Cross Country Girls

Home/Scores/Cross Country Girls

2019 NWC Fall Season Scholar Athletes

Northwest Conference Scholar Athletes are determined as follows:

1. Must be a letter winner in the sport.
2. Gold Level — GPA of 3.5 to 4.0 during the season
3. Silver Level — GPA of 3.00 to 3.49 during the season

ADA

Cheerleading – Gold: Jessica Breidenbach, Coco McLaughlin, Barrette Jones, Cami Hazelton,
Meghan Erickson
Cheerleading – Silver: Madison Deatherage-Nau

Boys’ CC – Gold: Hunter Wells, Riley Ferguson, Keegan Giddens, Connor Daugherty

Boys’ CC – Silver: Ashton Cowan, Xander Wells

Football – Gold: Landon Blankenship, Logan Conrad, Phillip Coulson, Tyson Moore, Bryce Paul,
Holden Purdy, Kyle Zimmerly, Daniel Mattson, Danily Thompson, Luke Westover,
Keagen Hull, Cayden Murphy, Carter Nelson, Ethan Murphy, Spencer Wall
Football – Silver: Colton Biederman, Will McBride

Boys’ Golf – Gold: Alex Morgan, Jacob Morgan, Brevin Sizemore, Dexter Woods III
Boys’ Golf – Silver: Ethan Hull, Kamron Wilkerson

Boys Soccer – Gold: Michael Crouse, Nick Kamatali, Isaac Spar, Skyler Williams, Jacob Thaxton,
Isaac Williams, Brendan Jameson
Boys Soccer – Silver: Wyatt Rettig, Khyler Stoll, Ian Dellifield, Carter Conley, Grant Preston

Girls Soccer – Gold: Katie Butterfield, Bella East, Sidney Gossard, McKenzie Long, Ella Poling,
Brenna Hissong, Timber Blankenship, Julia Kamatali, Lauren Mullins,
Hailey Robirds, Luci Wall, Ella Badertscher
Girls’ Soccer – Silver: Alaina Robirds

Volleyball – Gold: Kendal Guagenti, Josie Poling, Kelly Preston, Megan Light, Miranda Wills, Kirsten Poling
Volleyball – Silver: Kylie Acheson, Aubrey Madison

ALLEN EAST

Cheerleading – Gold: Callie Carter, Ryanne Lehman, Amanda Moore, Isabella Clum, Olivia Parker,
Hayley Closson, Anamya Truex, Abigail Whitaker, Ally Moore, Danielle Redman
Cheerleading – Silver: Rachel Kanney

Boys CC – Gold: Ezra Garver, Mason Hutchinson, Gavin Miller, Hunter Sidle, Nicholas Baughman,
Jordan Kennedy, Aidan Neff

Football – Gold: Blake Hershberger, Tyler Clum, Travis Wilson, Gabriel Criblez, Logan McCluer,
Jacob Hardeman, Bryce Belcher, Garrett Neth, Brennan Davies
Football – Silver: Eli Criblez, Evan Shafer, Gage Rister, Gunner Rister, Gavin Hutchinson

Boys’ Golf – Gold: Zachary Miller, Noah Brown, Carter Frey

Boys Soccer – Gold: Sam Hauyenstein, Braylen Kennedy, Brady Shea, Silas Gillespie, Blake Clum,
Ashton Neff, Braelin Houston, Malachi Blakma, John Williams, Mason Dotson,
John Williams, Mason Dotson, Austin McKenzie, Kyle Newland
Boys Soccer – Silver: Aiden Robey, Jared Shea

Girls Soccer – Gold: Madeline Myers, Nicole Thaxton, Aidrien Goble, Lacey Nease, Mackenzie Jackson,
Addison Jones, Taylor McGraw, Kyleigh Rumer, Julie Meyer, Victoria Newland,
Taylor Rooker, Olivia Silone, Devyn Hopkins, Emma Tobe
Girls Soccer – Silver: Morgan Gutierrez, Ashley Huck, Shelbie Dirmeyer

Volleyball – Gold: Elle Richardson, Hannah Williams, Emma Moritz, Kristin Whitley, Alivia Craig,
Cierra Anspach, Madison Treglia, Haley Prine, Anamya Turex

