11/27 Girls Basketball Scores

McDonalds Tipoff at Van Wert
Van Wert 35 Crestview 32

McDonalds Holiday Tournament at Bluffton

Arlington 53 Allen East 19
Bluffton 53 Cory-Rawson 46

Delphos Jefferson 45 Antwerp 36
Fort Jennings 45 Spencerville 39
Continental 52 Lincolnview 27
Hardin Northern 49 Ada 41, OT

By |2011-03-20T17:23:26-04:00November 27th, 2010|Basketball Girls, Scores|0 Comments

2010 NWC Scholastic Quiz Bowl Results

On Saturday, November 6, 2010 Ada High School hosted the annual Northwest Conference Scholastic Quiz Bowl. This event pits teams of four students from one school against four from another as they attempt to answer a series of academic questions involving a wide variety of subjects.

Ada won the varsity competition with a perfect 9-0 record. Crestview finished second at 8-1.

In the junior varsity competition, all schools competed except Spencerville. Lima Central Catholic won with an 8-0 record and Crestview again finished second at 7-1.

VARSITY RESULTS
1. Ada 9-0
2. Crestview 8-1
3. Allen East 5-4
3. Bluffton 5-4
3. Paulding 5-4
6. Columbus Grove 4-5
6. Delphos Jefferson 4-5
6. Lima Cent. Cath. 4-5
9. Spencerville 1-8
10. Lincolnview 0-9

JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS
1. Lima Cent. Cath. 8-0
2. Crestview 7-1
3. Ada 6-2
4. Bluffton 5-3
5. Paulding 4-4
6. Lincolnview 2-6
7. Allen East 1-7
7. Columbus Grove 1-7

By |2016-04-03T21:52:21-04:00November 20th, 2010|News, NWC, Scholastic Bowl|0 Comments

2010 All-Northwest District Football Teams

COLUMBUS (AP) — The 2010 Associated Press Northwest All-District football teams based on the recommendations of a media panel:

DIVISION I
First Team
OFFENSE:

Ends–Cheatham Norrils,Tol. St. Johns, 6-0, 187, sr.; Steve Slocum, Perrysburg, 6-1, 185, soph.; Greg Brown, Fremont Ross, 5-11, 190, sr. Linemen–Chris Reaper, Tol. Whitmer, 6-4, 230, sr.; Jack Miller, Tol. St. Johns, 6-4, 270, sr; Ray Okdie, Sylvania Southview, 6-4, 325, sr.; Andy Kujawa, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-2, 230, sr.; Adam Miranda, Fremont Ross, 6-2, 215, sr. Backs–Jody Webb, Tol. Whitmer, 5-7, 160, jr.; Nate White, Tol. St. Johns, 6-1, 196, sr.; Tylor Trautwein, Fremont Ross, 6-0, 200, sr. Quarterback–Brogan, Roback, Tol. St. Johns, 6-4, 163, soph.; Kicker–Brandon Smith, Tol. St. Johns, 5-11, 183, jr.

DEFENSE:
Linemen–Chris Wormley, Tol. Whitmer, 6-6, 250, jr.; Kenny Hayes, Tol. Whitmer, 6-5, 245, jr.; Micah Carter, Perrysburg, 5-9, 235, jr.; Jared Walker, Fremont Ross, 5-11, 195, jr. Linebackers–Kent Kern, Tol. St. Johns, 6-1, 215, jr.; Jake Pennese, Tol. St. Johns, 6-0, 220, jr.; Jamar Ridley, Tol. Whitmer, 5-11, 225, jr.; D.J. Pullom, Findlay, 6-2, 188, jr. Backs–Mark Meyers, Tol. Whitmer, 6-1, 175, jr.; Allen Gant, Sylvania Southview, 6-2, 208, jr.; Dashon Bates, Lima Senior, 6-1, 185, sr.; De’Nard Pinckney, Sylvania Southview, 6-2, 195, sr. Punter–Joseph Davidson, Findlay, 6-6, 175, soph.

Offensive player of the year: Cheatham Norrils, Tol. St. Johns.

Defensive player of the year: Chris Wormley, Tol. Whitmer.

Lineman of the year: Jack Miller, Tol. St. Johns.

Coach of the year: Doug Pearson, Tol. St. Johns.

Second Team
OFFENSE:

Ends–Skylar Reffner, Fremont Ross, 6-2, 170, jr.; Dylan Bunk, Findlay, 5-11, 175, jr. Linemen–Nick Brunner, Tol. St. Johns, 6-5, 260, jr.; Jake Eckel, Perrysburg, 6-2, 230, sr.; Storm Norton, Tol. Whitmer, 6-7, 240, jr.; Eric Blume, 6-2, 225, sr.; Joey Gajewicz, Sylvania Southview, 6-0, 292, sr. Backs–Tre Sterritt, Tol. Whitmer, 5-11, 170, soph.; Keithie Lasenby, Lima Senior, 5-8, 185, jr.; Marvin Owens, Marion Harding, 5-9, 165, sr. . Quarterback–Matt Slocum, Perrysburg, 6-1, 185, sr.; Matt Spragg, Findlay, 6-3, 225, sr. Kicker–Jared Kenczewicz, Tol. Whitmer, 6-1, 165, sr.

DEFENSE:
Linemen–Andrew Maciolek, Tol. Whitmer, 6-1, 240, sr.; Miles Ashleman, Tol. St. Johns, 6-2, 242, jr.; Kenny Reau, Sylvania Southview 6-0, 230, sr.; Tayo Osinowo, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 5-9, 185, sr. Linebackers–Mike Gross, Sylvania Southview, 5-11, 185, jr.; Mike Bodi, Tol. Whitmer, 6-2, 210, jr.; Isaiah Stinson, Lima Senior, 6-2, 215, jr.; Gene Rucker, Marion Harding, 6-0, 205, sr. Backs–Alex Henry, Findlay, 5-11, 181, sr.; Drew Starks, Fremont Ross, 5-10, 140, soph. Punter–Steve Pavelko, Perrysburg, 6-1, 180, sr.

Special Mention
Zach Grohowski, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne; Matt Green, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne; Alex Bridges, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne; Jack Henry, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne; Zach Kolvey, Perrysburg; Ryan Pierson, Perrysburg; Alec Gaston, Perrysburg; Nigel Hayes, Tol. Whitmer; Alex Palicki, Tol. Whitmer; Konnor Chuba, Sylvania Southview; Troy Favorite, Tol. St. John’s; Nate Pearson, Tol. St. John’s; Aaron Gabriel, Marion Harding; Cody Ramsey, Findlay; Tyler Campbell, Findlay; Dillon Boes, Findlay; Alonzo Lucas, Tol. Whitmer; Zach Steinmetz, Tol. St. Johns; JaDarian Bowers, Sylvania Southview; Tyler Wolf, Fremont Ross; Trent Stout, Fremont Ross; Cody Kish, Oregon Clay; Bobby Hoffman, Oregon Clay.

