, Rece Verhoff,
A.J. Schafer, Luke Otto, Joe Roman, Hunter Reynolds

Boys’ Golf – Gold: Austin Macke, Gabe Hardeman
Boys’ Golf – Silver: Owen Macke, Brayden Keck, Nick Wolverton

Volleyball – Gold: Emily Ridinger, Cassie Heilman, Becca Choi, Abby Gladwell, Lauren Benroth,
Alayna Ricker, Sara Dipnarine, Grace Selhorst, Koryn Halker, Shay Schroeder,
Meghan Blankemeyer
Volleyball – Silver: Angel Schneider

CRESTVIEW

Cheerleading – Gold: Emily Barricklow, Rosie Bogle, Olivia Dirr, Kenzie Leeth, Alyssa Hoersten
Hannah Schmiesing, Haley Sheets, Maisee Short, Amber Young
Cheerleading – Silver: Carmen Hoersten

Boys CC – Gold: Cameron Cearns, Brian Myers, Wyatt Richardson, Hayden Tomlinson, Isaiah Watts
Boys CC – Silver: Danil Lichtensteiger

Girls CC – Gold: Emily Greulach, Ragen Harting, Baylee Miller, Megan Mosier, Lydia Saylor, Lauren Walls
Girls CC – Silver: Adalynn Longstreth

Football – Gold: Ian Bailey, Brody Brecht, Dalton Castle, Logan Gerardot, Tyler Hart
Carson Kreischer, Isaiah LaTurner, Trever Sheets, Kaden Short, Colby Swager
Football – Silver: Dylan Barricklow, Nick Helt, Ayden Lichtensteiger, Caylib Pruett, Hunter Rothgeb

Boys’ Golf – Gold: Ethan Best, Tanner Myers, Dillon Underwood
Boys’ Golf – Silver: Scott Bowman, Evan Scarlett

Girls’ Golf – Gold: Audrey Lichtensteiger, Faye Morgan

Girls Soccer – Gold: Chloe Black, Katelyn Castle, Addyson Dowler, Louisa Hoppe, Macy Kulwicki, Hope Loyer
Salex Overmyer, Haley Owsley, Lindsey Schumm, Madalyn Ward
Girls Soccer – Silver: Chloee Case, Micaela Lugabihl, Jade Sheaffer

Volleyball – Gold: Lexi Gregory, Laney Jones, Maddy Lamb, Laci McCoy
Volleyball – Silver: Lauryn Black, Bailey Gregory, Raegan Hammons, Kali Small, Kaylee Wolford

DELPHOS JEFFERSON

Cheerleading – Gold: Kyla Louagie, Rileigh Rahrig, Xandra Houx, Kaylin Wreede
Cheerleading – Silver: Zoe Harer

Football – Gold: Chase Bailey, Jeffery Caputo, Alex East, Logan Hubert, Tanner Mathewson,
Ben McKee, Kane Plescher, J.T. Taviano, Jacob Simmons, Trent Teman, Cole Hoersten
Football – Silver: Colin Bailey, Jesse Long, Tanner Vorhees

Boys’ Golf – Gold: Brady Johnston, John Pseeko, Braxton Scalf, Kaden Schrader, Zach Stemen,
Logan Gallmeier
Boys’ Golf – Silver: Jaden Lucas

Girls’ Golf – Gold: Sydnie McGue, Kaylee Buzard, Alivia Carpenter, Anna Fitch, Emma Mueller

Girls Soccer – Gold: Emily Ostendorf, Danielle Hohlbein, Emily Dienstberger, Karly Mawhorr,
Noel Warnement, Sarah Metzner, Kaylee Bayman, Lizzie Chung, Maddie Weitzel,
Jaina Bloom, Emma Dailey, Kylee Dienstberger, Paige Mericle,
Rylynn Marquiss, MaKya Miller, Meredith Vulgamott, Lillian Baughn
Girls Soccer – Silver: Alexa Chung, Rachel Fetzer, Kenzi Coffey

Volleyball – Gold: Ayron McClurg, Audrey North, Jayla Rostorfer, Courtney Teman, Delaney Duel,
Jenna Illig, Emmalee Riddell, Jessa Rostorfer
Volleyball – Silver: Mallory Bridges, Brooke Brinkman, Sophia Pimpas

LINCOLNVIEW

Boys CC – Gold: Brad Korte, Brandon Renner, Joe Sadowski
Boys CC – Silver: Devon Bill, Kohen Cox, Keagan Farris, Daegan Hartfield, Jackson Robinson

