4/30 Track & Field Scores

New Bremen Cardinal Invitational
Boys (14 teams): 7. Lincolnview 48, 13. Crestview 8
Girls (16 teams): 12. Lincolnview 14, 15. Crestview 2
Complete Results

Edgerton Invitational
Boys (9 teams): 8. Paulding 24.5
Complete Results
Girls (9 teams): 7. Paulding 34
Complete Results

Shawnee Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 4. Allen East 53, 6. Spencerville 47.5
Girls (8 teams): 1. Spencerville 117, 7. Allen East 7
Complete Results

4/27 Track & Field Scores

Tri-Meet at Ada
Boys: 1. Bluffton 104.5, 2. Ada 36, 3. Fort Jennings 28.5
Girls: 1. Ada 73.5, 2. Bluffton 57.5, 3. Fort Jennings 39
Complete Results

Meet at Ottawa-Glandorf
Boys (5 teams): 1. Columbus Grove 198
Girls (5 teams): 3. Columbus Grove 69
Complete Results

Van Wert County Meet
Boys: 1. Van Wert 90, 2. Lincolnview 58.5, 3. Crestview 26.5
Girls: 1. Van Wert 84.5, 2. Lincolnview 46, 3. Crestview 42.5
Complete Results

Tri-Meet at Wapakoneta
Boys: 1. Spencerville 67.5, 2. Wapakoneta 54, 3. Waynesfield-Goshen 50.5
Girls: 1. Spencerville 88.833, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 47, 3. Wapakoneta 38.166
Complete Results

4/24 Track & Field Scores

Delphos St. John’s Invitational
Boys (6 teams): 1. Lincolnview 185, 4. Delphos Jefferson 63
Girls (6 teams): 2. Lincolnview 112, 3. Delphos Jefferson 89
Complete Results

Diller Invitational
Boys (15 teams): 1. Columbus Grove 140.33, 8. Bluffton 33, 15. Paulding 7
Girls (18 teams): 7. Columbus Grove 33, 11. Paulding 15, 15. Bluffton 9
Complete Results

Hardin Northern Invite
Boys (10 teams): 7. Ada 48
Girls (10 teams): 3. Ada 88.5
Complete Results

4/16 Track & Field Scores

Bulldog Invitational
Boys (12 teams): 1. Columbus Grove 178, 7. Lincolnview 28, 11. Delphos Jefferson 3, 12. Ada 2
Girls (13 teams): 2. Columbus Grove 94, 5. Paulding 49, 7. Lincolnview 28, 8. Delphos Jefferson 13, 9. Ada 12
Complete Results

Gold Medal Meet
Boys (10 teams): 5. Bluffton 46, 8. Allen East 30
Girls (9 teams): 8. Bluffton 14.5
Complete Results

4/13 Track & Field Scores

Columbus Grove Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Columbus Grove 127, 2. Perry 22.5, 2. Kalida 22.5
Girls: 1. Columbus Grove 75, 2. Kalida 73, 3. Perry 13
Complete Results

Continental Tri-Meet
Boys: Continental, Paulding, Lincolnview
Girls: Continental, Paulding, Lincolnview
Complete Results

Crestview Tri-Meet
Boys: 3. Crestview
Girls: 3. Crestview
Complete Results

Waynesfield-Goshen Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Allen East 78.7, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 52.8, 3. Bath 40.5
Girls: 1. Bath 93.5, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 48, 3. Allen East 20.5
Complete Results

4/9 Track & Field Scores

Bath Ehresman Invite
Boys (12 teams): 3. Bluffton 55, 7. Allen East 29, 11. Paulding 2
Girls (11 teams): 10. Paulding 8, 11. Bluffton 5, Allen East NTS
Complete Results

Spencerville Bearcat Relays
Boys (8 teams): 1. Columbus Grove 134, 5. Spencerville 41, 7. Ada 15, 8. Delphos Jefferson 9
Girls (8 teams): 1. Spencerville 84, 3. Columbus Grove 78, 7. Delphos Jefferson 20, 8. Ada 19
Complete Results

4/6 Track & Field Scores

Allen East Quad Meet
Boys: 1. Allen East 125.5, 2. Ada 59.5, 3. Arcadia 55, 4. Temple Christian 6
Girls: 1. Arcadia 73.5, 2. Ada 73, 3. Allen East 42.5, 4. Temple Christian 40
Complete Results

Coldwater Quad Meet
Boys: 1. Coldwater 83, 2. Elida 71, 3. Parkway 70, 4. Delphos Jefferson 22
Girls: 1. Coldwater 109, 2. Elida 54, 3. Parkway 53, 4. Delphos Jefferson 32
Complete Results

