2017 NWC Scholar Athletes – Fall Season

Northwest Conference Scholar Athletes are determined as follows:

1. Must be a letter winner in the sport.
2. Gold Level — GPA of 3.5 to 4.0 during the season
3. Silver Level — GPA of 3.00 to 3.49 during the season

Cheerleading
Ada
Gold: Alex Waugh, Alexis Swaney, Lyric Jones, Ivy Fisher, Lexus Lunguy, Anabel Alexander, Emma Jameson, Kama Arn, Jessica Breidenbach, Barrette Jones, Kyha Downing
Silver: Shelby Goodman, Tori Green

Allen East
Gold: Mallory Austin, Sydnee Golden, Alexa Hawk, Sydney Miller, Olivia Parker, Sydney Treglia, Abigail Whitaker
Silver: Danielle Redman

Bluffton
Gold: Kaitlynn Rieman, Maria Spallinger, Carmen Cira, Hannah-Grace Perry, Shyanne Mortimer
Silver: Jillian Gregg, Sidnie Koontz

Columbus Grove
Gold: Kylie Coffey, Madison Nusbaum, Kylie Muter
Silver: Klarissa Garmatter, Madisyn Maag

Crestview
Gold: Rosie Bogle, Chloee Case, Olivia Dirr, Dreama Hampton, Emma Leary, Krysden Sloan, Alyssa Sparks, Chelsea Taylor, Amber Young
Silver: Lauren Brecht, Lexi Harter

Delphos Jefferson
Gold: Megan Cooley, Holly Dellinger, Lauren Grothaus, Alyssa Hohlbein, Kyrstin Warnecke
Silver: none

Paulding
Gold: Meghan Todd, Leah Nusbaum, Hailey McDaniel, Victoria Valle, Emily Deatrick
Silver: Adriana Gonzales, Gracie Burtch

Spencerville
Gold: Emma Bertram, Kaiden Grigsby, Jayden Maier, Alivia McMichael, Amanda Schwartz
Silver: Grace Hollar, Hannah Leis

Boys Cross Country
Ada
Gold: Brice Ferguson, Michael Crouse, Ian Dellifield, Jacob Morgan, Hunter Wells
Silver: Reece Evans

Allen East
Gold: Nicholas Baughman, Andrew Cochensparger, Jordan Kennedy, Aiden Neff, Aden Smith
Silver: none

Bluffton
Gold: Christopher Harnish, Elijah Conley, Brayton Businger, Derek Swartzlander
Silver: Tanner Pinks

Columbus Grove
Gold: Breece Pingle, Jacob Bish, Cody Tabler, Derek Birkemeier
Silver: Grant Mumaugh

Crestview
Gold: Cameron Cearns, Wyatt Richardson, Dayton Schuerman, Nick Springer, Josiah Updegrove, Tyler White
Silver: Danil Lichtensteiger, Collin Puckett, Gabe Smith, Jace Vining

Lincolnview
Gold: Noah Daeger, Alex Bowersock, Karter Tow, Joe Sadowski, Devon Bill
Silver: Jacob Keysor

Paulding
Gold: Marcus Miller, Shawn Jackson, Michael Kohart, Bailey Manz, Carson Shull, Joe Reineck
Silver: none

Spencerville
Gold: Andrew Broseke, Hogan Lee, Robert Modic, Hunter Stephen, Matthew Wood
Silver: Seth Clark, Keagan Gaskill, Kalob Pitson

Girls Cross Country
Ada
Gold: Nora Dellifield, Courtney Mclaughlin
Silver: Alexis Ennis, Abbie James, Paige Cole

Bluffton
Gold: Sumner Kibele, Sydney Hoff
Silver: none

Columbus Grove
Gold: Zoe Stechschulte, Kaitlyn Price, Allison Choi, Taylor Ellerbrock, Alyssa Ellerbrock, Addison Schafer, Erin Downing, Emily Schumacher, Morgan Deffenbaugh
Silver: Alycea Rhulen, Leanndra Price, Sydney Witteborg

Crestview
Gold: Ashley Bowen, Lizzie Bowen, Ragen Harting, Kenzie Leeth, Savannah Smith
Silver: Adalynn Longstreth, Elizabeth Mitchener, Lydia Saylor

Lincolnview
Gold: Frankie Carey, Alena Looser, Brayden Langdon, Madeline Snyder, Rylee Byrne, Victoria Snyder, Madison Langdon, Dylan Carey, Annie Mendenhall
Silver: none

Paulding
Gold: Abbie McMichael, Jocelyn Camposano, Macee Harwell, Miah Coil, Grace Lemieux, Sidney Kohart, Savannah Shepherd, Montserrat Martinez, Elyse Manz
Silver: none

