Historical NWC Boys Track & Field Standings (2007-present)
2024 NWC Boys Track Standings
Teams | NWC Meet |
---|---|
1. Columbus Grove | 162 |
2. Bluffton | 123 |
3. Lincolnview | 102 |
4. Ada | 71.5 |
5. Spencerville | 62.5 |
6. Allen East | 59 |
7. Crestview | 44 |
8. Leipsic | 31 |
9. Delphos Jefferson | 6 |
NWC Track & Field Championships: 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007
OHSAA Tournament: 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008
Past State Track & Field Results
OHSAA Track & Field State Record Book
All-Time NWC Boys Track & Field Championships through 2023
School | NWC Championships |
---|---|
Columbus Grove | 27 |
Bluffton | 19 |
Spencerville | 7 |
Allen East | 2 |
Delphos Jefferson | 1 |
Ada | 0 |
Crestview | 0 |
Lincolnview | 0 |
Leipsic | 0 |
*Paulding | 4 |
NWC Boys Track & Field News & Scores
5/28 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals
Division III Regional at Troy
Top 4 boys & girls in each event will qualify to State
Boys
14. Allen East 16, 15. Lincolnview 15, 23. Spencerville 6, 30. Crestview 4
State Qualifiers:
4×100 Meter Relay: 3. Lincolnview (Dylan Schimmoeller/Landon Moody/Cole Gorman/Camden Miller)
Discus Throw: 4. Gabe Criblez, Allen East
High Jump: 2. Daegan Hatfield, Lincolnview
Pole Vault: 4. Dale Smith, Spencerville
Girls
16. Spencerville 11, 22. Lincolnview 7, 26. Delphos Jefferson 5
State Qualifiers:
4×100 Meter Relay: 2. Spencerville (Gillian Goecke/Ariana McMichael/Lilyan Goecke/Claire Hoback)
Complete Results
Division III Regional at Tiffin
Top 4 boys & girls in each event will qualify to State
Boys
1. Columbus Grove 104, 4. Bluffton 50
State Qualifiers:
400 Meter Dash: 1. Jonathan Schriner, Bluffton
800 Meter Run: 1. Simon Derstine, Bluffton; 2. Carson Closson, Columbus Grove; 4. Landon Armstrong, Bluffton
1600 Meter Run: 2. Eden Antrim, Bluffton
110 Meter Hurdles: 2. Jon Banal, Columbus Grove
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Jon Banal, Columbus Grove
4×100 Meter Relay: 3. Columbus Grove (Jon Banal/Gabe Clement/Zeke Halker/Jacksen Schroeder)
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Columbus Grove (Jaden Daniels/Trenton Daniels/Landon Myers/Josh Smith)
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. Columbus Grove (Landon Myers/Gabe Clement/Caleb Stechschulte/Carson Closson); 3. Bluffton (Ethan Bogart/Eden Antrim/Josh Mehaffie/Jonathan Schriner)
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Bluffton (Eric Nygaard/Landon Novak/Landon Armstrong/Eden Antrim); 2. Columbus Grove (Caleb Stechschulte/Caleb Morman/Trent Koch/Carson Closson)
High Jump: 2. Zeke Halker, Columbus Grove
Pole Vault: 4. Gabe Clement, Columbus Grove
Shot Put: 2. A.J. Schafer, Columbus Grove
Discus Throw: 1. Ethan Halker, Columbus Grove; 2. Lawson Maag, Columbus Grove
Girls
34. Columbus Grove 3
State Qualifiers:
none
Complete Results
5/22 OHSAA Track & Field Districts
Division III District Track & Field at Spencerville
Top 4 boys & girls in each event will qualify to the Regional in Troy
Boys
3. Lincolnview 51, 4. Allen East 49.5, 7. Spencerville 28, 16. Crestview 10, 17. Delphos Jefferson 9
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 2. Lincolnview (Jackson Robinson/Joshua Haines/Ethan Scaggs/Daegan Hatfield)
110 Meter Hurdles: 3. Jordan Updegrove, Crestview
4×200 Meter Relay: 3. Allen East (Matti King/Silas Gillespie/Ashton Neff/Kade Wireman)