BLUFFTON

Cheerleading – Gold: Amy Jebsen, Abril Diaz, Kayla VanAtta, Jessica Goodman, Jenna Goodman,
Olivia Parker, Kiera Rieman, Hannah-Grace Perry, Maria Spallinger,
Kaitlynn Rieman, Sidnie Koontz
Cheerleading – Silver: Kaley Mathewson

Boys CC – Gold: Isaiah Conley, Wyatt Lovell, Erik Nygaard, Jonah Rehm, Sam Derstine, Carter Dyar
Trey Boblitt, Elijah Conley

Girls CC – Gold: Sophia Gott, Caitlin Dailey

Football – Gold: Ethan Bogart, Kameron Coughlan, Tyson Shutler, Nate Schaadt, Jackson Wilson,
Aaron Tabler, Trent Howard, Brandt Manns, Tucker Neff, Andrew Wehrly,
Nephi Peralta, Nick Beach, McCormick Ault, Austin Reynolds, Baylor Garmatter,
Kyle Koontz
Football – Silver: Beau Stever, Levi McClain, Brien Basinger, Nick Prater, Landen Luginbuhl

Boys’ Golf – Gold: Jaden Coonfare, Jared Piercefield, Kenny Lovett, Micha Minnig, Drew Wilson

Girls’ Golf – Gold: Jocelyn Ochoa, Allison Burghaze

Boys Soccer – Gold: Nic Essinger, Zach Taylor, Niel Metzger, Thad Mittendorf, Nolan Hoffman,
Luke Shepherd, Eden Antrim, Josh Mehaffie, Brandon Good, Jonathan Schriner,
Andrew Lovett, Jude Spallinger, Collin Oglesbee, Jayden Mays, Tayton Kleman,
Simon Derstine, Asher Antrim, Eli Lemley, Andrew Heldman
Boys Soccer – Silver: Matt Daws

Girls Soccer – Gold: Riley Eachus, Olivia Matthews, Ellie Hoffman, Makayla Schweingruber,
Julia Mehaffie, Olivia Burner, Reagan Mittendorf, Clara Matthews, Danielle Novak,
Bella Basinger, Lauren Rhodes, Laykin Garmatter, Brinkley Garmatter, Kayla White,
Sophia Smucker, Brenna Kindle, Rebakah Hoff
Girls Soccer – Silver: Olivia Setzer

Tennis – Gold: Ellison Pugsley, Libby Frazier, Ellie Nickel, Pearl Lewandowski, Julia Smallcombe,
Olivia Barnes, Erin Hotmire

Volleyball – Gold: Joscelin Reineke, Haelyn Bischoff, Cara Young, Kylie Monday, Sophie Bricker,
Kylie Stackhouse, Skyler Scoles, Madison Fleece, Taylor Schwab, Libby Schaadt

COLUMBUS GROVE

Cheerleading – Gold: Kara Schmidt, Ivy Parker, Madisyn Ditto, Kennedy Smith
Cheerleading – Silver: Morgan Halker

Boys CC – Gold: Breece Pingle, Jacob Bish, Tanner Smith, Duece Alt, Rob Langhals, Nathan Maenle,
Dylan Birkemeier, Derek Birkemeier ,Carson Closson, Tayden Pingle,
Caleb Stechschulte, Roy Langhals, Caleb Morman, Logan Bryan
Boys CC – Silver: Trent Koch

Girls CC – Gold: Alyssa Ellerbrock, Addison Schafer, Makena Doseck, Sydney Witteborg, Erin Downing,
Emily Schumacher, Zoe Stechschulte, Sabrina Henige, Ellie Keehn
Girls’ Golf – Silver: Leanndra Price, Morgan Deffenbaugh

Football – Gold: Jared Basinger, Evan Schroeder, Blake Reynolds, Ezra Jones, Tayt Birnesser,
Jon Banal, Gabe Clement, Ethan Halker, Jacksen Schroeder, Landon Myers,
Tadd Koch, Jeff Meyer
Football – Silver: Zac Ridenour, Grant McCauley, Collin Metzger, Mitchell Douglas, Rece Verhoff,
A.J. Schafer, Luke Otto, Joe Roman, Hunter Reynolds

Boys’ Golf – Gold: Austin Macke, Gabe Hardeman
Boys’ Golf – Silver: Owen Macke, Brayden Keck, Nick Wolverton