Spencerville
Gold: Brooke Bockey, Torie Bockey, Madison Pugh
Silver: none

Football
Ada
Gold: Seth Conley, Aaron Everhart, Chase Sumner, Jackson Conrad, Nathan Mattson, Noah Mattson, Erryk Katayama, Damien Fuqua, Carson Hissong, Zac Swaney, Kyle Zimmerly, Logan Conrad
Silver: Jakob Hoschak, Ethan Swaney, Brandon Hull, Brad Clum, Ethan Hall, Shaqueal White

Allen East
Gold: Bryce Belcher, Austin Bolender, Luke Brown, Tyler Clum, Brennan Davies, Gavin Devier, Lucas Freeman, Blake Hershberger, Ben Lawrence, Dustin Rowe
Silver: Garrett Neth, Reid Spencer, Jacob Treglia

Bluffton
Gold: Brandt Manns, Tucker Neff, Andrew Wehrly, Nephi Peralta, McCormick Ault, Austin Reynolds, Baylor Garmatter, Logan Rhodes, Mason Ault, Kaden Renecker, Deandre Nassar, Chad Veit, Kyle Koontz, Dakota Bricker, Kaleb Jefferson
Silver: Nick Beach, Brice Rayle, Joel Piercefield, Jason Althaus, Brett Basinger, Justin Haggard

Columbus Grove
Gold: Enoch Jones, Dylan Fruchey, Owen Fuerst, Riley Schumacher, Brady Hauenstein, Garrett Nemire, Adam Bogart, Zac Ridenour, Jared Basinger, Blake Reynolds, Ezra Jones, Tayt Birnesser, Ethan Halker
Silver: Jeff Meyer

Crestview
Gold: Derick Dealey, Robbie Gonzalez, Dylan Hicks, Carson Kreischer, Isaiah LaTurner, Luke Mefferd, Riley Saylor, Brayden Sellers, Wade Sheets, Kaden Short
Silver: Chase Baker, Brody Brecht, Landin Burch, Trevor Gibson, Korbin Hartman, Drew Kline, Grant Schlagbaum, Darren Simmons

Delphos Jefferson
Gold: Brenen Auer, Jordan Bonifas, Tyler Bratton, Cooper Chung, Eric Lehman, Evan Poling, Andrez Reed, Davion Tyson, Conner Anspach, Hunter Haehn, Brayden McClure, Jacob McClure, Jeffery Caputo, Tanner Mathewson, Kane Plescher
Silver: Tyler Shrider, Dylan Nagel, Darius Shurelds, Brady Welker, Doug Long Jr.

Paulding
Gold: Hunter Kesler, Colton, Lloyd, Austin Howell, Fernando Garcia, Jacob Deisler, Jordan Mudel, Cole Mabis, Brock Schooley, Hunter Vogel, Ethan Matty
Silver: Alex Riethman, Westen Phlipot, Riley Coil, Jacob King, Hunter Powell, Jacob Eblin

Spencerville
Gold: Dylan Baughman, Benjamin Dues, Jackson Goecke, Matthew Macklin, Cole Market, Christopher Picker, Logan Rex
Silver: Daniel Corso, Brandon O’Dell, Jacob Settlemire, Vinicius Vieira De Souza

Boys Golf
Ada
Gold: Jake Colwell, Austin Amburgey, Alex Morgan, Brevin Sizemore
Silver: Rob Allison, Wyatt Badertscher

Allen East
Gold: Lake Brinkman, Carter Frey, Nick Phillips
Silver: none

Bluffton
Gold: Braeden Edwards
Silver: Carson Krupp, Drew Wilson, Cole Fruchey, Jordan Siefer, Aaron Belcher

Columbus Grove
Gold: Jacob Oglesbee
Silver: Brooke Silver, Zach Roberts

Crestview
Gold: Brett Schumm
Silver: Jacob Bowman, Caden Hurless, Colton Lautzenheiser, Derek Stout

Delphos Jefferson
Gold: Jayden Moore, Aaron Stant, Braxton Scalf, Logan Gallmeier, Troy Wolfe
Silver: Nathan Pohlman, Brady Johnston, Alexander East

Lincolnview
Gold: none
Silver: Zane Miller

Paulding
Gold: Cade McGarvey, Isaac Baldwin, Fletcher Cook, Hunter Kauser
Silver: Cole Heller, Chad Carper, Kolson Egnor

Spencerville
Gold: Evan Core, Collin Davis, Ethan Harmon
Silver: Logan Core, Gavin Harmon, Sanghoon Lee

Girls Golf
Allen East
Gold: Kasey Meyer, Sydney Miller
Silver: Haylee Mattevi

Bluffton
Gold: Sarah Gillen, Mara Minnig, Kennedy Coughlan, Lily Shadle
Silver: Morgan Auchmuty

Crestview
Gold: Olivia Skelton
Silver: none

Delphos Jefferson
Gold: Samantha Keres, Sara Zalar, Sydnie McGue, Alivia Carpenter, Anna Fitch, Emma Mueller, Riley Smith, Noel Warnement
Silver: Kaylee Buzard