DIVISION II
First Team
OFFENSE:

Ends–Chris Jones, Tol. Start, 5-10, 175, jr.; Corbin Frankhouse, Maumee, 6-1, 180, sr.; Chris Thomas, Ashland, 6-0, 183, sr. Linemen–Kyle Cameron, Tol. Central Cath., 6-2, 280, sr.; Chris Boles, Tol. Central Cath., 6-4, 340, sr.; Hunter Stanley, Tol. St. Francis, 6-3, 265, jr.; Chris Schwartz, Wapakoneta, 6-0, 235, jr.; Cody Hickey, Ashland, 6-2, 260, sr. Backs–Calebb Goings, Tol. Central Cath., 5-11, 190, sr.; Logan Erb, Wapakoneta, 6-0, 220, sr.; Cordney Strickland, Sandusky, 6-1, 185, sr. Quarterback–Marcus Fuller, Ashland, 6-0, 200, sr; . Kicker–Michael McGowan, Tol. St. Francis, 5-10, 150, jr.

DEFENSE:
Linemen–Kevin Williams, Holland Springfield, 6-2, 275, sr.; Delroy Chance, Tol. Central Cath., 6-1, 280, sr.; Jaron Green, Sandusky, 6-2, 256, sr.; A.J. Peters, Ashland, 6-2, 215, sr. Linebackers–Evan Karchner, Maumee, 5-11, 220, jr.; Derek Batt, Bowling Green, 6-0, 205, sr.; Phil Henderson, Sandusky, 5-10, 184, sr.; Mike Montana, Norwalk, 6-1, 168, sr. Backs–Matt Williams, Maumee, 6-2, 185, sr.; Cale Tabler, Wapakoneta, 5-10, 165, sr.; Jacob Dixon, Ashland, 6-0, 175, sr.; Jacob Supron, Mansfield Senior, 6-0, 160, sr. Punter–Mickey Grothause, Wapakoneta, 6-0, 170, sr.

Offensive player of the year: Marcus Fuller, Ashland.

Defensive player of the year: Kevin Williams, Holland Springfield.

Lineman of the year: Kyle Cameron, Tol. Central Cath.

Coaches of the year: Mike Franklin, Sandusky; Doug Frye, Wapakoneta.

Second Team
OFFENSE:
Ends–Trevor Ishee, Norwalk, 6-1, 185, sr.; A.J. Beddow, Lexington, 5-11, 180, sr.; Brandon Nalley, Lexington, 5-10, 165, sr. Linemen–Robbie Peace, Tol. Bowsher, 6-1, 305, sr.; Chris Castillo, Tol. Central Cath., 6-2, 280, sr.; Maverick Liles, Wapakoneta, 6-0, 220, sr.; Nicky Tyner, Ashland, 6-4, 300, sr.; Ryan Gregory, Tol. Central Cath., 6-1, 250, sr. Backs–Dijon Tucker, Tol. Bowsher, 5-11, 190, sr.; Jake Wawrzyniak, Tol. St. Francis, 5-8, 170, sr.; Terrell Dorsey, Mansfield Senior, 5-11, 205, jr. Quarterback–Jake Schneider, Maumee, 5-10, 175, jr. Kicker–Jake Olman, Maumee, 6-3, 185, sr.

DEFENSE:
Linemen–Tre Mack, Tol. St. Francis, 6-0, 207, sr.; C.J. Marious, Tol. Central Cath., 6-3, 240, sr.; Addison Hirschfeld, Sylvania Northview, 5-11, 207, sr.; Trevor Raines, Wapakoneta, 5-10, 170, sr. Linebackers–Brian Lee, Tol. Start, 5-11, 215, jr.; Zach Ferenbaugh, 6-0, 185, sr.; Jaylen Guvevara, Sandusky, 6-1, 220, sr.; Chris Lester, Lexington, 6-1, 220, sr. Backs–Mike Bell, Tol. Central Cath., 6-1, 180, sr.; Danny Yodzis, 6-3, 205, sr.; Eric Daniels, Tol. Bowsher, 6-0, 180, sr.; Greg Stoll, Wapakoneta, 5-9, 160, sr. Punter–Patrick Wesolowski, Tol. Central Cath., 6-1, 175, jr.; Zach Bernhard, Ashland, 6-3, 200, jr.

Special Mention
Amir Edwards, Tol. Central Cath.; John Perrin, Tol. Central Cath.; Jim Johnston, Tol. Central Cath.; Allen Cook, Tol. Bowsher; Marquise Moore, Tol. Bowsher; A.J. Carswell, Tol. Bowsher; Robbie Cole, Maumee; Leroy Alexander, Holland Springfield; Albert Phillips, Holland Springfield; Trey Smith, Wapakoneta; Connor Pickens, Wapakoneta; Jake Fetherolf, Norwalk; Willie Moore, Ashland; Terrance Deener, Mansfield Senior; Mitch Tridico, Mansfield Senior; Torry Bradshaw, Mansfield Senior; Jon Bessick, Mansfield Senior; Michael Bixler, Ashland; Jeff Keplinger, Ashland; Andrew Hunt, Lexington; Tyler Jackman, Lexington; Tanner Kearns, Lexington; Christian Brown, Lexington; Cody Thompson, Mansfield Madison; Alex Groff, Mansfield Madison; Jordan Lane, Maumee, Josh Stump, Tol. Central Cath.; Dustin Crabtree, Norwalk; Derek Gallik, Lexington; Greg Galloway, Ashland; Dionte Rozier, Tol. Start; Royce Kantner, Wapakoneta.

DIVISION III
First Team
OFFENSE:

Ends–Kahl Knapke, Celina, 5-9, 170, sr.; Austin Etzler, Elida, 6-2, 180, jr.; Damond Powell, Tol. Rogers, 6-0, 165, sr. Linemen–Alex Hey, Bryan, 6-8, 275, sr.; Caden Chapman, Tiffin Columbian, 6-2, 230, sr.; Felix Fowler, Tol. Rogers, 6-7, 325, sr.; Brandon Eldridge, Shelby, 6-3, 290, sr.; Jake Grzymkowski, Oak Harbor, 6-2, 215, sr. Utility–Zach Strine, Shelby, 5-8, 165, sr. Backs–Devon Sonnenberg, Napoleon, 5-9, 190, sr.; Derrick Golliday, Tiffin Columbian, 5-11, 190, sr.; Jake Scott Oak Harbor, 5-10, 190, sr. Quarterback–Reggie McAdams, Elida, 6-5, 190, jr. Kicker–Jordan Colson, Clyde, 5-9, 170, sr.