Volleyball – Gold: Emily Ridinger, Cassie Heilman, Becca Choi, Abby Gladwell, Lauren Benroth,
Alayna Ricker, Sara Dipnarine, Grace Selhorst, Koryn Halker, Shay Schroeder,
Meghan Blankemeyer
Volleyball – Silver: Angel Schneider

CRESTVIEW

Cheerleading – Gold: Emily Barricklow, Rosie Bogle, Olivia Dirr, Kenzie Leeth, Alyssa Hoersten
Hannah Schmiesing, Haley Sheets, Maisee Short, Amber Young
Cheerleading – Silver: Carmen Hoersten

Boys CC – Gold: Cameron Cearns, Brian Myers, Wyatt Richardson, Hayden Tomlinson, Isaiah Watts
Boys CC – Silver: Danil Lichtensteiger

Girls CC – Gold: Emily Greulach, Ragen Harting, Baylee Miller, Megan Mosier, Lydia Saylor, Lauren Walls
Girls CC – Silver: Adalynn Longstreth

Football – Gold: Ian Bailey, Brody Brecht, Dalton Castle, Logan Gerardot, Tyler Hart
Carson Kreischer, Isaiah LaTurner, Trever Sheets, Kaden Short, Colby Swager
Football – Silver: Dylan Barricklow, Nick Helt, Ayden Lichtensteiger, Caylib Pruett, Hunter Rothgeb

Boys’ Golf – Gold: Ethan Best, Tanner Myers, Dillon Underwood
Boys’ Golf – Silver: Scott Bowman, Evan Scarlett

Girls’ Golf – Gold: Audrey Lichtensteiger, Faye Morgan

Girls Soccer – Gold: Chloe Black, Katelyn Castle, Addyson Dowler, Louisa Hoppe, Macy Kulwicki, Hope Loyer
Salex Overmyer, Haley Owsley, Lindsey Schumm, Madalyn Ward
Girls Soccer – Silver: Chloee Case, Micaela Lugabihl, Jade Sheaffer

Volleyball – Gold: Lexi Gregory, Laney Jones, Maddy Lamb, Laci McCoy
Volleyball – Silver: Lauryn Black, Bailey Gregory, Raegan Hammons, Kali Small, Kaylee Wolford

DELPHOS JEFFERSON

Cheerleading – Gold: Kyla Louagie, Rileigh Rahrig, Xandra Houx, Kaylin Wreede
Cheerleading – Silver: Zoe Harer

Football – Gold: Chase Bailey, Jeffery Caputo, Alex East, Logan Hubert, Tanner Mathewson,
Ben McKee, Kane Plescher, J.T. Taviano, Jacob Simmons, Trent Teman, Cole Hoersten
Football – Silver: Colin Bailey, Jesse Long, Tanner Vorhees

Boys’ Golf – Gold: Brady Johnston, John Pseeko, Braxton Scalf, Kaden Schrader, Zach Stemen,
Logan Gallmeier
Boys’ Golf – Silver: Jaden Lucas

Girls’ Golf – Gold: Sydnie McGue, Kaylee Buzard, Alivia Carpenter, Anna Fitch, Emma Mueller

Girls Soccer – Gold: Emily Ostendorf, Danielle Hohlbein, Emily Dienstberger, Karly Mawhorr,
Noel Warnement, Sarah Metzner, Kaylee Bayman, Lizzie Chung, Maddie Weitzel,
Jaina Bloom, Emma Dailey, Kylee Dienstberger, Paige Mericle,
Rylynn Marquiss, MaKya Miller, Meredith Vulgamott, Lillian Baughn
Girls Soccer – Silver: Alexa Chung, Rachel Fetzer, Kenzi Coffey

Volleyball – Gold: Ayron McClurg, Audrey North, Jayla Rostorfer, Courtney Teman, Delaney Duel,
Jenna Illig, Emmalee Riddell, Jessa Rostorfer
Volleyball – Silver: Mallory Bridges, Brooke Brinkman, Sophia Pimpas

LINCOLNVIEW

Boys CC – Gold: Brad Korte, Brandon Renner, Joe Sadowski
Boys CC – Silver: Devon Bill, Kohen Cox, Keagan Farris, Daegan Hartfield, Jackson Robinson

