2017 OHSAA Baseball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Elida District
Allen East, Bluffton, Delphos Jefferson, Spencerville

Defiance District
Paulding

Division IV
Coldwater District
Crestview, Lincolnview

Ottawa-Glandorf District
Ada, Columbus Grove

2017 OHSAA Softball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Bath District
Allen East, Bluffton, Delphos Jefferson, Paulding

Division IV
Wapakoneta District
Ada, Spencerville

Fostoria District
Columbus Grove

Elida District
Crestview, Lincolnview

4/29 NWC Baseball Scores

Crestview at Allen East (ppd)

Non-Conference:
Bluffton at Arlington (DH) (ppd)
Lima Senior at Columbus Grove (DH) (ppd)
Edgerton at Paulding (ppd)

4/29 Softball Scores

Cory-Rawson at Allen East (ppd)
Ottawa-Glandorf at Columbus Grove (DH) (ppd)
Crestview at St. Marys (DH) (ppd)
Lincolnview at Marion Local (ppd)
Paulding at Montpelier (ppd)

4/29 Track & Field Results

Liberty-Benton Invitational
Boys (18 teams): 2. Bluffton 69, 6. Columbus Grove 46.5, 13. Delphos Jefferson 15
Girls (18 teams): 4. Columbus Grove 53.5, 16. Bluffton 7, 17. Delphos Jefferson 4
Complete Results

4/28 Baseball Scores

Crestview 4 Wayne Trace 1 (susp. in top of 4th inn.)
New Bremen 6 Lincolnview 0, 5 inn.
Perry at Spencerville (ppd)

4/28 Softball Scores

Columbus Grove 19 Pandora-Gilboa 4, 5 inn.
Lincolnview 6 Kalida 5
Paulding 6 Hicksville 4
Spencerville 14 Marion Local 7, 5 inn.

4/28 Track & Field Results

Cardinal Invitational
Boys (13 teams): Crestview, Lincolnview
Girls (12 teams): Crestview, Lincolnview
Complete Results

Shawnee Invite
Boys (7 teams): 4. Spencerville 34, 5. Allen East 32
Girls (8 teams): 2. Spencerville 64, 7. Allen East 19
Complete Results

4/28 Boys Tennis Scores

Ada at Wauseon (susp.)
Upper Sandusky at Bluffton (ppd)

4/27 NWC Baseball Scores

Paulding 22 Ada 1, 5 inn.
Delphos Jefferson 5 Bluffton 4
Crestview 8 Columbus Grove 1
Spencerville 6 Lincolnview 2

Non-Conference:
Lima Central Catholic 11 Allen East 5

4/27 NWC Softball Scores

Paulding 11 Ada 4
Bluffton 14 Delphos Jefferson 4, 6 inn.
Columbus Grove 4 Crestview 3
Spencerville 16 Lincolnview 11

Non-Conference:
Lima Central Catholic at Allen East

4/27 Track & Field Results

Upper Scioto Valley Ram Invitational
Boys (11 teams): 6. Ada 56.5
Girls (11 teams): 3. Ada 91
Complete Results: Boys | Girls

4/27 Boys Tennis Scores

Bluffton 5 Wapakoneta 0

4/26 Baseball Scores

Kenton 18 Ada 0, 5 inn.
Bath 6 Allen East 2
Van Wert 8 Crestview 4
Delphos Jefferson 21 Fort Jennings 5, 5 inn.

4/26 Softball Scores

Kenton 8 Ada 2
Allen East at Ottoville
Bath 17 Crestview 5, 6 inn.
Kalida 21 Delphos Jefferson 8
Wayne Trace 7 Paulding 2

4/26 Boys Tennis Scores

Ada 3 Kenton 2

4/25 Baseball Scores

Pandora-Gilboa 12 Ada 5
Bluffton 11 Cory-Rawson 4
Miller City 10 Lincolnview 2
Paulding 3 Archbold 2
Spencerville 8 Fort Jennings 5

4/25 Softball Scores

Pandora-Gilboa at Ada
Columbus Grove 5 Leipsic 4, 10 inn.
Crestview 8 Lima Central Catholic 2
Delphos Jefferson 19 Ottoville 7

4/25 Track & Field Results

Ada Tri-Meet
Boys: Ada, Bluffton, Fort Jennings
Girls: Ada, Bluffton, Fort Jennings
Complete Results

Elida Quad Meet
Boys: Elida 119.5, Defiance 93.5, Kenton 31, Delphos Jefferson 12
Girls: Defiance 119, Elida 83, Kenton 49, Delphos Jefferson 5
Complete Results

Ottawa-Glandorf Tri-Meet
Boys: Columbus Grove 89, Ottawa-Glandorf 73, Liberty-Benton 13
Girls: Ottawa-Glandorf 90.16, Columbus Grove 72.83, Liberty-Benton 9
Complete Results

Spencerville Quad Meet
Boys: Spencerville 110, Kalida 72, Delphos St. John’s 47, Perry 13
Girls: Spencerville 99, Delphos St. John’s 63, Kalida 59, Perry 18
Complete Results

Van Wert County Meet
Boys: Van Wert 112, Lincolnview 71.5, Crestview 21.5
Girls: Van Wert 122, Lincolnview 56, Crestview 28
Complete Results

4/25 Boys Tennis Scores

Bluffton 3 Ada 2