Girls CC – Gold: Dylann Carey, Madison Langdon, Makenna Mason, Grace Sadowski, Victoria Snyder
Girls CC – Silver: Heather Beair, Julia Stetler

Boys Golf – Gold: Cole Binkley, Luke Heffelfinger, Landon Price, Avery Slusher

Girls’ Golf – Gold: Dylann Carey, Aryonna Hoghe, Shiann Kraft, Adalee Purk
Girls’ Golf – Silver: Winter Boroff

Girls Soccer – Gold: Ariel Pruden, Hanna Scaggs
Girls Soccer – Silver Elizabeth Eaton, Miah Miller

Boys Soccer – Gold: Justin Braun, Fletcher Collins, Corbin Evans, Cole Gorman, Caden Hanf,
Clayton Leeth, Dylan Schimmoeller, Tristan Taylor
Boys Soccer – Silver: Ethan Crow, Landon Moody, Jayce Schimmoeller, Zach VanCleave

Volleyball – Gold: McKayla Blankemeyer, Kendall Bollenbacher, Tori Boyd, Lana Carey, Jordan Decker,
Bianna Ebel, Breck Evans, Kendall Klausing, Sami Sellers, Madison Williams
Volleyball – Silver: Kerstin Davis

PAULDING

Cheerleading – Gold: Taelyn Etzler, Kaylyn Cox, Gracie Burtch, Jordyn Merriman, Morgan Mobley
Cheerleading – Silver: Jocelyn LaFountain, Haley Burtin, Christopher Gibson

Boys CC – Gold: Nicholas Manz, Caleb Thompson, Ean Seibert, Alex Tressler, Peyton Adams,
Reid Johanns

Girls CC – Gold: Savannah Shepherd, Elyse Manz, Cassandra Weller, Sidney Kohart, Sophia Fisher,
Montserrat Martinez

Football – Gold: Caleb Manz, Deyton Price, Owen Carnahan, Quintin Gonzales, Adrian Manz,
Sam Woods, Jacob Deisler, Fernando Garcia, Brendan Hornish, Evan Edwards,
Payton Beckman, Jacob King, Seth Dysinger, Carsen Perl, Brandon Jackson,
Hunter Kauser, Dawson Lamb, Cole Mabis
Football – Silver: Riley Coil, JB Rickels, Nolan Johanns

Girls Soccer – Gold: Sydney McCullough, Sydney Reineck, Gillian Porter, Mackenzie Weible,
Isabelle Heitman, Kalyn Goshia, Brooke Ankney, Hailey Weidenhamer, Morgan Iler,
Chelsea Bullinger
Girls Soccer – Silver: Kennedy Foor, Chastity Gribble

Boys Soccer – Gold: Alberto Martinez, Jonathan Clapsaddle, Jacob Martinea, Luke McCullough,
Zach Gorrell, Quincy Porter, Evan Edwards, Trace McKinley
Boys Soccer – Silver: Dominic Carnahan, Braxton Ricker

Boys Golf – Gold: Noah Pesseball, Logan Tope, Hailey Hartzell, Wyatt Beckman, Kolson Egnor
Boys Golf – Silver: Kyle Mobley, Boston Pease

Volleyball – Gold: Gabrielle Stallbaum, Katie Strayer, Maggie Manz, Kaeli Bustos, Leigha Egnor,
Baylee March, Jalynn Parrett, Claire Schweller, Janae Pease, Sadie Estle

SPENCERVILLE

Cheerleading – Gold: Ava Boedicker, Makenzie Brown, Tori Buggert, Matteson Fair-Sevitz, Tory Higbie,
Makenna Lehman, Adelyn Martin, Brianna Regedanz, Abigail Schwartz,
Dylan Wierwille
Cheerleading – Silver: Brieanna Shindler, Emilee Stumbaugh

Boys CC – Silver: Keagan Gaskill

Girls CC – Gold: Nygeria Lloyd, Chloe Orr, Lillee Stewart, Kirsten Wurst
Girls CC – Silver: Rylie Edgington

Football – Gold: Dylan Baughman, Cade Elling, Jackson Goecke, Josh Henline, Isaiah Pugh
Football – Silver: Gunner Grigsby, Eli Harter, Emerson Layman, Eli Yahl