DEFENSE:
Linemen–Brian Donovan, Celina, 6-0, 240, sr.; Jake Phillips, Bryan, 6-1, 210, sr.; Trevor Strickland, Clyde, 6-6, 235, sr.; Nick Wagoner, Shelby, 6-2, 265, sr. Linebackers–Nate Walker, Napoleon, 5-8, 168, jr.; Ross Harmon, Elida, 6-0, 240, sr.; Bennett Brown, Clyde, 5-9, 225, soph.; Vince Kurtz, Tiffin Columbian, 6-1, 195, sr.; Denver Burks, Shelby, 6-0, 205, sr. Backs–Kevin Kraft, Elida, 6-0, 170, jr.; DerJuan Gambrell, Tol. Rogers, 6-2, 185, sr.; Jesse Hernandez, Tiffin Columbian, 5-10, 170, sr. Punter–Seth Rosenbauer, Lima Shawnee, 6-5, 230, jr.

Offensive player of the year: Reggie McAdams, Elida.

Defensive player of the year: Jesse Hernandez, Tiffin Columbian.

Lineman of the year: Caden Chapman, Tiffin Columbian.

Coach of the year: Jason Carpenter, Elida.

Second Team
OFFENSE:

Ends–Tyler Miller, Napoleon, 5-10, 170, jr.; Miles Foos, Bellevue, 6-1, 190, jr.; Mac Wilkerson, Clyde, 6-1. 190, sr. Linemen–Miguel Rodriguez, Bryan; Nate Sackinger, Elida, 5-9, 260, sr.; Alex Jess, Clyde, 6-2, 225, sr.; Luke Lyden, Bellevue, 6-4, 250, jr.; Carter Mullins, Tiffin Columbian, 6-0, 230, jr. Backs–Colin Blymer, Elida, 5-6, 165, jr.; Richard Hohler, Sandusky Perkins, 5-8, 180, sr.; Will Lance, Shelby, 6-0, 205, jr. Quarterback–Ryan Tittle, Tiffin Columbian, 6-0, 175, sr. Kicker–Nathan Jenkins, Elida.

DEFENSE:
Linemen–Brandon Rinehart, Shelby, 6-1, 260, sr.; Alex McAdams, Elida, 6-3, 185, sr.; Michael Ebert, Sandusky Perkins, 6-6, 225, sr.; Donntae Franklin, Tol. Rogers, 6-0, 195, sr. Linebackers–Quentin Poling Elida, 6-1, 195, soph.; Trey Runneals, Lima Shawnee, 5-10, 185, jr.; Jack Jacoby, Tiffin Columbian, 6-0, 195, soph.; Brandon Hunt Tol. Rogers, 5-8, 185, sr.; Joey Mallernee, Oak Harbor, 6-2, 180, sr. Backs–Davey Burkett, Oak Harbor, 5-10, 165, sr.; Austin Bentz, Tiffin Columbian, 5-9, 175, sr.; Drew Gerken, Napoleon, 6-4, 181, sr.

Special Mention
Ross Huber, Napoleon; Derek Hug, Bryan; Brandon Maag, Elida; Kurt Hafeken, Elida; Ryan Bechtel, Lima Shawnee; Hunter Bosch, Lima Shawnee; Thomas Glick, Clyde; Gabe Gilbert, Clyde; Ryan Meyer, Clyde; Zach Yates, Shelby; Dylan Blevins, Shelby; Zach Priesman, Oak Harbor; Josh Warnke, Oak Harbor; Rikki Le, Elida; Tyler Thompson, Elida; Braden Billger, Celina; Jamill Williams, Lima Shawnee; Sam Altenbach, Lima Shawnee; Ian Dukehart, Elida; Mike Bodyke, Bellevue; Daniel Wood, Tiffin Columbian; Cam Cook, Willard; Kyle Fink, Celina.

DIVISION IV
First Team
OFFENSE:

Ends–Max Morrison, Kenton, 6-1, 165, sr.; Andrew Tillman, Kenton, 5-10, 155, sr.; Jake Hillman, Huron, 5-11, 170, sr. Linemen– Matthew McKinley, Kenton, 6-4, 225, sr.; Ross Ellerbrock, Ottawa–Glandorf, 6-2, 200, sr.; Joey Bogdon, Huron, 6-2, 270, sr.; Matt Olson, Bellville Clear Fork, 6-1, 230, sr.; Luke Sutter, Genoa, 6-4, 250, sr. Backs– Aaron Smith, Lima Bath, 5-8, 225, jr., Jordan McCune, Bellville Clear Fork, 5-8, 210, sr. Kyle Nutter, Genoa, 5-10, 180, soph. Quarterback– Maty Mauk, Kenton, 6-2, 185, jr. Kicker–Tyler Pickard, Genoa, 5-11, 190, Jr.

DEFENSE:
Linemen–Austin Kutzli, Wauseon, 5-7, 167, sr.; Charlie Hinkle, Kenton, 6-2, 265, sr., Logan Slavinski, Bellville Clear Fork, 6-3, 215, sr.; Andrew Hayes, Genoa, 6-0, 230, sr. Linebackers–Jeff Siefker, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-0, 280, Sr.; Bobby Handell, Kenton 6-1, 235, sr.; Kyle Matula, Milan Edison, 6-1, 225, Sr.; Seth Dufendock, Genoa, 6-0, 190, sr. Backs–Derek Truckor, Metamora Evergreen, 5-9, 160, sr.; Adam Hershberger, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-3, 190, sr.; Caleb Doup, Bellville Clear Fork 5-10, 185, sr.; Garret Scott, Genoa, 6-1, 190, sr. Punter– Lucas Pennington, Metamora Evergreen, 6-4, 205, sr.

Offensive player of the year: Maty Mauk, Kenton.

Defensive player of the year: Jeff Seifker, Ottawa-Glandorf.

Lineman of the year: Andrew Hayes, Genoa.

Coach of the year: Dave Carroll, Bellville Clear Fork.

Second Team
OFFENSE:

Ends–Josh Graves, Port Clinton, 5-11, 170, sr.; Derek Allgier, Genoa, 5-11, 180, sr.; Matt Peck, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-3, 210, sr.. Linemen– Eric Boger, Metamora Evergreen, 6-5, 235, Sr.; Adam Recker, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-0, 205, sr.; Nate Long, Bellville Clear Fork, 6-0, 225, sr.; Bryan Eyerly, Ontario, 6-2, 280; Matt Keaton, Genoa, 6-4, 250, sr.. Backs–Drew Boatwright, Ontario, 6-0, 185, jr.; Britt Cox, Bucyrus, 5-10, 170, sr., Pernell Conner, Pemberville Eastwood, 5-10, 215, sr.. Quarterback– Nathan Kahle, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-1, 182, sr.; Derek Colston, Port Clinton, 6-2, 180, sr. Kicker–Taylor Depew, Pemberville Eastwood, 5-9, 157, sr.

