11/30 Girls Basketball Scores
Ridgemont at Allen East (ppd)
Ridgemont at Allen East (ppd)
Fort Jennings 59 Ada 40
Allen East 59 Pandora-Gilboa 54
Crestview 55 Miller City 45
Van Wert at Lincolnview (ppd)
Antwerp 71 Paulding 33
Minster 63 Spencerville 27
Bluffton 69 Fort Jennings 24
Bath 48 Columbus Grove 32
Ottoville 54 Lincolnview 42
Ridgemont 59 Ada 58, OT
Allen East 75 Vanlue 19
Leipsic 74 Bluffton 69
Columbus Grove 52 Wayne Trace 49
Wapakoneta 58 Delphos Jefferson 54
Paulding 66 Continental 35
St. Henry 64 Spencerville 41
Division III OSSCA All-Ohio Team
2nd Team: Reagan Mittendorf, Bluffton
Division III OSSCA All-Ohio Team
1st Team: Jonathon Schriner, Bluffton
2nd Team: Jude Spallinger, Bluffton
Division III Assistant Coach of the Year: Russell Bender, Bluffton
Shawnee 50 Columbus Grove 47
Delphos Jefferson 54 St. Henry 29
Paulding 55 Antwerp 41
New Knoxville 57 Spencerville 37
Lincolnview 43 Continental 19
Ottawa-Glandorf 48 Spencerville 39
McDonalds Holiday Tournament at Bluffton – Consolation
Bluffton 62 Allen East 36
Delphos St. John’s 53 Delphos Jefferson 44
Paulding 81 Edgerton 21
McDonalds Holiday Tournament at Bluffton
Arlington 48 Allen East 44
Cory-Rawson 39 Bluffton 29
Division VI State Semifinal at Sidney
Coldwater 41 Columbus Grove 27
The Ohio High School Volleyball Coaches Association announced the 2020 Volleyball All-Ohio teams.
Division III All-Ohio
Honorable Mention
Kylie Stackhouse – MH – Bluffton
Division IV All-Ohio
Second Team
Kendall Bollenbacher – OH – Lincolnview
Honorable Mention
Brianna Ebel – S – Lincolnview
Complete 2020 OHSVCA Volleyball All-Ohio Teams: Division I | Division II | Division III | Division IV
Division VI Regional Championship at Defiance
Columbus Grove 42 Fairview 21
Division III State Championships at Fortress Obetz
Boys
6. Columbus Grove 208, 18. Lincolnview 425
Individual Results: 37. Caleb Stechschulte, Columbus Grove; 41. Trent Koch, Columbus Grove; 55. Carson Closson, Columbus Grove; 82. Erik Nygaard, Bluffton; 85. Daegan Hatfield, Lincolnview; 88. Jackson Robinson, Lincolnview; 91. Tayden Pingle, Columbus Grove; 125. Roy Langhals, Columbus Grove; 131. Caleb Morman, Columbus Grove; 133. Brandon Renner, Lincolnview; 142. Derek Birkemeier, Columbus Grove; 157. Conner Baldauf, Lincolnview; 163. Ethan Scaggs, Lincolnview; 169. Kohen Cox, Lincolnview; 176. Keagan Farris, Lincolnview
Complete Results
Girls
Individual Results: 42. Madison Langdon, Lincolnview; 62. Lillee Stewart, Spencerville
Complete Results