Girls CC – Gold: Dylann Carey, Madison Langdon, Makenna Mason, Grace Sadowski, Victoria Snyder
Girls CC – Silver: Heather Beair, Julia Stetler

Boys Golf – Gold: Cole Binkley, Luke Heffelfinger, Landon Price, Avery Slusher

Girls’ Golf – Gold: Dylann Carey, Aryonna Hoghe, Shiann Kraft, Adalee Purk
Girls’ Golf – Silver: Winter Boroff

Girls Soccer – Gold: Ariel Pruden, Hanna Scaggs
Girls Soccer – Silver Elizabeth Eaton, Miah Miller

Boys Soccer – Gold: Justin Braun, Fletcher Collins, Corbin Evans, Cole Gorman, Caden Hanf,
Clayton Leeth, Dylan Schimmoeller, Tristan Taylor
Boys Soccer – Silver: Ethan Crow, Landon Moody, Jayce Schimmoeller, Zach VanCleave

Volleyball – Gold: McKayla Blankemeyer, Kendall Bollenbacher, Tori Boyd, Lana Carey, Jordan Decker,
Bianna Ebel, Breck Evans, Kendall Klausing, Sami Sellers, Madison Williams
Volleyball – Silver: Kerstin Davis

PAULDING

Cheerleading – Gold: Taelyn Etzler, Kaylyn Cox, Gracie Burtch, Jordyn Merriman, Morgan Mobley
Cheerleading – Silver: Jocelyn LaFountain, Haley Burtin, Christopher Gibson

Boys CC – Gold: Nicholas Manz, Caleb Thompson, Ean Seibert, Alex Tressler, Peyton Adams,
Reid Johanns

Girls CC – Gold: Savannah Shepherd, Elyse Manz, Cassandra Weller, Sidney Kohart, Sophia Fisher,
Montserrat Martinez

Football – Gold: Caleb Manz, Deyton Price, Owen Carnahan, Quintin Gonzales, Adrian Manz,
Sam Woods, Jacob Deisler, Fernando Garcia, Brendan Hornish, Evan Edwards,
Payton Beckman, Jacob King, Seth Dysinger, Carsen Perl, Brandon Jackson,
Hunter Kauser, Dawson Lamb, Cole Mabis
Football – Silver: Riley Coil, JB Rickels, Nolan Johanns

Girls Soccer – Gold: Sydney McCullough, Sydney Reineck, Gillian Porter, Mackenzie Weible,
Isabelle Heitman, Kalyn Goshia, Brooke Ankney, Hailey Weidenhamer, Morgan Iler,
Chelsea Bullinger
Girls Soccer – Silver: Kennedy Foor, Chastity Gribble

Boys Soccer – Gold: Alberto Martinez, Jonathan Clapsaddle, Jacob Martinea, Luke McCullough,
Zach Gorrell, Quincy Porter, Evan Edwards, Trace McKinley
Boys Soccer – Silver: Dominic Carnahan, Braxton Ricker

Boys Golf – Gold: Noah Pesseball, Logan Tope, Hailey Hartzell, Wyatt Beckman, Kolson Egnor
Boys Golf – Silver: Kyle Mobley, Boston Pease

Volleyball – Gold: Gabrielle Stallbaum, Katie Strayer, Maggie Manz, Kaeli Bustos, Leigha Egnor,
Baylee March, Jalynn Parrett, Claire Schweller, Janae Pease, Sadie Estle

SPENCERVILLE

Cheerleading – Gold: Ava Boedicker, Makenzie Brown, Tori Buggert, Matteson Fair-Sevitz, Tory Higbie,
Makenna Lehman, Adelyn Martin, Brianna Regedanz, Abigail Schwartz,
Dylan Wierwille
Cheerleading – Silver: Brieanna Shindler, Emilee Stumbaugh

Boys CC – Silver: Keagan Gaskill

Girls CC – Gold: Nygeria Lloyd, Chloe Orr, Lillee Stewart, Kirsten Wurst
Girls CC – Silver: Rylie Edgington

Football – Gold: Dylan Baughman, Cade Elling, Jackson Goecke, Josh Henline, Isaiah Pugh
Football – Silver: Gunner Grigsby, Eli Harter, Emerson Layman, Eli Yahl