Defiance 5-way Meet
Boys: 1. Van Wert 136, 2. Defiance 99, 3. St. Marys 89, 4. Kalida 22, 5. Paulding 7
Girls: 1. Van Wert 107, 2. St. Marys 76, 3. Defiance 75, 4. Kalida 61, 5. Paulding 33
Complete Results

Lincolnview Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Lincolnview 62, 2. Crestview 56.5, 3. Ottoville 53.5
Girls: 1. Lincolnview 71.5, 2. Ottoville 67, 3. Crestview 35.5
Complete Results

3/30 Track & Field Scores

Dual Meet at Celina
Boys: Celina 78 Spencerville 57
Girls: Celina 69.83 Spencerville 67.16
Complete Results

Quad Meet at Columbus Grove
Boys: 1. Columbus Grove 130, 2. Pandora-Gilboa 51.5, 3. Leipsic 44.5, 4. McComb 24
Girls: 1. Columbus Grove 94.5, 2. Leipsic 75, 3. Pandora-Gilboa 32, 4. McComb 31.5
Complete Results

Quad Meet at Upper Scioto Valley
Boys: 1. Indian Lake 102, 2. Allen East 82, 3. Upper Scioto Valley 40, 4. Ada 36
Girls:  1. Indian Lake 146, 2. Ada 56, 3. Allen East 35, 4. Upper Scioto Valley 10
Complete Results

2019 NWC Spring Sports Scholar Athletes

Northwest Conference Scholar Athletes are determined as follows:
1. Must be a letter winner in the sport.
2. Gold Level — GPA of 3.5 to 4.0 during the season
3. Silver Level — GPA of 3.00 to 3.49 during the season

ADA
Boys’ Track — Gold: Isaac Williams, Alexander Morgan, Khyler Stoll, Miguel, Gonzalez-Jordan, Carson Hissong, Noah Mattson, Riley Ferguson
Boys’ Track — Silver: Keegan Giddens, Keagan Hull, Michael Crouse, Philip Gautier, Ian Dellifield, Sam Hibberd

Girls’ Track — Gold: Lauren Mullins, Lucille Wall, Nora Dellifield, Courtney McLaughlin, Molly Zimmerman, Kesewa Akyeampong, Paige Cole, Brenna Hissong, Anabel Alexander
Girls’ Track — Silver: Brook Phillips, Kelsi Sarnescky

Baseball — Gold: Jacob Morgan, Austin Amburgey, Brice Ferguson, Noah Garmon, Kolton Spangler
Baseball — Silver: Landon Blankenship, Phillip Coulson Jr., Jacob Poling, Ethan Hull, Bryce Paul

Softball — Gold: Sidney Gossard, Melina Temple, Tori Green, Riana England, Melina Temple
Softball — Silver: Kiersten Cortez, Brenna George

Boys’ Tennis — Gold: Dexter Woods III, Reece Evans, Isaac Spar, Miranda Wills, Jibriel Hasan, Cade Mullins, Morgan Swick, Hunter Wells
Boys’ Tennis — Silver: none

ALLEN EAST
Boys’ Track — Gold: Jaden Scott, Nicholas Baughman, Austin McKenzie, Gabe Criblez, Silas Gillespie, Hunter Sidle
Boys’ Track — Silver: Albert Hughes, Cole Austin, Mason Hutchinson

Girls’ Track — Gold: Lauren Criblez, Gabby Scott, Devyn Hopkins, Anamya Truex, Addison Jones, Chloe Zellman, Aidrien Goble, Kylie McKenzie
Girls’ Track — Silver: Rachel Kanney

Baseball — Gold: Devin Reed, Christian Hedrick, Blake Hershberger, Nathan Ketchum, Carter Frey, Travis Wilson
Baseball — Silver: Garett Newland

Softball — Gold: Lakin Basham, Olivia Lawrence, Summer McCloskey, Sydney Miller, Cierra Anspach, Emma Moritz, Kristin Whitley, Abigail Wireman
Softball — Silver: none

BLUFFTON
Boys’ Track — Gold: Andrew Bertka, DeAndre Nassar, Tanner Pinks, Jackson Steinmetz, Derek Swartzlander, Luke Young, Xavier Dunifon, Baylor Garmatter, Baylor Garmatter, Baylor Garmatter, Brandt Manns, Asher Antrim, Elijah Conley, Simon Derstine, Nick Jebsen, Jonathan Schriner, Ethan Bogart
Boys’ Track — Silver: Nicholas Beach, Sumner Kibele, Jack Edwards, Andrew Heldmen, Eli Lemley, Jayden Mays, Aaron Tabler

