4/12 Track & Field Results

Quad Meet at Ada
Boys (4 teams): 1. Ada 99.5, 2. Allen East 89, 3. Ridgemont 47, 4. North Baltimore 18.5
Girls (4 teams): 1. Ada 95, 2. North Baltimore 43, 3. Ridgemont 34, 4. Allen East 32
Complete Results

Quad Meet at Pandora-Gilboa
Boys (4 teams): 1. Bluffton 126, 2. Perry 58, 3. Pandora-Gilboa 41, 4. Fort Jennings 25
Girls (4 teams): 1. Bluffton 86, 2. Pandora-Gilboa 67, 3. Fort Jennings 39, 4. Perry 32
Complete Results

Tri-Meet at Paulding
Boys (3 teams): 1. Lincolnview 119, 2. Paulding 35, Continental 21
Girls (3 teams): 1. Lincolnview 91.5, 2. Continental 43.5, 3. Paulding 24
Complete Results

Tri-Meet at Van Wert
Boys: 1. Van Wert 95, 2. Celina 60, 3. Crestview 20
Girls: 1. Celina 111, 2. Van Wert 41, 3. Crestview 23
Complete Results

4/8 Track & Field Results

Bearcat Relays
Boys (7 teams): 1. Columbus Grove 138, 3. Spencerville 66, 4. Ada 56, 6. Delphos Jefferson 40
Girls (7 teams): 2. Spencerville 94, 3. Columbus Grove 80, 4. Delphos Jefferson 39, 5. Ada 35
Complete Results

Ehresman Invitational
Boys (12 teams): 3. Bluffton 74.5, 5. Allen East 66.5
Girls (11 teams): 7. Bluffton 34, 10. Allen East 16
Complete Results

4/5 Track & Field Results

Quad Meet at Ottoville
Boys: 1. Ottoville 80.5, 2. Kalida 68.5, 3. Lincolnview 68, 4. Crestview 50
Girls: 1. Kalida 114, 2. Ottoville 70, 3. Lincolnview 43, 4. Crestview 38
Complete Results

Tri-Meet at Delphos Jefferson
Boys: Kenton 119, Elida 52, Delphos Jefferson 38
Girls: Kenton 111.5, Elida 53, Delphos Jefferson 40.5
Complete Results

Quint Meet at Allen East
Boys: 1. Allen East 135, 2. Ada 111.5, 3. Waynesfield-Goshen 106.5, 4. Arcadia 22, 5. Temple Christian 0
Girls: 1. Waynesfield-Goshen 121, 2. Ada 86, 3. Arcadia 61, 4. Allen East 41, 5. Temple Christian 33
Complete Results

Tri-Meet at Leipsic
Boys: Leipsic, Spencerville, Continental
Girls: Leipsic, Spencerville, Continental
Complete Results

Dual Meet at Findlay
Boys: Findlay 117 Bluffton 19
Girls: Findlay 131 Bluffton 1
Complete Results

Go to Top