Northwest Conference scholar athletes for the winter sports season. Scholar athletes are determined as follows:
1. Must be a letter winner in the sport.
2. Gold level: 3.5 or higher GPA during season of the sport.
3. Silver level: 3.0 to 3.49 GPA during the season of the sport.
ADA
Cheerleading
Gold: Rielyn Castle, Ashley Breidenbach, Lyric Jones, Anabel Alexander
Silver: Emma Ferguson
Boys Basketball
Gold: Brayden Sautter, Blake Willeke, Tommy Chen, Jackson Secor, Mason Klingler
Silver: Seth Evans
Girls Basketball
Gold: Sidney Faine, Haley Wyss, Melina Woods, Teyah Sautter,
Silver: Rachel Wildman, Morgan Sutton
Wrestling
Gold: Chase Sumner, Carson Hissong, Noah Mattson, Hunter Purdy, Erick Katayama
Boys Swimming
Gold: Jacob Park, Evan Smittle, Zach Beaschler
Girls Swimming
Gold: Katey Stuart, Kyley Stuart, Casey Swick, Alexandra Boyadzhiev, Mara Guyton, Mackenzie Wills, Jil Wolber, Morgan Swick
Silver: Sydney Van Atta, Calista Waugh
ALLEN EAST
Cheerleading
Gold: Destiney Goble, Kierstin Prater, Kayla Redman, Kasey Reneau, Ariel Schantz
Boys Basketball
Gold: Caleb Austin, Luke Perkins
Silver: Travis Guthrie
Girls Basketball
Gold: Kyra Clark, Chloe Lawrence, Kaitlin McKeever, Allyson Richardson, Kylie Wyss, Alyssa Young
Silver: Gracie Young
Wrestling
Gold: Schuyler Caprella, Lee Dues
Silver: Luke Brown, Logan Emerick, Lucas Freeman, Mike House, Cody Kretzer, Brandon Soules
BLUFFTON
Cheerleading
Gold: Kaity King, Emily Stratton, Kylee Leugers, Kelli Leugers, Allison Wise, Victoria Hover
Silver: Lydia Skelly
Boys Basketball
Gold: Dakota Bricker, Joel Siefker, Bret Rumer, Nick Friesen, Mitchell Ault
Silver: Gabe Denecker
Girls Basketball
Gold: Alivia Koenig, Katie Prater, Averey Rumer, Alicia Schmutz, Abbie Parkins, Andie Schmutz
Silver: Taylor Monday
Wrestling
Gold: Deandre Nassar, Nathaniel Staley, Dylan Pletcher
Silver: Cole Wilson, Blake Sampson
COLUMBUS GROVE
Cheerleading
Gold: Mackenzie Clymer, Raiya Flores, Kylie Coffey, Madison Nusbaum
Silver: Marissa Owen, Alyssa Ridinger, Kayla Reynolds
Boys Basketball
Gold: Baily Clement, Caiden Grothaus, Logan Ridenour
Silver: Logan Diller, Ryan Tabler, Rece Roney
Girls Basketball
Gold: Mackenzie Wurth, Kyrah Yinger, Lynea Diller, Hallie Malsam,
Silver: Brooke Hoffman, Macy McCluer, Jade Clement, Paige Bellman
Wrestling
Gold: Garrett Hauenstein, Enoch Jones, Caleb Langhals
Silver: Andrew Nichols, Preston Brubaker, Jacob Otto
CRESTVIEW
Cheerleading
Gold: Alex Boroff, Lauren Brecht, Sydnee Gamble, Katie Hughes, Emma Leary, Chelsea Taylor
Boys Basketball
Gold: Drew Kline, Connor Lautzenheiser, Brant Richardson, Spencer Rolsten, Derek Stout
Silver: Javin Etzler, Cody Mefferd, Cyler Miller, Wade Sheets, Braden VanCleave
Girls Basketball
Gold: Emily Bauer, Hannah Bowen, Brady Guest, Ally McCoy, Leslie Skelton, Claire Zaleski
Silver: Lyvia Black, Paige Motycka
DELPHOS JEFFERSON
Cheerleading
Gold: Megan Cooley, Abbigail German, Shayna Sanchez, Lauren Grothaus
Silver: Taylor Coronado, Brooke Rice
Boys Basketball
Gold: Trey Smith, Jace Stockwell, Brenen Auer
Silver: Ryan Goergens, Grant Wallace, Drew Riess
Girls Basketball
Gold: Bailey Gorman, Jessica Pimpas, Taylor Stroh, Macy Wallace, Sarah Miller, Devyn Carder
Silver: McKenzie Hammons
Wrestling
Gold: Hunter Binkley, Andrew Foust, Wyatt Place, Conner Anspach
Silver: Lane Bennett, Andrez McLelland Reed
LINCOLNVIEW
Cheerleading
Gold: Kershin Pavel, Kelsey Brenneman, Kaitlyn Brenneman, Allie Crow, Kylie Hohman
Silver: Dakota Hammons
Boys Basketball
Gold: Dustin Hale, Trevor Neate, Hayden Ludwig, Austin Leeth, Chandler Adams, Derek Youtsey, Caden Ringwald, Joe Hansen-Baun
Silver: Josh Leiter, Hunter Blankemeyer
Girls Basketball
Gold: Ashton Bowersock, Alena Looser, Frankie Carey, Kayla Schimmoeller, Olivia Gorman, Alana Williams, Allison Warnement, Lakin Brant
Silver: Katly Wendel
Wrestling
Silver: Nadia Pardon, Grant Slusher
PAULDING
Cheerleading
Gold: Taylor Schooley, Kynsie Etzler, Jordan Shull, Haley Porter, Sierra Bullard, Molly Meeker, Emily Knodel
Boys Basketball
Gold: Corbin Edwards, Nathan Gee, Alex Arellano, Jarrett Sitton, Preston Ingol, Preston Johanns, Marcus Miller
Silver: Lucas Hanenkratt, Griffin Harder
Girls Basketball
Gold: Samantha Meggison, Allison Arend, Skyler McCullough, Faith Vogel, Kaylen Hale, Audrey Manz, Asia Arellano, Bri Townley
Wrestling
Gold: Jordan Weidenhamer, Charles Clappsaddle
Silver: Hunter Powell, Ryan Woodring
SPENCERVILLE
Cheerleading
Gold: Rebecca Fett, Allyson Pugin
Silver: Halie Buggert, Adrian Johnson, Kayla Osting, Kennedy Sharp
Boys Basketball
Gold: Bailey Croft, Griffen Croft, Zach Goecke
Silver: Mason Nourse
Girls Basketball
Gold: Jenna Henline, Julie Mulholland, Caitlyn Propst, Jayden Smith, Tiffany Work
Wrestling
Silver: Gage Bellows, Peyton Ford, Caleb Sutherland