Girls’ Track — Gold: Sarah Cartwright, Erin Hotmire, Cierra Ackerman, Isabella Basinger, Cora Bischoff, Laykin Garmatter, Pearl Lewandowski, Clara Matthews, Lauren Rhodes, Elizabeth Wright, Taylor Schwab, Kylie Monday, Skyler Scoles, Kylie Stackhouse
Girls’ Track — Silver: Arielle O’Neal, Olivia Parker

Baseball — Gold: Nephi Peralta, Logan Rhodes, Adam Fredritz, Tucker Neff, Brett Basinger, Gabe Colley, Jason Althaus
Baseball — Silver: Sean Casemier, Ramon Nunez

Softball — Gold: Libby Schaadt, Riley Busch, Brinkley Garmatter, Katie Prater, Averey Rumer, Sophie Bricker, Haelyn Bischoff, Lauren Swartzlander, Madison Fleece
Softball — Silver: Bailey Edwards, Mara Minnig, Alivia Koenig

Boys’ Tennis — Gold: Eden Nygaard, Grant Klinger, Kenneth Lovett, Luke Shadle, Bryan Zimmerman, Connor Lee, Neil Metzger
Boys’ Tennis — Silver: Drew Wilson, Mackaid Burner, Jordan Siefer, Trey Boblitt

COLUMBUS GROVE
Boys’ Track — Gold: Grant Mumaugh, Dane Selby , Breece Pingle, Cody Tabler, Jon Banal, Derek Birkemeier, Gabe Clement, Ethan Halker, Ezra Jones, Tayden Pingle, Josh Smith, Caleb Stechschulte, Landon Myers
Boys’ Track — Silver: Tanner Smith, Jordan Bellman, Hunter Roethlisberger, Zac Ridenour, Caden Watkins, Deuce Alt, Evan Hopkins, Zeke Halker, Reagan Clymer, Collin Metzger, Carson Closson

Girls’ Track — Gold: Rylee Sybert, Autumn Thompson, Amy Vorst, Cassie Heilman, Becca Choi, Cassidy Brinkman, Alyssa Ellerbrock, Abby Gladwell, Makena Doseck, Addi Schafer, Sydney Witteborg, Leanndra Price, Erin Downing, Zoe Stechschulte, Faith Anderson, Kierstan Closson
Girls’ Track — Silver: Madisyn Maag, Peton Fenbert, Addison Bonnell, Kennedy Flores, Morgan Deffenbaugh, Koryn Halker, Savanah Ridenour

Baseball — Gold: Dylan Mason, Kurt Griffith, Brady Hauenstein, Tayt Birnesser, Blaine Hoffman
Baseball — Silver: Nick Woods, Dane Schroeder, Grant McCauley, Luke Otto

Softball — Gold: Joy Stechschulte, Jenna Hardeman, Grace Selhorst, Cheyanne Mershman, Madison Zimmerly, Kenzie King, Kam Utendorf
Softball — Silver: Danielle Bame, Autumn Renner, Emily Watt, Angel Schneider

CRESTVIEW
Boys’ Track — Gold: Cameron Cearns, Isaiah LaTurner, Wade Sheets, Colby Swager, Hayden Tomlinson, Dillon Underwood, Jordan Updegrove
Boys’ Track — Silver: Dalton Castle, Robbie Gonzalez, Darrin Nihiser, Jordan Perrott, Breck Rumschlag

Girls’ Track — Gold: Chloee Case, Ragen Harting, Madelyn Lamb, Salex Overmyer, Lindsey Schumm, Haley Sheets, Alyssa Taylor, Chelsea Taylor, Tiffany Thompson, Madalyn Ward
Girls’ Track — Silver: Lauryn Black, Carolina Klude, Kenzie Leeth, Nevaeh Pruett

Baseball — Gold: Logan Gerardot, Griffin Painter, Brant Richardson, Kaden Short, Riley Wilson
Baseball — Silver: Brody Brecht, Tyler Hart, Korbin Hartman, Ayden Lichtensteiger, Riley Saylor, Kole Small

Softball — Gold: Ashley Call, Aleigh Chesbro, Olivia Cunningham, Breena Grace, Lexi Gregory, Avery McCoy, Codi Miller, Caitlin O’Hagan, Olivia Skelton, Haley Speith
Softball — Silver: Bailey Gregory