DEFENSE:
Linemen–Isaac Jeffers, Kenton 6-4, 235, jr.; Matt King, Huron, 5-10, 170, sr.; Isaiah Finley, Bellville Clear Fork, 5-10, 200, sr.; Casey Wojciechowski, Genoa, 5-10, 190, sr. Linebackers– T.J. Thieken, Metamora Evergreen, 6-3, 190, sr.; Jordan Romick, Huron, 6-0, 205 sr.; Holdan Oyster, Bellville Clear Fork, 5-10, 190, jr.; Zac Bartman, Ontario, 6-0, 195, jr. Backs–Corey Clifton, Van Wert, 6-3, 185, sr.; Kyle Schlombohm, Pemberville Eastwood, 5-11, 152, jr.; Steve Wingo, Port Clinton, 6-2, 165, jr.; Bryce Fackler, Kenton, 6-4, 210, jr. Punter– Jeff Rutherford, Pemberville Eastwood 6-0, 214, sr.

Special Mention
Trevon Tucker, Fostoria; Dustin Howell, Kenton; Clint Brunow, Kenton; Rory Kaip, Huron; Brandon Kuhlman, Ottawa-Glandorf; Sean Kelly, Kenton; Jesse Glass, Paulding; Jesse Finney, Wauseon; Dan Hilton, Metamora Evergreen; Gabe King, Kenton; Cody Comstock, Kenton; Derek Rieman, Ottawa-Glandof; Dylan Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf; Grant Recker, Ottawa-Glandorf; Craig Rieman, Ottawa-Glandorf; Jack Carter, Paulding; Dylan Welch, Paulding, Drey Gamble, Paulding; Austin Reichert, Van Wert; Brian Bollenbacher, Huron; Troy Delamatre, Huron; Dylan Oswalt, Bellville Clear Fork; Sean Weiss, Bellville Clear Fork; Logan Dernbach, Bellville Clear Fork; Jordan Beans, Bellville Clear Fork; Christian Ross, Bucyrus; Kurt McKee, Millbury Lake; Ian Fleetwood, Tontogany Otsego; Donny Sites, Van Wert; Diego Torres-Moreno, Rossford; Andrew Nicholls, Galion; Cory Hirschy, Van Wert; Tom Leahey, Swanton; Dion Bellamy, Bellville Clear Fork; Dan Painter, Lima Bath; Chad McCray, Galion; Connor Massillo, Van Wert; Trent Seiler, Wauseon; Kaleb Raymond, Upper Sandusky; D.J. Recknagel, Rossford; Terry Hensley, Galion; Andrew McFarland, Rossford; Chase Beam, Pemberville Eastwood; Stephen Pastor, Port Clinton; Sean Kelly, Kenton; Nathan Pennington, Millbury Lake.

DIVISION V
First Team
OFFENSE:

Ends–Reese Klenke, Coldwater, 6-4, 195, sr.; Cory Siefring, St. Henry, 6-3, 205, sr.; Willy Flanary, Sherwood Fairview; 5-8, 170, sr.; Desmond Sleigh, Archbold, 5-11, 160, sr. Linemen–Austin Little, Defiance Tinora, 5-11, 205, jr.; Anthony Kimbrough, Lima Central Cath., 6-2, 242, sr.; Jake Fannin, Collins Western Reserve, 6-3, 225, sr.; Josh Almanza, Hamler Patrick Henry, 6-0, 205, sr.; Ben Miller, Archbold, 6-3, 265, sr.; Clint Endicott, Ashland Crestview, 6-2, 285, sr. Backs–Kipp McCann, Defiance Tinora, 6-0, 185, soph.; Zach Bermejo, Northwood, 5-10, 179, sr.; Blake Buckhannon, Collins Western Reserve, 5-10, 185, jr.; Mason Minnich, Ashland Crestview, 5-8, 175, jr. Utility–Bubba Kreig, Lima Central Cath., 6-0, 155, sr. Quarterback–Garrett Morton, Archbold 6-3, 190, sr. Kicker–Alex Moser, Defiance Tinora, 5-11, 165, sr.

DEFENSE:
Linemen– Marcus Moser, Defiance Tinora, 5-10, 240, sr.; Kody Richardson, Delphos Jefferson, 6-3, 210, sr.; Sam Huffman, Lima Central Cath., 6-1, 155, soph.; Ethan Patrick, Collins Western Reserve, 6-2, 210, sr.; Xavier Dye, Hamler Patrick Henry, 5-10, 190, sr. Linebackers–Garrick Montgomery, Ashland Crestview, 6-0, 185, jr.; Aaron Rammel, Coldwater, 6-0, 195, sr.; Alex Batt, Defiance Tinora, 6-3, 220, sr.; Bryan Hefflinger, Liberty Center, 6-1, 210, jr. Backs–Devin Jones, Castalia Margaretta, 6-3, 195, sr.; Dylan Schwieterman, St. Henry, 5-11, 185, sr.; Landon Drewes, Defiance Tinora, 6-0, 185, sr.; Noah Keefer, Archbold, 5-11, 165, sr. Punter–Tyler OConnor, Lima Central Cath., 6-0, 160, jr.

Offensive player of the year: Garrett Morton, Archbold.

Defensive player of the year: Xavier Dye, Hamler Patrick Henry.

Linemen of the year: Marcus Moser, Defiance Tinora; Anthony Kimbrough, Lima Central Cath.

Coach of the year: Mike Stoll, Collins Western Reserve.

Second Team
OFFENSE:

Ends–Steven Rahn, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale, 6-2, 185, sr.; Kyle Bergstedt, Hamler Patrick Henry, 5-8, 155, jr.; T.J. Gerken, Archbold, 5-10, 155, jr.; Josh Beverly, Delta, 6-1, 185, sr. Lineman–Gunner Shock, Hicksville, 5-9, 200, jr.; Ethan Gerken, Defiance Tinora, 6-2, 195, sr.; Max Brodbeck, Lima Central Cath., 6-2, 254, sr.; Jacob Patterson, Findlay Liberty-Benton, 6-1, 230, sr.; John Segura, Northwood, 6-1, 214, soph.; Justin Gibson, N. Robinson Colonel Crawford, 5-10, 250. Backs–Corey Yontz, Castalia Margaretta, 5-10, 195, sr.; Eric Puehler, Delta, 6-1, 200, sr.; Lucas Rosebrook, Hamler Patrick Henry, 5-9, 175, jr.; Brandon Robinson, N. Robinson Colonel Crawford, 5-7, 165, sr. Utility–Darren Johnson, Collins Western Reserve, 6-3, 160, sr. Quarterback–Brady Weber, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale, 6-4, 235, sr.; Jack Waldock, Bloomdale Elmwood, 6-0, 195, sr. Kicker–Aaron Bontrager, Archbold, 5-11, 165, sr.