Lincolnview
Gold: Marissa Miller, Kailey Denman, Kasey Denman, Shiann Kraft
Silver: none

Paulding
Gold: Hailey Hartzell
Silver: none

Boys Soccer
Ada
Gold: Noah Pinkney, Logan Williams, Johnathan Rettig, Terry Sheridan, Noah Garmon
William Jolliff, Miguel Jordan, Brendan Sheridan, Isaac Spar, Skyler Williams, Jon Allen
Silver: Jacob Okuly, Sam Hibbard, Nicholas Kamatali

Allen East
Gold: Dalton Calvert, Landon Gossard, Ethan Grant, Christian Hedrick, Kyle Newland, Jack Williams
Silver: Dalton Clum, Mason Dotson, Sean Higbie, Gavin Hutchison, Austin McKenzie, Jared Shea

Bluffton
Gold: Collin Oglesbee, Tatyon Kleman, Jackson Steinmetz, Simon Derstine, Asher Antrim, Luke Young, Noah Fredritz, Jesse Montel, Zach Basinger, Tristan Smucker
Silver: Dakoda Clymer, Jayden Mays, Andrew Bertka, Eli Lemley, Jordan Siferd, Braden Conrad

Lincolnview
Gold: Hunter Adams, Kyle Wallis, Brendan Hanf, Creed Jesse, Justin Braun, Clayton Leeth, Daniel Miller, Aaron Cavinder
Silver: Braxten Robey, Austin Nally, Levi McMaster, Jared Pollock, Dylan Schimmoeller, Landon Moody, Fletcher Collins

Paulding
Gold: Charles Clappsadde, Jonathan Clapsaddle, Brian Matson, Luke McCullough, Quincy Porter, Matthew Schroeder, Ben Weible, Ryan Woodring
Silver: Brandon Brummitt, Kayden Sarver

Spencerville
Gold: Evan Core, Jacob Litsey, Eagan Martinez, Connor Nielsen, Andrew Pardon, Connor Potts
Silver: Dominic Adkins, Hunter Christman, Tanner Christman, Grant Hackworth, Jacob Jenkins, Jarron Kaylor, Zachary Ringwald, Vinicius Vieira De Souza

Girls Soccer
Ada
Gold: Caitlyn Stover, Hailey Callahan, Alivia Okuly, Ella Poling, Bella East, Gizem Tanriverdi, Katie Butterfield, Brenna Hissong
Silver: Marin Cook, Kylie Shafer, Allison Dotson, McKenzie Long

Allen East
Gold: Lakin Basham, Lauren Criblez, McKinsey Helser, Devin Hopkins, Madison Houston, Chloe Lawrence, Olivia Lawrence, Julia Meyer, Allyson Richardson, Taylor Rooker, Kyleigh Rumer, Gabby Scott, Sofia Silone
Silver: Kassidy McKeever, Riley Newland, Victoria Newland, Madison Richards, Olivia Silone

Bluffton
Gold: Laykin Garmatter, Rebekah Hoff, Allison Wise, Katie Heinze, Brenna Kindle, Lauren Rhodes, Bella Basinger, Olivia Setzer, Hannah Yost, Brinkley Garmatter, Kayla White, Kim Gordon, Kayla Kindle, Leah Conley, Kelli Leugers, Averey Rumer, A.J. Augsburger, Abbey Gambrell
Silver: Sophia Smucker, Sarah Cartwright, Brianna Keeler

Crestview
Gold: Hope Goings, Sophie Kline, Kassidy Klinger, Alexis Munoz, Salex Overmyer, Nevaeh Pruett, Lindsey Schumm, Jade Sheaffer, Kara Strabbing, Makala Sully, Alyssa Taylor, McKenna Thompson, Chelsi Young
Silver: Mallysa Cereghin, Arianna Munoz, Maddi Tracey

Delphos Jefferson
Gold: Devyn Carder, Cirstie Deckard, Sierra Marlow, Ally Hastings, Allison McClurg, Michelle Rode, Alexa Chung, Emily Dienstberger, Rachel Fetzer, Danielle Hohlbein, Karly Mawhorr, Sarah Metzner
Silver: Kendal Marquiss

Lincolnview
Gold: Trinitey Brown, Olivia Gorman, Allie Crow, Haley Pollock, Allison Warnement, Adia Welch, Abby Myers, Raegan Boley, Hanna Scaggs, Shiann Kraft, Ariel Pruden, Elizabeth Eaton, Hanna Young
Silver: none