DELPHOS JEFFERSON
Boys’ Track — Gold: Brayden McClure, Jacob McClure, Jeffrey Caputo, Kaden Schrader, Logan Teman, Julian Grant, Cody Redmon
Boys’ Track — Silver: Seth Estle, Josh Radler, Jacob McConnahea

Girls’ Track — Gold: Emily Dienstberger, Jenna Illig, Josie McGue
Girls’ Track — Silver: Makenzi Coffey

Baseball — Gold: Eli Lucas, Darius Shields, Braxton Scalf, Logan Gallmeier, J.T. Taviano, Josh Wiseman, Colin Bailey, Jacob Simmons
Baseball — Silver: Conner Anspach

Softball — Gold: Michelle Rode, Ally Hasting, Audrey North, Jayla Rostorfer, Anna Fitch, Rileigh Rahrig, Noel Warnement, Aly Lindeman, Kendall Schrader
Softball — Silver: Skye Stevenson

LINCOLNVIEW
Boys’ Track — Gold: Cole Gorman, Landon Moody, Alex Rosbaugh, Dylan Schimmoeller, Drew Brenneman, Joe Sadowski, Alek Bowersock, Jacob Keysor, Kater Tow, Logan Williams
Boys’ Track — Silver: Ethan Crow, Daegan Hatfield, Jackson Robinson, Brad Korte, Ryan Moody

Girls’ Track — Gold: Cheyenne Linton, Dylann Carey, Izabel Donnelly, Madison Langdon, Sami Sellers, Arin Williams, Madelyn Dunn, Alexis Miller, Victoria Snyder, Reagan Boley, Rylee Byrne, Braden Langdon, Cassidy Sell, Madeline Snyder
Girls’ Track — Silver: Julia Stetler, Delaney Keysor, Hannah Zickefoose

Baseball — Gold: Cole Binkley, Landon Price, Creed Jesse, Clayton Leeth, Collin Overholt, Gavin Carter, Braxton, Fox, Ethan Kemler, Sam Myers, Thad Walker, Jaden Youtsey
Baseball — Silver: none

Softball — Gold: Kendall Bollenbacher, Destiny Coil, Annie Mendenhall, Hanna Young, Jo Allen, Tori Boyd, Amy Beair, Lakin Brant, Morgan Miller, Carly Wendel
Softball — Silver: Andi Webb

PAULDING
Boys’ Track — Gold: Hunter Kesler, Drew Lumpkins, Bailey Manz, Owen Carnahan, Jacob Deisler, Luke McCullough, Deyton Price
Boys’ Track — Silver: Riley Coil

Girls’ Track — Gold: Leah Nusbuam, Mary Cate Panico, Kristen Razo, Jessica Weller, Elyse Manz, Maggie Manz, Baylee March, Janae Pease, Karli Phlipot, Claire Schweller
Girls’ Track — Silver: Alexandria Ade

Baseball — Gold: Evan Edwards, Blake McGarvey, Carson Shull, Jaret Miller, Payton Beckman, Hunter Kauser, Kolson Egnor, Cory Adams, Sam Woods
Baseball — Silver: Westen Phlipot, Matthew Schroeder

Softball — Gold: Kaela Lucas, Asia Arellano, Mallory Taylor, Leigha Egnor, Samantha Wagner, Jalynn Parrett, Gabbie Stallbaum, Jen Stahl, Kaeli Bustos, Haylee Dominique, Morgan Iler
Softball — Silver: Ashlynn Rice

SPENCERVILLE
Boys’ Track — Gold: Dylan Baughman, Cade Elling, Jackson Goecke, Hogan Lee,
Boys’ Track — Silver: Heath Gaskill, Keagan Gaskill, Keagan Gaskill, Reed Miller, Cannan Johnson

Girls’ Track — Gold: Brooke Bockey, Torie Bockey, Tori Buggert, Cadence Frew, Gillian Goecke, Lilyan Goecke, Olivia Goecke, Emme Prine, Raigan Staup, Lillee Stewart, Kirsten Voice, Kottia Williams
Girls’ Track — Silver: Nelaya Burden, Alexandria Carter, Rylie Edgington, Adelyn Martin, Ariana McMichael

Baseball — Gold: Lucas Market, Jaden Shimp
Baseball — Silver: Jacob Litsey, Mason Myers

Softball — Gold: Sierra Baumgartner, Makenzie Brown, Hayley Cobb, Krista Market, Mallory Orick, Brianna Regedanz, Alissa Sawmiller, Emily Zak
Softball — Silver: none

Go to Top