DEFENSE:
Linemen–Jeff Schliesser, Defiance Tinora, 6-3, 180, sr.; Kyle Post, Coldwater, 6-2, 210, sr.; David Gremling, Lima Central Cath., 6-2, 195, jr.; Jake Carrizales, Hamler Patrick Henry, 6-1, 220, soph.; Hayden Stamm, Archbold, 6-0, 180, jr. Linebackers–Seth Klepper, Hicksville; 6-0, 210, jr.; Jeffrey Timbrock, Sherwood Fairview, 6-0, 190, soph.; Nick Whitmore, Northwood, 6-1, 215, soph.; Clay Giesige, Archbold, 5-11, 175, sr. Backs–Rufus Johnson, Lima Central Cath., 5-11, 161, sr.; Zac Cramer, Findlay Liberty-Benton, 5-9, 150, sr.; John Romstadt, Northwood, 5-8, 143, sr.; Alex Wilhelm, Hamler Patrick Henry, 5-9, 170, jr. Punter–Kyle Bergman, Coldwater, 6-0, 160, jr.

Special Mention
Jordan Chapin, Coldwater; Austin Bruns, Coldwater; Hank Bevington, Rockford Parkway; Kyle Stahl, St. Henry; Marshall Gerschutz, Defiance Tinora; Pete Sinn, Haviland Wayne Trace; Gabe Schwaiger, Lima Central Cath.; Jonathan Washington, Lima Central Cath.; Taylor Royster, Lima Central Cath.; Demitrius Williams, Lafayette Allen East; Jordan Vorst, Delphos Jefferson; Ben Moser, Bluffton; Rick Duffman, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale; Seth Davis, Findlay Liberty-Benton; Jed Miller, Findlay Liberty-Benton; Leighton Chambers, Liberty Center; Jeremy Schmitz, Delta; Isaac Rosales, Archbold; Mitchell Schulze, Hamler Patrick Henry; CJ Branham, Ashland Crestview; Joe Whisler, Ashland Crestview; Casey Hout, North Robinson Colonel Crawford; Jarrett Smith, Kansas Lakota; Jay Hannah, Bloomdale Elmwood; Jake Baker, Bloomdale Elmwood; Corey Stump, Lima Central Cath.; Logan Greiner, Kansas Lakota; T.J. Waldock, Bloomdale Elmwood; Grant Weirich, Elmore Woodmore; Jon Steiger, Lima Central Cath.; David Bogart, Northwood; Jason Ford, Rockford Parkway; Jeremy Gillen, Liberty Center; Dylan Horner, Haviland Wayne Trace; Brady Vaught, Findlay Liberty-Benton; Troy Otten, Coldwater; Brock Rieman, Defiance Tinora; Clayton Zaslavsky, Findlay Liberty-Benton; Justin Rohrs, Northwood; Sam Spring, Castalia Margaretta; Zach Picou, N. Robinson Colonel Crawford; Casey Rex, Lafayette Allen East; Mike Prothero, Northwood; Nate Wacek, Bloomdale Elmwood; Tyler Mack, Northwood; Justin Joseph, Liberty Center; Bryan Maldinger, Ashland Crestview; Keagan Hartsock, Montpelier.

DIVISION VI
First Team
OFFENSE:

Ends–Taylor Hanes, McComb, 6-1, 175, sr.; Shaile Chamberlain, Antwerp, 6-4, 189, sr.; Greg Schwieterman, Marion Local, 6-0, 155, sr.; Alex Weber, Ada, 6-2, 200, sr.; Zach Brumbaugh, Tol. Christian, 6-1, 159, sr. Linemen–Austin Vogt, Delphos St. Johns, 6-4, 270, sr.; Robert Guyton, Ada, 6-3, 270, sr.; Jason Reichert, Marion Local, 6-2, 220, sr.; T.J. Griffith, McComb, 6-1, 195, sr.; Robert Gilliland, Sycamore Mohawk, 6-1, 250, sr.; Trent Rowland, Bucyrus Wynford, 6-1, 210, sr. Backs–Evan Burgei, Delphos St. John’s, 5-11, 180, sr.; Cam Brown, Arlington, 6-0, 205, sr.; Shannon Geren, Edon, 5-8, 180, jr.; Caleb Coil, Sycamore Mohawk, 6-0, 170, sr . Utility–Derek Mangas, Leipsic, 5-9, 165, sr. Quarterback–Andrew Dee, McComb, 5-11, 195, sr.; Konnor Baker, Ada, 6-3, 190, jr. Kicker–Eric Ziems, Tol. Christian, 5-10, 155, sr.

DEFENSE:
Linemen–Derek Klaus, Delphos St. John’s, 6-2, 205, sr.; Tanner Craig, Ada, 6-0, 210, sr.; Tre Lopez, Leipsic, 5-11, 185, sr.; Jeremy Krill, Monroeville, 6-3, 235, sr.; Nathan Anese, Sycamore Mohawk, 5-9, 215, sr.; Bryce Collins, Buckeye Central, 6-1, 275, sr. Linebackers–Chris Pohlman, Delphos St. John’s, 6-3, 240, sr.; Aaron Weyer, Ada, 6-1, 225, sr.; Brandon Arling, Marion Local, 6-0, 190, sr.; Mitchell Gross, Norwalk St. Paul, 6-2, 195, sr.; Jonathon Morter, Sycamore Mohawk, 6-0, 205, jr.; Nate Long, Fremont St. Joseph, 6-0, 190, sr. Backs–Mason Roth, McComb, 5-11, 150, sr.; Troy Stevenson, Pandora-Gilboa, 5-9, 161, sr.; Lucas Kennedy, Lakeside Danbury, 5-11, 185, jr.; Craig Parker, Sycamore Mohawk, 6-0, 155, sr.; Sam Shafer, Buckeye Central, 6-3, 185, sr. Punter–Ty Jolliff, Ada, 5-11, 180, sr.

Offensive player of the year: Andrew Dee, McComb.

Defensive player of the year: Chris Pohlman, Delphos St. John’s.

Linemen of the year: Austin Vogt, Delphos St. John’s; Robert Gilliland, Sycamore Mohawk.

Coach of the year: Jason Ratliff, Buckeye Central.

Second Team
OFFENSE:

Ends–Tyler Fenstermaker, Pandora-Gilboa, 6-0, 162, sr.; Colby Meuleman, Columbus Grove, 6-3, 175, sr.; Logan Sendelbach, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon, 6-3, 155, jr.; Nate Glowaski, Bucyrus Wynford, 6-2, 190, sr.; Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph, 6-3, 160, sr. Linemen–Joey Grubenhoff, Delphos St. John’s, 6-2, 220, sr.; Alex Recker, Delphos St. John’s, 6-3, 240, sr.; Spencer Wolfe, Columbus Grove, 6-0, 235, sr.; Sam Schroeder, Leipsic, 6-0, 215, sr.; Josh Sonnenberger, Edon, 6-1, 225, sr.; Travis Baird, Sycamore Mohawk, 5-11, 190, jr. Backs–Kellen Decker, Ada, 5-10, 170, soph.; Niles Keller, Marion Local, 6-0, 185, sr.; Alex Finney, Buckeye Central, 5-11, 205, sr.; Zak Bowman, Fremont St. Joseph, 6-0, 185, sr. Utility–Auston Hood, Buckeye Central, 6-0, 180, sr. Quarterback–Nick Rightnowar, Tol. Christian, 6-0, 163, sr.; Zach Chatlain, Bucyrus Wynford, 6-4, 195, jr. Kicker–Devin Mangas, Leipsic, 5-11, 153, soph.