Paulding
Gold: Sydney McCullough, Mackenzie Weible, Julianna Fife, Megan Garrity, Kaylie Tressler, Kalyn Strahley, Jennnifer Stahl, Kaylee Plummer, Gabby Stahl, Daviah Pessefall, Hannah Vance, Allison Ankney, Brianna Gorrell, Hailey Weidenhamer, Morgan Iler, Sydney Reineck, Gillian Porter, Isabelle Heitman, Chastity Gribble, Pia Bornholdt
Silver: Kennedy Foor, Miah Rue, Ashlynn Rice, Chelsea Bullinger

Spencerville
Gold: Nelaya Burden, Gillian Goecke, Olivia Goecke, Taylor Hobbs, Emma Leis, Jenna Litsey, Raygen Martinez, Ariana McMichael, Madison Pugh, Kelsey Shaffer, Sydney Shaffer, Raigan Staup, Destaney Stephens, Kottia Williams
Silver: none

Girls Tennis
Bluffton
Gold: Olivia Barnes, Amelia Mitchell, Erin Hotmire, Emma Klinger, Raychel Avila, Lucie Fett, Katie Wright
Silver: Caity Zimmerman

Volleyball
Ada
Gold: Melina Woods, Madisyn Gossard, Olivia Alexander, Kaiti Newland, Sidney Gossard, Kylie Guagenti, Raina England, Megan Light, Morgan Swick
Silver: Nikki Lehsten

Allen East
Gold: Alex Briley, Kyra Clark, Alexa Hawk, Gracie Howard, Abigail Kennedy, Summer McCloskey, Anamya Truex, Sonya Truex
Silver: Sierra Downing, Megan Niemeyer

Bluffton
Gold: Ashley Eachus, Libby Schaadt, Madison Bassett, Darby Prichard, Aimee Ritter, Ali Moser, Karis Wilson, Katie Prater
Silver: Arielle O’Neal

Columbus Grove
Gold: Teyah Sautter, Rylee Sybert, Lauren Birkemeier, Kayla Reynolds, Peyton Brubaker
Silver: Paige Bellman, Carlee McCluer, Haley Radabaugh, Amy Vorst

Crestview
Gold: Abigail Bagley,Lyvia Black, Bailey Gregory, Lexi Gregory, Ally McCoy, Avery McCoy, Codi Miller
Silver: Lauryn Black

Delphos Jefferson
Gold: Kristina Claypool, Macy Wallace, Sarah Miller, Audrey North, Courtney Teman
Jayla Rostorfer, Delaney Deuel
Silver: none

Lincolnview
Gold: Kaitlyn Brenneman, Kayla Schimmoeller, Alana Williams, Makenna Klausing, Lakin Brant, Carly Wendel, Morgan Miller, Madison Williams
Silver: Jordan Decker, Brianna Ebel

Paulding
Gold: Caitlyn Myers, Mallory Taylor, Aisa Arellano, Macy Iler, Audrey Manz, Megan Tope, Kristen Razo, Cassidy Posey, Abbie English, Haylee Dominique, Sadie Estle
Silver: none

Spencerville
Gold: Emma Hoback, Julie Mulholland, Whitney Mulholland, Abbygayle Satterfield, Lauren Stepleton, Emilee Stumbaugh, Mackenzie Williams, Sarah Woods, Emily Zak
Silver: Kaitlyn Carpenter, Melanie Koenig, Jenson Nagy

10/7 OHSAA Girls Tennis Sectionals

Division II UNOH Sectional
Four singles and four doubles teams to the District at Bowling Green State University.
Bluffton
Singles District Qualifiers: none
Doubles District Qualifiers: none

10/3 Girls Tennis Scores

Bluffton 5 Lima Senior 0

9/26 Girls Tennis Scores

Bluffton 4 Van Wert 1

9/19 Girls Tennis Scores

Ada at Van Wert
Kenton at Bluffton

9/12 Girls Tennis Scores

St. Marys at Ada
Elida 3 Bluffton 2

9/11 Girls Tennis Scores

Bluffton at Lima Central Catholic

9/9 Girls Tennis Scores

Elida Invitational
1. Celina 16, 2. Elida 11, 3. Bluffton 5, 4. Van Wert 4

9/5 Girls Tennis Scores

Bluffton 5 Fostoria 0

8/29 Girls Tennis Scores

Bluffton 3 Bath 2

8/22 Girls Tennis Scores

Ada at Upper Sandusky
Bluffton 3 Defiance 1

8/21 Girls Tennis Scores

Bluffton 4 Calvert 1

8/17 Girls Tennis Scores

Bluffton at Kenton (ppd)

8/16 Girls Tennis Scores

Shawnee 5 Bluffton 0

8/14 Girls Tennis Scores

Bluffton 3 Celina 2
Ada at Shawnee (Cancelled)

2016 NWC Scholar Athletes – Fall Season

nwclogo180Northwest Conference Scholar Athletes are those athletes who lettered and earning the following GPA during the season of their sport:

1) Gold level — GPA of 3.50 and above
2) Silver level — GPA of 3.00 to 3.49

ADA
Cheerleading – Gold: Ashley Breidenbach, Alex Waugh, Lyric Jones, Ivy Fisher, Lexus Lunguy, Annabel Alexander, Emma Jameson, Brooklyn Rudasill, Olivia Guyton, Anna Madison, Kama Arn, Jessica Breidenbach
Cheerleading – Silver: Alexis Swaney, Emma Ferguson

Boys’ Cross Country – Gold: Keaton Kipker, Andrew Robey, Eric Armbrecht, Brice Ferguson, Seth Evans, Larry Zembower
Boys’ Cross Country – Silver: Jared Craig

Girls’ Cross Country – Gold: Mara Guyton, Jil Wolber, Nora Dellifield, Dani Waugh, Alexis Ennis, Olivia Ennis
Girls’ Cross Country – Silver: Abbie James

Football – Gold: Jordan Bailey, Mason Klingler, Trent Jolliff, Seth Conley, Aaron Everhart, Hunter Purdy, Chase Sumner, Nathan Mattson, Noah Mattson, Jackson Conrad, Erryk Katayama, Damien Fuqua, Jaylin Burkhart, Holden Purdy, Carson Hissong
Football – Silver: Jakob Hoschak, Ethan Swaney, Kade Cortez, Mason Waugh, Phil Coulson

Boys’ Golf – Gold: Jake Colwell, Austin Amburgey, Nathan Hurtig, Alex Morgan, Daniel Nash
Boys’ Golf – Silver: Taylor Ramey, Rob Allison

Boys Soccer – Gold: Will Allen, Noah Pinkney, Logan Williams, Johnathan Rettig, Terry Sheridan, Jon Allen, William Jolliff, Miguel Jordan, Brendan Sheridan, Jacob Okuly, Sam Hibbard, Isaac Spar
Boys Soccer – Silver: Nathan Allen, Acel Gamble, Noah Garmon, Chris Reyes, Blaine Dearth

Girls Soccer – Gold: Makayla Callahan, Makenna Callahan, Rieyln Castle, Kaitlyn Long, Grace Nelson, Caitlyn Stover, Audrey Hazelton, Marin Cook, Ruth Pfeiffer, Katie Butterfield, Ella Poling, Bella East
Girls’ Soccer – Silver: Hailey Callahan, Allison Dotson, Gizem Tanriverdi, Latifah Bagais, Madison Preston

Girls’ Tennis – Gold: Meredith Marshall, Elizabeth Milks, Paige Hopson, Callie Young, Samantha Crawford
Girls’ Tennis – Silver: Shelby Higgins, Melina Temple

Volleyball – Gold: Melina Woods, Haley Wyss, Madisyn Gossard, Taryn Fullom, Kyli Lause, Alissa Vore, Olivia Alexander, Kaiti Newland, Nikki Lehsten, Teyah Sautter, Sidney Gossard

ALLEN EAST
Cheerleading – Gold: Madison Hatcher, Alexa Hawk, Kiersten Prater, Regan Schick, Sydney Treglia, Kasey Reneau, Kassidy Reneau, Kayla Redman
Cheerleading – Silver: Taylor Guiterez

Boys Cross Country – Gold: Nick Baughman, Andrew Cochensparger, Aiden Neff, Corey Spees

Girls Cross Country – Gold: Abigail Baughman, Alyssa Young
Girls’ Cross Country – Silver: Alyssa Bowerman

Football – Gold: Luke Brown, Brennan Davies, Lucas Freeman, Garrett Neth, Schuyler Caprella, Johnny Brinkman, Brent Wilson, Spencer Miller
Football – Silver: Gavin Devier, Trent Joseph, Chris Kleman, Dustin Rowe, Shane Gipson, Caleb Smelcer

Boys’ Golf – Gold: Kasey Meyer, Nick Phillips
Boys’ Golf – Silver: Harrison Kill

Boys Soccer – Gold: Caleb Austin, Malachi Blakma, Kyle Newland, Jack Williams, Colton Truex, Dalton Clum, Landon Gossard, Christian Hedrick, Brayden Newland, Dylan Koehlinger, James Metzger
Boys Soccer – Silver: Austin McKenzie, John Rumer, Dalton Calvert, Ethan Grant, Ethan Reichenbach, Ryan LeSure

Girls Soccer – Gold: Devin Hopkins, Julia Meyer, Tori Newland, Allyson Richardson, Kinsey Helser, Gabby Scott, Kassidy McKeever, Sofia Silone, Madison Houston, Leah Casey, Jade Meyer, Kasey Reneau, Kassidy Reneau, Madison Staley
Girls Soccer – Silver: Brooke Frisch, Abby Garver

Volleyball – Gold: Summer McCloskey, Lakin Basham, Ella Newland, Alex Briley, Sierra Downing, Spencer Stippich, Alexa Hawk, Taylor Brown, Gracie Howard, Megan Niemeyer, Kyra Clark, Kelli Leis
Volleyball – Silver: Abby Kennedy