Boys Soccer – Gold: Dominic Adkins, Peyton Brown, Luke Falke, Ryan Kaverman, Lanny Oakman
Andrew Pardon, Connor Potts, Jaden Shimp
Boys Soccer – Silver: Jaren Binkley, Seth Clark, Evan Core, Emerson Layman, Eagan Martinez
Gabe Schwartz, Joel Van Gorder

Girls Soccer – Gold: Cloey Ehrnsberger, Ashley Fetzer, Gillian Goecke, Olivia Goecke, Taylor Hobbs,
Emma Leis, Sierra LeMar, Sydney LeMar, Jenna Litsey, Paige Love,
Raygen Martinez, Kelsey Shaffer, Raigan Staup, Kottia Williams
Girls Soccer – Silver: Ariana McMichael

Volleyball – Gold: Nelaya Burden, Kaitlyn Carpenter, Lydia Falke, Claire Hoback, Emma Hoback,
Emma Kaverman, Tianna Long, Krista Market, Whitney Mulholland, Alissa Sawmiller,
Kirsten Voice
Volleyball – Silver: Samara Norbeck-Blandin

2019 OHSAA Cross Country State Tournament

2019 OHSAA Cross Country State Tournament at Hebron
Division III
Girls
11. Columbus Grove 285
Individuals: 8. Alyssa Ellerbrock, Columbus Grove; 50. Madison Langdon, Lincolnview; 65. Ragen Harting, Crestview; 88. Erin Downing, Columbus Grove; 89. Lillee Stewart, Spencerville; 105. Leanndra Price, Columbus Grove; 116. Ellie Keehn, Columbus Grove; 131. Sydney Witteborg, Columbus Grove;  143. Addison Schafer, Columbus Grove; 150. Zoe Stechschulte, Columbus Grove
Complete Results

10/26 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

Boys
Division III Regional at Tiffin
Top seven teams and those individuals that finish in the top 28 advance to the state.
8. Columbus Grove 217, 11. Lincolnview 333, 22. Bluffton 546, Allen East NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Girls
Division III Regional at Tiffin
Top seven teams and those individuals that finish in the top 28 advance to the state.
3. Columbus Grove 194 (7. Alyssa Ellerbrock, 49. Erin Downing, 67. Ellie Keehn, 73. Addison Schafer, 93. Leanndra Price, 126. Sydney Witteborg, 131. Zoe Stechschulte), 9. Crestview 284, 19. Lincolnview 419, Spencerville NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: 18. Ragen Harting, Crestview; 19. Madison Langdon, Lincolnview; 26. Lillee Stewart, Spencerville
Complete Results

10/19 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

Boys
Division II – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
13. Paulding 333
Complete Results

Division III – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top six teams and those individuals that finish in the top 24 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
4. Lincolnview 98, 7. Crestview 189
Complete Results

Division III – District 1 – Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. Columbus Grove 23, 3. Bluffton 107
Complete Results

Division III – District 2 – Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
7. Allen East 169, 10. Ada 272, Spencerville NTS
Complete Results

Girls
Division II – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
13. Paulding 386
Complete Results

Division III – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top five teams and those individuals that finish in the top 20 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
2. Crestview 95, 5. Lincolnview 164
Complete Results

Division III – District 1 – Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
Bluffton NTS
Complete Results

Division III – District 2 – Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. Columbus Grove 24, 6. Spencerville 134
Complete Results

2019 NWC Cross Country Championships

NWC Cross Country Championships at Van Wert
Boys
1. Columbus Grove 23, 2. Lincolnview 45, 3. Crestview 86, 4. Bluffton 105, 5. Allen East 133, 6. Paulding 143, 7. Ada 211, Spencerville NTS
Complete Results

Girls
1. Columbus Grove 26, 2. Crestview 57, 3. Lincolnview 65, 4. Spencerville 101, 5. Paulding 130
Complete Results

Junior High: Boys | Girls

9/28 Cross Country Results

Best in the West at Botkins
Boys (17 teams)
1. Columbus Grove 51

Girls (10 teams)
1. Columbus Grove 42

Kalida Invitational
Boys (20 teams)
3. Lincolnview 127, 5. Crestview 189, 12. Bluffton 317, 17. Allen East 358, 18. Paulding 414, 20. Ada 601