DEFENSE:
Linemen–Cody Brinkman, Delphos St. John’s, 5-10, 186, sr.; Tejay Boes, Pandora-Gilboa, 6-5, 267, sr.; Brian Walker, McComb, 6-1, 170, sr.; Joey Brown, Edon, 6-3, 203, sr.; Nate Heinlen, Bucyrus Wynford, 6-5, 265, sr.; Jeremy Durbin, Fremont St. Joseph, 6-3, 240, sr. Linebackers–Christopher Beaschler, Ada, 6-0, 185, jr.; Dylan Dancer, Delphos St. John’s, 6-1, 195, sr.; Wyatt Herman, Edgerton, 6-0, 205, sr.; Austin Inbody, McComb, 5-7, 150, sr.; Adam Rosendale, Cory-Rawson, 6-1, 180, sr.; Justin Schutz, Pandora-Gilboa, 6-1, 191, sr. Backs–Ryan Densel, Delphos St. John’s, 5-10, 179, jr.; Kyle Parker, Sycamore Mohawk, 6-0, 150, sr.; Seth Rall, Bucyrus Wynford, 6-2, 190, jr.; Matt Mehalko. Fremont St. Joseph, 6-0, 175, sr. Punter–Justin Jones, Monroeville, 5-10, 165, sr.

Special Mention
Adam Kasier, Minster; Ryan Mescher, Marion Local; Ben Heitbrink, Minster; Chase Paxson, Minster; John Brown, Antwerp; Jacob Adams, Edgerton; Jimmy Radabaugh, Edgerton; Caleb Stark, Edgerton; Ty Bergfeld, Delphos St. John’s; Matt Holden, Convoy Crestview; Greg Martin, Columbus Grove; Devin Verhoff, Columbus Grove; Maclain Dyer, Upper Scioto Valley; Trey Williams, Upper Scioto Valley; Colby Salyer, Upper Scioto Valley; Tanner Hunt, Lima Perry; Danny Sudlow, McComb; Garrett Scling, Arcadia; Trevor Coleman, Arcadia; Jordan Strock, Carey; Steve Vaughn, Carey; Dustin Massie, Carey; Brian Mohr, Arlington; Cody Glick, Arlington; Logan Eaton, Van Buren; Cody Thacker, Rawson Cory-Rawson; Jake Ellerbrock, Leipsic; Trevor Schroeder, Leipsic; Dillon Kleisch, Vanlue; Jacob Heitmeyer, Leipsic; Logan Price, Dola Hardin Northern; Parker Emahiser, North Baltimore; Jerry Brown, McComb; Trevor Schroeder, Leipsic; Sam Ivan, Tol. Christian; Hunter Stephens, Lakeside Danbury; Skyler Old, Monroeville; Ben Ringenberg, Monroeville; Ben Nielsen, Tiffin Calvert; Nathan Mathias, Tiffin Calvert; Jerad Butler, Bucyrus Wynford; Justin Herrnstein, Buckeye Central; Cal Thompson, Lucas; Russell Robinson, Lucas; Dan McQuillan, Lucas; Kody Green, Crestline; Luke Bruce, Crestline; Jared Walker, Attica Seneca East; Josh Reed, Attica Seneca East; Cody Gibson, Tol. Christian; Quinton Nofziger, West Unity Hilltop; Nathan Stark, Edgerton; David Westmeyer, Tol. Christian; Michael Donaldson, Edon; Brandon Ritzler, Tiffin Calvert; Derek Fry, Tiffin Calvert; Jamie Schafer, Attica Seneca East; Austin Harrison, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon; Grant Lochtefeld, Marion Local; Trent Blair, Carey; A.J. Longthorne, Tol. Ottawa Hills; Jacob Carpenter, West Unity Hilltop; Tyler Johnson, Attica Seneca East; Robert Wolpert, Attica Seneca East; Paul Wendt, Fremont St. Joseph; Graham Miller, Tol. Christian; Adam Smith, Norwalk St. Paul; Liam Nadler, Leipsic; Brody Flegal, Edgerton; Jordan Leininger, Delphos St. John’s; Jordan Travis, Columbus Grove; Ryan Stower, Monroeville ; Tyler Tyree, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon; Tyler Erwin, Buckeye Central; Mitch Bergman, Marion Local; Thayne Recker, Arlington; Anthony Dodd, Tol. Christian; Isaac Livengood, Norwalk St. Paul; Mike Bossetti, Fremont St. Joseph; Brandon Orians, Carey; Jake Kline, Sycamore Mohawk; Lucas Schank, Attica Seneca East; Cory Long, Monroeville; Nathan Ritzler, Tiffin Calvert; Drew Ashcroft, Van Buren; Aaron Vagedes, Fort Recovery.

By |2011-03-20T15:51:39-04:00November 19th, 2010|Football, News, NWC|0 Comments

2010 NWC Fall Scholar Athletes

These young men and women all earned Varsity letters, and had 3.0 or better grade averages for the fall term.
CHEERLEADING
ADA – Danielle Hannah, Trista Douce, Alli Johansen, Kylie Kipker, Annie Hannah, Alisa Wireman, Jordinn Nitchie
ALLEN EAST – Hannah Hoy, Eliza Laing, Melissa Heffner, Amber Wagner, Emily Allen, Brooke Brinkman, Kourtney Reneau, Morgan Truex, Haley Schafer
BLUFFTON – Katlyn Bates, Ashton Cluts, Lauren Goldenetz, Jennifer Hieronimus, Kaitlin Thompson, Jamie Wickert, Alexa Knodel, Brittany Hover, Emily Jones
COLUMBUS GROVE – Andrea Ricker, Mackenzie Schroeder, Brooke Brubaker, Jocie Scott, Breanne Halker
CRESTVIEW – Erika Frey, Courtney Gehres, Shelby Minnich, Chelsi Siefker, Courtney Smart, Kristen Wein
DELPHOS JEFFERSON – Korey Boggs, Leigh Ann Brock, Michelle Brotherwood, Paige Ricker, Katie Ring, Kristy Schuerman, Kennedy Boggs, Alecia Menke, Kayla Warnecke, Whitney Hohlbein, Josie West
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC – Taylor Bresson, Kolleen Duffy, Nicole Johnston, Stephanie Lamoreau, Elle McFarland, Elizabeth Muha, Addie Rumer, Eliza Stanford
PAULDING – Jessica Manz, Kaitlin Relyea, Derrick Echols, Iesha Ingol, Rebecca Wilhelm, Ashley George, Alli Singer
SPENCERVILLE – Miranda Barnes, Shelby Cox, Alexandria Degen, Jenna Kahle, Rachael Kahle, Kelli Ley, Alyssa Mulholland, Jordan Rex, Caitlyn Wurst

