Lincolnview Lancers

Home/Member Schools/Lincolnview Lancers
Lincolnview Lancers2019-02-28T11:45:10-05:00

Official Athletic Website

Address: 15945 Middle Point Rd., Van Wert, OH 45891
Principal: Brad Mendenhall | Office Phone: 419-968-2214
Athletic Director: Greg Leeth | Office Phone: 419-968-2343 | Email

Map to Lincolnview Schools

Team Schedules

Lincolnview NWC Championships

Baseball (2): 18, 90
Boys Basketball (5): 16, 97, 96, 95, 74
Girls Basketball (1): 98
Boys Cross Country (6): 17, 16, 15, 13, 07, 05
Girls Cross Country (4): 15, 06, 05, 04
Boys Golf (9): 16, 15, 05, 98, 97, 87, 80, 79, 78
Softball (2): 13, 97
Volleyball (3): 99, 98, 95

Lincolnview State Appearances

State Championships
1997 Boys Basketball Division IV State Championship
1962 Baseball State Championship

State Runner-Up
2016 Boys Basketball Division IV State Runner-Up
1996 Boys Basketball Division IV State Runner-Up

State Semifinalists
1974 Baseball State Semifinalist

Individual State Championships
2005 – Chelsea Honigford Division III Track and Field 800m Run State Champion
1992 – Steve Pardon Division III Wrestling 275lb State Champion
1981 – Corinne Arnold Class A Track & Field 100m Hurdles State Champion
1963 – Frank Hux Class A Track & Field Mile Run State Champion

News & Scores

2020 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Lima Sr. High School – Sectional/District
Allen East, Bluffton, Delphos Jefferson, Paulding

Division IV
Bowling Green – Regional
Columbus Grove

Elida High School – Sectional/District
Ada, Columbus Grove, Crestview, Lincolnview

Wapakoneta High School – Sectional/District
Spencerville

2020 OHSAA Wrestling Dual Team Tournament Regionals

OHSAA Team Tournament – Division III – Region 17
1st Round
Elmwood 50 Columbus Grove 24

Complete Results

OHSAA Team Tournament – Division III – Region 24
1st Round
Spencerville 42 Fairview 31
Wayne Trace 40 Bluffton 30
Parkway 52 Paulding 24
Allen East 76 Lincolnview 6

Regional Quarterfinals
Versailles 69 Spencerville 3
Allen East 54 Parkway 24

Regional Semifinal
Allen East 36 Mechanicsburg 34

Regional Championship
Versailles 31 Allen East 29

Complete Results

February 8th, 2020|Categories: Allen East, Bluffton, Columbus Grove, Lincolnview, Paulding, Scores, Spencerville, Wrestling|Tags: |

2020 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Elida – Sectional/District
Allen East, Delphos Jefferson, Paulding, Spencerville

Division IV
Wapakoneta – Sectional/District
Ada

Defiance – Sectional/District
Crestview, Lincolnview

Ottawa-Glandorf – Sectional/District
Bluffton, Columbus Grove