Boys Soccer – Gold: Dominic Adkins, Peyton Brown, Luke Falke, Ryan Kaverman, Lanny Oakman
Andrew Pardon, Connor Potts, Jaden Shimp
Boys Soccer – Silver: Jaren Binkley, Seth Clark, Evan Core, Emerson Layman, Eagan Martinez
Gabe Schwartz, Joel Van Gorder

Girls Soccer – Gold: Cloey Ehrnsberger, Ashley Fetzer, Gillian Goecke, Olivia Goecke, Taylor Hobbs,
Emma Leis, Sierra LeMar, Sydney LeMar, Jenna Litsey, Paige Love,
Raygen Martinez, Kelsey Shaffer, Raigan Staup, Kottia Williams
Girls Soccer – Silver: Ariana McMichael

Volleyball – Gold: Nelaya Burden, Kaitlyn Carpenter, Lydia Falke, Claire Hoback, Emma Hoback,
Emma Kaverman, Tianna Long, Krista Market, Whitney Mulholland, Alissa Sawmiller,
Kirsten Voice
Volleyball – Silver: Samara Norbeck-Blandin

2019 NWC Girls Soccer All-Conference Teams

Senior Kayla White from Bluffton was voted the 2019 Northwest Conference “Player of The Year” at a meeting of conference soccer coaches held in Delphos.  White also won the same award following the 2017 season.  Last year’s player of the year, senior Kelsey Shafer of Spencerville  finished second in the balloting.  Jared Byers (BL) was selected as “Coach of the Year” in the voting.  Spencerville won the league title with a 6-0-0 record in league play to edge out Bluffton who finished at 5-1-0.

NWC 1st Team
Kayla White – Senior – Bluffton
Kelsey Shaffer – Senior – Spencerville
Laykin Garmatter – Junior – Bluffton
Julia Meyer – Senior – Allen East
Raygen Martinez – Senior – Spencerville
Reagan Mittendorf – Sophomore – Bluffton
Ella Poling – Senior – Ada
Katie Butterfield – Senior – Ada
Katelyn Castle – Freshman – Crestview
Olivia Silone – Senior – Allen East
Emily Dientsberger – Junior – Delphos Jefferson
Brenna Hissong – Junior – Ada

NWC 2nd Team
Tori Newland – Senior – Allen East
Olivia Setzer – Junior – Bluffton
Brinkley Garmatter – Senior – Bluffton
Chelsey Bullinger – Junior – Paulding
Jenna Litsey – Senior – Spencerville
Emma Leis – Junior – Spencerville
Noel Warnement – Junior – Delphos Jefferson
Macy Kulwicki – Freshman – Crestview
Madalyn Ward – Senior – Crestview
Sophia Smucker – Senior – Bluffton
Morgan Iler – Junior – Paulding

NWC Honorable Mention
Bella East – Senior – Ada
Olivia Burner – Senior – Bluffton
Kottia Williams – Senior – Spencerville
Raigan Staup – Junior – Spencerville
Taylor McGraw – Junior – Allen East
Hope Loyer – Sophomore – Crestview
Addyson Dowler – Freshman – Crestview
Timber Blankenship – Sophomore – Ada
Lizzie Chung – Sophomore – Delphos Jefferson
Mackenzie Weible – Senior – Paulding
Gillian Goecke – Junior – Spencerville
Kyleigh Rumer – Junior – Allen East
Olivia Goecke – Senior – Spencerville
Ariana McMichael – Junior – Spencerville
Madeline Myers – Freshman – Allen East
Chloe Case – Senior – Crestview
Emma Tobe – Freshman – Allen East
Haylee Bayman – Sophomore – Delphos Jefferson

October 17th, 2019|Categories: Ada, Allen East, Bluffton, Crestview, Delphos Jefferson, NWC, Paulding, Scores, Soccer Girls, Spencerville|Tags: |

10/15 OHSAA Girls Soccer Sectionals

Division III Sectional Semifinal at Ottawa-Glandorf
Ottawa-Glandorf 15 Paulding 0

Division III Sectional Semifinal at Ashland Crestview
Ashland Crestview 8 Ada 1

Division III Sectional Semifinal at Allen East
Allen East 4 Fort Jennings 1

Division III Sectional Semifinal at Crestview
Columbus Grove 4 Crestview 2

Division III Sectional Semifinal at Delphos Jefferson
Delphos Jefferson 1 Delphos St. John’s 0, 2OT

October 15th, 2019|Categories: Ada, Allen East, Columbus Grove, Crestview, Delphos Jefferson, Paulding, Scores, Soccer Girls|Tags: |