1600 Meter Run: 4. Jackson Robinson, Lincolnview
4×100 Meter Relay: 2. Lincolnview (Dylan Schimmoeller/Landon Moody/Cole Gorman/Camden Miller); 4. Allen East (Matti King/Silas Gillespie/Ashton Neff/Kade Wireman)
400 Meter Dash: 4. Joel Vangorder, Spencerville
800 Meter Run: 4. Mason Hutchinson, Allen East
3200 Meter Run: 2. Hunter Sidle, Allen East; 3. Jackson Robinson, Lincolnview
4×400 Meter Relay: 3. Lincolnview (Camden Miller/Kohen Cox/Dylan Schimmoeller/Daegan Hatfield)
Discus Throw: 4. Gabe Criblez, Allen East
High Jump: 1. Daegan Hatfield, Lincolnview
Shot Put: 2. Gabe Criblez, Allen East
Pole Vault: 1. Dale Smith, Spencerville
Girls
5. Spencerville 54.5, 10. Delphos Jefferson 21, 11. Lincolnview 19.5, 15. Crestview 7, 19. Allen East 0,
Regional Qualifiers:
100 Meter Hurdles: 2. Lyv Lindeman, Delphos Jefferson
100 Meter Dash: 2. Claire Hoback, Spencerville
4×200 Meter Relay: 4. Spencerville (Gillian Goecke/Ariana McMichael/Raigan Staup/Claire Hoback)
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Spencerville (Gillian Goecke/Ariana McMichael/Lilyan Goecke/Claire Hoback)
300 Meter Hurdles: 3. Josie McGue, Delphos Jefferson; 4. Lyv Lindeman, Delphos Jefferson
800 Meter Run: 4. Lillee Stewart, Spencerville
200 Meter Dash: 3. Claire Hoback, Spencerville
3200 Meter Run: 4. Madison Langdon, Lincolnview
Discus Throw: 2. Sami Sellers, Lincolnview
5/21 OHSAA Track & Field Districts
Division II District Track & Field at Defiance
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Piqua
Boys
12. Paulding 4
Regional Qualifiers:
none
Girls
9. Paulding 31
Regional Qualifiers:
Pole Vault: 1. Claire Schweller, Paulding
300 Meter Hurdles: 3. Claire Schweller, Paulding
200 Meter Dash: 3. Maggie Manz, Paulding
Division III District Track & Field at Findlay
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Tiffin
Boys
1. Columbus Grove 170, 2. Bluffton 102.5, 13. Ada 12
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Columbus Grove (Caleb Stechschulte/Caleb Morman/Trent Koch/Carson Closson); 2. Bluffton (Eric Nygaard/Landon Novak/Landon Armstrong/Eden Antrim)
110 Meter Hurdles: 2. Jon Banal, Columbus Grove; 4. Ethan Bogart, Bluffton
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Columbus Grove (Josh Smith/Trenton Daniels/Landon Myers/Jaden Daniels)
1600 Meter Run: 1. Eden Antrim, Bluffton; 2. Caleb Stechschulte, Columbus Grove
4×100 Meter Relay: 2. Columbus Grove (Jon Banal/Zeke Halker/Jacksen Schroeder/Gabe Clement)
400 Meter Dash: 1. Jonathan Schriner, Bluffton; 3. Anden Blankemeyer, Columbus Grove
300 Meter Hurdles: 2. Ethan Bogart, Bluffton; 3. Jon Banal, Columbus Grove
800 Meter Run: 1. Simon Derstine, Bluffton; 2. Carson Closson, Columbus Grove; 3. Landon Armstrong, Bluffton; 4. Caleb Morman, Columbus Grove
200 Meter Dash: 3. Josh Smith, Columbus Grove
3200 Meter Run: 1. Eric Nygaard, Bluffton; 3. Trent Koch, Columbus Grove; 4. Luke Ellerbrock, Columbus Grove
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Bluffton (Ethan Bogart/Eden Antrim/Josh Mehaffie/Jonathan Schriner); 2. Columbus Grove (Landon Myers/Gabe Clement/Caleb Stechschulte/Carson Closson)
Discus Throw: 1. Ethan Halker, Columbus Grove; 4. Lawson Maag, Columbus Grove
High Jump: 3. Zeke Halker, Columbus Grove
Long Jump: 4. Jacksen Schroeder, Columbus Grove
Shot Put: 1. A.J. Schafer, Columbus Grove
Pole Vault: 1. Gabe Clement, Columbus Grove; 4. Noah Goecke, Columbus Grove
