2012 OHSAA Track and Field State Tournament

///2012 OHSAA Track and Field State Tournament
2012 OHSAA Track and Field State Tournament2014-03-25T01:39:33+00:00

OHSAABoys
Division III State Tournament
Teams: 6. Lima Central Catholic 23, 12. Columbus Grove 15, 62. Bluffton 2
Complete Event Results

State Qualifiers:
110 Meter Hurdles: 5. Derek Rieman, Columbus Grove; 14. Cody Biglow, Delphos Jefferson
4×200 Meter Relay:
7. Bluffton (Noah Stratton/Keshaun Hughes/Logan Steingass/Isaac Little)
4×100 Meter Relay:
3. Lima Central Catholic (Jon Washington/Lee Stewart/Jamir Coleman/MyKale Rogers)
400 Meter Dash: 14. Noah Stratton, Bluffton
800 Meter Run: 9. Lucas Harnish, Bluffton
200 Meter Dash: 4. MyKale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic
3200 Meter Run: 9. Jake Graham, Columbus Grove
4×400 Meter Relay: 9. Bluffton (Logan Steingass/Keshaun Hughes/Lucas Harnish/Noah Stratton)
Discus Throw: 3. Dakota Vogt, Columbus Grove; 12. Lucas Shumate, Spencerville
Long Jump: 1. MyKale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic State Champion; 6. Caleb Grothaus, Columbus Grove; 7. Jamir Coleman, Lima Central Catholic
Pole Vault: 7. Collin Grothaus, Columbus Grove

Girls
Division III State Tournament
Teams: 4. Bluffton 24, 16. Spencerville 11, 19. Columbus Grove 10, 39. Delphos Jefferson 7
Complete Event Results

State Qualifiers:

4×800 Meter Relay: 4. Bluffton (Lydia Guagenti/Jill Steinmetz/Julie Althaus/Hannah Chappell-Dick)
4×200 Meter Relay: 4. Bluffton (Hannah Chappell-Dick/Lydia Guagenti/Karli Leugers/Alaina Bixel); 6. Delphos Jefferson (Breanna Strayer/Rileigh Stockwell/Brooke Teman/Kennedy Boggs); 8. Spencerville (Cortney Miller/Kacie Mulholland/Karri Purdy/Kelli Ley)
400 Meter Dash: 5. Kennedy Boggs, Delphos Jefferson
800 Meter Run: 2. Hannah Chappell-Dick, Bluffton State Runner-Up
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Spencerville (Cortney Miller/Kacie Mulholland/Karri Purdy/Kelli Ley) State Champions; 6. Bluffton (Jill Steinmetz/Julie Althaus/Lydia Guagenti/Hannah Chappell-Dick); 14. Allen East (Morgan Truex/Sadie Kirkendall/Haley Perkins/Lindsi Woods)
High Jump: 1. Riley Eversole, Columbus Grove State Champion; 6. Lydia Guagenti, Bluffton; 16. Kennedy Boggs, Delphos Jefferson