Girls (14 teams)
4. Crestview 118, 6. Lincolnview 152, 12. Paulding 298

9/14 Cross Country Results

Galion CC Festival
Boys Division 3 (24 teams)
24. Ada 664
Complete Results

Ottawa-Glandorf Blue/Gold Invitational
Boys Blue Division (16 teams)
15. Allen East 369, 16. Paulding 394
Complete Results

Girls Blue Division (14 teams)
12. Paulding 331
Complete Results

Girls Gold Division (6 teams)
5. Spencerville 112
Complete Results

2018 OHSAA State Cross Country Championships

Division III OHSAA Cross Country State Championships at Hebron
Boys
10. Lincolnview 264, 16. Columbus Grove 321
Individual Results: 12. Alek Bowersock, Lincolnview; 24. Johnny Schmiedebusch, Columbus Grove; 54. Karter Tow, Lincolnview; 86. Breece Pingle, Columbus Grove; 93. Jacob Keysor, Lincolnview; 98. Carson Closson, Columbus Grove; 105. Devon Bill, Lincolnview; 133. Jordan Bellman, Columbus Grove; 138. Daegan Hatfield, Lincolnview; 140. Caleb Stechschulte, Columbus Grove; 156. Collin Puckett, Lincolnview; 161. Tanner Smith, Columbus Grove; 165. Joe Sadowski, Lincolnview; 171. Tayden Pingle, Columbus Grove

Girls
12. Columbus Grove 304, 16. Lincolnview 384, 18. Crestview 427
Individual Results: 16. Alyssa Ellerbrock, Columbus Grove; 59. Erin Downing, Columbus Grove; 87. Madison Langdon, Lincolnview; 92. Leanndra Prince, Columbus Grove; 99. Lillee Stewart, Spencerville; 110. Victoria Snyder, Lincolnview; 118. Julia Stetler, Lincolnview; 121. Emily Greulach, Crestview; 126. Morgan Deffenbaugh, Columbus Grove; 128. Brayden Langdon, Lincolnview; 129. Lauren Walls, Crestview; 136. Madeline Snyder, Lincolnview; 137. Lizzie Bowen, Crestview; 154. Emily Schumacher, Columbus Grove; 156. Zoe Stechschulte, Columbus Grove; 163. Adalynn Longstreth, Crestview; 166. Hannah Schroeder, Columbus Grove; 169. Kenzie Leeth, Crestview; 170. Lydia Saylor, Crestview; 171. Rylee Byrne, Lincolnview; 176. Dylann Carey, Lincolnview

Complete Results

10/27 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

Division III Regional at Tiffin
Boys (Top seven teams and those individuals that finish in the top 28 advance to the state)
2. Lincolnview 143, 4. Columbus Grove 172
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Girls (Top eight teams and those individuals that finish in the top 32 advance to the state)
5. Lincolnview 225, 6. Columbus Grove 234, 8. Crestview 266
Individual State Qualifiers: 30. Lillee Stewart, Spencerville
Complete Results

10/20 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

Division II District at Ottawa
Boys
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
Paulding NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 11. Bailey Manz, Paulding
Complete Results

Division III District at Ottawa
Boys District 1
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. Lincolnview 42, 5. Crestview 135, 6. Bluffton 176, 11. Ada 232, 12. Allen East 235
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 11. Wyatt Richardson, Crestview; 16. Miguel Jordan, Ada
Complete Results

Boys District 2
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. Columbus Grove 31, Spencerville NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Girls District 1
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
2. Lincolnview 91, 3. Crestview 112, 7. Spencerville 185, 9. Paulding 249, Bluffton NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 15. Lillee Stewart, Spencerville
Complete Results

Girls District 2
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
2. Columbus Grove 55, Ada NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

2018 NWC Cross Country Championships

Columbus Grove  won both the boys’ and girls’ titles in the Northwest Conference cross country meet run Saturday morning in Spencerville.  The boys’ race featured a tight battle with Columbus Grove (30) edging out runner-up Lincolnview (33) by 3 points.  Lincolnview girls also finshed second while Crestview took third place in both races.  Junior High races were won by Lincolnview (boys) and Columbus Grove (girls).

Lincolnview’s Alek Bowersock ran the best individual time of 16:53.8 in winning the boys’ race and was voted by the coaches as NWC Male Runner of the Year.  Johnny Schmiedebusch (CG, 16:59.0) finished second with Karter Tow (LV, 17:15.6) completing the race as the third place finisher.

