2/18 Boys Basketball Scores

Temple Christian 63 Ada 39
Allen East 68 Waynesfield-Goshen 53
Bluffton 54 Kenton 47, OT
Columbus Grove 61 Miller City 58
Crestview 60 New Knoxville 51
Delphos Jefferson 57 Elida 43
Paulding 56 Bryan 55
Spencerville 46 New Bremen 33

2/18 Girls Basketball Scores

Columbus Grove 66 Pandora-Gilboa 33

2/17 NWC Boys Basketball Scores

Lincolnview 68 Ada 39
Crestview 72 Allen East 55
Columbus Grove 42 Bluffton 39
Spencerville 49 Delphos Jefferson 46, OT

Spencerville Bearcats Boys Basketball – 2017 NWC Champions

2/16 NWC Girls Basketball Scores

Lincolnview 56 Ada 52
Crestview 55 Allen East 24
Columbus Grove 69 Bluffton 24
Delphos Jefferson 77 Spencerville 49

Columbus Grove Girls Basketball – 2017 NWC Champions

Columbus Grove is ranked in the final weekly Associated Press girls basketball state poll of 2017.

Columbus Grove is ranked 5th in Division III in the final weekly Associated Press girls basketball state poll of 2017.

Complete AP Girls Basketball State Poll

2/14 Girls Basketball Scores

Arcadia 68 Ada 34
Defiance 60 Paulding 37
Spencerville 51 Parkway 49

2017 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Lima District
Allen East, Bluffton, Delphos Jefferson, Spencerville

Napoleon District
Paulding

Division IV
Elida District
Columbus Grove, Crestview, Lincolnview

Wapakoneta District
Ada

2/13 NWC Girls Basketball Scores

Columbus Grove 67 Allen East 22

Non-Conference:
Crestview 60 Wayne Trace 47
Delphos Jefferson 63 Fort Jennings 51

2/11 Boys Basketball Scores

McComb 49 Ada 43
Kenton 66 Allen East 61
Bluffton 45 Riverdale 32
Wayne Trace 69 Crestview 44
Fairlawn 78 Lincolnview 60
Liberty Center 63 Paulding 62
Spencerville 58 Marion Local 55

2/11 Girls Basketball Scores

Bluffton 65 Miller City 52
Columbus Grove 71 Arlington 44
Hicksville 40 Lincolnview 37
Spencerville 62 Perry 34

2/11 OHSAA Swimming Sectionals

Division II District Qualifiers
Boys
50 Freestyle: 24. Andrew Robey, Ada; 25. Andrew Ross, Ada
100 Freestyle: 29. Andrew Robey, Ada
100 Backstroke: 9. Andrew Ross, Ada; 24. Evan Smittle, Ada
100 Breaststroke: 20. Zach Beaschler, Ada
100 Butterfly: 31. Isaac Spar, Ada
200 Individual Medley: 12. Zach Beaschler, Ada

Girls
50 Freestyle: 1. Klava Katayama, Ada
100 Freestyle: 2. Klava Katayama, Ada
100 Butterfly: 30. Ruth Pfieffer, Ada

Sectional V at Lima YMCA
Boys
Ada

Girls
Ada

2/11 Wrestling Results

Allen County Invitational (10 teams)
2. Delphos Jefferson 165, 3. Allen East 160, 6. Bluffton 123.5, 10. Spencerville 42

2/10 NWC Boys Basketball Scores

Bluffton 57 Ada 45
Columbus Grove 48 Allen East 46
Spencerville 43 Crestview 41
Delphos Jefferson 51 Paulding 36

2/9 NWC Girls Basketball Scores

Bluffton 69 Ada 41
Columbus Grove at Allen East (ppd to 2/13)
Spencerville 49 Crestview 40
Delphos Jefferson 64 Paulding 45

Non-Conference:
Lima Central Catholic 64 Lincolnview 58

Columbus Grove is ranked in the fifth weekly Associated Press girls basketball state poll of 2017.

Columbus Grove is ranked 6th in Division III in the fifth weekly Associated Press girls basketball state poll of 2017.

Complete AP Girls Basketball State Poll

2/7 Boys Basketball Scores

Pandora-Gilboa 48 Columbus Grove 31
Fort Jennings 80 Delphos Jefferson 71
Temple Christian 68 Lincolnview 60
Hicksville 61 Paulding 56

2/7 Girls Basketball Scores

Fostoria 72 Ada 61
Liberty-Benton 63 Bluffton 27
Crestview 53 Celina 24
New Bremen 52 Spencerville 38

2/6 Girls Basketball Scores

Lincolnview 55 Fort Jennings 39

2017 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Elida District
Allen East, Bluffton, Columbus Grove, Delphos Jefferson, Paulding

Division IV
Wapakoneta District
Ada, Crestview, Lincolnview, Spencerville

2/4 Boys Basketball Scores

Ada 58 Hardin Northern 55
Fort Jennings 74 Allen East 60
Pandora-Gilboa 46 Bluffton 37
Continental 48 Columbus Grove 44
Crestview 50 Hicksville 46
Delphos Jefferson 48 Arlington 41
Delphos St. John’s 59 Lincolnview 41