2023 NWC Winter Rosters
Ada | Allen East | Bluffton | Columbus Grove | Crestview | Delphos Jefferson | Leipsic | Lincolnview | Spencerville
2023-24 NWC All-Conference Teams
Fall: Football | Boys Golf | Boys Soccer | Girls Soccer | Volleyball
Winter: Boys Basketball | Girls Basketball
Spring: Baseball | Softball
2023-24 Tournament Brackets
Football | Boys Soccer | Girls Soccer | Volleyball
Boys Basketball | Girls Basketball
Baseball | Softball
News & Scores
2023-24 NWC Girls Basketball All-Conference Teams
NWC Player of the Year: Lyv Lindeman – Delphos Jefferson
NWC Coach of the Year: Denise Lindeman – Delphos Jefferson
1st Team
Lyv Lindeman – 12 – Guard – Delphos Jefferson
Cali Gregory – 12 – Guard – Crestview
Lauryn Auchmuty – 11 – Guard – Columbus Grove
Rilynn Jones – 11 – Guard – Allen East
Savana Brooks – 10 – Forward – Allen East
Ava Henry – 12 – Guard – Leipsic
2nd Team
Ayla Grandey – 11 – Center – Bluffton
Keira Breese – 10 – Guard – Lincolnview
Heidi Keller – 12 – Guard – Spencerville
Ellie Kline – 11 – Guard – Crestview
Nicole Nesby – 10 – Forward – Columbus Grove
Honorable Mention
Lauren French – 12 – Post – Delphos Jefferson
Myia Etzler – 12 – Forward – Crestview
Clara Goecke – 10 – Guard – Spencerville
Kaci Gregory – 9 – Guard – Crestview
Olivia Burkhart – 12 – Guard – Ada
Emerson Walker – 11 – Guard – Lincolnview
Kyrstin Moore – 12 – Forward – Delphos Jefferson
Briley Cook – 9 – Post – Spencerville
Maddey Burris – 12 – Guard – Delphos Jefferson
Soraya Jackson – 12 – Post – Allen East
Leah Kirkendall – 12 – Guard – Leipsic
Aubrey Young – 12 – Guard – Allen East
Kendal Palte – 10 – Forward – Columbus Grove
Josie Kulwicki – 11 – Guard – Crestview
Addysen Stevens – 12 – Guard – Lincolnview
Blair Utendorf – 10 – Forward – Bluffton
2/17 Boys Basketball Scores
Ada 44 Temple Christian 37
Allen East 66 Bath 55
Miller City 41 Columbus Grove 40
Elida 67 Delphos Jefferson 32
Ottoville 79 Leipsic 55
Arlington 71 Lincolnview 49
Spencerville 66 Parkway 44
2/17 Girls Basketball Scores
Allen East 65 Shawnee 43
Columbus Grove 58 Pandora-Gilboa 29
2024 NWC Wrestling Tournament
2024 NWC Wrestling Tournament at Ada
1. Columbus Grove 286.5, 2. Allen East 263, 3. Bluffton 212.5, 4. Crestview 142, 5. Spencerville 138, 6. Ada 93, 7. Lincolnview 83, 8. Delphos Jefferson 34
Complete Results | Placers | Brackets
Individual NWC Tournament Champions
113: Aizik Myers 12, Allen East
120: Branden Cross 9, Bluffton
126: Gavin Grubb 12, Crestview
132: Boat Thompson 11, Columbus Grove
138: Joey Sawyer 12, Lincolnview
144: Jordan Neal 9, Allen East
150: Clayton McClain 12, Ada
157: Trenton Gatchell 12, Allen East
165: Kyle Lathrop 12, Columbus Grove
175: Braylen Paxson 9, Allen East
190: Kyle Basil 12, Bluffton
215: Brogan Paxson 12, Allen East
285: Kyden Culbertson 11, Allen East
2/16 NWC Boys Basketball Scores
Bluffton 69 Allen East 47
Columbus Grove 45 Delphos Jefferson 41
Crestview 63 Lincolnview 43
2/15 NWC Boys Basketball Scores
Spencerville 60 Ada 16
2/15 NWC Girls Basketball Scores
Spencerville 60 Ada 28
Allen East 58 Bluffton 33
Delphos Jefferson 55 Columbus Grove 47
Crestview 62 Lincolnview 33
Non-Conference:
Leipsic 46 Cory-Rawson 26
2/13 Boys Basketball Scores
Bluffton 73 Elida 66
Lima Central Catholic 58 Delphos Jefferson 42
2/13 Girls Basketball Scores
McComb 45 Leipsic 26
Parkway 36 Spencerville 29
2/12 Girls Basketball Scores
Crestview 43 Wayne Trace 35
Delphos Jefferson 56 Fort Jennings 23
2024 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets
Division III
Northwest 3 – Sectional/District
2. Spencerville, 5. Bluffton, 8. Columbus Grove, 9. Allen East
Division IV
Northwest 2 – Sectional/District
5. Crestview, 7. Leipsic, 9. Delphos Jefferson, 12. Lincolnview
Northwest 4 – Sectional/District
13. Ada
2/10 Boys Basketball Scores
Allen East 58 Fort Jennings 47
Bluffton 62 Riverdale 50
Columbus Grove 54 Waynesfield-Goshen 46
Paulding 55 Lincolnview 47
Spencerville 56 Marion Local 43
2/10 Girls Basketball Scores
Allen East 50 Botkins 27
Kalida 35 Leipsic 25
2/9 NWC Boys Basketball Scores
Leipsic 57 Ada 54
Spencerville 68 Allen East 48
Columbus Grove 47 Bluffton 35
Delphos Jefferson 46 Lincolnview 43
Non-Conference:
Lima Central Catholic 49 Crestview 48
2/8 NWC Girls Basketball Scores
Leipsic 48 Ada 25
Allen East 55 Spencerville 24
Columbus Grove 52 Bluffton 19
Delphos Jefferson 65 Lincolnview 48
Follow Us
Sort by Sport
Fall Sports
Football
Cross Country Boys
Cross Country Girls
Golf Boys
Soccer Boys
Soccer Girls
Volleyball
Winter Sports
Basketball Boys
Basketball Girls
Wrestling
Swimming & Diving Boys
Swimming & Diving Girls
Spring Sports
Baseball
Softball
Track & Field Boys
Track & Field Girls