Columbus Grove’s Alyssa Ellerbrock (19:41.2) defeated runner-up Madison Langdon (20:12.3)  of Crestview in the girls’ race and was voted NWC Female Runner of the Year.  Crestview’s Ragen Harting (20:27.4) finished out the top three.

Columbus Grove’s  Terry Schnipke was voted by the coaches as  the  Boys’ Coach of the Year with the honors for Girls’ Coach of the Year going to Grove’s Jason Jay.

Boys
1. Columbus Grove 30, 2. Lincolnview 33, 3. Crestview 82, 4. Bluffton 121, 5. Ada 135, 6. Allen East 157, Spencerville NTS, Paulding NTS
Complete Results

NWC Individual Champion: Alek Bowersock, Lincolnview

Girls
1. Columbus Grove 36, 2. Lincolnview 44, 3. Crestview 49, 4. Paulding 108, Ada NTS, Bluffton NTS, Spencerville NTS
Complete Results

NWC Individual Champion: Alyssa Ellerbrock, Columbus Grove

Junior High Results: Boys | Girls

Columbus Grove Girls Cross Country – 2018 NWC Champions

 

10/6 Cross Country Results

Coldwater Lion’s Invitational
Boys (18 teams)
3. Lincolnview 94, 7. Crestview 233
Complete Results

Girls (15 teams)
5. Lincolnview 177, 11. Crestview 213
Complete Results

Anna Rocket Invitational
Boys (18 teams)
17. Spencerville 498
Complete Results

Girls (16 teams)
Spencerville NTS
Complete Results

Antwerp Invitational
Boys (5 teams)
Paulding NTS

Girls (5 teams)
5. Paulding 106

10/2 Cross Country Results

Allen County Meet
Boys (7 teams)
1. Shawnee 17, 2. Elida 73, 3. Bath 99, 4. Bluffton 116, 5. Delphos St. John’s 126, 6. Lima Senior 141, 7. Allen East 154, Spencerville NTS, Perry NTS
Complete Results

Girls (3 teams)
1. Delphos St. John’s 30, 2. Shawnee 34, 3. Bath 67, Lima Senior NTS, Spencerville NTS, Bluffton NTS, Lima Central Catholic NTS
Complete Results

Columbus Grove & Lincolnview are ranked in the 5th Weekly OATCCC State Coaches Cross Country Poll.

Columbus Grove is ranked 7th and Lincolnview is ranked 14th in Division III in the 5th weekly OATCCC State Coaches Boys Cross Country Poll.

Complete DIII OATCCC State Coaches Boys Cross Country Poll

Columbus Grove is ranked 7th and Lincolnview is ranked 17th in Division III in the 5th weekly OATCCC State Coaches Girls Cross Country Poll.

Complete DIII OATCCC State Coaches Girls Cross Country Poll

9/29 Cross Country Results

Best in the West Invitational
Boys (18 teams)
1. Columbus Grove 62, 15. Spencerville 445
Complete Results

Girls (14 teams)
1. Columbus Grove 52, 9. Spencerville 246
Complete Results

Kalida Invitational
Boys (17 teams)
1. Lincolnview 32, 4. Crestview 139, 9. Bluffton 271, 15. Paulding 321, 16. Ada 371, 17. Allen East 400
Complete Results

Girls (10 teams)
2. Lincolnview 56, 3. Crestview 93, 8. Paulding 199, Ada NTS, Bluffton NTS
Complete Results

9/8 Cross Country Results

Tiffin Carnival
Boys
Division III-A (35 teams)
2. Columbus Grove 175, 27. Crestview 677
Complete Results

Division III-B (32 teams)
27. Bluffton 602
Complete Results

Division III-Open (13 teams)
2. Columbus Grove 52
Complete Results

Girls
Division III (54 teams)
6. Columbus Grove 316, 24. Crestview 730
Complete Results

Spencerville Bearcat Invitational
Boys
Black Division (12 teams)
11. Paulding 291, 12. Spencerville 299
Complete Results

Red Division (16 teams)
10. Ada 245, 15. Allen East 329
Complete Results

Girls
Black Division (11 teams)
5. Spencerville 139, 10. Paulding 243
Complete Results

Red Division (11 teams)
Ada NTS
Complete Results