CROSS COUNTRY
ALLEN EAST – Trey Gossard, Derek Ketchum, Alex Emerson, Collin Linn, Caleb Burkey, Cody Lovejoy, Colt Lovejoy, Tyler Tafe, Hailey Perkins, Mallie Kirkendall, Brianna Dearth
BLUFFTON – Evania Bonifaz, Hannah Chappell-Dick, Lydia Guagenti, Julie Althaus, Delaney Reineke, Morgan Humphreys, Audrey Marshall, Dustin Brinkman, Jordan Brinkman, David Moser, Jared Staley, Matt Herron, Jonathan Nisly, Stefan Stechschulte
COLUMBUS GROVE – Devin Luginbill, Kurt Meyer, Jacob Schroeder, Nikki Ricker, Cora Diller, Amber Herron, Cece Utendorf, Drew Schroeder, Josh Stephens, Troy Meyer, Jake Graham, Darrion Gant, Nick Schmiesing
CRESTVIEW – Micah Brant, Joel Genter, Garret Gleckler, Diego Palacios, Bryce Richardson, Shelby Ripley, Tanner Skelton, Layne Callow, Chelsea Hancock, Courtney Perrott, Mari Young
LINCOLNVIEW – Brandon Jacomet, Jeff Jacomet, Angelo Katalenas, Taylar Boroff, Casey Patterson, Kerri Grothaus, Karissa Burns, Kristen Barnhart, Taylor Miller, Haley McAbee
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC – Nick Frisby, Sam Heider, Jim Kesner, John Kidd, Drew Koch, Matt Nalley, Tyler Rigg, Joe Watson, Amelia Akers, Sarah Andrews, Claire Dieringer, Mary Huffman, Emily Hullinger, Kendall Kaskocsak, Elizabeth Kidd, Elizabeth Muha, Emily Riepenhoff, Tess Sunderhaus, Katie Weger
PAULDING – Trenton Bradford, Nick Flint, Danielle Gauranschelli, Grant Harder, Travis Jones, Andrew Layman, Kyle Mohr, Melissa Durham, Taylor Farr, Sarah Nardone, Abby Pease, Cece Weidenhamer, Brett Mason, Megan Macfarlane, Ian Munger
SPENCERVILLE – Alexa Brown, Jennifer Burnett, Nick Davisson, Victoria Hardesty, Ashley Keiber, Keith Lenhart, Kevin Lenhart, Kelli Ley, Claire McConnell, Cortney Miller, Caleb Vogt, Joe Wisher

FOOTBALL
ADA – Caleb Duffy, Austin Everhart, Alex Weber, Aaron Weyer, Ty Jolliff, Aaron Jenkins, Christopher Beaschler, Steve Budwit, Konnor Baker, Ryan Allen, Cole Simon, Dalton Bass, Eli Roberson, Gabe Sutton
ALLEN EAST – Tyler Vermillion, Michel Kersker, Logan Rex, Casey Crow, Tanner Engle, Coby Goble, Nick Kohlrieser, Jon Cox, Max McAdoo, John Stephens, Tyler Wilson, Evan Miller, Jacob Lawrence, Blake Truex, Bryan Hager, Levi Hoy, Casey Rex
BLUFFTON – Levi Gleason, Eli Hoffer, Ethan Huss, Christian Koch, Matthew Lee, Drew Luginbuhl, Zane Maize, Ben Moser, Kyle Siefker, Weston Barry, Jeremy Basinger, Keshaun Hughes, Matthew Gillett, Michael Liska, Jacob Nienberg, Kyle Risner, Logan Skelly, Rodney Stratton, Zach Wilson
COLUMBUS GROVE – Ryan Birkemeier, Dakota Fischer, Brock Graham, Luke Kohls, Greg Martin, Colby Meuleman, Jacob Miller, Devin Ricker, Josh Utrup, Devin Verhoff, Wade Heffner, Trent Reed, Collin Grothaus
CRESTVIEW – Zach Burdette, Jared Burger, Rob Cook, Noah Gebert, Dallis Gibson, Cody Hagaman, Austin Heffner, Matt Holden, Justin Lare, Seth Mendenhall, Drew Miller, Clay Nofer, Trevor Roop, Trevor Saylor, Josh Staten, Tyler Torrey, Chase Walters
DELPHOS JEFFERSON – Mitchell Antalis, Logan Bonifas, Jesse Cano, Nick Cook, Ryan Ebbeskotte, Gabe Gehr, Trenton Gossman, Zac Lumpkins, Zach Morris, Jordan Vorst, Mike West, Darren Edinger, Kellen Elwer, Shayn Klinger, Curtis Miller, Justin Rode, Zachary Bland, Quinten Wessel
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC – Austin Bracy, Max Brodbeck, David Gremling, Sean Griesdorn, Sam Huffman, Tre’on Johnson, Bubba Krieg, Cody McCullough, Tyler O’Connor, Michael Rogers, Joe Shepherd, Jon Steiger, Corey Stump, Bobby Sunderhaus, Luis Torres, Jacob Tremoulis
PAULDING – Bruce Sowder, Beau Hahn, Wes Zeller, Jack Carter, Alex Mott, Joey Buchman, Cameron Aldrich, Corey Miller, Nick Hanenkratt, Joe Bales, Jesse Glass, Drew Burnett, Anthony Arellano, Alberto Flint, Derek Shrider, Logan Doster, Julian Salinas, Zak Kauser
SPENCERVILLE – Daniel Binkley, Devon Cook, Josh Decker, Derek Goecke, Trevor Hardeman, Devlin Hinojosa, Levi Krouskop, Lucas Krouskop, Coleman McCormick, Sebastian Moneer, Aaron Patterson, Jared Rex, Cole Roberts, Austin Schleeter, Lucas Shumate, Tyler Shumate, Keaton Vandemark

