Monthly Archives: September 2019

Home/2019/September

9/28 Cross Country Results

Best in the West at Botkins
Boys (17 teams)
1. Columbus Grove 51

Girls (10 teams)
1. Columbus Grove 42

Kalida Invitational
Boys (20 teams)
3. Lincolnview 127, 5. Crestview 189, 12. Bluffton 317, 17. Allen East 358, 18. Paulding 414, 20. Ada 601

Girls (14 teams)
4. Crestview 118, 6. Lincolnview 152, 12. Paulding 298

9/28 Volleyball Scores

19th annual Fricker’s Lady Knight Volleyball Invitational
Round 1: Marion Local 2 Crestview 0 (25-19, 25-17)
Round 2: Crestview 2 Edison 0 (25-19, 25-15)
5th/6th Place: Crestview 2 Celina 0 (25-12, 25-18)

Archbold Spiketacular
Round 1: Pettisville 2 Paulding 1 (25-23, 19-25, 25-23)
Round 2: Paulding 2 Edgerton 0 (25-17, 25-6)
5th/6th Place: Paulding 2 Toledo Christian 0 (25-21, 25-12)

Tri-Match at Hicksville
Lincolnview 2 Wayne Trace 0 (25-14, 25-15)
Lincolnview 2 Hicksville 0 (25-21, 25-21)

By |2019-09-29T21:50:36-04:00September 28th, 2019|Crestview, Lincolnview, Paulding, Scores, Volleyball|0 Comments

9/26 OHSAA Boys Golf Sectionals

Division II Sectional at Moose Landing CC
3 teams and 4 individuals qualify to District from each Sectional
Teams: 7. Paulding 366
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III Sectional at Colonial GC
3 teams and 3 individuals qualify to District from each Sectional.
Teams: 5. Lincolnview 362, 9. Delphos Jefferson 398
Individual District Qualifiers: 6. Evan Miller, Lincolnview 84
Complete Results

Division III Sectional at Eagle Rock
3 teams and 3 individuals qualify to District from each Sectional.
Teams: 11. Crestview 408
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III Sectional at Sycamore Springs
3 teams and 3 individuals qualify to District from each Sectional.
Teams: 2. Allen East 350 (Carter Frey 86, Zach Miller 77, Noah Brown 92, Elijah Lawrence 95, Cameron Hedrick 106), 3. Bluffton 357 (Drew Wilson 84, Kenny Lovett 90, Jared Piercefield 89, Micah Minnig 94, Jaden Coonfare 96), 5. Columbus Grove 385, 12. Ada 418
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

9/24 OHSAA Girls Golf Sectionals

Division II Sectional at Lynx GC
3 teams and 3 individuals advance to District from each Sectional.
7. Lincolnview 405, 9. Delphos Jefferson 428
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division II Sectional at Moose Landing CC
3 teams and 3 individuals advance to District from each Sectional.
7. Bluffton 0
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division II Sectional at White Pines
3 teams and 3 individuals advance to District from each Sectional.
15. Paulding 0
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

By |2019-09-26T00:55:04-04:00September 24th, 2019|Bluffton, Delphos Jefferson, Golf Girls, Lincolnview, Paulding, Scores|0 Comments