BLUFFTON
Cheerleading – Gold: Sidnie Koontz, Maddie Soper, Chase Koontz, Shyanne Mortimer, Allison Wise

Boys Cross Country – Gold: Brayton Businger, Tanner Pinks, Derek Swartzlander, Austin Warren, Seth Andreas, Noah Woodruff, Brice Metzger
Girls Cross Country – Gold: Sydney Hoff

Football – Gold: Baylor Garmatter, Chad Veit, Cole Wilson, Colin Phillips, Dakota Bricker, Jason Bracy, Deandre Nassar, Justin Haggard, Kaden Reneker, Kaleb Jefferson, Kyle Koontz, Logan Rhodes, Mason Ault, Nate Staley, Nick Marcum, Owen Bischoff
Football – Silver: Brice Rayle, Jason Althaus, Dustin Falk

Boys’ Golf – Gold: Levi Mikesell, Tyler McLaughlin
Boys’ Golf – Silver: Nephi Peralita, Braeden Edwards, Jordan Siefer, Aaron Belcher

Girls’ Golf – Gold: Lily Shadle, Mara Minnig, Kayleigh Coughlan, Kennedy Coughlan
Girls’ Golf – Silver: Alivia Koenig, Natasha Smith

Boys Soccer – Gold: Noah Fredritz, Luke Young, Levi Smith, Trevor Bunch, Zach Basinger, Isaac Andreas, Eli Bourassa, Douglas Nester, Antony Kingsley, Josh Begg, Christopher Harnish
Boys Soccer – Silver: Braden Conrad, Tristan Smucker

Girls Soccer – Gold: Kim Gordon, Sarah Cartwright, Hannah Yost, Sophia Smucker, Brinkley Garmatter, Kayla White, Averey Rumer, Sierra Ribley, Kayla Kindle, Leah Conley, Abbie Parkins, Kelli Leugers, Jayme Siefer, Katie Burkholder, Sydney Staton, Ana Spiridigliozzi, Brooke Koontz, Sarah Theisen, Jadyn Barhorst
Girls Soccer – Silver: Brianna Keeler, Abbey Gambrell, Ashley Augsburger

Tennis – Gold: Amelia Mitchell, Caity Zimmerman, Emma Klinger, Erin Hotmire, Baylee Liddick, Raychel Avila, Ilene Owen, Katie Wright, Lucie Fett, Julianna Hotmire

Volleyball – Gold: Jazmynn Wilson, Karis Wilson, Aimee Ritter, Ali Moser, Alicia Schmutz, Emily Stratton, Grace Nickels, Katie Prater, Haley Baker, Andie Schmutz, Emily Metzger

COLUMBUS GROVE
Cheerleading – Gold: Kylie Coffey, Madison Nusbaum, Lauren Roose, Alyssa Ridinger, Haley Roe, Kylie Muter
Cheerleading – Silver: Emily Pitts

Boys Cross Country – Gold: Breece Pingle
Boys Cross Country – Silver: Tanner Smith, Preston Brubaker, Austin Sager

Girls Cross Country – Gold: Kirsten Malsam, Gracyn Stechschulte, Leah Myerholtz, Allison Choi, Taylor Ellerbrock, Kaitlyn Price, Alyssa Ellerbrock, Addison Schafer, Leanndra Price, Sydney Witteborg
Girls Cross Country – Silver: Macy McCluer

Football – Gold: Adam Birkemeier, Reid Stechschulte, Grant Cassidy, Logan Ridenour, Rece Roney, Brandon Brigsby, Enoch Jones, Dylan Fruchey, Brady Hauenstein, Riley Schumacher, Garret Nemire, Jared Basinger
Football – Silver: Lachlan Clymer, Emilio Delarosa, Eric Warnecke, Logan Malsam, Owen Fuerst, Caleb Barrientes

Boys’ Golf – Gold: Noah Oglesbee, Jacob Oglesbee
Boys’ Golf – Silver: Kyle Welty, Zach Roberts

Volleyball – Gold: Jade Clement, Rylee Sybert, Lauren Birkemeier, Renee Schroeder, Jenny Ellerbrock, Jordin Basinger, Paige Bellman, Kayla Reynolds, Hallie Malsam, Payton Brubaker,
Volleyball – Silver: Carlee McCluer, Haley Radabaugh

CRESTVIEW
Cheerleading – Gold: Rosie Bogle, Emma Leary, Krysden Sloan, Alyssa Sparks, Chelsea Taylor, Amber Young
Cheerleading – Silver: Lauren Brecht, Taylor Brown, Chloee Case, Briana Hoersten, Katie Hughes, Kelsey Rothgeb

