Loading...
NWC Boys Basketball2021-10-18T12:06:19-04:00

Historical NWC Boys Basketball Standings (1957-present)

2020-21 NWC Boys Basketball Standings

TeamsNWC RecordOverall Record
1. Columbus Grove8-025-3
2. Crestview7-119-5
3. Lincolnview6-218-6
4. Delphos Jefferson4-47-14
5. Paulding3-57-13
5. Spencerville3-58-16
7. Allen East2-610-13
7. Bluffton2-611-13
9. Ada1-73-19

All-NWC Boys Basketball Teams: 20212020 | 20192018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007
All-Ohio Teams: 2021 | 2020 | 20192018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012

AP State Poll: 20212020 | 20192018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

OHSAA Tournament Results: 20212020 | 20192018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
Past State Tournament Results & Brackets

All-Time NWC Boys Basketball Championships through 2021

SchoolNWC Championships
Crestview
18
Ada
10
Spencerville
8
Columbus Grove
8
Lincolnview
5
Allen East
3
Bluffton
3
Paulding
1
Delphos Jefferson
0
*Lima Central Catholic
5
*Perry 5
*Upper Scioto Valley5
*Elida3
*Gomer1
*Former Conference Member

NWC Boys Basketball News & Scores

2/26 OHSAA Boys Basketball Sectionals

Division III Sectional Championship
Ottawa-Glandorf 72 Bluffton 38

Division IV Sectional Championship
Columbus Grove 61 Fort Jennings 38

Division IV Sectional Championship
Lincolnview 44 Kalida 32

Division IV Sectional Championship
Crestview 51 Delphos St. John’s 37

Division IV Sectional Championship
Perry 69 Spencerville 62

February 26th, 2021|Categories: Basketball Boys, Bluffton, Columbus Grove, Crestview, Lincolnview, Scores, Spencerville|Tags: |

2020-21 NWC Boys Basketball All-Conference Teams

NWC Player of the Year: Blake Reynolds – Columbus Grove
NWC Coach of the Year: Chris Sautter – Columbus Grove

1st Team
Blake Reynolds – Columbus Grove
Kalen Etzler – Crestview
Tayt Birnesser – Columbus Grove
Collin Overholt – Lincolnview
Blake McGarvey – Paulding
Creed Jessee – Lincolnview

2nd Team
Josh Henline – Spencerville
Ian Wannemacher – Delphos Jefferson
Gabe Clement – Columbus Grove
Tyler Clum – Allen East
Payton Beckman – Paulding

Honorable Mention
Micah Cook – Ada
Gabe Criblez – Allen East
Garrett Newland – Allen East
Kyler Kinn – Bluffton
Trey Sautter – Columbus Grove
Carson Kreischer – Crestview
Gavin Etzler – Crestview
Colin Bailey – Delphos Jefferson
Jake Bowersock – Lincolnview
Clayton Leeth – Lincolnview
Keegan Goecke – Spencerville

Go to Top