Leipsic Vikings

Leipsic Vikings2023-08-04T23:24:51-04:00

Official Athletic Website

Address: 232 Oak Street Leipsic OH 45856
Principal: Brian Bennett | Office Phone: 419-943-2165
Athletic Director: Gary Kreinbrink | Office Phone: 419-943-2165 | Email

Team Schedules
Map to Leipsic
Twitter Feed

Leipsic Championships

Leipsic NWC Championships

Baseball (0): none
Boys Basketball (0): none
Girls Basketball (0): none
Boys Cross Country (0): none
Girls Cross Country(0): none
Football (0): none
Boys Golf (1): 22
Boys Soccer (0): none
Girls Soccer (0): none
Softball (0): none
Boys Track & Field (0): none
Girls Track & Field (0): none
Volleyball (1): 21
Wrestling (0): none

Leipsic State Appearances

State Championships
1976 Baseball State Champions

State Runner-Up
2013 Boys Basketball State Runner-Up

State Semifinalists
1925 Boys Basketball State Semifinalist

Leipsic News & Scores

2/21 OHSAA Girls Basketball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
New Bremen 55 Spencerville 40

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Waynesfield-Goshen 53 Ada 50

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Leipsic 31 Delphos St. John’s 30

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Lincolnview 57 Continental 23

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Crestview 80 North Central 12

February 21st, 2024|Categories: Ada, Basketball Girls, Crestview, Leipsic, Lincolnview, Scores, Spencerville|Tags: |

2023-24 NWC Girls Basketball All-Conference Teams

NWC Player of the Year: Lyv Lindeman – Delphos Jefferson
NWC Coach of the Year: Denise Lindeman – Delphos Jefferson

1st Team
Lyv Lindeman – 12 – Guard – Delphos Jefferson
Cali Gregory – 12 – Guard – Crestview
Lauryn Auchmuty – 11 – Guard – Columbus Grove
Rilynn Jones – 11 – Guard – Allen East
Savana Brooks – 10 – Forward – Allen East
Ava Henry – 12 – Guard – Leipsic

2nd Team
Ayla Grandey – 11 – Center – Bluffton
Keira Breese – 10 – Guard – Lincolnview
Heidi Keller – 12 – Guard – Spencerville
Ellie Kline – 11 – Guard – Crestview
Nicole Nesby – 10 – Forward – Columbus Grove

Honorable Mention
Lauren French – 12 – Post – Delphos Jefferson
Myia Etzler – 12 – Forward – Crestview
Clara Goecke – 10 – Guard – Spencerville
Kaci Gregory – 9 – Guard – Crestview
Olivia Burkhart – 12 – Guard – Ada
Emerson Walker – 11 – Guard – Lincolnview
Kyrstin Moore – 12 – Forward – Delphos Jefferson
Briley Cook – 9 – Post – Spencerville
Maddey Burris – 12 – Guard – Delphos Jefferson
Soraya Jackson – 12 – Post – Allen East
Leah Kirkendall – 12 – Guard – Leipsic
Aubrey Young – 12 – Guard – Allen East
Kendal Palte – 10 – Forward – Columbus Grove
Josie Kulwicki – 11 – Guard – Crestview
Addysen Stevens – 12 – Guard – Lincolnview
Blair Utendorf – 10 – Forward – Bluffton

2024 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Northwest 3 – Sectional/District
2. Spencerville, 5. Bluffton, 8. Columbus Grove, 9. Allen East

Division IV
Northwest 2 – Sectional/District
5. Crestview, 7. Leipsic, 9. Delphos Jefferson, 12. Lincolnview

Northwest 4 – Sectional/District
13. Ada

2024 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Northwest 3 – Sectional/District
2. Allen East, 3. Delphos Jefferson, 10. Bluffton

Division IV
Northwest 4 – Sectional/District
1. Crestview

Northwest 5 – Sectional/District
2. Columbus Grove, 5. Lincolnview, 6. Leipsic

Northwest 6 – Sectional/District
5. Spencerville, 7. Ada

Go to Top