2013 OHSAA State Track and Field Championships

///2013 OHSAA State Track and Field Championships
2013 OHSAA State Track and Field Championships2014-03-25T01:37:01+00:00

OHSAADivision III State Championships
Boys (67 teams)

2. Lima Central Catholic 43, 8. Columbus Grove 24, 41. Spencerville 4, 55. Ada 2, 55. Bluffton 2, 55. Allen East 2, 61. Delphos Jefferson 1
4×800 Meter Relay: 9. Lincolnview (Bayley Tow, Jeff Jacomet, Ben Bilimek, Kade Carey); 12. Columbus Grove (Jake Graham, Colton Grothaus, Alex Shafer, Alex Giesege)
110 Meter Hurdles: 8. Cody Biglow, Delphos Jefferson; 13. Anthony Schuh, Spencerville; 15. Derek Rieman, Columbus Grove
100 Meter Dash: 4. Darius West, Lima Central Catholic
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Lima Central Catholic (Nick Taflinger, Darius West, Jamir Coleman, Mykale Rogers) State Champions; 7. Ada (Russel Gray, Matthew Wilcox, Kellen Decker, Micah Roberson)
1600 Meter Run: 12. Bayley Tow, Lincolnview
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Lima Central Catholic (Nick Taflinger, Darius West, Jamir Coleman, Mykale Rogers) State Champions
400 Meter Dash: 7. Noah Stratton, Bluffton; 9. Matthew Wilcox, Ada; 16. Isaiah Kline, Crestview
300 Meter Hurdles: 8. Derek Rieman, Columbus Grove; 11. Collin Grothaus, Columbus Grove; 16. Cody Biglow, Delphos Jefferson
3200 Meter Run: 5. Jake Graham, Columbus Grove; 9. Mycah Grandstaff, Crestview
Discus Throw: 2. Dakota Vogt, Columbus Grove (State Runner-Up); 5. Lucas Shumate, Spencerville
Long Jump: 1. Mykale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic (State Champion); 2. Jamir Coleman, Lima Central Catholic (State Runner-Up)
4×400 Meter Relay: 7. Allen East (Evan Thomas, Logan Rex, Trey Gossard, Matt Shuey); 12. Bluffton (Robbie Stratton, Andrew Hoff, Robert Demellweek, Noah Stratton)
Shot Put: 8. Trevor Schroeder, Columbus Grove
Pole Vault: 1. Collin Grothaus, Columbus Grove (State Champion)

Complete Results

Girls (75 teams)
48. Spencerville 5, 68. Columbus Grove 2
400 Meter Dash: 5. Kacie Mulholland, Spencerville
Pole Vault: 8. Schylar Miller, Spencerville
100 Meter Hurdles: 8. Sydney McCluer, Columbus Grove
100 Meter Dash: 15. Brittney Archer, Ada
4×100 Meter Relay: 8. Columbus Grove (Raiya Flores, Julia Wynn, Jessi Smith, Sydney McCluer)
200 Meter Dash: 12. Brittney Archer, Ada
Discus Throw: 12. Megan Verhoff, Columbus Grove
High Jump: 14. Karli Leugers, Bluffton

Complete Results