4/24 Baseball Scores

Bluffton 5 Cory-Rawson 2 (susp. in top of 3rd)
Columbus Grove at Lima Central Catholic (ppd)
Lincolnview 11 Miller City 0, 5 inn.
Paulding at Archbold (ppd)
Fort Jennings at Spencerville (ppd)

4/24 Softball Scores

Allen East 8 Lima Central Catholic 0 (susp. in top of 4th)
Columbus Grove at Leipsic (ppd)
Ottoville at Delphos Jefferson (ppd)

4/23 NWC Baseball Scores

Paulding 17 Ada 1, 5 inn.
Spencerville 11 Allen East 1, 6 inn.
Columbus Grove 5 Bluffton 3
Delphos Jefferson 7 Lincolnview 5

Non-Conference:
Lima Central Catholic 13 Crestview 3, 5 inn.

4/23 NWC Softball Scores

Paulding 13 Ada 2, 5 inn.
Spencerville 15 Allen East 4
Bluffton 6 Columbus Grove 5
Lincolnview 13 Delphos Jefferson 0

Non-Conference:
Crestview 3 Lima Central Catholic 2

4/21 Baseball Scores

Arlington 6 Ada 0
Arlington 10 Ada 4
Van Buren 12 Allen East 5
Lincolnview 3 Fairview 2
Lincolnview 8 Fairview 3
Shawnee 14 Spencerville 2, 5 inn.
Shawnee 13 Spencerville 3, 5 inn.

4/21 Softball Scores

Ada 9 Van Buren 2
Van Buren 5 Ada 1
Minster 14 Allen East 1, 5 inn.
Ottoville at Columbus Grove (ppd)
Wayne Trace 12 Delphos Jefferson 2, 5 inn.
Wayne Trace 14 Delphos Jefferson 4
Lincolnview 3 Hicksville 2
Lincolnview 10 Hicksville 1
Tinora 3 Paulding 1
Fort Recovery 6 Spencerville 5
Spencerville 8 Fort Recovery 5

4/21 Track & Field Results

Bill Krause Memorial
Boys (13 teams): 13. Bluffton 13
Complete Results

Delphos St. John’s Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 1. Lincolnview 142, 6. Delphos Jefferson 59
Girls (8 teams): 2. Lincolnview 121, 6. Delphos Jefferson 27
Complete Results

Diller Invitational
Boys (18 teams): 9. Columbus Grove 30.5, 15. Paulding 11
Girls (18 teams): 1. Columbus Grove 138, 9. Paulding 23
Complete Results

4/20 Baseball Scores

Elgin 10 Ada 0, 5 inn.
Marion Local 5 Allen East 1
Kalida 1 Columbus Grove 0
Crestview 15 Continental 0, 5 inn.
Hicksville 1 Lincolnview 0, 8 inn.

4/20 Softball Scores

Marion Local 6 Allen East 4
Columbus Grove 9 Continental 0
Crestview 17 Kalida 2, 5 inn.
Paulding 5 Bryan 3

4/20 Track & Field Results

Tiger Invitational
Boys (12 teams): 3. Spencerville 97, 10. Allen East 19
Girls (12 teams): 4. Spencerville 99.5, 9. Allen East 11
Complete Results

4/19 NWC Baseball Scores

Crestview 12 Ada 0, 5 inn.
Lincolnview 14 Allen East 0, 5 inn.
Spencerville 4 Bluffton 2
Delphos Jefferson 9 Paulding 4

4/19 NWC Softball Scores

Crestview 9 Ada 2
Allen East 5 Lincolnview 4
Spencerville 9 Bluffton 2
Paulding 19 Delphos Jefferson 0, 5 inn.

Non-Conference:
Columbus Grove at Lima Central Catholic (ppd)

4/19 Track & Field Results

Fort Recovery Meet
Boys: 1. Coldwater 96, 2. Fort Recovery 89, 3. St. Henry 75, 4. Crestview 65, 5. New Knoxville 24
Girls: 1. Coldwater 124, 2. Fort Recovery 90, 3. St. Henry 87, 4. New Knoxville 25, 5. Crestview 22
Complete Results

4/18 Baseball Scores

Perry 6 Allen East 0
Bluffton 4 Fort Jennings 3, 8 inn.
Minster at Crestview (ppd)
Elida 10 Delphos Jefferson 5

4/18 Softball Scores

Ada 17 Hardin Northern 4, 6 inn.
Allen East 15 Perry 0, 5 inn.
Wayne Trace 9 Crestview 2
Lincolnview 33 Ottoville 0, 5 inn.

4/18 Track & Field Results

Ada Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Marion Harding 67, 2. Ada 50, 3. Benjamin Logan 41
Girls: 1. Benjamin Logan 68.5, 2. Ada 59, 3. Marion Harding 47.5
Complete Results

4/17 Track & Field Results

Parkway Dual Meet
Boys: Parkway 76, Lincolnview 57
Girls: Parkway 71, Lincolnview 63
Complete Results

4/14 Track & Field Results

Minster Memorial
Boys (14 teams): 8. Spencerville 35, 14. Crestview 7
Girls (16 teams): 8. Spencerville 33, 14. Crestview 3
Complete Results

4/13 Baseball Scores

Ada 20 Upper Scioto Valley 16
Allen East 18 Waynesfield-Goshen 5, 5 inn.
Crestview 2 Parkway 0
Paulding 8 Wayne Trace 0

4/13 Softball Scores

Ada 13 Upper Scioto Valley 1
Allen East 14 Waynesfield-Goshen 4, 5 inn.
Fairview 15 Crestview 4, 5 inn.
Parkway 11 Lincolnview 1, 5 inn.
Paulding 6 Ayersville 1
Minster 9 Spencerville 5