9/27 Cross Country Results

crosscountry_150Kalida Wildcat Cross Country Invitational
Boys (13 teams)
9. Bluffton 215, 11. Paulding 243, 13. Allen East 290, Ada (no team score)
Complete Results

Girls (9 teams)
4. Bluffton 98, 8. Paulding 200, Ada (no team score)
Complete Results

Edgerton Invite
Boys
Lincolnview

Girls
Lincolnview

Best In The West
Boys (11 teams)
11. Spencerville 288
Complete Results

Girls (9 teams)
Spencerville (no team score)
Complete Results

9/27 Volleyball Scores

volleyball_150Columbus Grove 3 Continental 0

Lady Knight Invite
Round 1
Crestview 2 Celina 0 (25-17, 25-15)
Round 2
Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Crestview 0 (25-17, 25-18)
Round 3
Crestview 2 Edison 0 (25-17, 25-19)

Wayne Trace Tri-Match
Hicksville 2 Lincolnview 1 (23-25, 25-20, 25-22)
Wayne Trace 3 Lincolnview 0 (25-15, 23-25, 25-13)

Varsity Spiketacular
Antwerp 2 Paulding 0
Paulding 2 Kidron Central Christian 0
Tinora 2 Paulding 0

By |2014-09-28T19:48:43+00:00September 27th, 2014|Columbus Grove, Crestview, Lincolnview, Paulding, Scores, Volleyball|0 Comments

NWC Football Leaders & Stats – Week 4

football_150Team Leaders
Team Offense
Team Rushing: Spencerville 395.0
Team Passing: Ada 272.5
Team Total Offense: Spencerville 449.3
Scoring Offense: Spencerville 48.5

Team Defense
Team Rushing Defense: Delphos Jefferson 37.8
Team Passing Defense: Paulding 70.8
Total Team Defense: Delphos Jefferson 152.0
Scoring Defense: Spencerville 10.0
Turnover Ratio: Delphos Jefferson +4

Individual Leaders
Individual Offense per Game
Rushing Yards: Preston Zaleski, Crestview 189.8
Passing Yards: Seth Conley, Ada 255.5
Passing Efficiency: Preston Zaleski, Crestview 235.3
Receiving Yards: Robbie Stratton, Bluffton 100.5
Receptions: Grant McBride, Ada  8.3
Scoring: Zach Goecke, Spencerville 80 points

Individual Defense

Interceptions: Grant McBride, Ada 4
Fumble Recoveries: Dalton Hicks, Delphos Jefferson 2

Individual Special Teams
Punting: Seth Moser, Crestview 42.0
Kickoff Returns: Corbin Edwards, Paulding 282 yards
Punt Returns: Josh Teman, Delphos Jefferson 180 yards

Complete Week 4 NWC Individual and Team Leaders

9/25 OHSAA Boys Golf Sectionals

OHSAADivision II NW Sectional at Country Acres
Top 3 teams and 4 individuals qualify to District from each Sectional
12. Paulding 408
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III NW Sectional at Hawthorne Hills
Top 3 teams and 3 individuals qualify to District from each Sectional
5. Lincolnview 349, 12. Spencerville 386
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III NW Sectional at Eagle Rock
Top 3 teams and 3 individuals qualify to District from each Sectional
5. Delphos Jefferson 371, 8. Crestview 394
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III NW Sectional at Sycamore Springs
Top 3 teams and 3 individuals qualify to District from each Sectional
2. Allen East 350, 4. Bluffton 353, 6. Columbus Grove 382, Ada (no team score)
Individual District Qualifiers: Rich Streicher, Bluffton
Complete Results