Girls
1. Columbus Grove 103, 8. Bluffton 40, 11. Ada 21
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Columbus Grove (Erin Downing/Brynn Fortman/Lauren Benroth/Morgan Deffenbaugh); 4. Bluffton (Clara Matthews/Ella Armstrong/Skyler Scoles/Sami Scoles)
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Columbus Grove (Kiersten Closson/Lauren Benroth/Jaylen Sautter/Brynn Fortman)
1600 Meter Run: 3. Erin Downing, Columbus Grove; 4. Clara Matthews, Bluffton
4×100 Meter Relay: 4. Bluffton (Olivia Setzer/Riley Eachus/Sami Scoles/Skyler Scoles)
400 Meter Dash: 4. Brenna Hissong, Ada
300 Meter Hurdles: 2. Brynn Fortman, Columbus Grove
3200 Meter Run: 1. Erin Downing, Columbus Grove; 4. Sabrina Henige, Columbus Grove
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. Columbus Grove (Morgan Deffenbaugh/Erin Downing/Makailey Bermudez/Lauren Benroth)
Discus Throw: 1. Faith Anderson, Columbus Grove; 2. Kennedy Flores, Columbus Grove
High Jump: 3. Makailey Bermudez, Columbus Grove
Long Jump: 4. Courtney Sumner, Ada
Shot Put: 1. Kennedy Flores, Columbus Grove
Pole Vault: 1. Brianna Taber, Bluffton; 2. Allison Diller, Bluffton; 4. Kiersten Closson, Columbus Grove
2021 NWC Track & Field Championships
2021 NWC Track & Field Championships at Columbus Grove
Boys
1. Columbus Grove 217.5, 2. Bluffton 123.5, 3. Allen East 80, 4. Lincolnview 76, 5. Spencerville 54, 6. Crestview 46, 7. Delphos Jefferson 29, 8. Paulding 17, 9. Ada 16
NWC Boys Athlete of the Year: Gabe Clement – Columbus Grove
NWC Boys Coach of the Year: Chris Grothaus – Columbus Grove
Girls
1. Columbus Grove 163, 2. Spencerville 141, 3. Paulding 74, 4. Ada 60, 5. Bluffton 59, 6. Delphos Jefferson 58, 6. Lincolnview 58, 8. Crestview 34, 9. Allen East 15
NWC Girls Athlete of the Year: Madison Langdon – Lincolnview
NWC Girls Coach of the Year: Tim Staley – Columbus Grove
NWC Individual Champions:
Boys
4×800 Meter Relay: Columbus Grove (Caleb Stechschulte/Caleb Morman/Trent Koch/Carson Closson)
110 Meter Hurdles: Jon Banal, Columbus Grove
100 Meter Dash: Josh Smith, Columbus Grove
4×200 Meter Relay: Columbus Grove
1600 Meter Run: Eden Antrim, Bluffton
4×100 Meter Relay: Columbus Grove
400 Meter Dash: Jonathan Schriner, Bluffton
300 Meter Hurdles: Jon Banal, Columbus Grove
800 Meter Run: Simon Derstine, Bluffton
200 Meter Dash: Josh Smith, Columbus Grove
3200 Meter Run: Eric Nygaard, Bluffton
4×400 Meter Relay: Bluffton
High Jump: Daegan Hatfield, Lincolnview
Pole Vault: Gabe Clement, Columbus Grove
Long Jump: Jacksen Schroeder, Columbus Grove
Discus Throw: Ethan Halker, Columbus Grove
Shot Put: A.J. Schafer, Columbus Grove
Girls
4×800 Meter Relay: Columbus Grove (Erin Downing/Sabrina Henige/Lauren Benroth/Morgan Deffenbaugh)
100 Meter Hurdles: Lyv Lindeman, Delphos Jefferson
100 Meter Dash: Addyson Dowler, Crestview
4×200 Meter Relay: Spencerville
1600 Meter Run: Madison Langdon, Lincolnview
4×100 Meter Relay: Spencerville
400 Meter Dash: Lauren Benroth, Columbus Grove
300 Meter Hurdles: Brynn Fortman, Columbus Grove
800 Meter Run: Lillee Stewart, Spencerville
200 Meter Dash: Claire Hoback, Spencerville
3200 Meter Run: Madison Langdon, Lincolnview
4×400 Meter Relay: Paulding
High Jump: Emme Prine, Spencerville
Pole Vault: Claire Schweller, Paulding
Long Jump: Courtney Sumner, Ada
Discus Throw: Kennedy Flores, Columbus Grove
Shot Put: Kennedy Flores, Columbus Grove
