8/30 Cross Country Results

crosscountry_150Columbus Grove Invitational
Boys Red Division (24 teams)
17. Bluffton 439, 19. Paulding 501, 22. Allen East 574
Complete Results

Girls Red Division (19 teams)
12. Bluffton 334, 19. Paulding 581
Complete Results

Boys Gray Division (21 teams)
1. Lincolnview 65, 2. Columbus Grove 96, 9. Crestview 275, 20. Spencerville 515
Complete Results

Girls Gray Division (15 teams)
7. Columbue Grove 186, 10. Lincolnview 233, 13. Crestview 284
Complete Results

 

8/30 Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Defiance Bulldog Golf Invitational (15 teams)
14. Paulding 408

8/30 Girls Soccer Scores

girls_soccer_150Allen East 6 Indian Lake 0
Bluffton 3 Mohawk 1
Delphos Jefferson 5 Coldwater 4
Lincolnview 9 Van Wert 0

8/30 Volleyball Scores

volleyball_150Ada 2 Cory-Rawson 1
Ada at Waynesfield-Goshen
Arlington 3 Columbus Grove 0 (25-18, 25-22, 25-16)

St. Marys Volleyball Invitational
St. Marys 2 Allen East 0 (25-14, 25-7)
Pandora-Gilboa 2 Spencerville 0 (25-17, 25-13)
Old Fort 2 Allen East 0 (25-23, 25-16)
Fort Recovery 2 Spencerville 0 (25-10, 25-12)
Allen East 2 Spencerville 1 (25-19, 23-25, 25-20)

8/30 Boys Soccer Scores

boys_soccer_150Bluffton 5 Defiance 1

8/30 Girls Tennis Scores

girls_tennis_150Bluffton at St. Marys

8/29 Football Scores

football_150Ada 49 Upper Scioto Valley 14 Video Highlights
Allen East 49 New Bremen 26 Video Highlights
Bluffton 49 Cory-Rawson 0 Video Highlights
Columbus Grove 30 Pandora-Gilboa 28 Video Highlights
Crestview 35 Parkway 0 Video Highlights
Delphos Jefferson 55 Waynesfield-Goshen 15 Video Highlights
Wayne Trace 53 Paulding 13 Video Highlights
Spencerville 51 Leipsic 0 Video Highlights

8/28 NWC Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Bluffton 162, Crestview 183
Crestview 183, Spencerville 191
Bluffton 162, Lincolnview 182
Lincolnview 182, Spencerville 191

8/28 Girls Soccer Scores

girls_soccer_150Upper Sandusky 5 Ada 1
Allen East 5 Delphos St. John’s 2
Lehman Catholic 10 Lincolnview 0

8/28 Volleyball Scores

volleyball_150Fairview 3 Paulding 2
Wayne Trace 3 Spencerville 0 (25-16, 25-14, 25-16)

8/28 Boys Soccer Scores

boys_soccer_150Bluffton 8 Ada 0

8/28 Girls Tennis Scores

girls_tennis_150Bluffton 3 Ada 2

8/27 NWC Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Ada at Delphos Jefferson
Crestview at Delphos Jefferson
Columbus Grove at Delphos Jefferson

8/27 Girls Soccer Scores

girls_soccer_150Riverdale 4 Bluffton 1

8/27 Girls Tennis Scores

girls_tennis_150Lima Central Catholic 3 Ada 2
Wapakoneta at Bluffton

8/26 Cross Country Results

crosscountry_150Wayne Trace Invitational
Boys (15 teams)
1. Lincolnview 34, 10. Paulding 232

Girls (9 teams)
6. Lincolnview 113, 10. Paulding no team score

8/26 Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Ada at Upper Scioto Valley

8/26 Girls Soccer Scores

girls_soccer_150Continental 5 Allen East 3

8/26 Girls Tennis Scores

girls_tennis_150Kenton 3 Ada 2
Bath 3 Bluffton 2

8/26 Volleyball Scores

volleyball_150Lima Senior 3 Allen East 2
Shawnee 3 Bluffton 1 (25-11. 25-17, 23-25, 25-20)
Leipsic 3 Columbus Grove 1 (25-14, 19-25, 25-17, 25-17)
Crestview 3 Coldwater 0
Delphos Jefferson 3 Perry 0
Lincolnview 3 Ottoville 2 (25-22; 22-25; 19-25; 25-23; 15-11)
Defiance 3 Paulding 0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-12)
Delphos St. John’s 3 Spencerville 1 (25-13, 22-25, 25-6, 25-22)