GOLF
ADA – Ron Roberts, Matt Gray, Ben Bailey, Allen Jenkins, Amanda Fincher, Kaity Oestreich, Ellen Smittle, Abby Savino, Zoe Laird, McKenzie Shaw
ALLEN EAST – Kevin Cummings, Courtney Mason, Cole Meyer, Tanner Richardson, Clay Plaugher, Zak Thomas, Tyler Stevens, Lucas Herrmann
BLUFFTON – Ben Buroker, Anthony Schmidt, Clay Wannemacher, Tyler Carroll, Tyler Treen, Tyler Johnston
COLUMBUS GROVE – Matt Jennell, Bret Schroeder, Matt Silver, Taylor Giesige, Jacob Roebke, Jeff Birkemeier, Kody Griffith
CRESTVIEW – Derek Bissonette, Jared Hallfeldt, Tyler Myers, Brooke Nofer, Leigha Taylor, Elaina Winhover
DELPHOS JEFFERSON – Mathew Waldick, Tyler Miller, A.J. Teman, Jacob Violet
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC – Austin Goodridge, Zach Jamal, Josh Klaus, Joey Levers, Austin Stolly, Ben Walter, Jenna Moots, Jordin Moots, Sarah Scheiwiller, Celeste Shanahan, Shelby Warner, Ali Whitney
LINCOLNVIEW – Taylor Hoehn, Zack Kreischer, Macaulee King, Brooks Ludwig, Kaitlyn Brant, Holly Diller, Macey Ashbaugh
PAULDING – Devan Bermejo, Sam Heilshorn, Dillon Ankney, Andy Smiley
SPENCERVILLE – Richard Brunswick, Evan Crites, Trevor Crites, Kip Lee, James Schaad, Caleb Yahl

BOYS SOCCER
ADA – Corey Vaughn, Ben Garmon, Parthib Das, Zach Gonder, Drew Crabtree, Jon Nitchie, Rojelio Rojas, Jaden Castle, Ian Crabtree, Tate Anspach, Caleb Garmon, Ben Neville
BLUFFTON – Jackson Bush, Jeremy Enneking, David Hooley, Zach Shaw, David Yoder, Lucas Harnish, Nate Little, Logan Steingass, Nathan Bunch, Matt Deter, Kory Enneking, Jonatan Moser, David Nester, Ryan Sprague, Stephen Tatarkov, William Theisen
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC – Alex Alstaetter, Daniel Andrews, Austin Buettner, Nolan Burkholder, Travis Clark, Joe Cunningham, Sean Daley, Jose Dominguez, Tyler Eickholt, Michael Kahle, Spencer Lake, Dylan Niese, Gage Odom, Zach Schroeder, Julian Schaper, Mark Schoenhofer, Ben Stechschulte, Ryan Terry
SPENCERVILLE – Christopher Dardio, Nate Gaddy, Zach Gay, Brandon Hand, Cole Hefner, Otis King, Chris Matson, Josiah McNulty, Austin Oehlhof, Travis Patterson, Andrew Stumbaugh

GIRLS SOCCER
ADA – Lorna Spar, Torie Wright, Heather Rowe, Sarah Clum, Ariel Rall, Kendra Paul, Katelyn Simon, Annie Hannah, Annabel Pinkney, Jessica Rojas
BLUFFTON – Elizabeth Fischbach, Kelly McCarthy, Alissa Garmatter, Carissa Luginbill, Ava Yoakam, Karli Leugers, Rachel Yoder, Megan Dulle, Abigail Heslep, Molly Moser, Katie Palte, Jill Steinmetz
CRESTVIEW – Brooke Bowen, Lindsey Dancer, Madison Etzler, Megan Foster, Rachael Gent, Riley Guest, Megan Lare, Brittany Longwell, Catelyn Mefferd, Mackenzie Richard, Darcci Swager
DELPHOS JEFFERSON – Alex Rostorfer, Cassidy Bevington, Haley Drerup, Megan Gilden, Carla Horstman, Hannah Kleman, Elizabeth Schosker, Amanda Vorst,
Corinne Metzger, Paige Miller, Rachel Miller, Jenna Moreo, Courtney Van Schoyck, Makayla Binkley
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC – Kelly Ahman, Megan Baumgartner, Jayna Clemens, Raquel Dominguez, Megan France, CeCe Gandy, Morgan Greeley, Sarah Hoffman, Elizabeth Kahle, Bri Kidd, Shayna Niese, Sarah Rohan, Meredith Shepherd
SPENCERVILLE – Kaley Core, Leigh Dardio, Patricia Riley, Caitlin Roberts

TENNIS
BLUFFTON – Liz Diller, Jessica Hunter, Ashlin Gable, Kristi Geiser, Rachel Sehlhorst, Emily Sprague
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC – Ally Allman, Janina Bradshaw, Paige Collins, Nicole Cross, Jennifer Huffman, Allison Hullinger, Elizabeth Kidd, Jessica Kimball, Lauren McNamara, Claire Ucat

VOLLEYBALL
ADA – Moriah Rouch, Kendra Hall, Taylor McInturf, Kenzie Fell, Lindsay Simmons, Tabbi Jolliff, Taylor Willeke, Morgan Rouch, Alexis Rhodes
ALLEN EAST – Kayla Crow, Erin Morman, Leah Roberson, Danielle Quintero, Haley Schafer, Angelica Truex, Kaycee Rowe, Katrina Wireman, Eliza Laing
BLUFFTON – Alaina Bixel, Lindsey Buettner, Jenna Buroker, Paige Buroker, Shannon McKamey, Brittany Schroeder, Mariah Welch, Emily Wenger, Taylor Wenger, Emily Buroker
COLUMBUS GROVE – Stephanie Etzkorn, Emily Karhoff, Rachael Stechschulte, Kelsey Fruchey, Allison Stechschulte, Anna Ricker, Nicole Langhals, Riley Eversole, Nicole Stechschulte, Lisa Wynn, Julia Wynn
CRESTVIEW – Jessica Burger, Mekale Clifton, Holly Genth, Taylor Hamrick, Brittany Helt, Danica Hicks, Kirstin Hicks, McKenzie Nofer, Sammi Schneider, Taylor Springer
DELPHOS JEFFERSON – Shelbi Brown, Lauren Claypool, Bridget Culp, Amanda Hamilton, Kristin Klausing, Melissa Shobe, Fallon VanDyke, Katelyn Goergens
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC – Molly Clements, Kathryn Ferry, Madison George, Lauren Jennings, Sarah Pajka, Amber Rigali, Kylie Schroeder, Tylyn Taylor, Nicole Thomas
LINCOLNVIEW – Audrey Bowen, Danyelle Mercer, Emily Osting, Kayla Lehman, Calista Dowdy, Courtney Tunis, Carley Springer, Jodie Doner, Ashley McClure
PAULDING – Hayley Clellan, Nicole Gebers, Ashley Myers, Rachel Razo, Alyssa St. John, Kristen Beck, Jessica Farr, Kayla Owens, Mesa Pracht
SPENCERVILLE – Alicia Ball, Jackie Bowsher, Abbigail Freewalt, Shanna German, Devan Hanjora, Ashley Hook, Taylor Numbers Morgan Pugh

By |2010-11-19T03:15:49-04:00November 18th, 2010|News, NWC|0 Comments