Back of the Year — Tyler O’Connor – QB – Lima Central Catholic – 6’2” – 205 – Junior
Lineman of the Year — Aaron Weyer – OL and LB – Ada – 6’1” – 225 – Senior
Coach of the Year — Jerry Cooper – Lima Central Catholic
1st Team Offense
Tight End
Jon Steiger, LCC – Senior
Wide Receivers
Alex Weber, Ada – Senior
Colby Meuleman, Columbus Grove – Senior
Offensive Line
Robert Guyton, Ada – Senior
Aaron Weyer, Ada – Senior
Anthony Kimbrough, LCC – Senior
Max Brodbeck, LCC – Senior
Spencer Wolfe, Columbus Grove – Senior
Quarterback
Tyler O’Connor, LCC – Junior
Running Backs
Kellen Decker, Ada – Sophomore
Anthony Arellano, Paulding – Junior
Bubba Krieg, LCC – Senior
1st Team Defense
Defensive Ends
Kody Richardson, Delphos Jefferson – Senior
Ben Moser, Bluffton – Senior
Sam Huffman, LCC – Sophomore
Defensive Linemen
Tanner Craig, Ada – Senior
Anthony Kimbrough, LCC – Senior
Spencer Wolfe, Columbus Grove – Senior
Robert Guyton, Ada – Senior
Linebackers
Aaron Weyer, Ada – Senior
Casey Rex, Allen East – Senior
Christopher Beaschler, Ada – Junior
Defensive Backs
Bubba Krieg, LCC – Senior
Rufus Johnson, LCC – Senior
Colby Meuleman, Columbus Grove – Senior
Specialist
Tyler O’Connor, LCC – Junior
2nd Team Offense
Tight End
Jesse Glass, Paulding – Senior
Wide Receivers
Drew Luginbuhl, Bluffton – Senior
Corey Stump, LCC – Junior
Offensive Line
Ben Moser, Bluffton – Senior
Greg Martin, Columbus Grove – Senior
Dylan Welch, Paulding – Senior
Tanner Craig, Ada – Senior
Aaron Jenkins, Ada – Senior
Quarterback
Konnor Baker, Ada – Junior
Running Backs
Wade Hefner, Columbus Grove – Junior
Curtis Miller, Delphos Jefferson – Junior
Matt Holden, Crestview – Junior
2nd Team Defense
Defensive Ends
Eli Roberson, Ada – Sophomore
Jack Carter, Paulding – Freshman
Defensive Linemen
Demitrius Williams, Allen East – Senior
Jason Myers, Bluffton – Senior
David Gremling, LCC – Junior
Justin Rode, Delphos Jefferson – Junior
Linebackers
Devin Verhoff, Columbus Grove – Senior
Taylor Royster, LCC – Senior
Curtis Miller, Delphos Jefferson – Junior
Defensive Backs
Konnor Baker, Ada – Junior
Drew Luginbuhl, Bluffton – Senior
Logan Bonifas, Delphos Jefferson – Senior
Specialist
Austin Everhart, Ada – Senior
Offense Honorable Mention
Kody Richardson, Delphos Jefferson
Matt Lee, Bluffton
Austin Everhart, Ada
Luke Kohls, Columbus Grove
R.J. Stratton, Bluffton
Logan Bonifal, Delphos Jefferson
Ryan Ebbeskotte, Delphos Jefferson
Bryan Hager, Allen East
Zak Lumpkins, Delphos Jefferson
Gabe Schwaiger, LCC
Tanner Engle, Allen East
Ryan Birkemeier, Columbus Grove
Justin Rode, Delphos Jefferson
Zane Maize, Bluffton
Jordan Travis, Columbus Grove
Jonathan Washington, LCC
Ross Stewart, Allen East
Jamal Cash, Allen East
Jacob Leach, Delphos Jefferson
Kory Potts, Paulding
Austin Lotz, Spencerville
Defense Honorable Mention
Daniel Lichtensteiger, Crestview
Quinten Wessell, Delphos Jefferson
J.R. Conyers, Allen East
Ethan Huss, Bluffton
Drey Gamble, Paulding
Jeremy Basinger, Bluffton
Levi Krouskop, Spencerville
Evan Miller, Allen East
Keaton Vandemark, Spencerville
Logan Sturgill, Bluffton
Ryan Ebbeskotte, Delphos Jefferson
Dylan Kersker, Allen East
Jamal Cash, Allen East
Luke Kohls, Columbus Grove
Levi Hoy, Allen East