Boys Cross Country – Gold: Caleb Bagley, Danil Lichtensteiger, Wyatt Richardson, Tyler White, Jace Vining
Boys Cross Country – Silver: Gabe Smith, Dylan Sparks

Girls Cross Country – Gold: Ashley Bowen, Ragen Harting, Brooke Ripley, Lydia Saylor, Lauren Schumm, Savannah Smith
Girls Cross Country – Silver: Elizabeth Mitchener

Football – Gold: Derek Biro, Braden Brecht, Derick Dealey, Luke Gerardot, Joel Germann, Trevor Gibson, Nick Henry, Dylan Hicks, Drew Kline, Grant Schlagbaum
Football – Silver: Chase Clark, Emilio DeLeon, Robbie Gonzalez, Dylan Grandstaff, Payton Knittle, Tyler Riggenbach

Boys’ Golf – Gold: Kaleb Myers, Brett Schumm, Ethan Waddles
Boys’ Golf – Silver: Jacob Bowman, Caden Hurless

Girls’ Golf – Gold: Olivia Skelton

Girls Soccer – Gold: Kylee Agler, Tommi Andersen, Hope Goings, Haley Harvey, Arianna Munoz, Salex Overmyer, Kara Strabbing, Alyssa Taylor, Chelsi Young
Girls Soccer – Silver: Abby Clouser, Mary Mitchener, Alexis Munoz, Madison Tracey, McKenna Thompson

Volleyball – Gold: Abigail Bagley, Maci Baker, Sydney Bowen, Ashley Dealey, Lexi Gregory, Maddy Lamb, Katie McClure, Ally McCoy, Avery McCoy

DELPHOS JEFFERSON
Cheerleading – Gold: Lindsey Jettinghoff, Kaytlin Ward, Madison Geise, Alyssa Hohlbein
Cheerleading – Silver: Viktoria Brunswick, Sarah Fitch, Holly Dellinger, Kyrstin Warnecke

Football – Gold: Cole Arroyo, Hunter Binkley, Tyler Shaeffer, Jace Stockwell, Brenen Auer, Jordan Bonifas, Evan Poling, Alex Rode, Andrez Reed
Football – Silver: Jacob Boop, Jordan Boop, Eli Edie, Nick Long, Drew Riess, Drake Schmitt, Ryan Wittler-Fair, Kole McKee, Dylan Nagel, Darius Shurelds

Boys’ Golf – Gold: Connor Berelsman, Andrew Foust, Tristen Moore, Nathan Pohlman, Sara Zalar, Matt Schroeder, Sydnie McGue, Braxton Scalf
Boys’ Golf – Silver: Alex Theobald

Girls Soccer – Gold: Makaya Dunning, Kiya Wollenhaupt, Devyn Carder, Cirstie Deckard, Sierra Marlow, Kendal Marquiss, Brooke Rice, Ally Hastings, Victoria Redmon
Girls Soccer – Silver: Mackenzie Hammons, Arianna Knebel

Volleyball – Gold: Dani Harman, Kristina Claypool, Macy Wallace, Sarah Miller, Ayron McClurg, Courtney Teman, Jayla Rostorfer

LINCOLNVIEW
Boys Cross Country – Gold: Ryan Rager, Austin Elick, Tracey West, Alek Bowersock, Logan Williams, Sam Myers, Karter Tow, Joe Sadowski, Devon Bill
Boys Cross Country – Silver: Jacob Keysor

Girls Cross Country – Gold: Ryanne DuCheney, Alena Looser, Madison Dickson, Brayden Langdon, Rylee Byrne, Madeline Snyder, Victoria Snyder
Girls Cross Country – Silver: Abbie Enyart, Miah Katalenas

Boys’ Golf – Gold: Nick Motycka
Boys’ Golf – Silver: Joshah Rager, Jaden Youtsey

Girls’ Golf – Gold: Macala Ashbaugh, Makenzie Kraft, McKenzie Davis, Marissa Miller

Girls Soccer – Gold: Skyler Friemoth, Frankie Carey, Allie Crow, Haley Pollock, Adia Welch, Raegan Boley, Hanna Scaggs
Girls Soccer – Silver: Kayla Schroeder, Abbie Enyart, Ciearra Brown, Olivia Gorman, Maddie Gorman, Allison Warnement, Abbie Myers

Boys Soccer – Gold: Austin Nally, Ethan Swallow, Kyle Wallis, Levi McMaster, Brendan Hanf, Ethan Kemler, Derick Doner
Boys Soccer – Silver: Hunter Adams, Jared Pollock

Volleyball – Gold: Katylyn Wendel, Kaitlyn Brenneman, Alana Williams, Kayla Schimmoeller, Lakin Brant, Carly Wendel, Madeline Jenkins
Volleyball – Silver: Morgan Miller, Kerstin Davis

PAULDING
Cheerleading – Gold: Emily Knodel, Molly Meeker, Leah Nusbaum, Ivy Riggenbach, Victoria Valle
Cheerleading – Silver: Hailey McDaniel, Meghan Todd