5/8 Track & Field Scores
Ada Invitational
Boys (15 teams): 3. Bluffton 75, 4. Allen East 72, 7. Spencerville 44, 11. Ada 19
Girls (14 teams): 2. Spencerville 102.5, 6. Bluffton 39.333, 7. Ada 36.5, 14. Allen East 2
Complete Results
5/7 Track & Field Scores
Antwerp Invitational
Boys (7 teams): 7. Paulding 17
Girls (7 teams): 6. Paulding 47.5
Complete Results
5/6 Track & Field Scores
Quad Meet at Lincolnview
Boys: 1. Lincolnview 139, 2. Spencerville 84, 3. Bluffton 5, 4. Temple Christian 4
Girls: 1. Spencerville 108, 2. Lincolnview 85, 3. Temple Christian 34, 4. Bluffton 6
Complete Results
5/1 Track & Field Scores
Liberty-Benton Invitational
Boys (16 teams): 1. Columbus Grove 144.5, 3. Bluffton 68
Girls (16 teams): 3. Columbus Grove 68, 11. Bluffton 23
Complete Results
4/30 Track & Field Scores
New Bremen Cardinal Invitational
Boys (14 teams): 7. Lincolnview 48, 13. Crestview 8
Girls (16 teams): 12. Lincolnview 14, 15. Crestview 2
Complete Results
Edgerton Invitational
Boys (9 teams): 8. Paulding 24.5
Complete Results
Girls (9 teams): 7. Paulding 34
Complete Results
Shawnee Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 4. Allen East 53, 6. Spencerville 47.5
Girls (8 teams): 1. Spencerville 117, 7. Allen East 7
Complete Results
4/27 Track & Field Scores
Tri-Meet at Ada
Boys: 1. Bluffton 104.5, 2. Ada 36, 3. Fort Jennings 28.5
Girls: 1. Ada 73.5, 2. Bluffton 57.5, 3. Fort Jennings 39
Complete Results
Meet at Ottawa-Glandorf
Boys (5 teams): 1. Columbus Grove 198
Girls (5 teams): 3. Columbus Grove 69
Complete Results
Van Wert County Meet
Boys: 1. Van Wert 90, 2. Lincolnview 58.5, 3. Crestview 26.5
Girls: 1. Van Wert 84.5, 2. Lincolnview 46, 3. Crestview 42.5
Complete Results
Tri-Meet at Wapakoneta
Boys: 1. Spencerville 67.5, 2. Wapakoneta 54, 3. Waynesfield-Goshen 50.5
Girls: 1. Spencerville 88.833, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 47, 3. Wapakoneta 38.166
Complete Results
4/24 Track & Field Scores
Delphos St. John’s Invitational
Boys (6 teams): 1. Lincolnview 185, 4. Delphos Jefferson 63
Girls (6 teams): 2. Lincolnview 112, 3. Delphos Jefferson 89
Complete Results
Diller Invitational
Boys (15 teams): 1. Columbus Grove 140.33, 8. Bluffton 33, 15. Paulding 7
Girls (18 teams): 7. Columbus Grove 33, 11. Paulding 15, 15. Bluffton 9
Complete Results
Hardin Northern Invite
Boys (10 teams): 7. Ada 48
Girls (10 teams): 3. Ada 88.5
Complete Results
4/23 Track & Field Scores
Tiger Invitational
Boys (11 teams): 4. Allen East 71, 9. Spencerville 41
Girls (12 teams): 3. Spencerville 99, 11. Allen East 7
Complete Results
4/22 Track & Field Scores
Tri-Meet at Paulding
Boys: 1. Ottoville 89, 2. Paulding 57, 3. Fort Jennings 22
Girls: 1. Ottoville 76, 2. Paulding 52, 3. Fort Jennings 31
Complete Results
St. Henry Meet
Boys (5 teams): 2. Crestview 80
Girls (5 teams): 5. Crestview 28
Complete Results
4/17 Track & Field Scores
Minster Memorial Invitational
Boys (15 teams): 12. Spencerville 10
Girls (15 teams): 8. Spencerville 43
Complete Results
4/16 Track & Field Scores
Bulldog Invitational
Boys (12 teams): 1. Columbus Grove 178, 7. Lincolnview 28, 11. Delphos Jefferson 3, 12. Ada 2
Girls (13 teams): 2. Columbus Grove 94, 5. Paulding 49, 7. Lincolnview 28, 8. Delphos Jefferson 13, 9. Ada 12
Complete Results
Gold Medal Meet
Boys (10 teams): 5. Bluffton 46, 8. Allen East 30
Girls (9 teams): 8. Bluffton 14.5
Complete Results