Monthly Archives: October 2019

Home/2019/October

2019 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 9

The 6th weekly OHSAA Football Computer Rankings were released and 1 NWC school is in the top 8 in their region.

Division V, Region 18
19. Paulding

Division VI, Region 23
6. Allen East, 9. Spencerville, 11. Columbus Grove, 20. Bluffton, 22. Delphos Jefferson, 23. Ada

Division VII, Region 26
11. Crestview

Complete 2019 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings

10/26 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

Boys
Division III Regional at Tiffin
Top seven teams and those individuals that finish in the top 28 advance to the state.
8. Columbus Grove 217, 11. Lincolnview 333, 22. Bluffton 546, Allen East NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Girls
Division III Regional at Tiffin
Top seven teams and those individuals that finish in the top 28 advance to the state.
3. Columbus Grove 194 (7. Alyssa Ellerbrock, 49. Erin Downing, 67. Ellie Keehn, 73. Addison Schafer, 93. Leanndra Price, 126. Sydney Witteborg, 131. Zoe Stechschulte), 9. Crestview 284, 19. Lincolnview 419, Spencerville NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: 18. Ragen Harting, Crestview; 19. Madison Langdon, Lincolnview; 26. Lillee Stewart, Spencerville
Complete Results

10/19 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

Boys
Division II – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
13. Paulding 333
Complete Results

Division III – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top six teams and those individuals that finish in the top 24 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
4. Lincolnview 98, 7. Crestview 189
Complete Results

Division III – District 1 – Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. Columbus Grove 23, 3. Bluffton 107
Complete Results

Division III – District 2 – Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
7. Allen East 169, 10. Ada 272, Spencerville NTS
Complete Results

Girls
Division II – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
13. Paulding 386
Complete Results

Division III – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top five teams and those individuals that finish in the top 20 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
2. Crestview 95, 5. Lincolnview 164
Complete Results

Division III – District 1 – Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
Bluffton NTS
Complete Results

Division III – District 2 – Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. Columbus Grove 24, 6. Spencerville 134
Complete Results