Boys Cross Country – Gold: Dayton Pracht, Marcus Miller, Benjamin Stuck, Shawn Jackson, Michael Kohart, Simeon Shepherd, Bailey Manz, Joseph Reineck, Carson Shull

Girls Cross Country – Gold: Christine Clapsaddle, Abbigaile McMichael, Jacee Harwell, Mary-Cate Panico, Sidney Kohart, Savannah Shepherd
Girls Cross Country – Silver: Montserrat Martinez

Football – Gold: Jacob Deisler, Kameron Echols, Preston Ingol, Aaron Horstman, Preston Johanns, Hunter Vogel, Devin Gee, Hunter Kesler, Colton Lloyd, Ethan Matty, James Mourey, Jacob Eblin
Football – Silver: Brock Schooley, Tyler Nichols, Jacob King, Hunter Powell

Girls Soccer – Gold: Gabriella Stahl, Kaylee Plummer, Allison Arend, Daleigh Davis, Kaylie Tressler, Sydney McCullough, Paige Fitzwater, Kalyn Strahley, Hannah Vance, Brooke Weidenhamer, Karissa Lucas, Suzanne Manz, Jennifer Stahl
Girls Soccer – Silver: Zoey Wright, Liza Carpenter, Megan Garrity

Boys Soccer – Gold: William Deisler, Brian Matson, Charles Clapsaddle, Evan Edwards, Michael Dangler, Ryan Woodring, Kaleb Goshia, Jared Paschall
Boys Soccer – Silver: Skyler Maassel, Griffin Harder, Kaleb Becker, Adrian Daniels

Boys Golf – Gold: Cade McGarvey, Isaac Baldwin, Fletcher Cook, Westen Phlipot, Kolson Egnor, Cole Heller

Volleyball – Gold: Faith Vogel, Caitlyn Myers, Audrey Manz, Macy Iler, Haylee Dominique, Cassidy Posey, Taylor March, Abigail English, Megan Tope, Kristen Razo, Arianna Posey

SPENCERVILLE
Cheerleading – Gold: Emma Bertram, Halie Buggert, Madison Catlin, Gabrielle Goecke, Kaiden Grigsby, Carliegh Hefner, Sophia Nourse, Amanda Schwartz, Amelia Wood
Cheerleading – Silver: Alexandra Hamrick, Grace Hollar, Hannah Leis, Jayden Maier, Alivia McMichael, Kayla Osting

Boys Cross Country – Gold: Robert Modic, Edward Smith, Matthew Wood
Boys Cross Country – Silver: Seth Clark, Kalob Pitson, Hunter Stephen

Girls Cross Country – Gold: Destiney Fiely, Haley Volbert

Football – Gold: Lucas Carpenter, Benjamin Dues, Peyton Ford, Nicholas Freewalt, Gage Goecke, Cole Market, Christopher Picker, Logan Rex, Trenton Schwartz, Jacob Settlemire, Caleb Sutherland, Calvin Wilson
Football – Silver: Damon Blair, Cody Dickson, Keaton Lotz

Boys Golf – Gold: Collin Davis
Boys Golf – Silver: Ethan Harmon, Gavin Harmon, Drake Mertz

Boys Soccer – Gold: Gage Bellows, Bailey Croft, Griffen Croft, Jacob Litsey, Terence Keith Nielsen, Connor Potts, Thad Ringwald, Dylan Shelhart
Boys Soccer – Silver: Hunter Christman, Andrew Pardon, Alexander Sellers, Logan Sellers

Girls Soccer – Gold: Olivia Adams, Christina Emery, Olivia Goecke, Carliegh Hefner, Taylor Hobbs, Jenna Litsey, Raygen Martinez, Madison Pugh, Kelsey Shaffer, Sydney Shaffer, Destaney Stephens, Kottia Williams

Volleyball – Gold: Nelaya Burden, Kaitlyn Carpenter, Olivia Clark, Emma Hoback, Whitney Mulholland, Jenson Nagy, Abbygayle Satterfield, Tiffany Work, Emily Zak
Volleyball – Silver: Margaret Patterson

2016 OHSAA Girls Tennis Sectionals

ohsaa_150Division II
District Qualifiers: Four singles and four doubles team winners from each Sectional Tournament to the District Tournament at Bowling Green State University.
UNOH Sectional
Ada, Bluffton
District Qualifiers:
Singles: 4. Julianna Hotmire, Bluffton
Doubles: 4. Katie Wright/Lucie Fett, Bluffton

10/4 Girls Tennis Scores

girls_tennis_150Ada 4 Toledo Woodward 1

9/27 Girls Tennis Scores

girls_tennis_150Marion Harding 5 Ada 0

9/22 Girls Tennis Scores

girls_tennis_150Bluffton 4 Ada 1