9/30 NWC Volleyball Scores

Columbus Grove 3 Ada 0 (25-20, 25-14, 25-18)
Crestview 3 Bluffton 2 (23-25, 21-25, 25-10, 25-13, 15-11)
Paulding 3 Lincolnview 0 (25-21, 25-21, 25-16)
Delphos Jefferson 3 Allen East 1
Lima Central Catholic 3 Spencerville 0

By |2011-03-20T17:33:53+00:00September 30th, 2010|Scores, Volleyball|0 Comments

9/30 NWC Boys Golf Scores

NW District Division III Golf Sectional at Hawthorne Hills (top 3 teams go to districts and top 4 qualifiers not already on qualifying teams)
1. Lima Central Catholic 302, 7. Spencerville 346, 14. Lincolnview 413
Individual Qualifiers: 3. Evan Crites, Spencerville 75

NW District Division III Sectional at Sycamore Hills (top 3 teams and top 4 individuals)
3. Columbus Grove 347, 6. Bluffton 360, 8. Allen East 367, 11. Ada 391
Individual Qualifiers: 1. Ben Buroker, Bluffton 80

NW District Division III at Auglaize Golf Club (top 3 teams advance to districts and top 4 individuals)
9. Delphos Jefferson 374, 11. Crestview 376
Individual Qualifiers: none

NW District Division II Golf Sectional at Country Acres (top 3 teams advance to districts and top 4 individuals)
12. Paulding 388.
Individual District Qualifiers: none

By |2011-03-20T17:31:54+00:00September 30th, 2010|Golf Boys, Scores|0 Comments

9/28 NWC Volleyball Scores

Crestview 3 Allen East 0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-16)
Bluffton 3 Columbus Grove 1 (22-25, 25-15, 25-15, 25-13)
Lima Central Catholic 3 Paulding 2 (20-25, 17-25, 25-17, 25-13, 15-13)
Delphos Jefferson 3 Spencerville 0
Ada defeated Lincolnview

By |2011-03-20T17:33:53+00:00September 28th, 2010|Scores, Volleyball|0 Comments

9/28 Girls Golf Scores

Division II Sectional at Fox’s Den (top 3 teams advance to Districts and top 3 individuals not on qualifying teams)
2. Lima Central Catholic 365 (Warner 79, Whitney 93, Moots 94, Scheiwiller 99), 9. Crestview 446 (Taylor 97, Saylor 104, McClure 122, Nofer 123), 10. Lincolnview 471 (Brant 97, Alvarez 110, Kocab 119, Diller 145)
Individuals Advancing to Districts: none

Division II Sectional at Country Acres (top 3 teams advance to Districts and top 3 individuals not on qualifying teams)
9. Ada 493 (Shaw 108, Smittle 119, Laird 123, Oestreich 143)
Individuals Advancing to Districts: none

By |2010-10-01T02:54:31+00:00September 28th, 2010|Golf Girls, Scores|0 Comments

9/27 NWC Volleyball Scores

Spencerville 3 Perry 0 (25-22, 25-21, 25-22)
Crestview 3 Van Wert 1 (22-25, 25-21, 25-21, 25-20)
Delphos Jefferson 3 Temple Christian 1
Ada 3 Kenton 0
Delphos St. John’s at Lincolnview (no score reported)
Allen East 3 Bath 2

By |2011-03-20T17:33:53+00:00September 27th, 2010|Scores, Volleyball|0 Comments

9/25 NWC Volleyball Scores

Lima Central Catholic 3 Riverside 1 (25-23, 23-25, 25-22, 25-20)
Delphos Jefferson 3 Ayersville 2
Upper Scioto Valley 2 Ada 1 (18-25, 25-21, 25-18)
Ada 2 North Baltimore 0 (25-18, 25-21)
Arcadia 2 Ada 1 (25-11, 19-25, 25-17)
Lincolnview 2 Temple Christian 0 (25-12, 25-13)
Wapakoneta 2 Lincolnview 1
Bluffton 2 Ottoville 0 (25-20, 25-17)
McComb 2 Bluffton 0 (27-25, 25-16)

By |2011-03-20T17:33:21+00:00September 25th, 2010|Scores, Volleyball|0 Comments