10/22 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Championship at New Bremen
Ada 3 Temple Christian 1

Division IV Sectional Championship at Fort Recovery
Lincolnview 3 Delphos St. John’s 0

Division IV Sectional Championship at Marion Local
St. Henry defeats Crestview (forfeit)

Division IV Sectional Championship at Miller City
Miller City 3 Columbus Grove 2

 

By |2020-10-23T00:25:12-04:00October 22nd, 2020|Ada, Columbus Grove, Crestview, Lincolnview, Scores, Volleyball|0 Comments

2020 NWC Volleyball All-Conference Teams

NWC Player of the Year: Kendall Bollenbacher – Lincolnview
NWC Coach of the Year: JaNahn Evans – Lincolnview

1st Team
Kendall Bollenbacher – Lincolnview
Brianna Ebel – Lincolnview
Kylie Stackhouse – Bluffton
Sadie Estle – Paulding
Bailey Gregory – Crestview
Alayna Ricker – Columbus Grove
Madison Williams – Lincolnview
Laci McCoy – Crestview

2nd Team
Megan Light – Ada
Kristen Whitley – Allen East
Soraya Jackson – Allen East
McKayla Blankemeyer – Lincolnview
Delaney Deuel – Delphos Jefferson
Taylor Schwab – Bluffton
Leigha Egnor – Paulding

Honorable Mention
Lauren Benroth – Columbus Grove
Cali Gregory – Crestview
Skyler Scoles – Bluffton
MaKailey Bermudez – Columbus Grove
Lydia Falke – Spencerville
Myia Etzler – Crestview
Janae Pease – Paulding
Hannah Williams – Allen East
Jalynn Parrett – Paulding
Kirsten Poling – Ada
Shay Schroeder – Columbus Grove

2020 NWC Boys Soccer All-Conference Teams

NWC Player of the Year: Jon Schriner – Bluffton
NWC Coach of the Year: Steve Smucker – Bluffton

1st Team
Jon Schriner – Bluffton
Jude Spallinger – Bluffton
Jacob Poling – Ada
Braelin Houston – Allen East
Dylan Schimmoeller – Lincolnview
Simon Derstine – Bluffton
Will Gallaspie – Spencerville
Tyler Jameson – Ada
Collin Oglesbee – Bluffton
Clayton Leeth – Lincolnview
Silas Gillespie – Allen East
Chelsea Bullinger – Paulding

2nd Team
Isaac Williams – Ada
Ashton Neff – Allen East
Tayton Kleman – Bluffton
Joel Van Gorder – Spencerville
Emerson Layman – Spencerville
Nic Essinger – Bluffton
Eli Lemley – Bluffton
Fletcher Collins – Lincolnview
Ian Dellifield – Ada
Jonathan Clapsaddle – Paulding
Braylen Kennedy – Allen East

Honorable Mention
Landon Moody – Lincolnview
Josh Mehaffie – Bluffton
Thad Mittendorf – Bluffton
Kaden Basil – Bluffton
Evan Core – Spencerville
Austin Bockrath – Lincolnview
Brendan Jameson – Ada
Hailey Weidenhamer – Paulding
Tyler Kaverman – Spencerville
Aiden Robey – Allen East

By |2020-10-19T20:15:15-04:00October 19th, 2020|Ada, Allen East, Bluffton, Lincolnview, NWC, Paulding, Scores, Soccer Boys, Spencerville|0 Comments

10/19 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals

Division III Sectional Semifinal at Paulding
Paulding 3 Otsego 0

Division III Sectional Semifinal at Liberty-Benton
Liberty-Benton 3 Spencerville 0

Division III Sectional Semifinal at Allen East
Carey 3 Allen East 2

Division III Sectional Semifinal at Bluffton
Bluffton 3 Van Buren 1

Division III Sectional Semifinal at Parkway
Parkway 3 Delphos Jefferson 0

2020 NWC Girls Soccer All-Conference Teams

NWC Player of the Year: Reagan Mittendorf – Bluffton
NWC Coach of the Year: Jared Byers – Bluffton

1st Team
Reagan Mittendorf – Bluffton
Brenna Hissong – Ada
Laykin Garmatter – Bluffton
Kenzie King – Columbus Grove
Katelyn Castle – Crestview
Emma Tobe – Allen East
Alyvia Lindeman – Delphos Jefferson
Savana Ridenour – Columbus Grove
Raigan Staup – Spencerville
Ella Marshall – Ada
Emily Dientsberger – Delphos Jefferson
Bella Basinger – Bluffton

2nd Team
Kyrstin Moore – Delphos Jefferson
Olivia Setzer – Bluffton
Macy Kulwicki – Crestview
Kyleigh Rumer – Allen East
Brenna Kindle – Bluffton
Gillian Goecke – Spencerville
AddisonWilliman – Crestview
Addyson Dowler – Crestview
Grace Meyers – Columbus Grove
Lauren Mullins – Ada
Allison Diller – Bluffton

Honorable Mention
Addison Jones – Allen East
Noel Warnement – Delphos Jefferson
Hailey Robirds – Ada
Melana Lohman – Columbus Grove
Nikki Thaxton – Allen East
Sydney LeMar – Spencerville
Clara Matthews – Bluffton
Julia Mehaffie – Bluffton
Ariana McMichael – Spencerville
Emma Renner – Columbus Grove
Grace Goecke – Spencerville
Rylynn Marquis – Delphos Jefferson
Adessa Alvarez – Crestview

2020 NWC Cross Country Championships

NWC Cross Country Championships at Columbus Grove
Boys
1. Columbus Grove 29, 2. Lincolnview 58, 3. Crestview 91, 4. Bluffton 93, 5. Paulding 141, 6. Allen East 152, 7. Ada 183, Spencerville NTS
Complete Results

Girls
1. Crestview 36, 2. Columbus Grove 39, 3. Lincolnview 56, Ada NTS, Bluffton NTS, Paulding NTS, Spencerville NTS
Complete Results

Junior High: Boys | Girls

Crestview Girls Cross Country – 2020 NWC Champions

Go to Top