5/17 Baseball Scores

Shawnee 12 Columbus Grove 2, 5 inn.
Elida 2 Delphos Jefferson 0
Lincolnview 4 Kalida 2

2021 NWC Track & Field Championships

2021 NWC Track & Field Championships at Columbus Grove
Boys
1. Columbus Grove 217.5, 2. Bluffton 123.5, 3. Allen East 80, 4. Lincolnview 76, 5. Spencerville 54, 6. Crestview 46, 7. Delphos Jefferson 29, 8. Paulding 17, 9. Ada 16
NWC Boys Athlete of the Year: Gabe Clement – Columbus Grove
NWC Boys Coach of the Year: Chris Grothaus – Columbus Grove

Girls
1. Columbus Grove 163, 2. Spencerville 141, 3. Paulding 74, 4. Ada 60, 5. Bluffton 59, 6. Delphos Jefferson 58, 6. Lincolnview 58, 8. Crestview 34, 9. Allen East 15
NWC Girls Athlete of the Year: Madison Langdon – Lincolnview
NWC Girls Coach of the Year: Tim Staley – Columbus Grove

Complete Results

NWC Individual Champions:
Boys
4×800 Meter Relay: Columbus Grove (Caleb Stechschulte/Caleb Morman/Trent Koch/Carson Closson)
110 Meter Hurdles: Jon Banal, Columbus Grove
100 Meter Dash: Josh Smith, Columbus Grove
4×200 Meter Relay: Columbus Grove
1600 Meter Run: Eden Antrim, Bluffton
4×100 Meter Relay: Columbus Grove
400 Meter Dash: Jonathan Schriner, Bluffton
300 Meter Hurdles: Jon Banal, Columbus Grove
800 Meter Run: Simon Derstine, Bluffton
200 Meter Dash: Josh Smith, Columbus Grove
3200 Meter Run: Eric Nygaard, Bluffton
4×400 Meter Relay: Bluffton
High Jump: Daegan Hatfield, Lincolnview
Pole Vault: Gabe Clement, Columbus Grove
Long Jump: Jacksen Schroeder, Columbus Grove
Discus Throw: Ethan Halker, Columbus Grove
Shot Put: A.J. Schafer, Columbus Grove

Girls
4×800 Meter Relay: Columbus Grove (Erin Downing/Sabrina Henige/Lauren Benroth/Morgan Deffenbaugh)
100 Meter Hurdles: Lyv Lindeman, Delphos Jefferson
100 Meter Dash: Addyson Dowler, Crestview
4×200 Meter Relay: Spencerville
1600 Meter Run: Madison Langdon, Lincolnview
4×100 Meter Relay: Spencerville
400 Meter Dash: Lauren Benroth, Columbus Grove
300 Meter Hurdles: Brynn Fortman, Columbus Grove
800 Meter Run: Lillee Stewart, Spencerville
200 Meter Dash: Claire Hoback, Spencerville
3200 Meter Run: Madison Langdon, Lincolnview
4×400 Meter Relay: Paulding
High Jump: Emme Prine, Spencerville
Pole Vault: Claire Schweller, Paulding
Long Jump: Courtney Sumner, Ada
Discus Throw: Kennedy Flores, Columbus Grove
Shot Put: Kennedy Flores, Columbus Grove

5/13 OHSAA Softball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Championship
Minster 6 Spencerville 3

Division IV Sectional Championship
Crestview 6 St. Henry 0

Division IV Sectional Championship
Lincolnview 9 Fort Recovery 2

Division IV Sectional Championship
Wayne Trace 11 Ada 1, 5 inn.

Division IV Sectional Championship
Lima Central Catholic 1 Bluffton 0

Division IV Sectional Championship
Columbus Grove 5 McComb 4

Go to Top